Georgia F1 [July 13 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Matteo Marrai [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Georgia F1 [July 13 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Matteo Marrai

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 01:44 PM
Georgia F1
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://ccid.kirkwood.cc.ia.us/programs/presidents_visits/Georgia2007/Tbilisi_old_town.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020193
info: www.tennisgeorgia.ge

Entry List
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 293 1
2 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 296 1
3 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 307 2
4 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 431 1
5 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 455 1
6 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 459 1
7 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 550 1
8 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 837 1
9 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 861 6
10 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 868 1
11 FEAVER, James GBR 906 3
12 $ KING, Barry IRL 1032 2
13 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1125 3
14 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1236= 1
15 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1247= 2
16 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1259 2
17 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 1311 1
18 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1505 1

Qualifying
1 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1519= 1
2 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 1591= 1
3 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1759= 1
4 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1798= 1
5 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1864= 2
6 $ KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur ARM 2 1
7 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
8 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
9 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 227 2
10 POTSKHVERIA, David GEO 31 1
11 $ PIPPI, Luca ITA 259 1
12 GRIGORYAN, Yuri ARM 7 1
13 REVAZISHVILI, Georgi GEO 60 1
14 SOIFER, Nikita ISR 23 1
15 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
16 MINASYAN, Davit ARM 9 1
17 PELEG, Eden ISR 29 1
18 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 112 1
19 LOBANOV, Vadim UKR 1
20 IVANOV, Ivan RUS 1
21 $ SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 2
22 FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ, Alex ESP 1
23 SULADZE, Roma GEO 1
24 ASATRYAN, Torgom ARM 1
25 SINGH, Navinder Pal IND 2
26 MARUTIAN, Irakli RUS 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020193&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 04:20 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (1) BYE
Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) defeated Roma SULADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150863) (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) defeated George KEMULARIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120442) (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) BYE
Torgom ASATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091387) (ARM) defeated Lasha GULIASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139566) (GEO) 6-1 6-0
George TSIVADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150637) (GEO) defeated Darcho INDUASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124638) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089857) (AZE) 6-3 6-4
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) defeated Ivan IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147733) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Davit MINASYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049305) (ARM) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149789) (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) defeated David POTSKHVERIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147988) (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Askold KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) defeated Afandiyev JEYHUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157519) (AZE) 6-0 6-2
Yuri GRIGORYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113634) (ARM) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115585) (UKR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
David KVERNADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018540) (GEO) defeated Irakli MARUTIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124002) (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Luca PIPPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081566) (ITA) defeated Alex FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154758) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100171) (ESP) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (1) defeated Sozar GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) 6-0 6-4
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) defeated ()
Torgom ASATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091387) (ARM) defeated Nikita SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-1
George TSIVADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150637) (GEO) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) defeated Davit MINASYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049305) (ARM) 6-1 6-1
Eden PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) 6-0 6-1
David KVERNADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018540) (GEO) defeated Yuri GRIGORYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113634) (ARM) 6-1 6-0
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) defeated Luca PIPPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081566) (ITA) 6-4 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113922&tournament=1100020193

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 05:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

SERGEYEV, Ivan (UKR) 1 vs Q ASATRYAN, Torgom (ARM)
Q MARFIA, Matteo (ITA) vs Q TSIVADZE, George (GEO)
GIUSTINO, Lorenzo (ITA) vs Q REVAZISHVILI, Georgi (GEO)
KING, Barry (IRL) 7 vs Q PELEG, Eden (ISR)

SMIRNOV, Artem (UKR) 3 vs WC KUSHNAREV, Nikita (RUS)
LL ALIYEV, Erkin (AZE) vs KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare (GEO)
SANDERS, Korneel (BEL) vs DE SOUSA, Gilles (FRA)
LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor (ROU) 6 vs WC ITONISHVILI, Nodar (GEO)

ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR) 8 vs LL MINASYAN, Davit (ARM)
BUCHUKURI, Beka (GEO) vs FEAVER, James (GBR)
WC KHRIKADZE, George (GEO) vs NORFELDT, Henrik (SWE)
JAZIRI, Malek (TUN) 4 vs TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre (GEO)

INOYATOV, Murad (UZB) 5 vs HOWE, Gregory (GBR)
KATLIAROV, Pavel (BLR) vs Q KVERNADZE, David (GEO)
WC TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander (GEO) vs Q KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur (ARM)
MARRAI, Matteo (ITA) 2 vs Q KUSHAKOV, Alexandr (UKR)

Fizz
07-12-2009, 07:09 PM
Good luck to all Georgians!

:unsure:

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 07:11 PM
Good luck to all Georgians!

:unsure:

:yeah:

the entry list is so heterogeneous, I mean, the seeds are decent players, but the others or are really young up and coming or :help:

Georgia F1
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Entry List
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 293 1
2 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 296 1
3 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 307 2
4 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 431 1
5 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 455 1
6 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 459 1
7 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 550 1
8 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 837 1
9 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 861 6
10 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 868 1
11 FEAVER, James GBR 906 3
12 $ KING, Barry IRL 1032 2
13 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1125 3
14 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1236= 1
15 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1247= 2
16 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1259 2
17 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 1311 1
18 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1505 1

Qualifying
1 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1519= 1
2 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 1591= 1
3 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1759= 1
4 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1798= 1
5 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1864= 2
6 $ KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur ARM 2 1
7 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
8 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
9 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 227 2
10 POTSKHVERIA, David GEO 31 1
11 $ PIPPI, Luca ITA 259 1
12 GRIGORYAN, Yuri ARM 7 1
13 REVAZISHVILI, Georgi GEO 60 1
14 SOIFER, Nikita ISR 23 1
15 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
16 MINASYAN, Davit ARM 9 1
17 PELEG, Eden ISR 29 1
18 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 112 1
19 LOBANOV, Vadim UKR 1
20 IVANOV, Ivan RUS 1
21 $ SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 2
22 FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ, Alex ESP 1
23 SULADZE, Roma GEO 1
24 ASATRYAN, Torgom ARM 1
25 SINGH, Navinder Pal IND 2
26 MARUTIAN, Irakli RUS 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020193&event=&order=Position

Fizz
07-12-2009, 07:23 PM
the entry list is so heterogeneous, I mean, the seeds are decent players, but the others or are really young up and coming or :help:

Yes, indeed... so probably there will be no problem for the seeds to reach quarterfinal. :p

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 04:20 PM
MAIN DRAW

SERGEYEV, Ivan (UKR) 1 vs Q ASATRYAN, Torgom (ARM)
Q TSIVADZE, George (GEO) d. Q MARFIA, Matteo (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Q REVAZISHVILI, Georgi (GEO) d. GIUSTINO, Lorenzo (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
KING, Barry (IRL) 7 vs Q PELEG, Eden (ISR)

SMIRNOV, Artem (UKR) 3 vs WC KUSHNAREV, Nikita (RUS)
LL ALIYEV, Erkin (AZE) vs KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare (GEO)
SANDERS, Korneel (BEL) vs DE SOUSA, Gilles (FRA)
LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor (ROU) 6 vs WC ITONISHVILI, Nodar (GEO)

ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR) 8 d. LL MINASYAN, Davit (ARM) 6-4 7-5
BUCHUKURI, Beka (GEO) vs FEAVER, James (GBR)
WC KHRIKADZE, George (GEO) vs NORFELDT, Henrik (SWE)
JAZIRI, Malek (TUN) 4 vs TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre (GEO)

INOYATOV, Murad (UZB) 5 vs HOWE, Gregory (GBR)
KATLIAROV, Pavel (BLR) d. Q KVERNADZE, David (GEO) 6-3 6-0
WC TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander (GEO) vs Q KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur (ARM)
MARRAI, Matteo (ITA) 2 vs Q KUSHAKOV, Alexandr (UKR)

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 04:21 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (1) Vs PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) / SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR)
KUSHNAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113668) (RUS) / REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) Vs MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) / PIPPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081566) (ITA)
ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) Vs GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA)
DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) defeated ANDRIIENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115585) (UKR) / KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) 6-4 6-1
KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) / TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) defeated GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) / TSIVADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150637) (GEO) 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-5]
BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) / TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) Vs FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (3)
HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010653) (GBR) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) Vs FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154758) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100171) (ESP)
ITONISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045576) (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045507) (GEO) Vs JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-14-2009, 02:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

SERGEYEV, Ivan (UKR) 1 d. Q ASATRYAN, Torgom (ARM) 6-3 6-1
Q TSIVADZE, George (GEO) d. Q MARFIA, Matteo (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Q REVAZISHVILI, Georgi (GEO) d. GIUSTINO, Lorenzo (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
KING, Barry (IRL) 7 d. Q PELEG, Eden (ISR) 6-1 6-0

SMIRNOV, Artem (UKR) 3 d. WC KUSHNAREV, Nikita (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare (GEO) d. LL ALIYEV, Erkin (AZE) 6-1 6-0
DE SOUSA, Gilles (FRA) d. SANDERS, Korneel (BEL) 6-3 6-4
LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor (ROU) 6 d. WC ITONISHVILI, Nodar (GEO) 6-4 6-0

ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR) 8 d. LL MINASYAN, Davit (ARM) 6-4 7-5
FEAVER, James (GBR) d. BUCHUKURI, Beka (GEO) 6-1 6-2
NORFELDT, Henrik (SWE) d. WC KHRIKADZE, George (GEO) 6-1 ret.
JAZIRI, Malek (TUN) 4 d. TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre (GEO) 6-0 6-1

INOYATOV, Murad (UZB) 5 d. HOWE, Gregory (GBR) 2-0 ret.
KATLIAROV, Pavel (BLR) d. Q KVERNADZE, David (GEO) 6-3 6-0
Q KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur (ARM) d. WC TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander (GEO) 6-2 6-2
MARRAI, Matteo (ITA) 2 d. Q KUSHAKOV, Alexandr (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 03:55 PM
2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) defeated George TSIVADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150637) (GEO) 6-3 6-0
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (7) defeated Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) 6-2 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO)
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (8) 6-2 6-3
Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) Vs Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4)
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) Vs Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 10:52 AM
2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) defeated George TSIVADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100150637) (GEO) 6-3 6-0
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (7) defeated Georgi REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) 6-2 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (8) 6-2 6-3
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091388) (ARM) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) Vs Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (7)
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) Vs Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4)
Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) Vs Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 10:53 AM
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (1) defeated PELEG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109927) (ISR) / SOIFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043063) (ISR) 6-4 6-3
MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) / PIPPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081566) (ITA) defeated KUSHNAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113668) (RUS) / REVAZISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022667) (GEO) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) defeated ALIYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086333) (AZE) / INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) 7-6(8) 6-4
DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) defeated ANDRIIENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115585) (UKR) / KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119845) (UKR) 6-4 6-1
KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) / TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) defeated GOKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056137) (GEO) / TSIVADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100150637) (GEO) 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-5]
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (3) defeated BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) / TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) 6-2 6-2
FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100154758) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100171) (ESP) defeated HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010653) (GBR) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) Walkover
JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) defeated ITONISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100045576) (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100045507) (GEO) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (1) defeated MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) / PIPPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081566) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) defeated GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-0 6-3
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (3) defeated KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) / TAKTAKISHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087293) (GEO) 6-2 6-2
JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) defeated FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100154758) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100171) (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (1) Vs DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL)
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (3) Vs JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 03:16 PM
Quarterfinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) defeated Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (7) 6-3 6-1
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) 6-1 6-3
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2) defeated Murad INOYATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018012) (UZB) (5) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6)
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (4) Vs Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-18-2009, 03:18 PM
Semifinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) 6-0 6-2
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (2) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2009, 01:08 PM
Final

Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (2) defeated Ivan SERGEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031851) (UKR) (1) 5-7 6-1 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (1) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) 6-2 6-0
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (3) defeated JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (2) 1-6 6-4 [10-2]

Final

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) (3) defeated ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (1) 6-4 6-4