Great Britain F9 [July 13 - Frinton - Grass] Winner: Joshua Milton [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F9 [July 13 - Frinton - Grass] Winner: Joshua Milton

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:00 PM
Great Britain F9
Location: Frinton, Essex, England, UK
Type: $15K
Surface: grass (outdoor)

http://www.btinternet.com/~sail/frinton01.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020197
info: www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 JONES, Greg AUS 363 1
2 METENIER, Pierre FRA 415 2
3 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 436 1
4 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 527 1
5 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 583 1
6 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 622 1
7 MILTON, Joshua GBR 702 1
8 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 711 1
9 MARTI, Javier ESP 743 1
10 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 802 1
11 REIX, Clement FRA 809 1
12 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 818 1
13 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 828 1
14 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 844 1
15 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 855 3
16 RICE, David GBR 873 1
17 MUGABE, Duncan UGA 879 1
18 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 922 3

Qualifying
1 BAINS, Maniel GBR 991 1
2 WARD, Alexander GBR 994 1
3 $ FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1073 2
4 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1120= 1
5 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1131 1
6 $ BARKER, Marvin AUS 1213 1
7 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1240 1
8 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1314 1
9 PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 1342= 1
10 $ MIOTTO, Alex GBR 1361= 1
11 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1422= 1
12 SILJESTROM, Andreas SWE 1491= 1
13 COUPLAND, George GBR 1675= 1
14 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1675= 6
15 $ ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1816= 3
16 GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1847= 1
17 ANGUS, Niall GBR 1884= 1
18 LANDES, Henri USA 170 1
19 SMITH, Daniel RSA 53 1
20 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
21 $ MCLOUGHLIN, Dara IRL 10 1
22 SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 130 1
23 COLENBRANDER, Martin NZL 40 1
24 $ GLANCY, Daniel IRL 12 1
25 CROWLEY, Keith-Patrick RSA 59 1
26 LEAHY, Matthew GBR 42 1
27 BETTINI, Filippo ITA 217 2
28 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 47 1
29 ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 83 1
30 JAMES, Mathew GBR 83 1
31 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 83 1
32 EVANS, Oliver GBR 83 1
33 BAXENDINE, David GBR 83 1
34 KNIGHTS, Thomas GBR 83 1
35 WATSON, Peter GBR 144 1
36 PODLEWSKI, Oscar GBR 144 1
37 $ BECKLES, Marc GBR 144 1
38 HACKETT, Alex GBR 144 1
39 $ MODEBE, Orion GBR 144 1
40 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 144 1
41 CHAUDRY, James GBR 144 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020197&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 10:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (1) BYE
Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) defeated Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Thomas KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) defeated Orion MODEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026592) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (10) BYE
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) (2) BYE
Scott SEARS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084133) (GBR) defeated Alex GOLDING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114464) (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-4
Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086880) (GBR) defeated Martin COLENBRANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024377) (NZL) 6-3 6-3
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (14) BYE
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (3) BYE
Marc BECKLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060478) (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) defeated Ashley DAVIES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131265) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) (15) BYE
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (4) BYE
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) defeated Daniel SIDAWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120370) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) defeated Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (13) BYE
Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) (5) BYE
Ryan HORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060509) (GBR) defeated Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) 7-5 1-6 7-6(6)
Alastair BARNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099152) (GBR) defeated Alexander BULL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058064) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
George COUPLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059758) (GBR) (12) BYE
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (6) BYE
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Jordan MILES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093377) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (9) BYE
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (7) BYE
Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
James TURBERVILL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099503) (GBR) defeated Jamie WHITEFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084654) (GBR) 6-7(9) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alex MIOTTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007066) (GBR) (11) BYE
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) (8) BYE
Peter WATSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033381) (GBR) defeated Alex JOHNSTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085436) (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7)
Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (1) defeated Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (10) defeated Thomas KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Scott SEARS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084133) (GBR) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (14) defeated Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086880) (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (3) defeated Marc BECKLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) defeated Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) (15) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (4) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-0
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (13) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) (5) defeated Ryan HORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060509) (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Alastair BARNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099152) (GBR) defeated George COUPLAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059758) (GBR) (12) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (6) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (9) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (7) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Alex MIOTTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007066) (GBR) (11) defeated James TURBERVILL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099503) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) (8) defeated Peter WATSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033381) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) (16) defeated Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (1) defeated Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (10) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) (14) defeated Scott SEARS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084133) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (3) defeated Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) (4) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-3 7-5
Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) (5) defeated Alastair BARNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099152) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (6) defeated Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (7) defeated Alex MIOTTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007066) (GBR) (11) 6-4 6-4
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) (8) defeated Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) (16) 4-6 6-1 6-2
E


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113934&tournament=1100020197


Good luck to Bruno Semenzato

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 07:51 PM
1st Round

Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (1) Vs Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA)
(LL)Alex MIOTTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007066) (GBR) Vs (WC)Liam BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR)
(Q)Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) Vs Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR)
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (8)

Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (4) Vs (Q)Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE)
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) Vs Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR)
(Q)Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) Vs David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR)
(Q)Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5)

Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (6) Vs Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT)
(Q)Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) Vs (WC)Ashley WATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084054) (GBR)
Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) Vs (LL)Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR)
(Q)Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3)

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7) Vs Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)
(Q)Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) Vs (WC)James CHAUDRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093372) (GBR)
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) Vs Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR)
(Q)Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) Vs Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 04:54 PM
1st Round

Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (1) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Alex MIOTTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007066) (GBR) defeated Liam BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (8) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (4) 6-2 6-4
Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 6-2 6-1
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Marvin BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-3
Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (6) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) defeated Ashley WATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084054) (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) defeated Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-3
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) defeated James CHAUDRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093372) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) defeated Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-4

2nd Round

Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (1) Vs Alex MIOTTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007066) (GBR)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (8)
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) Vs Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (6) Vs Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR)
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3)
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) Vs Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI)
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 04:55 PM
Doubles

1st Round

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (1) Vs SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060031) (GBR) / WATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084054) (GBR)
REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) / TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) Vs ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL)
FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (3) Vs BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR)
BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) Vs RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)
EL MENSHAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086880) (GBR) / GOLDING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114464) (GBR) Vs MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA)
ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) / BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) Vs PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (4)
ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) Vs BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR) / CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR)
BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) Vs IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 11:08 PM
2nd Round

Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (1) defeated Alex MIOTTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007066) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (8) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (5) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (6) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3) defeated Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) 5-1 Retired
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (1) Vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU)
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) Vs David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (6) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3)
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 11:08 PM
Doubles

1st Round

SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060031) (GBR) / WATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084054) (GBR) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-4
REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) / TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (3) defeated BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) defeated EL MENSHAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086880) (GBR) / GOLDING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114464) (GBR) 3-6 7-6(7) [10-6]
PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (4) defeated ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) / BARKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096935) (AUS) 1-1 Retired
ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR) / CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) defeated BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / KNIGHTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084658) (GBR) 7-6(6) 7-5

Quarterfinal

SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060031) (GBR) / WATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084054) (GBR) defeated REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) / TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (3) Vs RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR)
PAUFFLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076639) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (4) defeated MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) 5-7 6-3 [10-7]

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 07:24 PM
Quarterfinal

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-6(7)
David RICE (GBR) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Joshua MILTON (GBR) (6) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) Vs David RICE (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) (6) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 08:54 PM
Semifinal

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (1) 6-4 6-4
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (6) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Final

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) Vs Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) (6)

guille&tati4life
07-21-2009, 02:02 PM
Dr No lost to Milton 2-6 6-2 6-4 :sad:

Good tournament though :rocker2: