Korean Rep. F5 [July 13 - GyeongSan - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Korean Rep. F5 [July 13 - GyeongSan - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:04 PM
Korean Republic F5
Location: GyeongSan, South Korea
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://biz.gbgs.go.kr/eng/img/economy/features_img01.gif

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020146

Entry List
1 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 280 1
2 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 379 1
3 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 387 1
4 CHEN, Ti TPE 403 1
5 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 463 1
6 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 467 1
7 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 510 1
8 $ IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 566 1
9 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 591 1
10 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 605 1
11 ITO, Yuichi JPN 629 1
12 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 631 1
13 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 682 1
14 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 712 1
15 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 823 1
16 BAKER, Jamie GBR 840 1
17 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 880 1
18 MCCOOK, Mark AUS 913 1

Qualifying
1 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 935 1
2 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 943 1
3 PARK, Seung-Kyu KOR 959= 1
4 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 971 1
5 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1038 1
6 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 1078 1
7 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1099 1
8 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1178= 1
9 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 1216 1
10 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1291= 1
11 $ CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1377= 1
12 $ VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1422= 1
13 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1442= 1
14 LIM, Hyung-Chan KOR 1519= 1
15 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 1591= 1
16 LEE, Chang-Hoon KOR 1591= 1
17 $ YU, Sung-Hyuk KOR 22 1
18 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
19 SQUILLACIOTI, Joseph AUS 156 1
20 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 136 1
21 LIM, Ji-Sup KOR 24 1
22 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 26 1
23 LEE, Hyun-Ho KOR 36 1
24 YOON, Daniel KOR 46 1
25 KANG, Chang-Hyun KOR 50 1
26 $ CHOI, Hwan-Yong KOR 52 1
27 AHN, Seong-Hee KOR 59 1
28 JEONG, Young-Hoon KOR 60 1
29 CHO, Daniel KOR 61 1
30 LEE, Minu KOR 65 1
31 KIM, Jin-Seo KOR 65 1
32 JUNG, Jin-Woo KOR 78 1
33 $ PARK, Joo-Hyo KOR 79 1
34 CHO, Young-Deok KOR 85 1
35 CHOI, Su-Guang KOR 89 1
36 JEONG, Sung-Keun KOR 93 1
37 IM, Ju-Yeong KOR 93 1
38 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 97 1
39 LEE, Man-Hyo KOR 97 1
40 LEE, Hyeong-Hui KOR 118 1
41 KIM, Gi-Sung KOR 1
42 $ KIM, Yung-Tae KOR 1
43 KIM, Hong-Soon KOR 1
44 $ HWANG, Tae-Hong KOR 1
45 SEO, Jeong-Han KOR 1
46 UM, Seul-Ki KOR 1
47 PARK, Kwang-Il KOR 1
48 OH, Seong-Gook KOR 1
49 REDDY, Sathi IND 1
50 JEON, Jae-Bin KOR 1
51 KWON, Sun Ho KOR 1
52 BAE, Sol KOR 1
53 JANG, Kwangik KOR 1
54 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1
55 BAEK, Seung-Bok KOR 1
56 YOON, Sun Hong KOR 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020146&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:10 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Seung-Kyu PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002647) (KOR) (1) BYE
Hwan-Yong CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111735) (KOR) defeated Sol BAE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120998) (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Man-Hyo LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102174) (KOR) defeated Jin-Woo JUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021422) (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Seung-Bok BAEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008985) (KOR) defeated Wan-Yong PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072126) (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) (2) BYE
Chang-Hyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086943) (KOR) defeated Tae-Hong HWANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095917) (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Young-Deok CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024383) (KOR) defeated Hui-Jin HONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064965) (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) defeated Se-Chul KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086302) (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (3) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033285) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Young-Hoon JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099808) (KOR) defeated Hyuk-Jae SON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081530) (KOR) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Jae Hwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135665) (KOR) defeated Yeon-Woo JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099319) (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Jin-Tae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099216) (KOR) defeated Yung-Tae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058148) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (4) defeated Su-Guang CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076075) (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Sung-Keun JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072117) (KOR) defeated Jeong-Ick SHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076563) (KOR) Walkover
Joo-Hyo PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000961) (KOR) defeated Minu LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025208) (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (9) defeated Gi-Sung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083470) (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) (5) defeated Jae-Bin JEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080127) (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Seul-Ki UM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060141) (KOR) defeated Sun Ho KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148627) (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Ji-Sup LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057562) (KOR) defeated Dae-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080247) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (10) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) 6-4 7-6(4)
Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) (6) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076524) (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Young-Hwan JU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080249) (KOR) defeated Sung-Kwon BAEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025898) (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) defeated Sun Hong YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128249) (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Seong-Hee AHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050111) (KOR) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (13) 6-2 6-1
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (7) defeated Jeong-Han SEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050650) (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Daniel CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030024) (KOR) defeated Kwangik JANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127997) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Sung-Hyuk YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017520) (KOR) defeated Min-Kyu SONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109063) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) (11) defeated Ju-Yeong IM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044914) (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) (8) defeated Hyeong-Hui LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090360) (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hong-Soon KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120154) (KOR) defeated Dukgi LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128863) (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hyun-Ho LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109588) (KOR) defeated Chung Hyo WOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126572) (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) (12) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Hwan-Yong CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111735) (KOR) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002647) (KOR) (1) 7-5 7-5
Man-Hyo LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102174) (KOR) defeated Seung-Bok BAEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008985) (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) (2) defeated Chang-Hyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086943) (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Young-Deok CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024383) (KOR) defeated Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (3) defeated Young-Hoon JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099808) (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Jae Hwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135665) (KOR) defeated Jin-Tae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099216) (KOR) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (4) defeated Sung-Keun JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072117) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Joo-Hyo PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000961) (KOR) defeated Mark VERRYTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074828) (AUS) (9) 6-3 6-4
Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) (5) defeated Seul-Ki UM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060141) (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (10) defeated Ji-Sup LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057562) (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) (6) defeated Young-Hwan JU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080249) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Daniel YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) defeated Seong-Hee AHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050111) (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (7) defeated Daniel CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030024) (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sung-Hyuk YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017520) (KOR) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) (11) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) (8) defeated Hong-Soon KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120154) (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) defeated Hyun-Ho LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109588) (KOR) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Hwan-Yong CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111735) (KOR) defeated Man-Hyo LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102174) (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) (2) defeated Young-Deok CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024383) (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (3) defeated Jae Hwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135665) (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Joo-Hyo PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000961) (KOR) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) (4) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (10) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) (5) 7-6(4) 6-3
Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) (6) defeated Daniel YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) (7) defeated Sung-Hyuk YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017520) (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) (8) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113766&tournament=1100020146

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 12:57 PM
1st Round

Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (1) Vs (WC)Suk-Young JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126197) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004918) (KOR) Vs Oh-Hee KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR)
(WC)Jae-Min SEOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064973) (KOR) Vs (Q)Hwan-Yong CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111735) (KOR)
(WC)Sang-Woo NOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117443) (KOR) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (6)

Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) Vs Sung-Kyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR)
(WC)Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) Vs Satoshi IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN)
(Q)Chul-Hee LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002014) (KOR) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR)
(Q)Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7)

Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (5) Vs Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR)
(Q)Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) Vs (Q)Dong-Whee CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR)
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) Vs Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3)

Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (8) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN)
(Q)Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) Vs (Q)Joo-Hyo PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000961) (KOR)
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR)
Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) Vs Gouichi MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-14-2009, 03:13 PM
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Jamie BAKER (GBR) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Mark MCCOOK (AUS) defeated Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (2) 6-0 Retired

Baker :clap2:

Caio_Brasil
07-15-2009, 01:33 PM
1st Round

Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hwan-Yong CHOI (KOR) defeated Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (6) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-4
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-1
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Jamie BAKER (GBR) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Mark MCCOOK (AUS) defeated Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (2) 6-0 Retired

2nd Round

Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) Vs Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Hwan-Yong CHOI (KOR) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (6)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) Vs Jae-Won CHOI (KOR)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) Vs Ti CHEN (TPE) (3)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) Vs Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR)
Jamie BAKER (GBR) Vs Mark MCCOOK (AUS)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 11:59 AM
2nd Round

Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (6) defeated Hwan-Yong CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) Vs Ti CHEN (TPE) (3)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jamie BAKER (GBR) Vs Mark MCCOOK (AUS)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 11:55 AM
2nd Round

Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (1) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (6) defeated Hwan-Yong CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111735) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (8) defeated Joo-Hyo PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000961) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinal

Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (1) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (6)
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR) Vs Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3)
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (8) Vs Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 04:18 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (1) defeated LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) / SEOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064973) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR) / PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10002647) (KOR) 6-2 7-5
ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (3) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) / KWON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016507) (KOR) 6-4 5-7 [14-12]
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) defeated CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027799) (KOR) / KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022443) (KOR) 6-1 7-6(8)
JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072117) (KOR) / YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10021352) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011526) (KOR) 5-7 7-6(2) [12-10]
CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) / CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) defeated BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) / MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) (4) 7-5 6-1
CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) defeated KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) 6-3 7-5
IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (2) defeated HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (1) defeated AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020757) (KOR) 6-1 6-3
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) defeated ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (3) 6-4 6-2
CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) / CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) defeated JEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072117) (KOR) / YOON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057238) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (2) defeated CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (1) Vs IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN)
CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) / CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) Vs IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 04:19 PM
Quarterfinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (6) defeated Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-2
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011572) (KOR) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (6) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4)
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) Vs Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR)

Caio_Brasil
07-18-2009, 04:15 PM
Quarterfinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (6) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-2
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Jamie BAKER (GBR) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (6) 6-3 6-3
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Jamie BAKER (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Final

Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) Vs Ti CHEN (TPE) (3)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 02:12 PM
Final

Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) 6-2 6-2

------------------------------------------------------

Semifinal

CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (1) defeated IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (2) defeated CHOI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059360) (KOR) / CHUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015092) (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Final

CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (1) defeated IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4