Morocco F5 [June 29 - Khemisset - Clay] Winner: Gregoire Burquier [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Morocco F5 [June 29 - Khemisset - Clay] Winner: Gregoire Burquier

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 06:32 PM
Morocco F5
Location: Khemisset, Morocco
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.worldharmonyrun.org/images/morocco/news/2007/0319l.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020058
info: www.frmt.ma

Entry List
1 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 457 2
2 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 460 1
3 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 542 2
4 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 574 1
5 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 652 1
6 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 703 1
7 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 743 1
8 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 780 1
9 REIX, Clement FRA 816 1
10 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 822 1
11 AURADOU, Marc FRA 830 1
12 MELZER, Gerald AUT 863 2
13 FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 864 1
14 CROWE, Joshua AUS 908 1
15 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 951 1
16 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 985 1
17 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1053 1
18 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1287= 1

Qualifying
1 BURZIO, Remigio ITA 1427= 1
2 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1449= 1
3 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1466= 1
4 $ RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1474= 1
5 SABER, Mohamed MAR 1525= 1
6 JDI, Mehdi MAR 1748= 1
7 KARAKHI, Reda MAR 1748= 1
8 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1748= 1
9 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1808 1
10 NUNES, Jose-Ricardo POR 1902= 1
---------------National ranking
11 $ ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 6 1
12 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
13 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 1
14 $ VALLS, Ignacio ESP 249 1
15 $ CHAMPAGNE, Antoine BEL 295 1
16 $ MODEBE, Orion GBR 144 1
17 ROCHA, Roque POR 63 2
18 $ GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 252 1
19 MARIL BELTRAN, Gabriel ESP 1
20 $ ARBAIZA, Isaac CRC 4
21 GUARDIA, Raul ARG 1
22 LAHLOU, Ismail MAR 1
23 FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ, Alex ESP 1
24 $ SORIANO LLADSER, Kevin ESP 1
25 $ PROISY, Thomas FRA 3
26 $ MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 3
27 YASSINE, Houssam MAR 1
28 $ MICO, Damian ESP 1
29 ROUDAMI, Mohcine MAR 1
30 KHADDARI, Hicham MAR 1
31 CHANA, Khalid MAR 1
32 BENHAMMOU, Mehdi MAR 1
33 CHATELLE, Francois BEL 1
34 $ GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 1
35 CARVALHO, Rodrigo POR 2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020058&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 06:47 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) (1) BYE
Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) defeated Ismail LAHLOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101293) (MAR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Omar ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR) (2) BYE
Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104626) (DOM) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (3) BYE
Rodrigo CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105778) (POR) defeated Francois CHATELLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121010) (BEL) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Ahmed MOUMNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082466) (MAR) (4) BYE
Orion MODEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026592) (GBR) defeated Ignacio VALLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100902) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (5) BYE
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated Hassane SANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157179) (NIG) 6-2 6-1
Mehdi JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) (6) defeated Alex FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154758) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) defeated Anas ZAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114056) (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) defeated Jose-Ricardo NUNES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033862) (POR) (7) 6-2 6-1
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) defeated Gabriel MARIL BELTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133231) (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Mehdi BIROUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075858) (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Raul GUARDIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154765) (ARG) defeated Roque ROCHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130284) (POR) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) (1) 7-5 6-1
Omar ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR) (2) defeated Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126337) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (3) defeated Rodrigo CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105778) (POR) 6-0 6-1
Ahmed MOUMNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082466) (MAR) (4) defeated Orion MODEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026592) (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-1
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) defeated Mehdi JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) (6) 7-6(7) 6-1
Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Raul GUARDIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154765) (ARG) 6-4 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113429&tournament=1100020058

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 06:50 PM
1st Round

Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) Vs (Q)Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR)
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) Vs Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR)
(Q)Ahmed MOUMNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082466) (MAR) Vs (LL)Mehdi JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR)
(WC)Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (7)

(WC)Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (3) Vs Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL)
Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
(Q)Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) Vs (Q)Gonçalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR)
(WC)Mohcine ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (5)

Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (8) Vs Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER)
(Q)Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) Vs Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS)
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) Vs (Q)Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP)
Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4)

Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (6) Vs (Q)Omar ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR)
(Q)Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) Vs Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA)
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) Vs Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA)
(WC)Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2)

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2009, 08:26 PM
Poor field :o But El Aarej vs. Gard is a good 1R match.

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 07:43 PM
1st Round

Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) defeated Mehdi BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) defeated Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) 6-0 7-5
Mehdi JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) defeated Ahmed MOUMNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082466) (MAR) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (3) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-0
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (5) defeated Mohcine ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) 7-6(3) 6-4

Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (8) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101449) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (6) defeated Omar ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-5

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 07:43 PM
Tough loss for the young Melzer.

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 01:06 PM
2nd Round

Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-3
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Mehdi JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (3) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (5) defeated Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) 6-3 6-1
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL) (8) 4-6 6-4 4-0 Retired
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) 7-5 6-1
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (6) 6-4 6-4
Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) Vs Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR)
Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (3) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (5)
Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4)
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) Vs Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR)

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 07:17 PM
Quarterfinal

Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (5) defeated Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (3) 7-5 6-4
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) defeated Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (5)
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) Vs Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA)

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 07:18 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) (1) BYE
GUARDIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154765) (ARG) / SANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157179) (NIG) BYE
BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (3) BYE
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated BENHAMMOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077469) (MAR) / ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR) 6-0 3-6 [10-8]
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) defeated MOUMNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082466) (MAR) / PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 6-4 6-3
GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (4) BYE
DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) defeated JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) / ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) 2-6 6-2 [10-7]
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) (1) defeated GUARDIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154765) (ARG) / SANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100157179) (NIG) 6-0 6-2
ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) defeated BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (3) 6-4 3-6 [10-0]
GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (4) defeated CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) 6-2 7-6(5)
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (2) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) (1) Vs ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL)
GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (4) Vs AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 12:10 AM
Doubles

Semifinal

CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) (1) defeated ESTIVARIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004612) (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064997) (BOL) 6-3 6-1
AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (2) defeated GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (4) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]

Final

CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) (1) Vs AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 12:11 AM
Semifinal

Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (5) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Final

Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 05:06 PM
Singles Final

Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (4) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) 6-1 6-2


Doubles Final

AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (2) defeated CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) (1) 5-7 7-5 [10-8]