Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 03:02 PM
Romania F8
Location: Medias, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.skcc.info/Missions/Medias.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019702
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 IONITA, Victor ROU 326 1
2 $ CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 371 1
3 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 458 1
4 SABAU, Razvan ROU 628 1
5 $ HAENLE, Pirmin GER 654 3
6 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 807 1
7 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 814 1
8 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 828 1
9 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 829 1
10 $ ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 878 2
11 $ COMAN, Robert ROU 896 1
12 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 898 1
13 PAVAL, Costin ROU 969 1
14 $ GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1034 1
15 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1088 1
16 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1103 1

Qualifying
1 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1107 1
2 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1137 1
3 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1157 3
4 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1229 1
5 $ KOZIN, Victor RUS 1230 1
6 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1319= 1
7 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1353 1
8 CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian ROU 1407= 1
9 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1464= 1
10 EASTON, Jared AUS 1466= 1
11 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1845= 1
----------------------National Ranking
12 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
13 $ MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 1
14 BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 110 1
15 $ GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 385 2
16 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 206 2
17 $ PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 1
18 NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 123 1
19 BROWNE, Scott AUS 375 1
20 $ GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
21 SIBONA, Alberto ITA 406 4
22 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 36 1
23 $ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 38 1
24 CIRLA, Vlad ROU 40 1
25 $ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
26 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 49 1
27 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
28 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
29 PETCU, Marius-Alexandru ROU 70 1
30 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
31 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
32 FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 83 1
33 IONESCU, Dragos Alexandru ROU 88 1
34 TATOMIR, George Alexandru ROU 94 1
35 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
36 VEZA, David ROU 103 1
37 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 105 1
38 PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 125 1
39 FARCAS, Axell ROU 130 1
40 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 131 1
41 PADURE, Sebastian ROU 134 1
42 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
43 $ MOROSANU, Bogdan ROU 143 1
44 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 148 1
45 DUMITRU, Costin ROU 1
46 BUNGAU, Constantin ROU 1
47 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
48 CIOCOV, Bogdan ROU 1
49 DRIU PALTINEANU, Alexandru Lucian ROU 1
50 DANIS, Marius Gabriel ROU 1
51 JECAN, Mircea-Alexandru ROU 1
52 HADA, Grigore ROU 1
53 CARUSO, Salvatore ITA 1
54 CONDRATOV, Vlad ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019702&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 03:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (1) BYE
Alberto SIBONA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100098) (ITA) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-1 4-0 Retired
David VEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035142) (ROU) defeated Stefan LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056797) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Emanuel BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140266) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (2) BYE
Axell FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103300) (ROU) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063417) (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) defeated Alexandru Lucian DRIU PALTINEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047669) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033242) (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Alexandru Florin GIURCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121776) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) defeated Cristian-Alexandru CEPARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057702) (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Lucian GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) defeated Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Serban-Stefan ROTARIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132730) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Marius-Alexandru PETCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133511) (ROU) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Carles GIRBAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106188) (ESP) defeated Sebastian PADURE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139499) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated Scott BROWNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103737) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (5) defeated Pavel KUZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Mihai STOIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017448) (ROU) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105566) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Jared EASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062743) (AUS) (6) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) defeated Vlad CIRLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074783) (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060163) (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6)
Victor Andrei BODIUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157220) (ROU) defeated Vlad Alexandru BATACHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147025) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) (7) defeated Constantin BUNGAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134569) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Vlad Victor CORNEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134263) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (8) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157161) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) defeated Alexandru COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131332) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119908) (ROU) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057962) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (9) defeated Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Alberto SIBONA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100098) (ITA) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037651) (JPN) (1) 7-6(5) Retired
Emanuel BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) defeated David VEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035142) (ROU) 6-1 7-6(0)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (2) defeated Axell FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103300) (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118318) (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Lucian GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Marius-Alexandru PETCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133511) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated Carles GIRBAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106188) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (5) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) defeated Mihai STOIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017448) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) defeated Victor Andrei BODIUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157220) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (8) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (9) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119908) (ROU) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Emanuel BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) defeated Alberto SIBONA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100098) (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-2
Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (3) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (5) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062340) (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) defeated Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) (8) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) (9) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111538&tournament=1100019702

Mitsuhashi :eek:

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 07:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] IONITA, Victor (ROU) vs ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA)
[Q] RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio (ESP) vs ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu (ROU)
[LL] DARABAN, Andrei George (ROU) vs [WC] MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian (ROU)
[5] PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai (ROU) vs [Q] KOZIN, Victor (RUS)

[3] HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) vs CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai (ROU)
GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian (ROU) vs TUDOREANU, Roman (MDA)
COMAN, Robert (ROU) vs [WC] OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel (GER)
[6] MIRON, Marcel-Ioan (ROU) vs [LL] FEAVER, James (GBR)

[7] LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul (ROU) vs [Q] PALAS, Valentin (ROU)
[WC] CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian (ROU) vs. [Q] MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc (ESP)
BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth (AUS) vs [Q] BRIGHIU, Emanuel (ROU)
[4] VANDENBULCKE, Yannick (BEL) vs ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR)

[8] AGAFONOV, Aleksandr (UKR) vs [Q] MARSHALL, Jason (USA)
[Q] GEORGESCU, Cosmin (ROU) vs [WC] SAVULESCU, Andrei (ROU)
CIUMAC, Andrei (MDA) vs PAVAL, Costin (ROU)
[2] SABAU, Razvan (ROU) vs [Q] STEFAN, Vlad (ROU)

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 09:48 PM
Mitsuhashi :hug: lost in 2R qualifying
He was scheduled to play in Iran this week. Vejmelka did better and qualified in Braunschweig Challenger :p

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 08:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] IONITA, Victor (ROU) vs ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA)
[Q] RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio (ESP) vs ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu (ROU)
[WC] MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian (ROU) vs. [LL] DARABAN, Andrei George (ROU) | 6-3 6-4
[5] PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai (ROU) vs [Q] KOZIN, Victor (RUS)

[3] HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) vs CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai (ROU)
TUDOREANU, Roman (MDA) vs GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian (ROU) | 6-3 6-1
COMAN, Robert (ROU) vs [WC] OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel (GER)
[6] MIRON, Marcel-Ioan (ROU) vs [LL] FEAVER, James (GBR)

[Q] PALAS, Valentin (ROU) vs. [7] LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul (ROU) | 6-3 6-4
[WC] CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian (ROU) vs. [Q] MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc (ESP)
BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth (AUS) vs [Q] BRIGHIU, Emanuel (ROU)
[4] VANDENBULCKE, Yannick (BEL) vs ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR) | 6-4 6-4

[8] AGAFONOV, Aleksandr (UKR) vs [Q] MARSHALL, Jason (USA)
[Q] GEORGESCU, Cosmin (ROU) vs [WC] SAVULESCU, Andrei (ROU)
CIUMAC, Andrei (MDA) vs PAVAL, Costin (ROU)
[2] SABAU, Razvan (ROU) vs [Q] STEFAN, Vlad (ROU)

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 08:52 PM
1st Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) (5) defeated Victor KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (6) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)
Emanuel BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 5-5 Retired
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) (4) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) 4-2 Default
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2) defeated Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) (5)
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (6)
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) Vs Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU)
Emanuel BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) (4)
Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) Vs Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 08:55 PM
Ciumac defaulted :o

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 08:55 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (1) defeated RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) defeated COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131332) (ROU) / GIURCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121776) (ROU) 6-0 6-4
ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (3) defeated LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 3-6 6-2 [12-10]
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) / HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) / SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) defeated CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) / OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 1-6 6-2 [10-6]
COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) defeated GIRBAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106188) (ESP) / MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 7-5 6-0
GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) / MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) / SIBONA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100098) (ITA) 6-1 6-7(8) [10-5]
AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (2) defeated MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-2 3-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (1) defeated BOONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042996) (GBR) / IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) 7-5 6-3
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (3) 6-1 7-6(1)
COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) defeated DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) / SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (2) defeated GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) / MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (1) Vs FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL)
COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) Vs AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 03:01 PM
2nd Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) (5) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (6) defeated Robert COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) (4) defeated Emanuel BRIGHIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033587) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2) defeated Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) (5)
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (6)
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) (4)
Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) Vs Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 03:01 PM
Good luck Roman :)

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 03:02 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (1) 6-3 1-6 [11-9]
AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (2) defeated COMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081279) (ROU) / PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) (4) Walkover

Final

FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) Vs AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 01:12 AM
Doubles Final

AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / KOZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041553) (RUS) (2) defeated FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) 6-4 7-5

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 01:13 AM
Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) (5) 7-5 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) (4) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2) defeated Jason MARSHALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015432) (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) (4) Vs Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 08:59 PM
Semifinal

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) (4) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Final

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 12:57 AM
Final

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (2) 0-6 6-4 7-5


:lol: great comeback from Ionita in the final :yeah: