Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 02:56 PM
Germany F10
Location: Aschaffenburg, Bayern, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.stbaab.bayern.de/imperia/md/images/stbv/stbaab/hochbau/fachhochschuleaschaffenburg/luftbild_fh_06_a_.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020191
website: www.schoenbusch-open.surfino.info (http://www.schoenbusch-open.surfino.info)
http://www.tcs-aschaffenburg.de/
info: www.dtb-tennis.de (http://www.dtb-tennis.de)

Entry List
1 SLUITER, Raemon NED 329 1
2 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 364 1
3 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 412 1
4 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 446 1
5 WESSELS, Peter NED 478 P 1
6 $ RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 535 1
7 ROSS, Brett USA 592 2
8 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 594 1
9 FISCHER, Holger GER 596 1
10 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 636 2
11 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 677 1
12 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 706 1
13 EMMRICH, Martin GER 715 1
14 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 728 1
15 TOREBKO, Peter GER 752 1
16 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GRE 764 1
17 KLEIN, Tobias GER 776 1
18 $ WIESLER, Andre GER 779 1

Qualifying
1 $ PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 822 1
2 ZITKO, Radim CZE 885 1
3 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 889 1
4 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 936 1
5 TASSART, Antoine FRA 937 3
6 $ GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1033 1
7 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1034 1
8 MEIJER, Michel NED 1040 1
9 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1067 5
10 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 1108 1
11 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1164= 1
12 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1191 1
13 $ PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1241= 1
14 LENZ, Marko GER 1264= 1
15 $ THURNER, David GER 1276= 1
16 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1476= 1
17 REGUS, Ralph GER 1759= 1
18 FROST, Leon AUS 1822 2
19 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1864= 1
20 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
21 MISHRA, Shivang IND 40 1
22 $ CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
23 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
24 KOVACIC, Klemen SLO 24 3
25 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
26 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130 1
27 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 3
28 KORELC, Domen SLO 25 3
29 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 38 1
30 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
31 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 90 1
32 FAHLKE, Gerhard GER 97 1
33 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 50 2
34 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
35 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 3
36 GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 110 1
37 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 224 2
38 FABIK, Adam CZE 233 2
39 STEPHAN, Florian GER 116 1
40 $ BEZDICEK, Martin CZE 284 1
41 $ PESEK, Jaroslav CZE 394 1
42 BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
43 $ MORDHORST, Andre GER 167 1
44 STENGER, Andre GER 169 1
45 MULLER, Kevin GER 201 1
46 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
47 GELHAUS, Marc-Julien GER 239 1
48 BIASION, Fabio GER 246 1
49 SCHEBOLTA, Victor GER 250 1
50 $ UHLIG, Daniel GER 272 1
51 EGER, Benedikt GER 312 1
52 HEILSHORN, Till GER 363 1
53 $ SIMON, Tobias GER 398 1
54 BERGHAUS, Rafael GER 406 1
55 ILG, Lorenz GER 456 2
56 $ MULLER, Benedikt GER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020191&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 08:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) (1) BYE
Gerhard FAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021459) (GER) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133292) (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) defeated Maik BURLAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095188) (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) 6-3 6-2
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (2) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Florian STEPHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046342) (GER) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(4)
Laurent MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Jan BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) defeated Till HEILSHORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040858) (GER) 6-0 7-6(5)
Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (3) defeated Enzo BROX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138986) (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Andre STENGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120925) (GER) defeated Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110067) (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) defeated Kevin MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120310) (GER) 7-5 6-2
Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (4) defeated Jan SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) defeated Klemen KOVACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093559) (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014005) (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christopher SCHUHMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046429) (GER) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102395) (GER) (9) 6-3 6-4
Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) (5) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Jan PLEWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028102) (POL) defeated Stefan PAMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122485) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Martin BEZDICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103977) (CZE) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (12) defeated Levente GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (6) defeated Mats MORAING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130914) (GER) 7-6(1) 6-3
Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) defeated Andre STAAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157460) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Ken GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124031) (FRA) defeated Lukas LOMBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123911) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (10) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (7) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-1 6-0
Maximilian KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER) defeated Romain MONNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102541) (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Daniel UHLIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121266) (GER) defeated Leon MITROPOULOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152246) (GER) 6-2 6-0
Domen KORELC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093558) (SLO) defeated Teri GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124032) (FRA) (13) 6-1 6-2
David THURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063766) (GER) (8) defeated Marco DEHMEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131150) (GER) 6-1 6-0
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Jeremy VOGT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018523) (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tobias SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111708) (GER) defeated Benedikt MULLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085207) (GER) 6-4 7-5
Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) (11) defeated Julian ONKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040827) (GER) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) (1) defeated Gerhard FAHLKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021459) (GER) 6-3 7-5
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jan BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (3) defeated Andre STENGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120925) (GER) 6-2 6-1
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) 6-2 6-2
Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (4) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Christopher SCHUHMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046429) (GER) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) 6-3 5-5 Retired
Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) (5) defeated Jan PLEWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028102) (POL) 6-2 7-5
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (12) defeated Martin BEZDICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103977) (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (6) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ken GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124031) (FRA) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (10) 7-6(5) 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (7) defeated Maximilian KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER) 6-1 6-4
Domen KORELC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093558) (SLO) defeated Daniel UHLIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121266) (GER) 6-4 6-3
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated David THURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063766) (GER) (8) 6-4 6-4
Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) (11) defeated Tobias SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111708) (GER) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Jan BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (3) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Christopher SCHUHMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046429) (GER) defeated Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (4) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) (12) defeated Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (6) defeated Ken GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124031) (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (7) defeated Domen KORELC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093558) (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) (11) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2


http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/205/qs.pdf

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 07:44 PM
MAIN DRAW


SLUITER, Raemon (NED) 1 vs SCHOOREL, Thomas (NED)
Q FIDIRKO, Nikolai (BLR) vs KLEIN, Tobias (GER)
ZITKO, Radim (CZE) vs WC KIRSCHNER, Marco (GER)
RODRIGUEZ, Bruno (MEX) 5 vs WC KROCSKO, Krisztian (HUN)

SANCIC, Antonio (CRO) 3 vs Q KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED)
BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) vs Q SCHUHMANN, Christopher (GER)
PR WESSELS, Peter (NED) vs Q RASPUDIC, Franjo (BIH)
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 8 vs TOREBKO, Peter (GER)

FISCHER, Holger (GER) 7 vs Q KOOLHOF, Wesley (NED)
LL REGUS, Ralph (GER) vs Q RIZZA, Rylan (USA)
SE MEIJER, Michel (NED) vs Q VAN DER VALK, Bas (NED)
MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO) 4 vs KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris (GRE)

ROSS, Brett (USA) 6 vs WC MEIGEL, Marc (GER)
PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS) vs WC BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik (GER)
EMMRICH, Martin (GER) vs NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante (CRO)
BEGEMANN, Andre (GER) 2 vs Q PFEIFFER, Dominik (GER)

Marc.Prozac
07-14-2009, 03:06 PM
If my information is correct, Raemon said friday he would not play this future... So i think he will be replaced by a LL.. :)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 12:29 AM
If my information is correct, Raemon said friday he would not play this future... So i think he will be replaced by a LL.. :)

You're right, he withdrew :yeah:

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 12:34 AM
MAIN DRAW

First Round


SCHOOREL, Thomas (NED) vs LL MIJIC, Ivo (GER)*
Q FIDIRKO, Nikolai (BLR) vs KLEIN, Tobias (GER)
ZITKO, Radim (CZE) vs WC KIRSCHNER, Marco (GER)
RODRIGUEZ, Bruno (MEX) 5 vs WC KROCSKO, Krisztian (HUN)

SANCIC, Antonio (CRO) 3 d. Q KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Q SCHUHMANN, Christopher (GER) d. BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
Q RASPUDIC, Franjo (BIH) vs PR WESSELS, Peter (NED) 7-5 ret.
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) vs CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 8 6-3 4-6 6-3

LL TASSART, Antoine (FRA)** d. Q KOOLHOF, Wesley (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Q RIZZA, Rylan (USA) vs LL REGUS, Ralph (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
SE MEIJER, Michel (NED) vs Q VAN DER VALK, Bas (NED)
MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO) 4 d. KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris (GRE) 6-1 6-0

ROSS, Brett (USA) 6 d. WC MEIGEL, Marc (GER) 1-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS) vs WC BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik (GER)
EMMRICH, Martin (GER) vs NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante (CRO)
BEGEMANN, Andre (GER) 2 vs Q PFEIFFER, Dominik (GER)

*Mijic replaces SLUITER, Raemon (NED) 1
**Tassart replaces FISCHER, Holger (GER) 7

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 08:50 PM
1st Round

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) defeated Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122487) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (5) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058196) (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (3) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Christopher SCHUHMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046429) (GER) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Peter WESSELS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006718) (NED) 7-5 Retired
Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) defeated Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) defeated Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (4) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GER) 6-1 6-0
Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (6) defeated Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) 1-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 7-6(3) 7-5
Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (2) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR)
Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (5)
Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (3) Vs Christopher SCHUHMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046429) (GER)
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) Vs Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER)
Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) Vs Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA)
Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (4)
Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (6) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER)
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 08:50 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) defeated HEILSHORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040858) (GER) / PLEWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028102) (POL) 7-5 6-3
MALOBICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034755) (GER) / POHLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043757) (GER) defeated MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) defeated SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) / WESSELS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006718) (NED) (4) Walkover
GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) defeated SCHUHMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046429) (GER) / SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022675) (GER) 4-6 7-5 [10-2]
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 6-1 7-6(5)
BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) / KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER) defeated BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) (3) Walkover
CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) defeated KOVACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093559) (SLO) / ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) / RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) Vs MALOBICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034755) (GER) / POHLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043757) (GER)
GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) Vs GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA)
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) Vs BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) / KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER)
CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) Vs MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) / RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 07:24 PM
2nd Round

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Radim ZITKO (CZE) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) 6-4 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) 4-2 Retired
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 6-4 7-6(1)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 6-4 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) Vs Radim ZITKO (CZE)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (3) Vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 08:53 PM
Quarterfinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) defeated Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) defeated Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (4) defeated Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (2) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) Vs Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (4) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 02:23 PM
Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) defeated Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (4) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (4) 6-2 6-0



Thomas :D :yeah:

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 02:23 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) defeated MALOBICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034755) (GER) / POHLMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043757) (GER) 6-3 6-1
GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) defeated GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) 6-2 5-7 [10-8]
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) / KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER) 6-2 6-2
MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) / RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) defeated GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) 6-3 6-3
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) / RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) 6-2 2-6 [10-6]

Final

BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (1) defeated KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) 6-4 6-3