Bundesliga 2009 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bundesliga 2009

JMG
07-03-2009, 08:59 AM
Live coverage on tennislive.tv:

12.07.2009 ab 11.00 Uhr: Neuss-Krefeld
19.07.2009 ab 11.00 Uhr: Essen-Mannheim
24.07.2009 ab 13.00 Uhr: Düsseldorf-Espelkamp
26.07.2009 ab 11.00 Uhr: Düsseldorf-Mannheim
02.08.2009 ab 11.00 Uhr: Krefeld-Aachen
09.08.2009 ab 11.00 Uhr: TBA
15.08.2009 ab 13.00 Uhr: TBA

Websites:
http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/groupPage?championship=BL+2009&group=40881 (also 2.BL results there)
http://www.tennis-point-bundesliga.de (Official website)

JMG
07-03-2009, 08:59 AM
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
1 18304168 Kohlschreiber, Philipp (1983) GER - - -
2 17600568 Schüttler, Rainer (1976) GER - - -
3 18400176 Petzschner, Philipp (1984) GER - - -
4 18501939 Bolelli, Simone (1985) ITA - - -
5 18402044 Darcis, Steve (1984) BEL - - -
6 18100322 Greul, Simon (1981) GER - - -
7 17803095 Vanek, Jiri (1978) CZE - - -
8 18303368 Mayer, Florian (1983) GER - - -
9 18107325 Meffert, Dominik (1981) GER - - -
10 17502561 Waske, Alexander (1975) GER - - -
11 17900499 Mertinak, Michal (1979) SVK - - -
12 19300476 Berger, Leif (1993) GER - - -
13 18100115 Levinsky, Jaroslav (1981) CZE

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
1 18102205 Melzer, Jürgen (1981) AUT - - -
2 18400560 Tipsarevic, Janko (1984) SRB - - -
3 17909898 Phau, Björn (1979) GER - - -
4 18108797 Becker, Benjamin (1981) GER - - -
5 18100147 Dorsch, Benedikt (1981) GER - - -
6 18109227 Gremelmayr, Denis (1981) GER - - -
7 18201750 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (1982) POL - - -
8 18309239 Stadler, Simon (1983) GER - - -
9 18002806 Peya, Alexander (1980) AUT - - -
10 18300139 Cruciat, Adrian (1983) ROU - - -
11 18200193 Lopez, Marc (1982) ESP - - -
12 17400359 Craca, Marcello (1974) GER - - -
13 19002290 Greuell, Philipp (1990) GER - - -
14 18900467 Böttcher, Philipp (1989) GER - - -

TC Blau-Weiß Halle
1 18650236 Troicki, Victor (1986) SRB - - -
2 17700178 Gicquel, Marc (1977) FRA - - -
3 18101896 Nieminen, Jarkko (1981) FIN - - -
4 17800104 Hernandez, Oscar (1978) ESP - - -
5 17402292 Pavel, Andrei (1974) ROU - - -
6 17800006 Daniel, Marcos (1978) BRA - - -
7 17800011 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (1978) ESP - - -
8 18000041 Ventura, Santiago (1980) ESP - - -
9 17800156 Hrbaty, Dominik (1978) SVK - - -
10 17700035 di Mauro, Alessio (1977) ITA - - -
11 18851413 De Bakker, Thiemo (1988) NED - - -
12 18007296 Kas, Christopher (1980) GER - - -
13 18802379 Schinke, Nico (1988) GER - - -

Rochusclub Düssedorf
1 18002003 Montanes, Albert (1980) ESP - - -
2 17203775 Santoro, Fabrice (1972) FRA - - -
3 18701031 Zverev, Mischa (1987) GER - - -
4 18305041 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (1983) ESP - - -
5 18001002 Vassallo Arguello, Martin (1980) ITA - - -
6 18800558 Korolev, Evgeny (1988) RUS - - -
7 17804208 Martin, Alberto (1978) ESP - - -
8 18602506 Andujar, Pablo (1986) ESP - - -
9 18851414 Riba-Madrid, Pere (1988) ESP - - -
10 17200108 Bjorkman, Jonas (1972) SWE - - -
11 17602906 Wassen, Rogier (1976) NED - - -
12 18602161 Sabate Bretos, Oscar (1986) ESP - - -
13 18802825 Scheiter, Maximilian (1988) GER - - -
14 19101787 von Arnim, Moritz (1991) GER - - -

ETUF Essen
1 17803808 Rochus, Christophe (1978) BEL - - -
2 18750246 Mayer, Leonardo (1987) ARG - - -
3 17700038 Canas, Guillermo (1977) ESP - - -
4 18200211 Munoz de la Nava, Daniel (1982) ESP - - -
5 18100198 Hartfield, Diego (1981) AUT - - -
6 17904422 Lisnard, Jean-Rene (1979) FRA - - -
7 18001409 Horna, Luis (1980) ESP - - -
8 18700911 Bachinger, Matthias (1987) GER - - -
9 18501984 Ungur, Adrian (1985) ROU - - -
10 17101109 Norman, Dick (1971) BEL - - -
11 18950798 Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru (1989) ROU - - -
12 18950463 Reissig, Nicolas (1989) AUT - - -
13 19001876 Regus, Ralph (1990) GER - - -

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
1 18301969 Gonzalez, Maximo (1983) ARG - - -
2 18100278 Starace, Potito (1981) ITA - - -
3 18602325 Granollers, Marcel (1986) ESP - - -
4 18700969 Haase, Robin (1987) NED - - -
5 18502010 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel (1985) ESP - - -
6 18301800 Cipolla, Flavio (1983) ITA - - -
7 18502011 Huta Galung, Jesse (1985) NED - - -
8 18000147 Tenconi, Tomas (1980) ITA - - -
9 18703157 Haider-Maurer, Andreas (1987) AUT - - -
10 18301777 Middelkoop, Matwe (1983) NED - - -
11 18952108 Comporto, Antonio (1989) ITA - - -
12 19200242 Hallmann, Tristan (1992) GER - - -
13 19053129 Trinker, Sebastian (1990) AUT - - -
14 19300368 Hertl, Max (1993) GER - - -

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
1 18000140 Junqueira, Diego (1980) ITA - - -
2 18402249 Dabul, Brian (1984) ARG - - -
3 18602504 Recouderc, Laurent (1986) FRA - - -
4 18550901 Hocevar, Ricardo (1985) BRA - - -
5 18401993 Ferreiro, Franco (1984) ESP - - -
6 18309814 Aranguren, Juan Martin (1983) ESP - - -
7 18750996 Naso, Gianluca (1987) ITA - - -
8 18401992 Brizzi, Alberto (1984) ITA - - -
9 18100031 Aldi, Francesco (1981) ITA - - -
10 17503776 van Scheppingen, Dennis (1975) NED - - -
11 18109936 André, Sven (1981) GER - - -
12 18200717 Wilkat, Pascal (1982) GER - - -
13 19101720 Klerkx, Kevin (1991) GER - - -
14 19300372 Nienhuysen, Niklas (1993) GER - - -

TV Espelkamp-Mittwald
1 18101731 Kunitsyn, Igor (1981) RUS - - -
2 18750993 Fognini, Fabio (1987) ITA - - -
3 18001640 Devilder, Nicolas (1980) FRA - - -
4 18100030 Navarro, Ivan (1981) ESP - - -
5 18201951 Alves, Thiago (1982) BRA - - -
6 18450892 Santos, Paolo (1984) ESP - - -
7 18100251 Prodon, Eric (1981) FRA - - -
8 18100209 Pless, Christian (1981) DEN - - -
9 18403749 Begemann, Andre (1984) GER - - -
10 17703064 Stauder, Franz (1977) GER - - -
11 18201927 Langhorst, Jan-Henrik (1982) GER - - -
12 18207512 Hildebrand, Gunnar (1982) GER - - -

TC Amberg am Schanzl
1 18200323 Vliegen, Kristof (1982) BEL - - -
2 18502172 Rosol, Lukas (1985) CZE - - -
3 18309813 Hajek, Jan (1983) CZE - - -
4 17503763 Novak, Jiri (1975) CZE - - -
5 18500481 Sandbichler, Armin (1985) AUT - - -
6 18201952 Navratil, Michal (1982) CZE - - -
7 18850346 Lojda, Dusan (1988) CZE - - -
8 17904056 Tabara, Michal (1979) CZE - - -
9 18301810 Masik, Jan (1983) CZE - - -
10 18304155 Leipert, Andreas (1983) GER - - -
11 18550746 Stork, Robin (1985) CZE - - -
12 19300288 Wagner, Albert (1993) GER - - -
13 19400328 Bogner, Michael (1994) GER - - -
14 19200178 Wagner, Sebastian (1992) GER - - -

Bremerhavener TV 1905
1 18201733 Crivoi, Victor (1982) ROU - - -
2 17900095 Roitman, Sergio (1979) ITA - - -
3 17900085 Massu, Nicolas (1979) CHI - - -
4 18401994 Machado, Rui (1984) POR - - -
5 18350182 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (1983) FRA - - -
6 17700034 Galvani, Stefano (1977) ITA - - -
7 18200161 Moraru, Gabriel (1982) ROU - - -
8 18201799 Pastorino, Antonio (1982) ITA - - -
9 18301801 Patriarca, Damian (1983) ARG - - -
10 18301785 Ruiz Cadenas, Hector (1983) ESP - - -
11 18201766 Ocera, Massimo (1982) ITA - - -
12 18100224 Jimenez Letrado, Marcos (1981) ESP - - -
13 18900122 Pfeiffer, Daniel (1989) GER - - -
14 18900567 Roy-Balummel, Eddy (1989) GER - - -

JMG
07-03-2009, 09:00 AM
Fr. 03.07.2009 13:00
Bremerhavener TV 1905 - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 0-6
Antonio Pastorino - Philipp Kohlschreiber 0:6 4:6
Damian Patriarca - Philipp Petzschner 5:7 3:6
Massimo Ocera - Steve Darcis 4:6 5:7
Marcos Jiminez Letrado - Dominik Meffert 3:6 4:6
Antonio Pastorino/Damian Patriarca - Philipp Kohlschreiber/Philipp Petzschner 5:7 2:6
Massimo Ocera/Marcos Jiminez Letrado - Steve Darcis/Jaroslav Levinsky 6:3 4:6 6:10
Attendance: 1'050

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 3-3 (part of the match was played indoors)
Diego Junqueira - Igor Kunitsyn 1:6 3:6
Laurent Recouderc - Pablo Santos 4:6 6:3 10:8
Alberto Brizzi - Andre Begemann 5:7 2:6
Dennis van Scheppingen - Franz Stauder 6:3 6:2
Diego Junqueira/Alberto Brizzi - Igor Kunitsyn/Pablo Santos 4:6 5:7
Laurent Recouderc/Dennis van Scheppingen - Andre Begemann/Franz Stauder 6:4 6:4
Attendance: 300

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - ETUF Essen 5-1
Albert Montanes - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 6:4 3:6 8:10 (continued from 6-4 3-5 indoors)
Mischa Zverev - Matthias Bachinger 7:6(3) 6:4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6:4 6:4
Evgeny Korolev - Nicolas Reissig 6:2 2:6 10:5
Fabrice Santoro/Mischa Zverev - Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Matthias Bachinger 6:3 6:3 (indoors)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Evgeny Korolev - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Nicolas Reissig 7:6(5) 6:4 (indoors)
Attendance: 2'000

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1-5 (probably part of the match indoors)
Dan. Gimeno-Traver - Victor Troicki 7:5 6:7(2) 8:10
Tomas Tenconi - Marc Gicquel 4:6 2:6
Matwe Middelkoop - Santiago Ventura 2:6 6:7(2)
Sebastian Trinker - Dominik Hrbaty 2:6 4:6
Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Matwe Middelkoop - Marc Gicquel/Dominik Hrbaty 4:6 7:5 10:8
Tomas Tenconi/Sebastian Trinker - Andrei Pavel/Santiago Ventura 2:6 2:6
Attendance: 300

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - TC Amberg am Schanzl 5-1
Janko Tipsarevic - Armin Sandbichler 3:6 4:6
Björn Phau - Michal Navratil 6:3 6:4
Juan Pa. Brzezicki - Dusan Lojda 6:4 7:6
Marc Lopez - Andreas Leipert 6:1 6:4
Janko Tipsarevic/Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Michal Navratil/Dusan Lojda 6:2 6:4
Björn Phau/Marc Lopez - Armin Sandbichler/Andreas Leipert 6:0 6:2
Attendance:

So. 05.07.2009 11:00
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Bremerhavener TV 1905 6-0
Albert Montanes - Antonio Pastorino 4:6 6:2 10:5
Mischa Zverev - Damian Patriarca 6:0 6:0
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Massimo Ocera 6:4 6:2
Evgeny Korolev - Marcos Jiminez Letrado 6:0 6:2
Mischa Zverev/Evgeny Korolev - Antonio Pastorini/Damian Patriarca 6:3 7:5
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Oscar Sabate-Bretos - Massimo Ocera/Marcos Jiminez Letrado 3:6 6:3 10:6
Attendance: 3'500

ETUF Essen - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 2-4
Christophe Rochus - Diego Junqueira 3:6 6:4 7:10
Guillermo Canas - Laurent Recouderc 7:6(3) 7:6(5)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Alberto Brizzi 6:3 6:7(8) 5:10
Matthias Bachinger - Dennis van Scheppingen 6:7(3) 6:4 3:10
Christophe Rochus/Matthias Bachinger - Diego Junqueira/Alberto Brizzi 7:6(3) 6:3
Guillermo Canas/Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Laurent Recouderc/Dennis van Scheppingen 6:7(5) 6:3 6:10
Attendance: 1'050

TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - TC Amberg am Schanz 2-4
Igor Kunitsyn - Kristof Vliegen 4:6 1:6
Ivan Navarro - Jan Masik 3:6 3:6
Andre Begemann - Jiri Novak 6:4 3:6 10:4
Franz Stauder - Michal Tabara 6:1 4:6 10:4
Igor Kunitsyn/Ivan Navarro - Kristof Vliegen/Jiri Novak 6:3 3:6 12:14
Andre Begemann/Franz Stauder - Jan Hajek/Michal Tabara 2:6 5:7
Attendance: 350

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 5-1
Victor Troicki - Janko Tipsarevic 7:6 6:3
Marc Gicquel - Björn Phau 6:7 7:6 10:7
Santiago Ventura - Juan Pablo Brzezicki 2:6 6:3 10:7
Dominik Hrbaty - Marc Lopez 6:4 0:6 8:10
Marc Gicquel/Christopher Kas - Janko Tipsarevic/Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6:7(6) 4:4 30:0 ret. (Tipsa.)
Andrei Pavel/Santiago Ventura - Björn Phau/Marc Lopez 6:2 7:5
Attendance: 2'500

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Daniel Gimeno-Traver 2:6 5:7
Rainer Schüttler - Tomas Tenconi 5:7 6:3 13:11
Steve Darcis - Antonio Comporto 6:1 6:1
Dominik Meffert - Sebastian Trinker 6:2 7:6(3)
Philipp Kohlschreiber/Rainer Schüttler - Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Tomas Tenconi 7:6(6) 3:6 4:10
Steve Darcis/Jaroslav Levinsky - Antonio Comporto/Sebastian Trinker 6:4 6:1
Attendance: 1'100

So. 12.07.2009 11:00
TC Amberg am Schanzl - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3
Lukas Rosol - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 3:6 6:3 7:10
Jan Hajek - Martin Vassallo Arguello 7:5 6:4
Jiri Novak - Evgeny Korolev 6:4 1:6 10:7
Michal Tabara - Alberto Martin 4:6 6:4 8:10
Lukas Rosol/Jiri Novak - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Evgeny Korolev 6:7 6:4 9:11
Jan Hajek/Michal Tabara - Martin Vassallo Arguello/Alberto Martin 6:3 7:5
Attendance: 500

Bremerhavener TV 1905 - ETUF Essen 2-4
Victor Crivoi - Christophe Rochus 3:6 2:6
Sergio Roitman - Matthias Bachinger 7:5 6:7 4:10
Stefano Galvani - Adrian Ungur 6:3 6:2
Massimo Ocera - Dick Norman 6:3 6:4
Sergio Roitman/Damian Patriarca - Christophe Rochus/Matthias Bachinger 4:6 1:6
Stefano Galvani/Massimo Ocera - Adrian Ungur/Dick Norman 3:6 6:7
Attendance: 850

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 4-2
Jesse Huta Galung - Laurent Recouderc 4:6 6:3 10:6
Tomas Tenconi - Franco Ferreiro 2:6 6:2 12:10
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Francesco Aldi 6:4 0:6 10:8
Matwe Middelkoop - Dennis van Scheppingen 3:6 5:7
Jesse Huta Galung/Matwe Middelkoop - Laurent Recouderc/Dennis van Scheppingen 6:1 7:6
Tomas Tenconi/Andreas Haider-Maurer - Franco Ferreiro/Francesco Aldi 4:6 4:6
Attendance: 600

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 5-1
Björn Phau - Paolo Santos 6:4 7:6
Denis Gremelmayr - Andre Begemann 7:5 4:6 10:7
Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Franz Stauder 4:6 4:6
Marc Lopez - Jan-Henrik Langhorst 7:5 6:1
Björn Phau/Marc Lopez - Paolo Santos/Gunnar Hildebrand 6:1 6:1
Denis Gremelmayr/Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Andre Begemann/Franz Stauder 6:3 6:7 10:7
Attendance: 2'200

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2-4
Andrei Pavel - Rainer Schüttler 6:7 5:7
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo - Simon Greul 4:6 1:6
Santiago Ventura - Jiri Vanek 6:7 6:2 12:10
Dominik Hrbaty - Florian Mayer 2:6 1:6
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo/Santiago Ventura - Rainer Schüttler/Simon Greul 6:4 6:0
Andrei Pavel/Christopher Kas - Michal Mertinak/Jaroslav Levinsky 5:7 6:4 12:14
Attendance: 1'800

So. 19.07.2009 11:00
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3
Philipp Petzschner - Fabrice Santoro 6-1 6-4
Steve Darcis - Mischa Zverev 4-6 5-7
Simon Greul - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 4-6 6-2 6-10
Florian Mayer - Pablo Andujar 6-3 6-7(4) 10-1
Darcis/Greul - Santoro/Zverev 3-6 4-6
Petzschner/Mayer - Garcia-Lopez/Wassen 6-3 6-4
Attendance: 1'600

ETUF Essen - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 4-2
Christophe Rochus - Jürgen Melzer 3-6 2-6
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Björn Phau 4-6 7-6(4) 12-10
Adrian Ungur - Denis Gremelmayr 6-3 5-7 10-7
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu - Marc Lopez 6-4 6-4
Rochus/Munoz de la Nava - Melzer/Gremelmayr 6-4 6-4
Ungur/Norman - Phau/Lopez 6-3 2-6 4-10
Attendance: 800

TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1-5
Thiago Alves - Victor Troicki 2-6 1-6
Eric Prodon - Oscar Hernandez 6-7 6-3 2-10
Andre Begemann - Dominik Hrbaty 2-6 4-6
Franz Stauder - Thiemo De Bakker 1-6 6-3 10-8
Alves/Stauder - Pavel/De Bakker 1-6 6-4 8-10
Prodon/Begemann - Troicki/Kas 3-6 2-6
Attendance: 680

TC Amberg am Schanzl - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Lukas Rosol - Maximo Gonzalez 6-3 3-6 5-10
Jan Hajek - Jesse Huta Galung 6-4 7-5
Jiri Novak - Tomas Tenconi 6-3 6-1
Michal Tabara - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-2 6-1
Rosol/Novak - Gonzalez/Tenconi 7-6(5) 3-6 8-10
Hajek/Tabara - Huta Galung/Haider-Maurer 6-2 6-4
Attendane: 300

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - Bremerhavener TV 1905 3-3
Franco Ferreiro - Sergio Roitman 6-3 7-6(4)
Francesco Aldi - Rui Machado 6-2 6-0
Dennis van Scheppingen - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 7-6(5) 6-4
Sven André - Stefano Galvani 2-6 6-7(1)
Ferreiro/Wilkat - Roitman/Roger-Vasselin 2-6 4-6
Aldi/van Scheppingen - Galvani/Ocera 5-7 6-0 7-10
Attendance: 600

Fr. 24.07.2009 13:00

Bremerhavener TV 1905 - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 2-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Oscar Hernandez 7:6(3) 6:2
Stefano Galvani - Santiago Ventura 5:7 6:1 13:11
Antonio Pastorino - Dominik Hrbaty 4:6 2:6
Massimo Ocera - Thiemo De Bakker 4:6 5:7
Roger-Vasselin/Galvani - Hernandez/Ventura 4:6 5:7
Patriarca/Ocera - De Bakker/Kas 3:6 6:7(0)
Attendance: 400

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - TC Amberg am Schanzl 1-5
Diego Junqueira - Kristof Vliegen 2:6 4:6
Brian Dabul - Lukas Rosol 6:7(5) 6:3 10:1
Alberto Brizzi - Jan Hajek 6:7(6) 6:2 7:10
Dennis van Scheppingen - Jiri Novak 6:7(2) 3:6
Dabul/Brizzi - Vliegen/Novak 3:6 5:7
Junqueira/van Scheppingen - Hajek/Tabara 5:7 5:7
Attendance: 800

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 3-3
Mischa Zverev - Thiago Alves 5:7 3:6
Evgeny Korolev - Eric Prodon 6:1 6:0
Pere Riba-Madrid - Andre Begemann 7:6(6) 0:6 11:9
Jonas Bjorkman - Franz Stauder 6:2 5:7 8:10
Santoro/Korolev - Alves/Begemann 7:6(4) 7:6(1)
Zverev/Bjorkman - Prodon/Stauder 1:6 3:6
Attendance 2'300

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - ETUF Essen 2-4
Maximo Gonzalez - Christophe Rochus 6:4 3:6 4:10
Potito Starace - Guillermo Canas 4:6 6:4 10:6
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 4:6 3:6
Jesse Huta Galung - Matthias Bachinger 7:6(5) 6:4
Gonzalez/Starace - Rochus/Bachinger 6:4 4:6 9:11
Gimeno-Traver/Huta Galung - Canas/Munoz de la Nava 4:6 3:6
Attendance: 500

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2-4
Björn Phau - Philipp Petzschner 5:7 2:6
Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Jiri Vanek 3:6 5:7
Alexander Peya - Florian Mayer 6:7(8) 3:6
Marc Lopez - Dominik Meffert 6:4 6:7(3) 10:8
Phau/Lopez - Vanek/Meffert 4:6 7:6(4) 10:7
Brzezicki/Peya - Petzschner/Levinsky 7:5 3:6 7:10

So. 26.07.2009 11:00

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 5-1
Oscar Hernandez - Brian Dabul 7:5 7:6
Marcos Daniel - Franco Ferreiro 6:3 6:2
Santiago Ventura - Juan Martin Aranguren 7:6 6:2
Dominik Hrbaty - Dennis van Scheppingen 7:6 4:6 4:10
Marcos Daniel/Santiago Ventura - Brian Dabul/Dennis van Scheppingen 6:4 4:6 10:6
Thiemo de Bakker/Christopher Kas - Franco Ferreiro/Juan Martin Aranguren 6:4 6:2
Attendance: 2'300

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - Bremerhavener TV 1905 4-2
Maximo Gonzales - Sergio Roitman 6:1 6:3
Potito Starace - Rui Machado 6:2 3:6 11:9
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 7:6 7:6
Jesse Huta Galung - Stefano Galvani 6:1 1:6 6:10
Maximo Gonzales/Potito Starace - Sergio Roitman/Edouard Roger-Vasselin 2:6 6:3 11:9
Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Jesse Huta Galung - Stefano Galvani/Massimo Ocera 5:7 6:1 6:10
Attendance: 600

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - TC Amberg am Schanzl 6-0
Philipp Petzschner - Jan Hajek 6:4 6:0
Simon Greul - Armin Sandbichler 6:1 6:3
Jiri Vanek - Jan Masik 6:0 3:6 10:7
Dominik Meffert - Andreas Leipert 6:0 6:4
Philipp Petzschner/Dominik Meffert - Jan Hajek/Jan Masik 7:6 6:2
Michal Mertinak/Jaroslav Levinsky - Armin Sandbichler/Andreas Leipert 6:1 6:4
Attendance: 1'200

ETUF Essen - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 4-2
Christophe Rochus - Thiago Alves 6:0 6:3
Guillermo Canas - Eric Prodon 3:6 6:1 3:10
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Andre Begemann 6:1 6:4
Matthias Bachinger - Franz Stauder 4:6 7:5 10:12
Christophe Rochus/Matthias Bachinger - Thiago Alves/Andre Begemann 7:6 6:4
Guillermo Canas/Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Eric Prodon/Franz Stauder 6:7 6:3 10:5
Attendance: 975

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2-4
Fabrice Santoro - Björn Phau 4:6 6:3 6:10
Mischa Zverev - Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6:3 1:6 10:5
Evgeny Korolev - Alexander Peya 5:7 6:3 9:11
Pere Riba-Madrid - Marc Lopez 6:4 7:5
Fabrice Santoro/Mischa Zverev - Björn Phau/Marc Lopez 4:6 3:6
Evgeny Korolev/Jonas Bjorkman - Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Alexander Peya 2:6 7:5 6:10
Attendance: 4'000

So. 02.08.2009 11:00
HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Bremerhavener TV 1905
TC Amberg am Schanzl - ETUF Essen
TC Blau-Weiß Halle - Rochusclub Düsseldorf

So. 09.08.2009 11:00
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
Bremerhavener TV 1905 - TC Amberg am Schanzl
ETUF Essen - TC Blau-Weiß Halle

Sa. 15.08.2009 13:00
TC Amberg am Schanzl - TC Blau-Weiß Halle
HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
Bremerhavener TV 1905 - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - ETUF Essen

JMG
07-03-2009, 09:12 AM
Bremerhavener TV 1905 - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 0-6
Antonio Pastorino - Philipp Kohlschreiber 0:6 4:6
Damian Patriarca - Philipp Petzschner 5:7 3:6
Massimo Ocera - Steve Darcis 4:6 5:7
Marcos Jiminez Letrado - Dominik Meffert 3:6 4:6
Antonio Pastorino/Damian Patriarca - Philipp Kohlschreiber/Philipp Petzschner 5:7 2:6
Massimo Ocera/Marcos Jiminez Letrado - Steve Darcis/Jaroslav Levinsky 6:3 4:6 6:10
Attendance: 1'050

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 3-3 (part of the match was played indoors)
Diego Junqueira - Igor Kunitsyn 1:6 3:6
Laurent Recouderc - Pablo Santos 4:6 6:3 10:8
Alberto Brizzi - Andre Begemann 5:7 2:6
Dennis van Scheppingen - Franz Stauder 6:3 6:2
Diego Junqueira/Alberto Brizzi - Igor Kunitsyn/Pablo Santos 4:6 5:7
Laurent Recouderc/Dennis van Scheppingen - Andre Begemann/Franz Stauder 6:4 6:4
Attendance: 300

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - ETUF Essen 5-1
Albert Montanes - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 6:4 3:6 8:10 (continued from 6-4 3-5 indoors)
Mischa Zverev - Matthias Bachinger 7:6(3) 6:4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6:4 6:4
Evgeny Korolev - Nicolas Reissig 6:2 2:6 10:5
Fabrice Santoro/Mischa Zverev - Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Matthias Bachinger 6:3 6:3 (indoors)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Evgeny Korolev - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Nicolas Reissig 7:6(5) 6:4 (indoors)
Attendance: 2'000

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1-5 (probably part of the match indoors)
Dan. Gimeno-Traver - Victor Troicki 7:5 6:7(2) 8:10
Tomas Tenconi - Marc Gicquel 4:6 2:6
Matwe Middelkoop - Santiago Ventura 2:6 6:7(2)
Sebastian Trinker - Dominik Hrbaty 2:6 4:6
Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Matwe Middelkoop - Marc Gicquel/Dominik Hrbaty 4:6 7:5 10:8
Tomas Tenconi/Sebastian Trinker - Andrei Pavel/Santiago Ventura 2:6 2:6
Attendance: 300

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - TC Amberg am Schanzl 5-1
Janko Tipsarevic - Armin Sandbichler 3:6 4:6
Björn Phau - Michal Navratil 6:3 6:4
Juan Pa. Brzezicki - Dusan Lojda 6:4 7:6
Marc Lopez - Andreas Leipert 6:1 6:4
Janko Tipsarevic/Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Michal Navratil/Dusan Lojda 6:2 6:4
Björn Phau/Marc Lopez - Armin Sandbichler/Andreas Leipert 6:0 6:2
Attendance:

Action Jackson
07-03-2009, 09:19 AM
Thanks for the updates, no Koubek or Seppi this year.

Caio_Brasil
07-03-2009, 11:40 AM
Craca, it was a long time since I heard this name.

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 01:24 PM
Bundesliga :worship:

JMG
07-03-2009, 08:12 PM
Tipsarevic losing to Sandbichler. :worship:

Petzschner and Santoro are the players who play Newport next week and I fear Petzschner will also play on Sunday. :o

I wonder if Björkman plays some games, maybe even with Santoro.

GustavoM_Fan
07-03-2009, 09:30 PM
Tipsarevic is a joke like favourite :spit:

all of these matches are played on claY??
pathetic display by Junqueira :banghead:

DusseLdorf, Aachen, Halle and Manheim are the teams with chances to win I think

solid team Aachen . similar team than last year but with Kohli no :worship:?

JMG
07-03-2009, 10:19 PM
If the have to play/continue indoors, it is always hard/carpet. Today there were some thunderstorm problems in the western region.

Yes baster, Kohli is new and Mayer coldn't play last year, so is also like a new player for Aachen. But maybe Mertinak is out with swine flu and Bolelli is injured. Waske was also new for Aachen, but will miss the season.

A lot of players were still in challengers today, it should be better on Sunday.

Caio_Brasil
07-05-2009, 01:52 PM
Dani defeated Kohlschreiber :yeah:

JMG
07-05-2009, 05:26 PM
So. 05.07.2009 11:00

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Bremerhavener TV 1905 6-0
Albert Montanes - Antonio Pastorino 4:6 6:2 10:5
Mischa Zverev - Damian Patriarca 6:0 6:0
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Massimo Ocera 6:4 6:2
Evgeny Korolev - Marcos Jiminez Letrado 6:0 6:2
Mischa Zverev/Evgeny Korolev - Antonio Pastorini/Damian Patriarca 6:3 7:5
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Oscar Sabate-Bretos - Massimo Ocera/Marcos Jiminez Letrado 3:6 6:3 10:6
Attendance: 3'500

ETUF Essen - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 2-4
Christophe Rochus - Diego Junqueira 3:6 6:4 7:10
Guillermo Canas - Laurent Recouderc 7:6(3) 7:6(5)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Alberto Brizzi 6:3 6:7(8) 5:10
Matthias Bachinger - Dennis van Scheppingen 6:7(3) 6:4 3:10
Christophe Rochus/Matthias Bachinger - Diego Junqueira/Alberto Brizzi 7:6(3) 6:3
Guillermo Canas/Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Laurent Recouderc/Dennis van Scheppingen 6:7(5) 6:3 6:10
Attendance:

TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - TC Amberg am Schanz 2-4
Igor Kunitsyn - Kristof Vliegen 4:6 1:6
Ivan Navarro - Jan Masik 3:6 3:6
Andre Begemann - Jiri Novak 6:4 3:6 10:4
Franz Stauder - Michal Tabara 6:1 4:6 10:4
Igor Kunitsyn/Ivan Navarro - Kristof Vliegen/Jiri Novak 6:3 3:6 12:14
Andre Begemann/Franz Stauder - Jan Hajek/Michal Tabara 2:6 5:7
Attendance: 350

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 5-1
Victor Troicki - Janko Tipsarevic 7:6 6:3
Marc Gicquel - Björn Phau 6:7 7:6 10:7
Santiago Ventura - Juan Pablo Brzezicki 2:6 6:3 10:7
Dominik Hrbaty - Marc Lopez 6:4 0:6 8:10
Marc Gicquel/Christopher Kas - Janko Tipsarevic/Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6:7(6) 4:4 30:0 ret. (Tipsa.)
Andrei Pavel/Santiago Ventura - Björn Phau/Marc Lopez 6:2 7:5
Attendance: 2'500

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Daniel Gimeno-Traver 2:6 5:7
Rainer Schüttler - Tomas Tenconi 5:7 6:3 13:11
Steve Darcis - Antonio Comporto 6:1 6:1
Dominik Meffert - Sebastian Trinker 6:2 7:6(3)
Philipp Kohlschreiber/Rainer Schüttler - Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Tomas Tenconi 7:6(6) 3:6 4:10
Steve Darcis/Jaroslav Levinsky - Antonio Comporto/Sebastian Trinker 6:4 6:1
Attendance: 1'100

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 02:30 PM
Masik d. Navarro :lol:

Jiri Novak :worship:

Bachinger :o

Smoke944
07-07-2009, 03:55 AM
Random question: Approximately how much are these guys paid?

JMG
07-12-2009, 09:51 AM
Now starting on tennislive.tv

BW asics Neuss - HTC BW Krefeld
Jesse Huta Galung - Laurent Recouderc
Tomas Tenconi - Franco Ferreiro
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Francesco Aldi
Matwe Middelkoop - Dennis van Scheppingen

The first match they are showing is Tenconi vs Ferreiro.

They also want to show 2 courts from Stuttgart starting on Tuesday.

http://img249.imageshack.us/img249/4381/tenconi.jpg

GustavoM_Fan
07-14-2009, 02:46 AM
good definition

http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/groupPage?championship=BL+2009&group=40881 results here

JMG
07-19-2009, 04:25 PM
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3
Philipp Petzschner - Fabrice Santoro 6-1 6-4
Steve Darcis - Mischa Zverev 4-6 5-7
Simon Greul - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 4-6 6-2 6-10
Florian Mayer - Pablo Andujar 6-3 6-7(4) 10-1
Darcis/Greul - Santoro/Zverev 3-6 4-6
Petzschner/Mayer - Garcia-Lopez/Wassen 6-3 6-4
Attendance: 1'600

ETUF Essen - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 4-2
Christophe Rochus - Jürgen Melzer 3-6 2-6
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Björn Phau 4-6 7-6(4) 12-10
Adrian Ungur - Denis Gremelmayr 6-3 5-7 10-7
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu - Marc Lopez 6-4 6-4
Rochus/Munoz de la Nava - Melzer/Gremelmayr 6-4 6-4
Ungur/Norman - Phau/Lopez 6-3 2-6 4-10
Attendance: 800

TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1-5
Thiago Alves - Victor Troicki 2-6 1-6
Eric Prodon - Oscar Hernandez 6-7 6-3 2-10
Andre Begemann - Dominik Hrbaty 2-6 4-6
Franz Stauder - Thiemo De Bakker 1-6 6-3 10-8
Alves/Stauder - Pavel/De Bakker 1-6 6-4 8-10
Prodon/Begemann - Troicki/Kas 3-6 2-6
Attendance: 680

TC Amberg am Schanzl - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Lukas Rosol - Maximo Gonzalez 6-3 3-6 5-10
Jan Hajek - Jesse Huta Galung 6-4 7-5
Jiri Novak - Tomas Tenconi 6-3 6-1
Michal Tabara - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-2 6-1
Rosol/Novak - Gonzalez/Tenconi 7-6(5) 3-6 8-10
Hajek/Tabara - Huta Galung/Haider-Maurer 6-2 6-4
Attendane: 300

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - Bremerhavener TV 1905 3-3
Franco Ferreiro - Sergio Roitman 6-3 7-6(4)
Francesco Aldi - Rui Machado 6-2 6-0
Dennis van Scheppingen - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 7-6(5) 6-4
Sven André - Stefano Galvani 2-6 6-7(1)
Ferreiro/Wilkat - Roitman/Roger-Vasselin 2-6 4-6
Aldi/van Scheppingen - Galvani/Ocera 5-7 6-0 7-10
Attendance: 600

Caio_Brasil
07-19-2009, 10:54 PM
Aachen didn't win this tie :eek:

JMG
07-24-2009, 10:00 PM
Fr. 24.07.2009 13:00

Bremerhavener TV 1905 - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 2-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Oscar Hernandez 7:6(3) 6:2
Stefano Galvani - Santiago Ventura 5:7 6:1 13:11
Antonio Pastorino - Dominik Hrbaty 4:6 2:6
Massimo Ocera - Thiemo De Bakker 4:6 5:7
Roger-Vasselin/Galvani - Hernandez/Ventura 4:6 5:7
Patriarca/Ocera - De Bakker/Kas 3:6 6:7(0)
Attendance: 400

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - TC Amberg am Schanzl 1-5
Diego Junqueira - Kristof Vliegen 2:6 4:6
Brian Dabul - Lukas Rosol 6:7(5) 6:3 10:1
Alberto Brizzi - Jan Hajek 6:7(6) 6:2 7:10
Dennis van Scheppingen - Jiri Novak 6:7(2) 3:6
Dabul/Brizzi - Vliegen/Novak 3:6 5:7
Junqueira/van Scheppingen - Hajek/Tabara 5:7 5:7
Attendance: 800

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 3-3
Mischa Zverev - Thiago Alves 5:7 3:6
Evgeny Korolev - Eric Prodon 6:1 6:0
Pere Riba-Madrid - Andre Begemann 7:6(6) 0:6 11:9
Jonas Bjorkman - Franz Stauder 6:2 5:7 8:10
Santoro/Korolev - Alves/Begemann 7:6(4) 7:6(1)
Zverev/Bjorkman - Prodon/Stauder 1:6 3:6
Attendance 2'300

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - ETUF Essen 2-4
Maximo Gonzalez - Christophe Rochus 6:4 3:6 4:10
Potito Starace - Guillermo Canas 4:6 6:4 10:6
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 4:6 3:6
Jesse Huta Galung - Matthias Bachinger 7:6(5) 6:4
Gonzalez/Starace - Rochus/Bachinger 6:4 4:6 9:11
Gimeno-Traver/Huta Galung - Canas/Munoz de la Nava 4:6 3:6
Attendance: 500

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2-4
Björn Phau - Philipp Petzschner 5:7 2:6
Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Jiri Vanek 3:6 5:7
Alexander Peya - Florian Mayer 6:7(8) 3:6
Marc Lopez - Dominik Meffert 6:4 6:7(3) 10:8
Phau/Lopez - Vanek/Meffert 4:6 7:6(4) 10:7
Brzezicki/Peya - Petzschner/Levinsky 7:5 3:6 7:10

JMG
07-24-2009, 10:16 PM
Björkman/Zverev :spit:

ExcaliburII
07-25-2009, 03:23 AM
2 17900095 Roitman, Sergio (1979) ITA - - -


:cuckoo:

droga?

Action Jackson
07-25-2009, 03:27 AM
2 17900095 Roitman, Sergio (1979) ITA - - -


:cuckoo:

droga?

They are only allowed a certain amount of non-EU players, hence Roitman travels on an Italian passport

Horna is the same for Spain, Hartfield Austrian, Polaco for Poland. Gaudio and Nalbandian travel on Italian passports.

ExcaliburII
07-25-2009, 03:30 AM
oh, right. Thanks.

JMG
07-27-2009, 12:19 AM
So. 26.07.2009 11:00

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 5-1
Oscar Hernandez - Brian Dabul 7:5 7:6
Marcos Daniel - Franco Ferreiro 6:3 6:2
Santiago Ventura - Juan Martin Aranguren 7:6 6:2
Dominik Hrbaty - Dennis van Scheppingen 7:6 4:6 4:10
Marcos Daniel/Santiago Ventura - Brian Dabul/Dennis van Scheppingen 6:4 4:6 10:6
Thiemo de Bakker/Christopher Kas - Franco Ferreiro/Juan Martin Aranguren 6:4 6:2
Attendance: 2'300

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - Bremerhavener TV 1905 4-2
Maximo Gonzales - Sergio Roitman 6:1 6:3
Potito Starace - Rui Machado 6:2 3:6 11:9
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 7:6 7:6
Jesse Huta Galung - Stefano Galvani 6:1 1:6 6:10
Maximo Gonzales/Potito Starace - Sergio Roitman/Edouard Roger-Vasselin 2:6 6:3 11:9
Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Jesse Huta Galung - Stefano Galvani/Massimo Ocera 5:7 6:1 6:10
Attendance: 600

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - TC Amberg am Schanzl 6-0
Philipp Petzschner - Jan Hajek 6:4 6:0
Simon Greul - Armin Sandbichler 6:1 6:3
Jiri Vanek - Jan Masik 6:0 3:6 10:7
Dominik Meffert - Andreas Leipert 6:0 6:4
Philipp Petzschner/Dominik Meffert - Jan Hajek/Jan Masik 7:6 6:2
Michal Mertinak/Jaroslav Levinsky - Armin Sandbichler/Andreas Leipert 6:1 6:4
Attendance: 1'200

ETUF Essen - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 4-2
Christophe Rochus - Thiago Alves 6:0 6:3
Guillermo Canas - Eric Prodon 3:6 6:1 3:10
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Andre Begemann 6:1 6:4
Matthias Bachinger - Franz Stauder 4:6 7:5 10:12
Christophe Rochus/Matthias Bachinger - Thiago Alves/Andre Begemann 7:6 6:4
Guillermo Canas/Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Eric Prodon/Franz Stauder 6:7 6:3 10:5
Attendance: 975

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2-4
Fabrice Santoro - Björn Phau 4:6 6:3 6:10
Mischa Zverev - Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6:3 1:6 10:5
Evgeny Korolev - Alexander Peya 5:7 6:3 9:11
Pere Riba-Madrid - Marc Lopez 6:4 7:5
Fabrice Santoro/Mischa Zverev - Björn Phau/Marc Lopez 4:6 3:6
Evgeny Korolev/Jonas Bjorkman - Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Alexander Peya 2:6 7:5 6:10
Attendance: 4'000

JMG
08-02-2009, 10:35 AM
I wonder if Mayer was told to tank in Tampere to play here, because it looks like he was really needed in order to have a good team today. Now with Mayer, they still have a strong Bolelli, Vanek, Mayer, Meffert lineup, despite all the missing players. If Aachen wins the 3 remaining matches, they will be champion again for sure.

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
1 18304168 Kohlschreiber, Philipp (1983) GER - - - don't want to play?
2 17600568 Schüttler, Rainer (1976) GER - - - USA
3 18400176 Petzschner, Philipp (1984) GER - - - USA
4 18501939 Bolelli, Simone (1985) ITA - - -
5 18402044 Darcis, Steve (1984) BEL - - - injured
6 18100322 Greul, Simon (1981) GER - - - injured
7 17803095 Vanek, Jiri (1978) CZE - - -
8 18303368 Mayer, Florian (1983) GER - - -
9 18107325 Meffert, Dominik (1981) GER - - -
10 17502561 Waske, Alexander (1975) GER - - - injured
11 17900499 Mertinak, Michal (1979) SVK - - - Umag final
12 19300476 Berger, Leif (1993) GER - - -
13 18100115 Levinsky, Jaroslav (1981) CZE Gstaad final

tennislive.tv is showing now Ferreiro vs Vanek, followed by Dabul vs Bolleli and the top doubles.

Mathi
08-02-2009, 05:57 PM
bolelli lose ?

JMG
08-09-2009, 09:52 PM
So. 02.08.2009 11:00

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 3-3
Brian Dabul - Simone Bolelli 6:2 1:6 11:9
Franco Ferreiro - Jiri Vanek 6:4 6:7(5) 10:7
Francesco Aldi - Florian Mayer 1:6 0:6
Dennis van Scheppingen - Dominik Meffert 3:6 3:6
Dabul/Ferreiro - Bolelli/Mayer 6:3 6:4
Aldi/van Scheppingen - Vanek/Meffert 3:6 4:6
Attendance: 900

TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 2-4
Paolo Santos - Maximo Gonzalez 6:3 7:6
Eric Prodon - Marcel Granollers 6:2 7:6
Andre Begemann - Daniel Gimeno-Traver 2:6 1:6
Franz Stauder - Jesse Huta Galung 7:6 5:7 10:12
Santos/Begemann - Gonzalez/Huta Galung 6:7 7:6 10:8
Prodon/Stauder - Granollers/Gimeno-Traver 6:3 6:4
Attendance: 540

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Bremerhavener TV 1905 5-1
Björn Phau - Antonio Pastorino 6:2 6:4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki - Damian Patriarca 6:2 6:1
Simon Stadler - Hector Ruiz Cadenas 7:6(4) 6:1
Alexander Peya - Masimo Ocera 7:6(0) 6:1
Phau/Peya - Pastorino/Ruiz Cadenas 6:2 6:2
Stadler/Lopez - Patriarca/Ocera3:6 4:6
Attendance: 2'200

TC Amberg am Schanzl - ETUF Essen 3-3
Jan Hajek - Christophe Rochus 3:6 6:2 7:10
Jiri Novak - Guillermo Canas 6:4 6:2
Michel Tabara - Adrian Ungur 6:4 6:3
Jan Masik - Nicolas Reissig 1:6 2:6
Hajek/Masik - Canas/Ungur 6:2 6:0
Novak/Tabara - Bachinger/Reissig 4:6 4:6
Attendance: 400

TC Blau-Weiß Halle - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3
Oscar Hernandez - Martin Vassallo Arguello 6:4 4:6 10:7
Marcos Daniel - Evgeny Korolev 1:6 5:7
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo - Pere Riba-Madrid 4:6 6:4 10:6
Santiago Ventura - Oscar Sabate Bretos 4:6 2:6
Ramirez Hidalgo/Ventura - Korolev/Riba-Madrid 4:6 1:6
Daniel/Kas - Bjorkman/Wassen 7:6(3) 2:6 10:5
Attendance: 3'100

JMG
08-09-2009, 10:04 PM
So. 09.08.2009 11:00

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 5-1
Evgeny Korolev - Marcel Granollers 6:2 6:4
Alberto Martin - Jesse Huta Galung 0:6 6:3 10:8
Pablo Andujar - Tomas Tenconi 6:2 6:3
Pere Riba-Madrid - Matwe Middelkoop 6:4 6:3
Santoro/Wassen - Granollers/Tenconi 4:6 3:6
Korolev/Riba-Madrid - Huta Galung/Middelkoop 6:2 6:2
Attendance: 4'000

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 2-4
Björn Phau - Brian Dabul 4:6 6:7(4)
Denis Gremelmayr - Juan Martin Aranguren 6:7(3) 6:4 10:8
Simon Stadler - Alberto Brizzi 4:6 4:6
Alexander Peya - Dennis van Scheppingen 6:4 6:2
Phau/Gremelmayr - Aranguren/Brizzi 6:7(5) 5:7
Stadler/Peya - Dabul/van Scheppingen 7:6(5) 1:6 7:10
Attendance: 2'600

TV Espelkamp-Mittwald - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1-5
Pablo Santos - Simone Bolelli 6:7 6:3 10:12
Eric Prodon - Simon Greul 6:3 6:7 10:5
Andre Begemann - Dominik Meffert 6:7 2:6
Franz Stauder - Michal Mertinak 6:4 3:6 8:10
Santos/Begemann - Bolelli/Greul 6:4 6:7 4:10
Prodon/Stauder - Mertinak/Levinsky 3:6 4:6
Attendance: 540

Bremerhavener TV 1905 - TC Amberg am Schanzl 6-0
Victor Crivoi - Armin Sandbichler 2:6 6:4 10:6
Sergio Roitman - Andreas Leipert 6:4 6:4
Rui Machado - Robin Stork 6:1 6:2
Stefano Galvani - Sebastian Wagner 6:2 6:0
Crivoi/Roitman - Sandbichler/Leipert 6:2 2:6 11:9
Machado/Patriarca - Stork/Wagner 6:3 6:3
Attendance: 550

ETUF Essen - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 2-4
Christophe Rochus - Oscar Hernandez 6:3 7:6(4)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu - Marcos Daniel 6:3 6:2
Nicolas Reissig - Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 1:6 0:6
Ralph Regus - Santiago Ventura 1:6 5:7
Rochus/Luncanu - Ventura/Ramirez Hidalgo 6:3 1:6 8:10
Reissig/Regus - Hernandez/Kas 1:6 0:6
Attendance: 1'150

GustavoM_Fan
08-10-2009, 04:48 PM
Luncanu :eek:

GustavoM_Fan
09-11-2009, 08:51 PM
what happened with this? Aachen won the title?

JMG
09-11-2009, 10:06 PM
Sa. 15.08.2009 13:00

TC Amberg am Schanzl - TC Blau-Weiß Halle 3-3
Lukas Rosol - Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 6:4 5:7 10:8
Jan Hajek - Santiago Ventura 6:3 3:6 10:6
Armin Sandbichler - Dominik Hrbaty 6:2 4:6 4:10
Andreas Leipert - Alessio di Mauro 5:7 1:6
Lukas Rosol/Jan Hajek - Santiago Ventura/Dominik Hrbaty 6:4 7:5
Armin Sandbichler/Andreas Leipert - Alessio di Mauro/Christopher Kas 3:6 7:6 5:10
Attendance: 300

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 1-5
Brian Dabul - Evgeny Korolev 6:1 3:6 7:10
Laurent Recouderc - Alberto Martin 3:6 6:7
Juan Martin Aranguren - Jonas Bjorkman 6:2 6:1
Dennis van Scheppingen - Oscar Sabate Bretos 7:5 2:6 6:10
Laurent Recouderc/Juan Martin Aranguren - Evgeny Korolev/Jonas Bjorkman 6:4 3:6 7:10
Sven André/Pascal Wilkat - Alberto Martin/Oscar Sabate Bretos 5:7 3:6
Attendance: 900

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 5-1
Marcel Granollers - Denis Gremelmayr 6:1 6:2
Flavio Cipolla - Simon Stadler 6:3 3:6 10:5
Jesse Huta Galung - Marc Lopez 6:7 6:3 10:5
Tomas Tenconi - Marcello Craca 2:6 7:6 10:6
Marcel Granollers/Flavio Cipolla - Denis Gremelmayr/Marcello Craca 6:3 7:5
Jesse Huta Galung/Matwe Middelkoop - Simon Stadler/Marc Lopez 4:6 6:7
Attendance: 950

Bremerhavener TV 1905 - TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 4-2
Sergio Roitman - Thiago Alves 6:3 6:3
Rui Machado - Paolo Santos 6:4 6:2
Stefano Galvani - Eric Prodon 2:6 1:6
Mssimo Ocera - Franz Stauder 4:6 6:7
Rui Machado/Stefano Galvani - Paolo Santos/Andre Begemann 6:2 7:6
Sergio Roitman/Damian Patriarca - Thiago Alves/Franz Stauder 7:5 6:2
Attendance: 850

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - ETUF Essen 5-1
Simon Greul - Adrian Ungur 6:1 6:4
Jiri Vanek - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6:2 3:6 10:5
Dominik Meffert - Nicolas Reissig 6:2 4:6 8:10
Jaroslav Levinsky - Ralph Regus 6:2 6:4
Simon Greul/Jiri Vanek - Adrian Ungur/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6:2 6:4
Dominik Meffert/Jaroslav Levinsky - Nicolas Reissig/Ralph Regus 6:1 6:2
Attendance: 2'000

JMG
09-11-2009, 10:08 PM
1 TK Kurhaus Aachen 9 7 2 0 16:2 40:11 89:38 607:442
2 TC Blau-Weiß Halle 9 6 2 1 14:4 36:18 80:50 577:497
3 Rochusclub Düsseldorf 9 4 4 1 12:6 35:19 80:51 560:483
4 ETUF Essen 9 4 1 4 9:9 25:29 61:67 509:540
5 TC Amberg am Schanzl 9 3 3 3 9:9 23:31 60:67 496:528
6 TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 9 4 0 5 8:10 27:27 65:64 567:530
7 HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 9 2 3 4 7:11 22:32 54:74 526:571
8 TC BW asics Neuss 9 3 0 6 6:12 23:31 54:76 495:566
9 Bremerhavener TV 9 2 1 6 5:13 20:34 46:74 464:556
10 TV Espelkamp-Mittwald 9 1 2 6 4:14 19:35 50:78 491:579