Syria F2 [July 13 - Damascus - Hard] Winner: Ivo Klec [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Syria F2 [July 13 - Damascus - Hard] Winner: Ivo Klec

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 01:40 PM
Syria F2
Location: Damascus, Syria
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.reuter.net/syria_private_tours/images/damascus.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020143

Entry List
1 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 322 1
2 $ KLEC, Ivo SVK 346 5
3 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 492 1
4 MCGEE, James IRL 513 1
5 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 531 1
6 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 595 1
7 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 637 1
8 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 650 1
9 KADIR, Sadik AUS 666 1
10 SHARAN, Divij IND 694 1
11 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 696 1
12 COCO, Rudy FRA 735 1
13 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 805 2
14 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 811 6
15 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 860 1
16 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 901 1
17 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 956 2
18 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 992 1

Qualifying
1 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1023 1
2 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1087 1
3 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1116 1
4 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1122 1
5 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1135 3
6 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1206 1
7 $ HORECNY, Matus SVK 1215 1
8 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1462= 1
9 $ ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1499= 1
10 $ ABDULNOUR, Marc SYR 1591= 1
11 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1723= 1
12 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1810= 1
13 DESAI, Bhishma IND 46 1
14 GLEZOS, Manolis GRE 54 1
15 $ PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 2
16 $ ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 3 1
17 MAAROUF, Hayan SYR 2 1
18 $ AKHAZZAN, Faris GBR 144 1
19 BISBIKOS, Pier GRE 54 1
20 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
21 SALIM, Majdi SYR 3 1
22 TIWARI, Palash IND 54 1
23 MAKZOUME, Robert SYR 4 1
24 IBRAHIM, Abraham SYR 8 1
25 SHEET, Yashar SYR 14 1
26 CHAUKULKAR, Tejas IND 146 1

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 05:23 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (1) BYE
Faris AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) defeated Yashar SHEET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003629) (SYR) 6-1 6-2
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (2) BYE
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) defeated Tareq TALAL SHKAKWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019057) (JOR) 6-3 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) (3) BYE
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) (4) BYE
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Ahmed AL HADID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003910) (JOR) 6-2 6-4
Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) (5) BYE
Pier BISBIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085846) (GRE) defeated Neishit VAKIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) 6-3 6-1
Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (6) BYE
Palash TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) defeated Bhishma DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) 6-4 6-4
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (7) BYE
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Tejas CHAUKULKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091580) (IND) 6-3 6-1
Jean DEMEROUTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006456) (BEL) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Majdi SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) defeated Aroon KHATTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101982) (IND) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (1) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (2) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) (5) defeated Pier BISBIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085846) (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Palash TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Majdi SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) defeated Jean DEMEROUTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006456) (BEL) 6-3 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113757&tournament=1100020143

How come Abid is at the draw if he plays the final of Syria F1 tomorrow? :scratch:

Good luck to Horecny.

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 06:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

SEMJAN, Marek (SVK) 1 vs SAFWAT, Mohamed (EGY)
LL SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA) vs Q TIWARI, Palash (IND)
KRKOSKA, Jiri (CZE) vs WC MAKZOUME, Robert (SYR)
KADIR, Sadik (AUS) 7 vs WC ABDULNOUR, Marc (SYR)

MCGEE, James (IRL) 4 vs WC AL TAWEEL, Issam (SYR)
LL VUKOV, Stefano (CRO) vs Q VALENTI, Stefano (ITA)
Q AL MAHMOUD, Adnan (ROU) vs LEONG, Michael (SOL)
LUCASSEN, Peter (NED) 8 vs ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz (EGY)

VOLANTE, Matteo (ITA) 6 vs Q SALIM, Majdi (SYR)
KANAKOV, Maxim (RUS) vs PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA)
Q ABID, Haithem (TUN) vs Q GLEZOS, Manolis (GRE)
JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros (GRE) 3 vs Q HORECNY, Matus (SVK)

SETKIC, Aldin (BIH) 5 vs COCO, Rudy (FRA)
Q FRANJICEVIC, Marin (CRO) vs WC MAAROUF, Hayan (SYR)
DE FAYS, Frederic (BEL) vs LL BOKOV, Alexander (RUS)
KLEC, Ivo (SVK) 2 vs FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS)

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 07:13 PM
Good luck to Krkoska, Slovak squad, Leong, Abid, Setkic and local players.

Jakupovic appears as Alexandros now :lol:

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 04:33 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

SEMJAN, Marek (SVK) 1 d. SAFWAT, Mohamed (EGY) 6-2 6-1
LL SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA) d. Q TIWARI, Palash (IND) 6-2 6-1
KRKOSKA, Jiri (CZE) vs WC MAKZOUME, Robert (SYR)
KADIR, Sadik (AUS) 7 vs WC ABDULNOUR, Marc (SYR)

MCGEE, James (IRL) 4 vs WC AL TAWEEL, Issam (SYR)
LL VUKOV, Stefano (CRO) vs Q VALENTI, Stefano (ITA)
Q AL MAHMOUD, Adnan (ROU) d. LEONG, Michael (SOL) 7-6(2) 6-0
LUCASSEN, Peter (NED) 8 d. ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz (EGY) 6-2 6-4

VOLANTE, Matteo (ITA) 6 d. Q SALIM, Majdi (SYR) 6-2 6-2
PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA) d. KANAKOV, Maxim (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Q ABID, Haithem (TUN) vs Q GLEZOS, Manolis (GRE)
JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros (GRE) 3 vs Q HORECNY, Matus (SVK)

COCO, Rudy (FRA) d. SETKIC, Aldin (BIH) 5 6-2 6-4
Q FRANJICEVIC, Marin (CRO) d. WC MAAROUF, Hayan (SYR) 7-5 6-2
DE FAYS, Frederic (BEL) vs LL BOKOV, Alexander (RUS)
KLEC, Ivo (SVK) 2 vs FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS) [/quote]

Zirconek
07-13-2009, 04:34 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (1) Vs ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH)
DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) / DEMEROUTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006456) (BEL) defeated GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) 6-4 6-2
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (4) Vs HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) / KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS)
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) / BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR) / SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) Vs AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) / MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR)
SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) Vs VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3)
AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-4 6-4
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) defeated FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (2) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
07-14-2009, 04:28 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

SEMJAN, Marek (SVK) 1 d. SAFWAT, Mohamed (EGY) 6-2 6-1
LL SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA) d. Q TIWARI, Palash (IND) 6-2 6-1
WC MAKZOUME, Robert (SYR) d. KRKOSKA, Jiri (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
KADIR, Sadik (AUS) 7 d. WC ABDULNOUR, Marc (SYR) 6-2 6-4

MCGEE, James (IRL) 4 d. WC AL TAWEEL, Issam (SYR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Q VALENTI, Stefano (ITA) d. LL VUKOV, Stefano (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Q AL MAHMOUD, Adnan (ROU) d. LEONG, Michael (SOL) 7-6(2) 6-0
LUCASSEN, Peter (NED) 8 d. ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz (EGY) 6-2 6-4

VOLANTE, Matteo (ITA) 6 d. Q SALIM, Majdi (SYR) 6-2 6-2
PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA) d. KANAKOV, Maxim (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Q ABID, Haithem (TUN) d. Q GLEZOS, Manolis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros (GRE) 3 d. Q HORECNY, Matus (SVK) 7-6(9) 6-4

COCO, Rudy (FRA) d. SETKIC, Aldin (BIH) 5 6-2 6-4
Q FRANJICEVIC, Marin (CRO) d. WC MAAROUF, Hayan (SYR) 7-5 6-2
DE FAYS, Frederic (BEL) d. LL BOKOV, Alexander (RUS) 6-4 6-2
KLEC, Ivo (SVK) 2 d. FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
07-14-2009, 04:30 PM
Krkoska :smash:
Horecny :hug:

Zirconek
07-14-2009, 04:34 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (1) defeated (Alt) VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736)/FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO)* 6-1 7-5
DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) / DEMEROUTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006456) (BEL) defeated GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) 6-4 6-2
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (4) defeated HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) / KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) / BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR) / SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) defeated AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) / MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) 6-3 6-2
VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 7-5 6-7(5) 10-1
AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) / SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-4 6-4
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) defeated FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (2) 6-2 6-4


* replace ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 03:57 PM
2nd Round

Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (7) defeated Robert MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR) 6-2 6-1
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) defeated Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (8) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (6) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (3) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (2) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (7)
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (8)
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (6) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN)
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) Vs Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
07-15-2009, 03:57 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) / DEMEROUTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006456) (BEL) defeated KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (1) 6-4 6-7(2) [10-4]
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (4) 6-0 6-1
VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) defeated MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR) / SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) 6-4 7-5
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) defeated AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) / DEMEROUTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006456) (BEL) Vs KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL)
VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) Vs ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 04:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Sadik KADIR (AUS) (7) defeated Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (1) 6-2 6-1
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) 6-4 7-6(4)
Haithem ABID (TUN) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (2) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Sadik KADIR (AUS) (7) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (4)
Haithem ABID (TUN) Vs Ivo KLEC (SVK) (2)

Caio_Brasil
07-16-2009, 04:04 PM
Another great week for Abid :yeah:

Fizz
07-17-2009, 05:11 PM
Semifinal

Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (7) defeated James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (2) defeated Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) 6-3 6-4


Final

Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (7) Vs Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (2)

Fizz
07-17-2009, 05:13 PM
DOUBLES

Semifinal

KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) / DEMEROUTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006456) (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) defeated VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) 6-4 7-5

Final

ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) defeated KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 2-6 7-5 [14-12]

Caio_Brasil
07-18-2009, 03:17 PM
Final

Ivo KLEC (SVK) (2) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) (7) 6-0 6-1