Romania F9 [July 06 - Iasi - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F9 [July 06 - Iasi - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 04:28 PM
Romania F9
Location: Iasi, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) RoyalClay Pro (clay-dressed)

http://www.romanianmonasteries.org/images/iasi.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020185
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 IONITA, Victor ROU 328 1
2 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 459 1
3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 581 2
4 COPIL, Marius ROU 584 1
5 SABAU, Razvan ROU 623 1
6 $ HAENLE, Pirmin GER 651 5
7 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 687 1
8 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 779 2
9 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 794 2
10 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 810 1
11 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 815 1
12 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 816 1
13 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 827 1
14 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 873 1
15 $ ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 874 1
16 FEAVER, James GBR 878 2
17 $ COMAN, Robert ROU 895 1
18 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 897 1

Qualifying
1 PAVAL, Costin ROU 968 1
2 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 1006 4
3 $ GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1029 1
4 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1030 1
5 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1044 1
6 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1102 1
7 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1133 1
8 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1151 2
9 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1225 1
10 $ KOZIN, Victor RUS 1226 1
11 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1284 1
12 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1316= 1
13 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1324 1
14 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1457= 1
15 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1459= 4
16 EASTON, Jared AUS 1459= 1
17 $ GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1470= 1
18 $ SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1515= 1
19 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1825= 1
20 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1859= 1
21 NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 123 1
22 $ GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
23 $ TANASE, Constantin-Cristian ROU 28 1
24 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
25 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 1
26 PARADA, Bastian CHI 53 1
27 EAMES, Jake AUS 152 1
28 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 36 1
29 BROWNE, Scott AUS 375 1
30 $ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
31 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 49 1
32 SIBONA, Alberto ITA 406 2
33 DIMA, Dragos ROU 56 1
34 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
35 DUMITRESCU, Tudor ROU 64 1
36 MIHAI, Valentin ROU 65 1
37 PETCU, Marius-Alexandru ROU 70 1
38 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
39 MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 76 1
40 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
41 FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 83 1
42 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
43 TATOMIR, George Alexandru ROU 94 1
44 $ MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
45 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 105 1
46 MURESAN, Sergiu Paul ROU 120 1
47 PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 125 1
48 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 131 1
49 PADURE, Sebastian ROU 134 1
50 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
51 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 148 1
52 DANIS, Marius Gabriel ROU 1
53 $ OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel GER 1
54 ISACHE, Adrian-Vasile ROU 1
55 $ PARADA-MENDEZ, Miguel CHI 1
56 MARENYCH, Bohodar UKR 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020185&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 08:58 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) (1) BYE
Vlad DAMIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156969) (ROU) defeated Constantin LEFTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121716) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) defeated Alexandru TUDURACHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139518) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Scott BROWNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103737) (AUS) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 5-2 Retired
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) BYE
Pavel KUZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) defeated Stefan MANCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140536) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) defeated Marius-Alexandru PETCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133511) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) defeated Tudor DUMITRESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085729) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (3) BYE
Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) defeated Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Alberto SIBONA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100098) (ITA) defeated Miguel PARADA-MENDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057995) (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (10) BYE
Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (4) BYE
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) defeated Sergiu Paul MURESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141447) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) defeated Sebastian PADURE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139499) (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (14) defeated Stefan CARJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121717) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (5) BYE
Carles GIRBAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106188) (ESP) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Bastian PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121827) (CHI) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (12) defeated Valentin DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126839) (ROU) 6-0 Retired
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (6) BYE
Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) (13) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) (7) BYE
Mihai STOIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017448) (ROU) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (11) BYE
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (8) BYE
Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) defeated Emanuel BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Adrian-Vasile ISACHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138300) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) (1) defeated Vlad DAMIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156969) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) defeated Scott BROWNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103737) (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) defeated Pavel KUZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) defeated Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (3) defeated Simone GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (10) defeated Alberto SIBONA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100098) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (4) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (14) defeated Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (5) defeated Carles GIRBAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106188) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (12) defeated Bastian PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121827) (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (6) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) (13) defeated Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) (7) defeated Mihai STOIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017448) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (11) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (8) defeated Jake EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (9) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) (1) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (2) defeated Ned BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) 6-2 7-6(11)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (10) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (14) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (5) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (12) 6-0 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (6) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) (13) 7-5 6-1
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) (7) defeated Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (11) 6-3 6-3
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (9) defeated Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (8) 6-4 3-1 Retired


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113898&tournament=1100020185

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 08:57 PM
Main Draw

(1)Ionita (ROU) vs (SE)Tudoreanu (MDA)
Agafonov (UKR) vs (Q)Kozin (RUS)]
Feaver (GBR) vs (Q)Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)
(6) Haenle (GER) vs. G. Alekseenko (UKR)

(4)Copil (ROU) vs (WC)S. Leonte (ROU)
Paval (ROU) vs (Q)Montañes-Roca (ESP)
Anikanov (RUS) vs Torroni(ITA)
(8)Folie (BEL) vs Puscasu (ROU)

(7)V. Alekseenko (UKR) vs Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Miron (ROU) vs Coman (ROU)
(Q)Giurgiu (ROU) vs (Q)Mirtea (ROU)
(3)G. Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs Lazar

(5)Sabau (ROU) vs (Q)Angelinos (GRE)
(WC)Gavrila (ROU) vs (WC)Mistreanu (ROU)
(Q)Guaita-Pais (ESP) vs (Q)Capone (ITA)
(2)Mlendea (ROU) vs (WC)Ionescu (ROU)

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 10:25 PM
1st Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-0 6-2
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (6) 6-4 6-2
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (4) defeated Stefan LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (8) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-1
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) 2-6 6-3 5-4 Retired
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (2) defeated Sebastian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101468) (ROU) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR)
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (4) Vs Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU)
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (8)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) Vs Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 10:26 PM
Doubles

1st Round

COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) / IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101468) (ROU) defeated HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-3 6-3
ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) / ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) defeated AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) 6-3 7-6(4)
MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) defeated EAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086429) (AUS) / EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) 6-4 6-4
GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) / PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121827) (CHI) defeated LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) / MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) / HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) / MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (2) defeated BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) / FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) / IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101468) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) defeated ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) / ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-5]
MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) defeated GOLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090266) (ITA) / PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121827) (CHI) 6-1 6-2
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (2) defeated FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU)
MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) Vs ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (2)

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 07:28 PM
2nd Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (4) defeated Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-0
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) 5-0 Retired
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP)
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (4) Vs Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (2)

Keyser Soze
07-09-2009, 08:14 PM
Marius :yeah: 1st tournament after he graduated high-school

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 06:18 PM
Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (2) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 06:20 PM
Doubles Semifinal

COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-1 6-0
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (2) defeated MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) 6-4 5-7 [11-9]

Final

COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (2)

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 07:00 PM
Gerard :eek:
Copil :hug:

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 07:00 PM
Semifinal

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (4) 5-7 6-1 7-6(5)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) defeated Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) 6-0 6-1

Final

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3)

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 07:01 PM
Doubles

Final

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (2) defeated COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]

Fizz
07-14-2009, 05:39 AM
For a complete result service:

Final

Victor (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078)IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-1