Austria F4 [July 06 - Vandans - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F4 [July 06 - Vandans - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 04:20 PM
Austria F4
Location: Vandans, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.trocmaison.com/extraimages/89323_Vandans_Winter.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020188
website: www.utc-vandans.at
info: www.tennisaustria.at

Entry List
1 $ BEGEMANN, Andre GER 365 3
2 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 447 1
3 AGER, Johannes AUT 464 1
4 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 486 1
5 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 519 4
6 $ SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 542 3
7 VOGELI, Roman CZE 608 1
8 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 635 1
9 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 648 1
10 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 750 1
11 BLAKE, Myles GBR 759 2
12 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GRE 768 1
13 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 781 1
14 $ PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 830 1
15 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 848 1
16 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 850 1
17 MELZER, Gerald AUT 859 1

Qualifying
1 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 867 1
2 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 901 1
3 $ GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 907 1
4 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 978 2
5 $ TRISKA, Karel CZE 1137 1
6 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1216= 1
7 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1221 1
8 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1345= 1
9 DANIS, Marko SVK 1351= 1
10 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1456 1
11 $ LANG, Philip AUT 1605= 1
12 $ GALIC, Ivan AUT 1689= 1
13 $ RATH, Marc AUT 1825= 1
14 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1837= 1
15 $ MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 3
16 TYMKIW, Michael AUS 88 2
17 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 1
18 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
19 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 57 1
20 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
21 $ MILAN, Marin CRO 39 1
22 $ SCHULLERN, Johannes AUT 58 1
23 HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 1
24 LOCATELLI, Jacopo ITA 348 1
25 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
26 WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 107 1
27 PULSFORT, Johannes GER 306 1
28 BREUSS, Clemens AUT 110 1
29 GRISSMANN, Peter AUT 167 1
30 FABIK, Adam CZE 233 1
31 $ PESEK, Jaroslav CZE 394 1
32 BERJANI, Liridon AUT 276 1
33 STATZBERGER, Thomas AUT 394 1
34 MARRONE, Gaetano ITA 2
35 MINGUEZ, Laurent USA 4
36 GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 1
37 FROESCHL, Rainer AUT 1
38 NEUCHRIST, Maximilian AUT 1
39 $ BENOIT, Jerome SUI 1
40 GERSTL, Martin GER 1
41 DITTMER, Philipp GER 1
42 $ SOHAL, Balraj GBR 2
43 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 1
44 GASPARETZ, Robert SVK 1
45 KALINAUSKAS, Oskaras LTU 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020188&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 06:54 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (1) BYE
Gaetano MARRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049812) (ITA) defeated Alexander Thomas GRABHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132764) (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) defeated Johannes PULSFORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054492) (GER) 6-3 6-0
Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) BYE
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) (2) BYE
Jaroslav PESEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014005) (CZE) defeated Jerome BENOIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119920) (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Johannes SCHULLERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090632) (AUT) BYE
Marco JUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128866) (AUT) BYE
Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) (3) BYE
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-7(4) 1-6
Laurent MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) BYE
Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) BYE
Max KRAMMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040701) (AUT) (4) BYE
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Pavel SOLIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008245) (CZE) BYE
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) BYE
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) (5) BYE
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated Filippo SACCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157376) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) BYE
Philipp DITTMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089049) (GER) BYE
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (6) BYE
Thomas STATZBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156080) (AUT) defeated Rainer FROESCHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147895) (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) BYE
Peter GRISSMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054553) (AUT) BYE
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (7) BYE
Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) defeated Martin GERSTL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155979) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Robert GASPARETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091696) (SVK) BYE
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (9) BYE
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (8) BYE
Dario PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) defeated Oskaras KALINAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128023) (LTU) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Jacopo LOCATELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112049) (ITA) BYE
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (1) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049812) (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) defeated Adam FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) (2) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014005) (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Johannes SCHULLERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090632) (AUT) defeated Marco JUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128866) (AUT) 6-1 7-6(3)
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Richard WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) (3) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Max KRAMMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040701) (AUT) (4) 7-5 6-1
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated Pavel SOLIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008245) (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) (5) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Philipp DITTMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089049) (GER) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (6) defeated Thomas STATZBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156080) (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) defeated Peter GRISSMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054553) (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (7) defeated Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (9) defeated Robert GASPARETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091696) (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Dario PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (8) Walkover
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (10) defeated Jacopo LOCATELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112049) (ITA) 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (1) defeated Michael TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) (2) defeated Johannes SCHULLERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090632) (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) (5) defeated Philipp DITTMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089049) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (6) defeated Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (9) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (7) 6-1 6-4
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) (10) defeated Dario PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) 6-4 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113907&tournament=1100020188

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 04:23 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) Vs (WC)Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) Vs Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR)
(Q)Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) Vs (WC)Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT)
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) Vs (Q)Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (7)

Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (3) Vs (Q)Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE)
(Q)Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO)
(Q)Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) Vs Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE)
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) Vs Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) (6)

Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS)
(Q)Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA)
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) Vs Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT)
(Q)Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) Vs Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4)

Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (5) Vs Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN)
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GRE) Vs (WC)Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT)
(WC)Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) Vs (Q)Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO)
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) BYE
DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) Vs GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA)
PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (3) Vs GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) / TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS)
FRANDJI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054348) (USA) / PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) Vs HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE)

MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) Vs JUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128866) (AUT) / LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO)
(WC)Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) / KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4)
TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) Vs BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT)
CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (2) BYE

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 06:01 AM
Good luck to Reissig, Brunner, Zeman, Kutac, Gombos, Bedene bros., Martin and Pazicky :)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 06:28 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) Vs (WC)Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) d. Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) 7-5 2-0 ret.
(Q)Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) Vs (WC)Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT)
Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT) Vs (Q)Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (7)

Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (3) Vs (Q)Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE)
(Q)Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) d. Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) Vs Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE)
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) Vs Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) (6)

Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8) d. Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA)
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) Vs Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT)
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) d. (Q)Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (5) Vs Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN)
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GRE) Vs (WC)Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT)
(Q)Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) d. (WC)Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 06:30 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) BYE
DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) / ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]
PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (3) defeated GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) / TYMKIW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097021) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated FRANDJI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054348) (USA) / PIZZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012448) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
JUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128866) (AUT) / LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) / MINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081571) (USA) 5-7 6-4 [10-5]
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) / KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-4 6-3
TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) defeated BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 6-1 7-5
CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) Vs DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK)
PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (3) Vs HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE)
JUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128866) (AUT) / LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) Vs BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4)
TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) Vs CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (2)

Fizz
07-06-2009, 07:51 PM
Andrej :yeah:

Vogeli-Kutáč :rocker2:

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 09:04 PM
rain delay on Tuesday :( all matches postponed to Wednesday. Matches that started are:

Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-2 1-0
Andre Begemann (GER) vs. Marko Danis (SVK) 6-3 3-0
Lars Poerschke (GER) vs Juho Paukku (FIN) 5-4

schedule for Wednesday: all remaining singles first round matches + doubles quarterfinals + doubles semifinals

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 05:22 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) d. (WC)Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) d. Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) 7-5 2-0 ret.
(WC)Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) d. (Q)Andrew GREGORY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070184) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(LL)Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED)* d. (Q)Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) (7) 6-2 6-3

Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (3) d. (Q)Tomas ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(Q)Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) d. Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) d. Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) (6) d. Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8) d. Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) d. (Q)Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 6-3 7-5
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) d. Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) d. (Q)Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (5) d. Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GRE) d. (WC)Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) d. (WC)Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) d. Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-4


*LL van Terhejden replaces Nicolas REISSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054499) (AUT)

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 05:24 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) defeated DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) 6-1 6-3
HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) (3) 6-2 2-6 [10-4]
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) defeated JUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128866) (AUT) / LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) 6-4 6-2
TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) defeated CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (2) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) Vs HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE)
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) Vs TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE)

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 05:24 PM
Zeman :o
Gombos, Pazicky :hug:
Ross :help:
Weissborn :yeah:
Bedene bros. :drive:

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2009, 06:01 PM
:yeah: Tim :D

Juho, just retire :( I gave up on him.

JMG
07-08-2009, 06:08 PM
Paukku even lost to Heliövaara last weekend. :(

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 07:23 PM
2nd Round

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 6-3 7-5
(LL)Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) defeated (WC)Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090654) (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (3) defeated (Q)Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) 6-0 7-6(3)
Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) (6) defeated (Q)Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) defeated Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GRE) defeated Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) defeated (Q)Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 6-1 7-5

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 07:24 PM
Quarterfinal

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) defeated (LL)Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (3) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) (6) 6-1 7-5
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) defeated Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GRE) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2)

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 07:26 PM
Andrej :yeah:
Karel, Roman :hug:
Ager :drive:

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 07:26 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) defeated HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]

Final

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) Vs TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE)




Tomas pair :hug: good tournament though :yeah:

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 04:38 PM
Quarterfinal


Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GRE) 6-1 7-5

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 05:19 PM
Doubles Final

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) defeated TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 05:19 PM
Semifinal

Johannes AGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021423) (AUT) (3) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) 6-4 6-3
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (4) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) 7-5 6-2

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 05:20 PM
Andrej :bounce:

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 03:21 PM
Final

(3)Johannes Ager (AUT) d. (4)Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-2 6-0

Andrej :o :hug:
Ager :worship:

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 03:22 PM
Doubles Final

BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (1) defeated TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Scotso
07-14-2009, 08:48 PM
nice tournament for Andrej