Japan F7 [June 29 - Sapporo - Clay] Winner: Yuichi Sugita [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F7 [June 29 - Sapporo - Clay] Winner: Yuichi Sugita

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 03:08 PM
Japan F7
Location: Sapporo, Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.destination360.com/asia/japan/images/s/japan-sapporo.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019760
website: http://homepage3.nifty.com/jpta-sapporo/
info: http://www.jta-tennis.or.jp

Entry List
1 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 276 1
2 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 288 1
3 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 376 1
4 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 512 1
5 ITO, Yuichi JPN 630 1
6 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 647 1
7 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 900 1
8 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 963 1
9 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 992 1
10 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 1081 1
11 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1085 2
12 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1142 2
13 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1149= 1
14 HIGA, Akito JPN 1199 1
15 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1221 1
16 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1248 1
17 MIYAZAKI, Masatoshi JPN 1287= 1
18 LIM, Hyung-Chan KOR 1538= 2

Qualifying
1 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1693= 1
2 NARUSE, Kosuke JPN 1693= 1
3 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1748= 1
4 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 1783= 1
5 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1865= 1
6 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 1865= 1
7 SUZUKI, Shotaro JPN 38 1
8 BENJAMAS, Pongsatorn THA 53 1
9 TANAKA, Yuya JPN 39 1
10 BARCLAY, David AUS 108 1
11 $ ISHIOKA, Takahiro JPN 43 1
12 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 46 1
13 TOMISAKI, Yuya JPN 55 1
14 OTSUKA, Shinnosuke JPN 56 1
15 $ YAGI, Hirokazu JPN 65 1
16 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 69 1
17 AKABA, Takero JPN 77 1
18 LONGHI, Takekazu JPN 80 1
19 ITO, Jun JPN 91 1
20 YUHARA, Masato JPN 97 1
21 LONGHI, Tadayuki JPN 113 1
22 $ KATO, Taiki JPN 126 1
23 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 152 1
24 OKI, Ryo JPN 174 1
25 KAWASAKI, Hikaru JPN 229 1
26 MIZUKAMI, Kota JPN 257 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019760&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 03:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) (1) defeated Shota TANNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123753) (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046192) (THA) defeated Masaharu TSUCHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054707) (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) (2) defeated Jae-Bin JEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080127) (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Takero AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) defeated Takahiro ISHIOKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012846) (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yuya TOMISAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049796) (JPN) defeated Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-4
Satoshi YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) defeated Masaki HARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036900) (JPN) 1-6 6-1 6-0
David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) defeated Yasuhito KUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104740) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) defeated Masato YUHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112136) (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) defeated Yoshitaka FUJIWARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075287) (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Ryo OKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017043) (JPN) defeated Taiki KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013197) (JPN) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) defeated Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109986) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yohei OKUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106392) (JPN) defeated Eisuke FUSHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105888) (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Takekazu LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040925) (JPN) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000683) (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Hirokazu YAGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023583) (JPN) defeated Kota MIZUKAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141058) (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) defeated Yasuyuki AKIMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069208) (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) defeated Hiromu EZURE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155893) (JPN) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) (1) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046192) (THA) 6-1 6-2
Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) (2) defeated Takero AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Yuya TOMISAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049796) (JPN) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) defeated David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) defeated Ryo OKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017043) (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) defeated Yohei OKUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106392) (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Takekazu LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040925) (JPN) defeated Hirokazu YAGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023583) (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) defeated Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) 6-3 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111858&tournament=1100019760

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 12:59 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) Vs (WC)Tatsuya SAWADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106148) (JPN)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) Vs Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN)
(Q)Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) Vs Kosuke NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN)
(Q)Takekazu LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040925) (JPN) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) (8)

Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) Vs (Q)Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN)
(Q)Yuya TOMISAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049796) (JPN) Vs Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA)
(Q)Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) Vs Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA)
Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6)

Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (7) Vs Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR)
Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) Vs (Q)Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) Vs (Q)Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN)
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3)

Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) Vs (WC)Kouhei MAEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152249) (JPN)
(WC)Ko SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063208) (JPN) Vs Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) Vs (WC)Yuya TANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023505) (JPN)
(Q)Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) Vs Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100019760&event=

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 04:31 PM
1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) Vs Tatsuya SAWADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106148) (JPN)
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) 6-3 6-4
Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) (8) defeated Takekazu LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040925) (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) Vs Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN)
Yuya TOMISAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049796) (JPN) Vs Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA)
Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (7) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) defeated Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3)
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) Vs Kouhei MAEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152249) (JPN)
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063208) (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-4
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) Vs Yuya TANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023505) (JPN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) Vs Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (2)

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 04:31 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006082) (JPN) (1) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 6-1 6-3
AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) / WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) defeated BENJAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046192) (THA) / DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) Walkover
MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (4) defeated FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) / MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 7-5 6-4
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / YAMAGISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109986) (JPN) defeated KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) / NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-1
HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) / TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) defeated JEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080127) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) 6-4 7-6(6)
HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) (3) defeated MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) / NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)
HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) / TOMISAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049796) (JPN) 6-4 6-4
ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (2) defeated HARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036900) (JPN) / MAEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152249) (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006082) (JPN) (1) Vs AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) / WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN)
MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (4) Vs IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / YAMAGISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109986) (JPN)
HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) / TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) Vs HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) (3)
HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) Vs ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (2)

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 02:13 PM
1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) defeated Tatsuya SAWADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106148) (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) 6-3 6-4
Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) (8) defeated Takekazu LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040925) (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) defeated Yuya TOMISAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049796) (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6) defeated Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (7) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) defeated Hikaru KAWASAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086344) (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3) defeated Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Kouhei MAEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152249) (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063208) (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-4
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) defeated Yuya TANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023505) (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) defeated Tatsuma ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) (2) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4

2nd Round

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) Vs Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN)
Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) (8)
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) Vs Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA)
Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (7) Vs Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3)
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) Vs Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) Vs Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN)

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 02:06 PM
2nd Round

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) defeated Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) (8) defeated Jun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049627) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 7-5 6-2
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (7) defeated Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3) defeated Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) (8)
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (7) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3)
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) Vs Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN)

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 02:57 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006082) (JPN) (1) defeated AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) / WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / YAMAGISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109986) (JPN) defeated MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-3
HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) / TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) defeated HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) (3) 7-5 0-6 [10-7]
ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (2) defeated HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) Walkover

Semifinal

KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006082) (JPN) (1) defeated IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / YAMAGISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109986) (JPN) 6-2 6-3
ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (2) defeated HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) / TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) 5-7 6-2 [10-8]

Final

KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006082) (JPN) (1) Vs ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (2)

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 02:57 PM
Quarterfinal

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) (8) 7-5 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6) defeated Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (7) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6)
Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3) Vs Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5)

Caio_Brasil
07-03-2009, 02:58 PM
Takao playing only doubles :shrug:

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 02:27 PM
Semifinal

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (3) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2

Final

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) Vs Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 02:28 PM
Takao playing only doubles :shrug:


Well, he won the title :)

Final

KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006082) (JPN) (1) defeated ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049783) (JPN) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)

Zirconek
07-05-2009, 03:00 PM
Final

Yuichi SUGITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049443) (JPN) (1) defeated Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (5) 6-3 7-5