Syria F1 [July 06 - Damascus - Hard] Winner: Haithem Abid [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Syria F1 [July 06 - Damascus - Hard] Winner: Haithem Abid

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 03:02 PM
Syria F1
Location: Damascus, Syria
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.visitandcare.com/images/hospital_images/Image/damascus.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020142

Entry List
1 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 319 2
2 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 494 2
3 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 538 1
4 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 640 3
5 KADIR, Sadik AUS 671 1
6 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 700 2
7 COCO, Rudy FRA 742 1
8 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 776 1
9 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 817 6
10 $ FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 865 2
11 $ SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1004 1
12 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1050 1
13 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1100 1
14 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1136 1
15 VICO, Uros ITA 1179 1
16 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1198 2
17 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1219 1

Qualifying
1 $ HORECNY, Matus SVK 1230 1
2 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1275 1
3 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1479= 1
4 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1689= 2
5 $ ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1743= 1
6 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1815= 1
7 $ ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 3 1
8 BENJAMAS, Pongsatorn THA 53 1
9 KHAYDAROV, Jakhongir UZB 47 1
10 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
11 $ FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 25 1
12 MAAROUF, Hayan SYR 2 1
13 DESAI, Bhishma IND 46 2
14 GLEZOS, Manolis GRE 54 1
15 $ AKHAZZAN, Faris GBR 144 1
16 SALIM, Majdi SYR 3 1
17 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
18 TIWARI, Palash IND 54 1
19 BISBIKOS, Pier GRE 54 1
20 IBRAHIM, Abraham SYR 8 1
21 CHAUKULKAR, Tejas IND 146 1
22 AL SAMMAN, Hayder SYR 1
23 KHATTER, Aroon IND 1
24 MUHAWI, Phillip USA 1
25 ABOU CHAHINE, Ibrahim LIB 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020142&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 02:07 PM
Qualifying Draw


1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (1) BYE
Ahmed AL HADID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003910) (JOR) defeated Aroon KHATTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101982) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (2) BYE
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Hayder AL SAMMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003633) (SYR) 6-0 6-0
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) (3) BYE
Abraham IBRAHIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003381) (SYR) defeated Ammar ATASI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047911) (SYR) 6-0 6-1
Karim ALAYLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019094) (LIB) (4) BYE
Bhishma DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) defeated Ahmed ABDRABUH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069101) (SYR) 6-4 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (5) defeated Pier BISBIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085846) (GRE) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Khaled NAFFA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015876) (JOR) defeated Sari ALOTAIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084507) (JOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (7) defeated Tejas CHAUKULKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091580) (IND) 6-2 6-2
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Neishit VAKIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118805) (IND) 6-1 6-0
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (8) defeated Palash TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Yashar SHEET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003629) (SYR) defeated Ali IBSHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055337) (AUS) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (1) defeated Ahmed AL HADID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003910) (JOR) 6-0 6-2
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) (2) 6-3 7-5
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) (3) defeated Abraham IBRAHIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003381) (SYR) 6-1 6-1
Karim ALAYLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019094) (LIB) (4) defeated Bhishma DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) 6-3 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) (6) defeated Khaled NAFFA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015876) (JOR) 6-1 6-1
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-4
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (8) defeated Yashar SHEET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003629) (SYR) 6-1 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113754&tournament=1100020142

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 03:09 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) Vs (WC)Majdi SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR)
Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) Vs Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) Vs Gregory HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010653) (GBR)
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8)

Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) Vs (Q)Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) Vs (WC)Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR)
(Q)Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) Vs Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA)
Jiri KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6)

(Q)Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (5) Vs (Q)Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL)
(Q)Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) Vs (WC)Robert MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR)
(Q)Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) Vs (Q)Karim ALAYLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019094) (LIB)
Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) Vs Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (3)

Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) Vs (WC)Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR)
Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS)
Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) Vs (Q)Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN)
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) Vs Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) Vs DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) / TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND)
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) Vs (WC)AL SAMMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003633) (SYR) / IBRAHIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003381) (SYR)
KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (3) Vs SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA)
AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) / BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) Vs COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA)

AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) / MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) Vs KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL)
FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) Vs VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4)
MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR) / SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) Vs ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL)
KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) Vs JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 04:19 AM
Good luck Krkoska :D

Also good luck to Semjan, Horecny, Leong, Lucassen and local players. :)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 04:19 PM
1st Round

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) defeated DESAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000355) (IND) / TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) 6-2 6-2
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) defeated AL SAMMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003633) (SYR) / IBRAHIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003381) (SYR) 6-2 6-2
KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (3) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 6-4 6-4
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated AKHAZZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046389) (GBR) / BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) / MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) 6-2 6-2
VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2
ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) defeated MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR) / SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) 6-2 6-4
JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2) defeated KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) Vs ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY)
KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (3) Vs COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA)
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) Vs VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4)
ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) Vs JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2)


only doubles played on Monday. All first round matches will be played tomorrow.

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 06:49 PM
1st Round

Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) defeated (WC)Majdi SALIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003627) (SYR) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) defeated Gregory HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010653) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated (Q)Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 7-6(1) 6-0
(WC)Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) 6-3 6-4
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3

(Q)Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (5) defeated (Q)Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(Q)Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated (WC)Robert MAKZOUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019050) (SYR) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(Q)Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated (Q)Karim ALAYLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019094) (LIB) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) defeated (WC)Marc ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) 6-4 6-0
Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(Q)Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) 7-5 7-5
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 06:49 PM
Al Taweel, Leong, Alayly :hug:
Krkoska :sobbing:
Horecny, Abid :yeah:

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 04:10 PM
2nd Round

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 7-5 6-4
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated Hayan MAAROUF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003631) (SYR) 6-4 6-2
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (5) defeated Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (3) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) defeated Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) 6-3 7-6(4)
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8)
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6)
Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (5) Vs Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (3)
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN)

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 04:12 PM
Marek :shrug:
Horecny :hug:
Abid :yeah:
Glezos :awww:

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 04:16 PM
Quarterfinal

ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) d. FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) / SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (1) 6-2 6-4
KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (3) d. COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) 4-6 6-3 1-=3
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) d. VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-4
JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2) d. ABDULNOUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034570) (SYR) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) 6-3 6-2


Semjan and Filenkov :scratch: congrats to the African team :yeah:

Jiri and Peter :woohoo: congrats to the European team :yeah:

Kadir and Leong :worship: congrats to the Ocaenian team :yeah:

Alex and Aldin, congrats to the Bosnian team :yeah: :devil:

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 06:20 PM
Quarterfinal

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) 7-6(2) 6-3
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (3) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (5) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7) 6-7(8) 7-6(9) 6-4

Semifinal

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6)
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (3) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN)

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 06:20 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) defeated KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (3) 6-4 7-6(0)
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (2) 6-2 6-4

Final

ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) Vs KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL)

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 05:17 PM
Semifinal

Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (3) 3-6 6-1 Retired

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 05:18 PM
Doubles Final

KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) 6-4 3-6 [10-5]

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 05:54 PM
Final

Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) 6-2 6-4


Abid :worship: from qualies to the title :yeah: