Venezuela F4 [July 13 - Puerto Ordaz - Hard] Winner: Mauricio Echazu [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela F4 [July 13 - Puerto Ordaz - Hard] Winner: Mauricio Echazu

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 01:48 PM
Venezuela F4
Location: Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.discovervenezuela.net/images/citta/puertoordaz/puertoordaz.gif

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020179

Entry List
1 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 466 1
2 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 490 1
3 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 499 1
4 KON, Alejandro ARG 504 2
5 LUISI, Piero VEN 545 1
6 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 570 1
7 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 574 2
8 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 662 1
9 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 676 1
10 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 709 1
11 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 739 1
12 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 760 1
13 RECARTE, Roman VEN 766 1
14 AURADOU, Marc FRA 821 1
15 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 857 1
16 MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonnatan VEN 876 1
17 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 881 2
18 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 891 2
19 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 905 2
20 RACZ, Christopher USA 954 1

Qualifying
1 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1132 1
2 $ BANDRES, Jesus VEN 1221= 1
3 $ FLORES, Juan COL 1225 1
4 ROMANO, Claudio VEN 1286 1
5 TORRES, Angel CHI 1291= 1
6 SOUTO, David VEN 1329 1
7 $ ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1370= 1
8 MARTINEZ, Rafael VEN 1487= 1
9 VARGAS, Alejandro VEN 1519= 1
10 LASRY, Diego VEN 1591= 1
11 OMANA, Daniel VEN 1591= 1
12 BENDECK, Jose Daniel COL 1798= 1
13 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 129 2
14 $ GARAVITO, Diego COL 73 1
15 MARIN, Lucas USA 312 1
16 SYKUT, Maciek USA 325 1
17 $ MONROY, Diego CHI 68 1
18 BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 81 1
19 AARTS, Peter USA 377 1
20 BUSCH, Julian ARG 236 1
21 MELETTO, Giann Franco VEN 1
22 YANEZ, Carlos VEN 1
23 VECCHI, Paolo Andres VEN 1
24 LUZARDO, Paul VEN 1
25 MAGALDY, Santiago VEN 1
26 BALMACEDA, Fabian CHI 1
27 VALLVERDU, Daniel VEN 1
28 KAFKA, Philip USA 1
29 DUCROS, Kevin FRA 1
30 DI ALOY, Cristian ARG 1
31 PAZOS, Daniel VEN 1
32 BERMUDEZ, Erick VEN 1
33 OLIVARES, Sergio VEN 1
34 CUCINELLA, Miguel Angel VEN 1
35 GIL VASQUEZ, Luis David VEN 1
36 RODRIGUEZ, Leonardo VEN 1
37 REBAZA-LOZANO, Juan-Carlos PER 1
38 DIAZ, Alexander VEN 1
39 REGARDIZ, Reinaldo VEN 1
40 ROVATI, German VEN 1
41 ABOITIZ, Gabriel CHI 1
42 PULEO, Orlando VEN 1
43 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 2
44 $ AGUIRRE, Diego PER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020179&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 01:44 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) (1) BYE
Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) BYE
Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) BYE
Fabian BALMACEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052673) (CHI) BYE
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (2) BYE
Sergio OLIVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019296) (VEN) BYE
Luis David GIL VASQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136528) (VEN) BYE
Miguel Angel CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) BYE
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) (3) BYE
Philip KAFKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107159) (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) BYE
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (13) BYE
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (4) BYE
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated Paolo Andres VECCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098313) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Diego MONROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089657) (CHI) BYE
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) (14) BYE
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (5) BYE
Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) defeated Giann Franco MELETTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133799) (VEN) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Alexander DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062067) (VEN) BYE
Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (10) BYE
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (6) BYE
Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) defeated Santiago MAGALDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101666) (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Andres KURDYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117891) (ARG) BYE
Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) (12) BYE
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (7) BYE
Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Pedro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073300) (VEN) BYE
Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (9) BYE
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) BYE
Kevin DUCROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099853) (FRA) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092965) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) BYE
Diego LASRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054427) (VEN) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) (1) defeated Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Fabian BALMACEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052673) (CHI) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (2) defeated Sergio OLIVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019296) (VEN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Luis David GIL VASQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136528) (VEN) defeated Miguel Angel CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) 7-5 6-3
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) (3) defeated Philip KAFKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002858) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (13) 7-5 6-2
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) defeated Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (4) 4-6 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) (14) defeated Diego MONROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089657) (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (5) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (10) defeated Alexander DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062067) (VEN) 6-0 6-4
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (6) defeated Daniel PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) (12) defeated Andres KURDYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117891) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (7) defeated Peter AARTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048430) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (9) defeated Pedro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073300) (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) defeated Kevin DUCROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099853) (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) defeated Diego LASRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054427) (VEN) (11) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) (1) defeated Fabian BALMACEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052673) (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (2) defeated Luis David GIL VASQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136528) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) (3) Vs Maciek SYKUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036063) (USA)
Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) Vs Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) (14)
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (5) Vs Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (10)
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (6) Vs Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) (12)
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (7) Vs Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (9)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) Vs Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER)


http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2250/qs.pdf

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 12:09 PM
1st Round

(WC)Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) Vs Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) Vs Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG)
(WC)David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) Vs QUALIFIER
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) Vs Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (5)

Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) Vs QUALIFIER
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) Vs (WC)Jhonatan GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136406) (VEN)
Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) Vs QUALIFIER
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) Vs Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (6)

Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (8) Vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER Vs QUALIFIER
Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (4) Vs QUALIFIER

Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7) Vs Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN)
Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) Vs QUALIFIER
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) Vs Nikolaus MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT)
(WC)Carlos YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123816) (VEN) Vs Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-14-2009, 02:18 PM
1st Round

Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) (1) Vs Yohny ROMERO (VEN)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) Vs Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG)
David SOUTO (VEN) Vs Juan FLORES (COL)
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (5)
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) Vs Claudio ROMANO (VEN)
Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) Vs Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG)
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (6)
Piero LUISI (VEN) (8) Vs Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG)
Angel TORRES (CHI) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Marc AURADOU (FRA) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (7) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN)
Roman RECARTE (VEN) Vs Leandro SAVELLI (ARG)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (2) defeated Carlos YANEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-2

Smoke944
07-14-2009, 02:46 PM
Good luck to Souto and Flores :cool:

Caio_Brasil
07-15-2009, 12:34 PM
1st Round

Yohny ROMERO (VEN) defeated Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) (1) 6-2 6-1
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-2
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-3 6-1
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (5) defeated Daniel OMANA (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) defeated Claudio ROMANO (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 7-6(1) Retired
Alejandro KON (ARG) (6) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Piero LUISI (VEN) (8) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4) defeated Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) 6-4 6-4
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (7) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Roman RECARTE (VEN) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (2) defeated Carlos YANEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Yohny ROMERO (VEN) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
David SOUTO (VEN) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (5)
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) Vs Christopher RACZ (USA)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (6)
Piero LUISI (VEN) (8) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (7) Vs Roman RECARTE (VEN)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-15-2009, 12:34 PM
Nice win for the real Venezuela #1 Romero over de Armas :eek:

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 11:02 AM
2nd Round

Yohny ROMERO (VEN) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
David SOUTO (VEN) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (5)
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (6)
Piero LUISI (VEN) (8) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (7) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) 6-1 6-4
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (2) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 7-6(4)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 10:55 AM
2nd Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (5) defeated David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) defeated Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (6) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (8) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (4) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7) defeated Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) 6-1 6-4
Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) 6-3 7-6(4)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 10:56 AM
Quarterfinal

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (5) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (8) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (4) 6-4 5-2 Retired
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7) defeated Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (5) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3)
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (8) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7)

Caio_Brasil
07-18-2009, 03:16 PM
Semifinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (5) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (7) defeated Piero LUISI (VEN) (8) 6-3 6-2

Final

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (7)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 01:10 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) 7-5 6-4
DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136406) (VEN) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073300) (VEN) 6-2 6-3
LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (3) defeated RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-3 5-7 [10-8]
ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) / KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) defeated ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-2
MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) / VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) defeated BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) / YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123816) (VEN) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4) defeated FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) / TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) 6-1 6-0
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated PAZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000993) (VEN) / REBAZA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013089) (PER) 6-4 5-7 [10-6]
ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (2) defeated BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-3
LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (3) defeated ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) / KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4) defeated MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) / VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) 6-2 7-5
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) (2) 5-7 7-6(6) [11-9]

Semifinal

DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (3) 6-4 6-2
MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4) defeated MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) 6-1 6-7(6) [10-3]

Final

MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) (4) defeated DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 01:12 PM
Final

Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7) defeated Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)


Echazu :yeah:

estigma2001
07-27-2009, 12:39 AM
well done Garrita!!!!