Germany F9 [July 06 - Römerberg - Clay] Winner: Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F9 [July 06 - Römerberg - Clay] Winner: Petru-Alexandru Luncanu

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 03:25 PM
Germany F9
Location: Römerberg, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/03/3f/e3/romerberg.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020184
website: www.tcroemerberg.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 351 1
2 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 414 1
3 $ CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 436 1
4 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 476 1
5 DEDEN, Kevin GER 485 1
6 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 544 3
7 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 557 1
8 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 624 2
9 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 667 1
10 LEMKE, James AUS 701 1
11 EMMRICH, Martin GER 723 1
12 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 734 1
13 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 736 1
14 TOREBKO, Peter GER 756 5
15 KLEIN, Tobias GER 780 1
16 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 782 2
17 ZITKO, Radim CZE 888 1
18 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 890 1

Qualifying
1 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 919 1
2 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 1039 1
3 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1042 1
4 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1046 1
5 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 1053 1
6 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 1079 1
7 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1101 2
8 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 1121 1
9 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1175= 1
10 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1255= 1
11 FRANEK, Michal CZE 1338= 1
12 BUJDO, Igor POL 1345= 1
13 PRADELLA, Patrick GER 1372= 1
14 $ SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1605= 1
15 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1605= 1
16 $ METZGER, Dominic GER 1605= 3
17 $ STEINHERR, Mike GER 1779= 1
18 REGUS, Ralph GER 1779= 1
19 FROST, Leon AUS 1836 2
20 CASSIERS, Philippe BEL 64 1
21 KRONK, Adon AUS 192 1
22 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
23 VASCHENKO, Yury RUS 60 1
24 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 73 1
25 BARLOCCHI, Luca SUI 41 2
26 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
27 $ WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 2
28 LAZIC, Marko SLO 72 1
29 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
30 BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
31 GIGER, Joel SUI 80 1
32 $ REINWEIN, Sami GER 174 1
33 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 224 1
34 VESELY, Jiri CZE 492 1
35 SUDE, Jakob GER 191 1
36 DIETZ, Sebastian GER 211 1
37 PUTZ, Tom GER 220 1
38 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
39 $ BIASION, Fabio GER 246 1
40 SCHEBOLTA, Victor GER 250 1
41 $ BREININGER, Oliver GER 357 1
42 HEISER, Lucas GER 397 1
43 NOWICKI, Mischa GER 398 2
44 $ LAKHNO, Igor UKR 487 (GER) 1
45 $ GUMBS, Gregory FRA 2
46 QUINTI, Adriano GER 1
47 GARCIA, Nicholas GER 1
48 PRUEFER, Frank GER 1
49 SOLDATOV, Roman RUS 1
50 GEORGESCU, Rares ROU 1
51 $ ROESSING, Malte GER 1
52 GEHRLEIN, Mario GER 1
53 KEKHTER, Ignat RUS 1
54 MITROPOULOS, Leon GER 1
55 $ PLEWINSKI, Jan POL 1
56 MORAING, Mats GER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020184&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 06:17 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (1) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated Chris-Simon HENTSCHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129334) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Andre MORDHORST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139302) (GER) 6-0 6-2
Nicholas GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083800) (GER) defeated Igor LAKHNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046442) (UKR) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Marko LENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109415) (GER) (2) BYE
Malte STROPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129789) (GER) defeated Frederick WETZEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125921) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) defeated Malte ROESSING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136523) (GER) 6-3 6-3
Yury VASCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102533) (RUS) defeated Frank PRUEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148025) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Michal FRANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096605) (CZE) (3) BYE
Luca BARLOCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068061) (SUI) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Hadrian PLATZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120309) (GER) defeated Joel GIGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090291) (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Oliver BREININGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049238) (GER) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-3 6-3
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (4) BYE
Mats MORAING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130914) (GER) defeated Timur CHERNYKH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132146) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Benedict HALBROTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033394) (GER) defeated Lucas HEISER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134231) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Rares GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002720) (ROU) defeated Adon KRONK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096942) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Julian GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035458) (GER) (5) BYE
Sebastian DIETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059185) (GER) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Chris BURNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097024) (AUS) defeated Mario GEHRLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147519) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) defeated Jan PLEWINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028102) (POL) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Patrick PRADELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102395) (GER) (6) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Julian ONKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040827) (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Ignat KEKHTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119530) (RUS) defeated Marko LAZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056600) (SLO) 6-2 7-5
Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) defeated Phillip MOHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040862) (GER) 6-0 6-3
Marton FUCSOVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112339) (HUN) (7) BYE
Maik BURLAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095188) (GER) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081356) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Daniel STEINBRENNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021236) (GER) defeated Teri GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124032) (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Mike STEINHERR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027840) (GER) (9) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022506) (RUS) (8) BYE
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133292) (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118856) (GER) 6-4 6-3
Jakob SUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109419) (GER) defeated Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (1) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Nicholas GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083800) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Malte STROPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129789) (GER) defeated Marko LENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109415) (GER) (2) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102533) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Michal FRANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096605) (CZE) (3) defeated Luca BARLOCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068061) (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2
Oliver BREININGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049238) (GER) defeated Hadrian PLATZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120309) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (4) defeated Mats MORAING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130914) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Rares GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002720) (ROU) defeated Benedict HALBROTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033394) (GER) 4-6 3-0 Retired
Julian GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035458) (GER) (5) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059185) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) defeated Chris BURNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097024) (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Patrick PRADELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102395) (GER) (6) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) defeated Ignat KEKHTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119530) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112339) (HUN) (7) defeated Maik BURLAGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095188) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Daniel STEINBRENNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021236) (GER) defeated Mike STEINHERR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027840) (GER) (9) 6-3 6-2
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022506) (RUS) (8) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER) defeated Jakob SUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109419) (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)

3rd Round

Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (1) Vs Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH)
Malte STROPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129789) (GER) Vs Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER)
Michal FRANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096605) (CZE) (3) Vs Oliver BREININGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049238) (GER)
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (4) Vs Rares GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002720) (ROU)
Julian GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035458) (GER) (5) Vs Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER)
Patrick PRADELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102395) (GER) (6) Vs Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL)
Marton FUCSOVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112339) (HUN) (7) Vs Daniel STEINBRENNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021236) (GER)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022506) (RUS) (8) Vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084200) (GER)


http://www.tcroemerberg.de/content/e12/e8286/e8416/e9077/e9351/Quali05.07.2009.pdf

Good luck Franek and Zelezny :)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 07:46 PM
Main Draw

Nikola Ciric [1] vs. Qualifier/LL
Antony Dupuis FRA vs. Qualifier/LL
Peter Torebko GER vs. Qualifier/LL
David Canudas-Fernandez ESP [8] vs. Ladislav Chramosta CZE

Antonio Sancic CRO [3] vs. Oscar Sebate-Bretos ESP
Tobias Klein GER vs. Martin Emmrich GER
Jarryd Maher AUS vs. Qualifier/LL
Roman Jebavy CZE [6] vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL

Erik Chvojka CAN [7] vs. Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC]
James Lemke AUS vs. Qualifier/LL
Ivo Mijic GER [WC] vs. Ivan Vukovic CRO
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] vs. Qualifier/LL

Kevin Deden GER [5] vs. Evthimios Karaliolios NED
Qualifier/LL vs. Qualifier/LL
Radim Zitko CZE vs. Leandro Toledo GER [WC]
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] vs. Qualifier/LL

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 07:48 PM
Good luck to Chramosta, Zitko, Jebavy, Chvojka, Maher, Lemke, Dupuis, Klein.

I'm not sure if WC Leandro Toledo is of Brazilian origin, no biography available, it could be from any Spanish speaking country as well.

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 02:27 PM
Qualifying Round

Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (1) 6-3 6-0
Soren GORITZKA (GER) defeated Malte STROPP (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (3) defeated Oliver BREININGER (GER) 6-0 7-6(1)
Igor BUJDO (POL) (4) defeated Rares GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Julian GAST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035458) (GER) (5) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) (6) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) (7) defeated Daniel STEINBRENNER (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) (8) 6-0 3-0 Default



Soloviev :lol:
Franek :yeah:
Bujdo, Fucsovics :yesh:
Pfeiffer :( but Raspudic :yeah:

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 06:55 PM
Main Draw

First Round

Nikola Ciric [1] vs. Marton Fucsovic HUN [Q]
Antony Dupuis FRA vs. Patrick Pradella GER [Q]
Peter Torebko GER vs. Dominik Pfeiffer GER [LL]
David Canudas-Fernandez ESP [8] d. Ladislav Chramosta CZE 6-4 7-5

Antonio Sancic CRO [3] vs. Oscar Sebate-Bretos ESP
Tobias Klein GER d. Martin Emmrich GER 7-5 6-3
Jarryd Maher AUS vs. Julian Gast GER [Q]
Roman Jebavy CZE [6] vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL

Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] d. Erik Chvojka CAN [7] 6-4 7-5
James Lemke AUS vs. Jan-Lenard Struff GER [Q]
Ivan Vukovic CRO d. Ivo Mijic GER [WC] 6-3 6-4
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] vs. Franjo Raspudic BIH [Q]

Kevin Deden GER [5] vs. Evthimios Karaliolios NED
Igor Bujdo POL [Q] vs. Michal Franek CZE [Q]
Radim Zitko CZE d. Leandro Toledo GER [WC] 7-5 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] vs. Soren Goritzka GER [Q]

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 09:31 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (1) BYE
CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) / ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) defeated GEHRLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147519) (GER) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-2 6-1
CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (4) BYE
KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) defeated FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) BYE
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (3) BYE
PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) BYE
GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (1) Vs CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) / ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE)
CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (4) Vs KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL)
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (3) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) (2) defeated PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 09:32 PM
Main Draw

First Round

Nikola Ciric [1] d. Marton Fucsovic HUN [Q] 6-3 6-0
Patrick Pradella GER [Q] d. Antony Dupuis FRA 5-7 5-4 ret.
Peter Torebko GER d. Dominik Pfeiffer GER [LL] 7-6(2) 6-2
David Canudas-Fernandez ESP [8] d. Ladislav Chramosta CZE 6-4 7-5

Oscar Sebate-Bretos ESP d. Antonio Sancic CRO [3] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Tobias Klein GER d. Martin Emmrich GER 7-5 6-3
Julian Gast GER [Q] d. Jarryd Maher AUS 3-6 6-4 6-4
Roman Jebavy CZE [6] d. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] d. Erik Chvojka CAN [7] 6-4 7-5
Jan-Lenard Struff GER [Q] d. James Lemke AUS 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ivan Vukovic CRO d. Ivo Mijic GER [WC] 6-3 6-4
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] d. Franjo Raspudic BIH [Q] 4-6 7-5 7-5

Kevin Deden GER [5] d. Evthimios Karaliolios NED 6-1 6-1
Igor Bujdo POL [Q] d. Michal Franek CZE [Q] 6-1 6-1
Radim Zitko CZE d. Leandro Toledo GER [WC] 7-5 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] d. Soren Goritzka GER [Q] 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 09:33 PM
Main Draw

Second Round

Nikola Ciric [1] vs. Patrick Pradella GER [Q]
Peter Torebko GER vs. David Canudas-Fernandez ESP [8]
Oscar Sebate-Bretos ESP vs. Tobias Klein GER
Julian Gast GER [Q] vs. Roman Jebavy CZE [6]

Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] vs. Jan-Lenard Struff GER [Q]
Ivan Vukovic CRO vs. Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4]
Kevin Deden GER [5] vs. Igor Bujdo POL [Q]
Radim Zitko CZE vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC]

Keyser Soze
07-09-2009, 08:16 PM
Catalin Gard - Ivan Vukovic 6-4 6-1 :rocker:

Petru Luncanu - Radim Zitko 6-4 6-4 :rocker:

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 08:22 PM
Main Draw

Second Round

Nikola Ciric [1] d. Patrick Pradella GER [Q] 6-3 6-3
Peter Torebko GER vs. David Canudas-Fernandez ESP [8] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Oscar Sebate-Bretos ESP vs. Tobias Klein GER
Roman Jebavy CZE [6] d. Julian Gast GER [Q] 6-4 6-3

Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] vs. Jan-Lenard Struff GER [Q] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] d. Ivan Vukovic CRO 6-4 6-1
Kevin Deden GER [5] vs. Igor Bujdo POL [Q] 6-3 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] d. Radim Zitko CZE 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 08:23 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (1) defeated CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) / ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5
CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (4) defeated KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) 6-2 2-6 [13-11]
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (3) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) (2) defeated PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinal

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (1) Vs CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (4)
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (3) Vs GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 09:53 PM
Main Draw

Second Round

Nikola Ciric [1] d. Patrick Pradella GER [Q] 6-3 6-3
Peter Torebko GER d. David Canudas-Fernandez ESP [8] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Oscar Sebate-Bretos ESP d. Tobias Klein GER 4-6 6-4 6-4
Roman Jebavy CZE [6] d. Julian Gast GER [Q] 6-4 6-3

Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] d. Jan-Lenard Struff GER [Q] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] d. Ivan Vukovic CRO 6-4 6-1
Kevin Deden GER [5] d. Igor Bujdo POL [Q] 6-3 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] d. Radim Zitko CZE 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

Nikola Ciric [1] d. Peter Torebko GER 6-3 6-2
Roman Jebavy CZE [6] d. Oscar Sebate-Bretos ESP 6-3 6-1
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] 4-6 6-1 7-5
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] d. Kevin Deden GER [5] 3-6 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

Nikola Ciric [1] vs. Roman Jebavy CZE [6]
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC]

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 09:54 PM
Jebavy :yeah:

one Romanian in the final :yeah:

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 09:57 PM
Doubles Semifinal

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (1) d. CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (4) 6-2 3-6 10-7
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (3) d. GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) (2) 4-6 6-0 10-5

Doubles Final

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (1) vs DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (3)

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 07:05 PM
Semifinals

Roman Jebavy CZE [6] d. Nikola Ciric [1] 6-4 6-1
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] d. Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [4] 6-1 6-4

Final
Roman Jebavy CZE [6] vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC]

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 07:06 PM
Roman :D it seems he's back on track :yeah:

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 07:06 PM
Doubles Final

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (1) d. DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (3) 6-4 3-6 10-4

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 04:46 PM
Final
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2, WC] d. Roman Jebavy CZE [6] 6-3 6-4

Fizz
07-12-2009, 05:10 PM
Roman :hug:

But finally a good tourney! :)

Keyser Soze
07-12-2009, 06:32 PM
Bravo Petru! :clap2: