USA F6 [July 06 - Pittsburgh, PA - Clay] Winner: Dennis Zivkovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F6 [July 06 - Pittsburgh, PA - Clay] Winner: Dennis Zivkovic

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 04:35 PM
USA F16
Location: Pittsburgh, Pensylvania, United States.
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://gradegurublog.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/03/pittsburgh.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020151
website: www.mtlebanontennis.com
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 399 1
2 AUBONE, Jean-Yves USA 480 1
3 KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 511 1
4 ELIAS, Gastao POR 612 1
5 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 686 1
6 YOUNG, Ryan USA 704 1
7 BOCKO, Matej SVK 729 1
8 KONIECKO, Bryan USA 738 1
9 FUGATE, Marcus USA 763 1
10 RAONIC, Milos CAN 771 1
11 $ LEWIS, Haydn BAR 773 1
12 $ POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 835 1
13 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 840 1
14 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 869 1
15 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 934 1
16 RACZ, Christopher USA 969 1
17 RUBIN, Michael USA 974 1
18 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 990 1

Qualifying
1 KALMANOVICH, Roy USA 1017 1
2 BUCHANAN, Chase USA 1025 1
3 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 1060= 1
4 PARR, Cory USA 1160= 1
5 STRODE, Blake USA 1166= 1
6 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1189 1
7 MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1264= 1
8 POOLE, Robbye USA 1327 1
9 HARDY, Stefan USA 1446= 1
10 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1484 1
11 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1489= 1
12 CRABB, Jaymon AUS 1500= 1
13 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1515= 1
14 VENUS, Michael USA 1689= 1
15 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1689= 1
16 GEORGE JR, Viju USA 1743= 1
17 HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1779= 1
18 KRONAUGE, Justin USA 1779= 1
19 $ CHAMBAZ, Gregory SUI 1779= 1
20 O'BRIEN, James AUS 1801= 1
21 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1875= 1
22 SAVAGE-POLLOCK, Nick CAN 23 1
23 KLAHN, Bradley USA 142 1
24 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
25 BOLDAREV, Andrey UZB 14 1
26 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
27 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 11 1
28 SURCHENKO, Dmitry RUS 83 1
29 BOE-WIEGAARD, William USA 143 1
30 SEAL, James Bo USA 149 1
31 ROTARU, Robert CAN 47 1
32 TIKHOMIROV, Maksim USA 157 1
33 TAYLOR, Adam CAN 52 1
34 PASHA, Nathan USA 163 1
35 PASAREANU, Alexandru CAN 60 1
36 KANDATH, Matthew USA 169 1
37 NAGY, Attila CAN 100 1
38 KING, Kevin USA 171 1
39 NOBLE, Ryan USA 190 1
40 $ SHERRILL, Franklin USA 196 1
41 ZENISEK, Jeff USA 196 1
42 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 273 1
43 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
44 DACIEK, Patrick USA 293 1
45 SYKUT, Maciek USA 325 1
46 LIPPERT, Wyatt USA 325 1
47 KELLY, Tyler USA 339 1
48 MENGEL, Christopher USA 347 1
49 DIFAZIO, Derek USA 359 1
50 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
51 BOWLES, Clint USA 485 1
52 JACKSON, David GER 1
53 TYCHONIEVICH, David USA 1
54 PHIRI, Mwalimu ZAM 1
55 TRAGARDH, Jonathan USA 1
56 GAL, Daniel USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020151&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 02:38 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) defeated David JACKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022569) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) defeated Ryan NOBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126727) (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-2
William BOE-WIEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003276) (USA) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129803) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Gregory CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) (15) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081360) (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052527) (CAN) defeated Alvin THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156628) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Nathan PASHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130872) (USA) defeated David PACE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106936) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) (9) defeated Franklin SHERRILL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142878) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (3) defeated Taylor FOGLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023315) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Brennan BOYAJIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090290) (USA) defeated Aaron MILLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010498) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) defeated John VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004946) (USA) 7-5 6-2
Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) (13) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080811) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) (4) defeated Tarik ISMAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016328) (ZIM) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru PASAREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107310) (CAN) defeated Mwalimu PHIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136791) (ZAM) 7-6(7) 7-5
Attila NAGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022689) (CAN) defeated Christopher DANIELS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088759) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) (10) defeated Blair EDWARDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012682) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) (5) defeated Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Andrey BOLDAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012518) (UZB) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015578) (USA) 6-2 6-1
James Bo SEAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123890) (USA) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049393) (RSA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Kevin KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093652) (USA) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) (12) 6-2 6-4
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (6) defeated Irfan SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154919) (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) defeated Peter KOBELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124049) (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Vijay PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036334) (USA) defeated Wyatt LIPPERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124046) (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (14) defeated Marcus Shane REBERSAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118515) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044413) (USA) defeated Matthew ALLARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087717) (USA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Andrew CRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110807) (USA) defeated Adam TAYLOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131268) (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Christopher MENGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125075) (USA) defeated Brian REMSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140636) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Justin KRONAUGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063971) (USA) (16) defeated Robert ROTARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042782) (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Reid CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA) defeated Stefan HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058649) (USA) (8) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118760) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Derek DIFAZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129454) (USA) defeated Bjorn FRATANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134655) (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (11) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) defeated Almog MASHIACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012639) (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
William BOE-WIEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003276) (USA) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) (15) 6-0 6-2
Nathan PASHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130872) (USA) defeated Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052527) (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Jonathon COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) (9) 6-2 6-4
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (3) defeated Brennan BOYAJIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090290) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) (13) defeated Nathaniel GORHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028938) (USA) 7-6(0) 7-5
Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) (4) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107310) (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) (10) defeated Attila NAGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022689) (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Andrey BOLDAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012518) (UZB) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) (5) 6-3 6-0
James Bo SEAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123890) (USA) defeated Kevin KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093652) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (6) defeated Patrick DACIEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115944) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (14) defeated Vijay PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036334) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044413) (USA) defeated Andrew CRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110807) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Justin KRONAUGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063971) (USA) (16) defeated Christopher MENGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125075) (USA) 6-1 7-5
Reid CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA) defeated Clint BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Derek DIFAZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129454) (USA) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057264) (ISR) (11) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (1) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003276) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Nathan PASHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130872) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) (3) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) (13) 6-2 6-3
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) (10) defeated Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-4
James Bo SEAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123890) (USA) defeated Andrey BOLDAREV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012518) (UZB) 6-4 7-6(6)
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (14) defeated Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) (6) 6-1 6-2
Justin KRONAUGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063971) (USA) (16) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044413) (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Reid CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA) defeated Derek DIFAZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129454) (USA) 6-2 6-1



http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/733/qs.pdf

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 11:23 PM
MAIN DRAW

MARTIROSYAN, Tigran (ARM) 1 vs WC KLAHN, Bradley (USA)
LL STRODE, Blake (USA) vs Q PARR, Cory (USA)
Q KRONAUGE, Justin (USA) vs WC KANDATH, Matthew (USA)
FUGATE, Marcus (USA) 6 vs BUCHANAN, Chase (USA)

BOCKO, Matej (SVK) 4 vs Q ILYUSHIN, Artem (RUS)
Q CARLETON, Reid (USA) vs LL GEORGE JR, Viju (USA)
RUBIN, Michael (USA) vs WILLIAMS, Rhyne (USA)
RAONIC, Milos (CAN) 7 vs BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz (GEO)

KONIECKO, Bryan (USA) 5 vs Q CRABB, Jaymon (AUS)
KALMANOVICH, Roy (USA) vs Q SEAL, James Bo (USA)
ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel (MEX) vs Q ZIVKOVIC, Dennis (USA)
POKRAJAC, Milan (CAN) 3 vs EL MIHDAWY, Adam (USA)

LEWIS, Haydn (BAR) 8 vs WC JOHNSON, Steve (USA)
WC SALCEDO, Bryant (USA) vs POSPISIL, Vasek (CAN)
Q VENUS, Michael (USA) vs RACZ, Christopher (USA)
AUBONE, Jean-Yves (USA) 2 vs KRAJICEK, Austin (USA)

Blarghman
07-07-2009, 12:21 AM
Canadian party here :cool:

Hopefully all three guys can have a good performances :yeah:

Snowwy
07-07-2009, 01:57 AM
Weak event. Bocko and Milos seeded :haha:

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 01:11 AM
Tuesday

Williams d. Rubin 6-1 6-2
Raonic d. Basilashvili 6-3 6-0
Pokrajac d. El Mihdawy 6-4 7-5
Johnson d. Lewis 6-4 6-4
Krajicek d. Aubone 6-1 7-6(4)

Blarghman
07-08-2009, 02:00 AM
Milan and Milos :yeah:

illinoisportsfan
07-08-2009, 03:09 AM
Weak event. Bocko and Milos seeded :haha:

I don't think it's that weak for a futures tournament. There are some talented young players there who just don't have many ATP points yet. You have to start somewhere.

Fizz
07-08-2009, 10:34 AM
Nikoz :sobbing:

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 04:13 PM
1st Round

Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-6(13)
Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) defeated Cory PARR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058832) (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Matthew KANDATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113566) (USA) defeated Justin KRONAUGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063971) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Chase BUCHANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066439) (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036646) (USA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Reid CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) defeated Michael RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) 6-3 6-0
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) defeated Bryan KONIECKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038520) (USA) (5) 6-3 7-5
Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) defeated James Bo SEAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123890) (USA) 7-5 6-0
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Milan POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) (3) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) 6-4 7-5
Steve JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) defeated Haydn LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) (8) 6-4 6-4
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Bryant SALCEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082944) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) defeated Jean-Yves AUBONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039037) (USA) (2) 6-1 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) Vs Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113566) (USA) Vs Chase BUCHANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066439) (USA)
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4) Vs Reid CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) Vs Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7)
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) Vs Milan POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) (3)
Steve JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN)
Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) Vs Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA)

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 04:14 PM
Doubles

1st Round

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) defeated COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097025) (AUS) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
AUBONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039037) (USA) / CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA) defeated BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) / GEHRKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036182) (USA) 6-2 6-2
LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3) defeated RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020736) (USA) / RUBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020739) (USA) 6-1 6-3
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / SEAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123890) (USA) defeated GAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156627) (USA) / KAHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156643) (USA) 6-2 6-3
ABOUGZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021526) (USA) / BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) / COERTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069124) (RSA) 6-3 6-2
POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (4) defeated BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) / PASHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130872) (USA) 6-7(4) 7-5 [10-5]
KANDATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113566) (USA) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated FOGLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023315) (USA) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058649) (USA) 0-6 6-2 [10-5]
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2) defeated JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) / KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]

Quarterfinal

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) defeated AUBONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039037) (USA) / CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3) defeated EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / SEAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123890) (USA) 6-3 6-4
ABOUGZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021526) (USA) / BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) defeated POOLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004521) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-7(1) [10-8]
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2) defeated KANDATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113566) (USA) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) Vs LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3)
ABOUGZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021526) (USA) / BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) Vs KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2)

Snowwy
07-10-2009, 12:26 PM
All 3 Canadians lost, Vasek and Milos in 3, ilan in2 :sad:

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 10:59 PM
2nd Round

Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) defeated Bradley KLAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078979) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Matthew KANDATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113566) (USA) defeated Chase BUCHANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066439) (USA) 7-5 6-4
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4) defeated Reid CARLETON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058840) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) defeated Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084069) (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) defeated Milan POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Steve JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) defeated Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) defeated Matthew KANDATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113566) (USA) 6-2 7-5
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) defeated Jaymon CRABB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013956) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Steve JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) defeated Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) Vs Steve JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA)

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 10:59 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3) defeated POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) 6-4 6-4
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2) defeated ABOUGZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021526) (USA) / BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) 6-1 6-3

Final

LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3) Vs KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2)

out_here_grindin
07-11-2009, 02:22 AM
A lot of College Tennis players in this draw.

Including Blake Strode,who has reached the semis!!

Go Blake,I've always thought he was good.Picked him as a darkhorse in the NCAA singles tourney and reached the semis of the 6 draw.


https://www.nmnathletics.com/pics22/400/UZ/UZMRBMDESAHOHEF.20090306233532.jpg

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 11:01 AM
Doubles

Semifinal

LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3) defeated POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) 6-4 6-4
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2) defeated ABOUGZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021526) (USA) / BOWLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043304) (USA) 6-1 6-3

Final

LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3) Vs KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2)

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 11:01 AM
Semifinal

Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) defeated Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (4) 6-3 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) defeated Steve JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079731) (USA) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final

Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA)



wow, Strode :yeah:

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 09:31 PM
Final

Dennis ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) defeated Blake STRODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103302) (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Doubles Final

LEWIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003442) (BAR) / ZIVKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022463) (USA) (3) defeated KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / WILLIAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078982) (USA) (2) 6-3 3-6 [10-3]

Scotso
07-14-2009, 08:52 PM
Another very solid result for Matt. He's spot on since coming back this year. :yeah: