USA F17 [July 13 - Peoria, IL - Clay] Winner: Michael Venus [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F17 [July 13 - Peoria, IL - Clay] Winner: Michael Venus

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:08 PM
USA F17
Location: Peoria, Illinois, United States
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.destination360.com/north-america/us/illinois/images/s/illinois-peoria.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020152
website: www.peoriafutures.com
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 398 1
2 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 505 1
3 ELIAS, Gastao POR 608 1
4 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 619 1
5 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 679 2
6 $ REID, Matt AUS 717 1
7 BOCKO, Matej SVK 727 1
8 KONIECKO, Bryan USA 737 1
9 FUGATE, Marcus USA 756 1
10 RAONIC, Milos CAN 768 1
11 $ POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 804 1
12 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 831 1
13 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 950 1
14 RUBIN, Michael USA 961 1
15 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1177 1
16 MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1251= 1
17 $ POMEROY, Brad USA 1261= 1
18 POLLOCK, Conor USA 1264= 1

Qualifying
1 POOLE, Robbye USA 1313 1
2 $ HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1338= 2
3 HARDY, Stefan USA 1431= 1
4 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1471= 1
5 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1476= 1
6 JOHNSON, Steve USA 1519= 1
7 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1675= 1
8 VENUS, Michael USA 1723= 1
9 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1759= 1
10 $ CHAMBAZ, Gregory SUI 1759= 1
11 O'BRIEN, James AUS 1784= 1
12 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1823 1
13 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1864= 1
14 $ WARD, William NZL 16 2
15 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 11 1
16 KLAHN, Bradley USA 142 1
17 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 69 1
18 SAVAGE-POLLOCK, Nick CAN 23 1
19 BOLDAREV, Andrey UZB 14 1
20 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
21 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
22 BOE-WIEGAARD, William USA 143 1
23 SCHOLTZ, Hayward RSA 65 1
24 $ GOULD, Sam NZL 41 1
25 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
26 ROTARU, Robert CAN 47 2
27 TAYLOR, Adam CAN 52 1
28 NEVOLO, Dennis USA 158 1
29 PASAREANU, Alexandru CAN 60 1
30 NAGY, Attila CAN 100 1
31 $ FLACH, Ricky USA 161 1
32 BOYAJIAN, Brennan USA 163 1
33 KING, Kevin USA 171 1
34 MALIVERT, Clifford USA 179 1
35 ZENISEK, Jeff USA 196 1
36 MORGAN, Adam USA 209 1
37 CHADUNELI, Mikhail GEO 279 (USA) 1
38 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
39 DACIEK, Patrick USA 293 1
40 DERIJK, Jason USA 312 1
41 SPECTOR, Eric R USA 347 1
42 SOUZA, Abraham USA 377 1
43 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 2
44 ROTH, Connor USA 485 1
45 GILLILAND, Michael USA 485 1
46 BOWLES, Clint USA 485 1
47 FOGLEMAN, Taylor USA 485 1
48 $ CHIN, Waylon USA 485 1
49 AHARI, Cameron USA 1
50 WHITE, Lance USA 1
51 TRAGARDH, Jonathan USA 1
52 PLOTE, Jesse USA 1
53 SPAN, David USA 1
54 BIALEK, Mario USA 1
55 CANELAS, Richard USA 1
56 EZERINS, Cordell USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020152&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 02:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (1) BYE
Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) defeated Blair EDWARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012682) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) defeated Sam GOULD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055289) (NZL) 6-1 6-0
Kevin KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093652) (USA) defeated Alex RAFIEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115805) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Sekou BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) (2) BYE
Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) defeated Robert GATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077807) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) defeated Connor ROTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078986) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated David SPAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131583) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (3) BYE
Peter KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 7-6(16) 6-1
Jeff GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069080) (USA) defeated Hayward SCHOLTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120726) (RSA) 7-6(1) 6-0
Andrew CARTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090350) (USA) defeated Ricky FLACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068461) (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Gregory CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) (4) BYE
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated James WILSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089981) (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) defeated Vladislav SLUCHENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156586) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) defeated Maris MARIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156534) (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (5) BYE
Clifford MALIVERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080947) (USA) defeated Lance WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149678) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052527) (CAN) defeated Cameron AHARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085196) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) defeated Waylon CHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062706) (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Brennan BOYAJIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090290) (USA) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129803) (USA) 7-5 6-4
Robert ROTARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042782) (CAN) defeated Eric R SPECTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089444) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) defeated Mario BIALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135839) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) defeated Stephen STEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058648) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Taylor FOGLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023315) (USA) defeated Richard CANELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122180) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Andrew CRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110807) (USA) defeated Joe BATES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033324) (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) defeated Brock Stephen REIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103575) (USA) 6-1 6-2
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003276) (USA) 6-4 7-5
Michael SINHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140635) (USA) defeated Michael GILLILAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097051) (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Mikhail CHADUNELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025605) (GEO) defeated Ben GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041318) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123195) (USA) defeated Jesse PLOTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033725) (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (1) defeated Abraham SOUZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093657) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) defeated Kevin KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093652) (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) (2) 6-1 6-3
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Jeff DAWSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094244) (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (3) defeated Peter KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Andrew CARTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090350) (USA) defeated Jeff GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069080) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) (4) 6-1 6-1
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) defeated John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 6-1 6-2
James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (5) defeated Clifford MALIVERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080947) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) defeated Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052527) (CAN) 7-5 6-2
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Brennan BOYAJIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090290) (USA) 6-3 7-5
Robert ROTARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042782) (CAN) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) 7-5 7-5
Taylor FOGLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023315) (USA) defeated Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) defeated Andrew CRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110807) (USA) 7-5 6-2
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Michael SINHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140635) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123195) (USA) defeated Mikhail CHADUNELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025605) (GEO) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (1) defeated Holden SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Dennis NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) (3) defeated Andrew CARTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090350) (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) 6-0 6-3
Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) (5) 4-6 2-0 Retired
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Taylor FOGLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023315) (USA) defeated Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) 6-0 7-5
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Michael MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123195) (USA) 6-3 6-1



http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/734/qs.pdf

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 10:23 PM
1st Round

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (1) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA)
(Q)Taylor FOGLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023315) (USA) Vs (Q)Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA)
(WC)Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) Vs Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS)
(WC)Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (7)

Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (4) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX)
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) Vs Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA)
Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) Vs (Q)William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL)
Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) Vs Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (6)

Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) Vs Brad POMEROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017850) (USA)
Stefan HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058649) (USA) Vs (Q)Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR)
(SE)Steve JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) Vs (WC)Tennys SANDGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088762) (USA)
Nicolas MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) (3)

Bryan KONIECKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038520) (USA) (8) Vs (WC)Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA)
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) Vs (Q)Adam MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047898) (USA)
(Q)Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) Vs (Q)Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA)
(Q)Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2)

jmf07
07-14-2009, 09:02 AM
Good luck Reid and Bocko

Scotso
07-14-2009, 08:54 PM
good luck Matt :yeah:

Holden :sad:

Caio_Brasil
07-15-2009, 01:35 PM
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Matt REID (AUS) (4) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Steve JOHNSON (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Bryan KONIECKO (USA) (8) 6-2 5-7 7-5

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 12:02 PM
1st Round

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Clint BOWLES (USA) defeated Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Matt REID (AUS) (4) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated William WARD (NZL) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Milos RAONIC (CAN) (6) defeated Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-4
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 3-2
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Steve JOHNSON (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (3) defeated Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-2 7-5
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Bryan KONIECKO (USA) (8) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Adam MORGAN (USA) 6-3 7-5
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (1) Vs Clint BOWLES (USA)
Bradley KLAHN (USA) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
Matt REID (AUS) (4) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) Vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) (6)
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) Vs Almog MASHIACH (ISR)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (3)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 11:59 AM
2nd Round

Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (1) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) defeated Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Matt REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) (4) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (6) defeated Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) defeated Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) (3) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088762) (USA) 6-3 7-5
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA)
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) Vs Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (6)
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) (3)
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2)

Snowwy
07-17-2009, 01:25 PM
Vasek vs Milos :)

Blarghman
07-17-2009, 07:32 PM
Vasek vs Milos :)

They're also playing together in the doubles final :cool:

Snowwy
07-18-2009, 05:56 AM
Vasek destroyed Milos :eek:

Good week for Bocko too.

Scotso
07-18-2009, 06:49 AM
Good week for Bocko too.

All after losing the first set. :o

Snowwy
07-18-2009, 04:07 PM
All after losing the first set. :o

He's just giving them a chance ;)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 02:15 PM
Doubles

1st Round

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) defeated BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) 6-2 3-6 [10-3]
FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) / KONIECKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038520) (USA) defeated FOGLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023315) (USA) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058649) (USA) 4-6 6-1 [10-4]
NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (3) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 6-3 6-1
COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated HAYWOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060987) (USA) / POMEROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017850) (USA) 7-6(11) 4-6 [10-2]
HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) / POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) defeated MARIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156534) (USA) / PLOTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033725) (USA) 6-1 6-4
MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) / SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) defeated SANDGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035257) (USA) / SANDGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088762) (USA) (4) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) / REIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103575) (USA) defeated RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020736) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 2-6 6-2 [10-5]
REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2) defeated JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) / KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) defeated FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) / KONIECKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038520) (USA) 6-3 6-2
COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated NEVOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065935) (USA) / ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) (3) 2-6 6-3 [10-6]
MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) / SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) defeated HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) / POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2) defeated KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) / REIMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103575) (USA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) defeated COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) / WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) 6-2 6-2
REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2) defeated MEISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099867) (USA) / SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030987) (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Final

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) defeated REID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082550) (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (2) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 02:16 PM
Quarterfinal

Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) defeated Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (6) 6-2 6-1
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) (3) 3-6 6-1 7-6(1)
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Semifinal

Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (5) 6-2 7-5

Final

Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4