Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 06:26 PM
Germany F8
Location: Kassel, Germany
Type: $15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.uni-kassel.de/fb15/ifw/wpc/images/kassel7.jpg

Tournaments factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019755
website: www.wilhelmshoehe-open.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 SMEETS, Robert AUS 252 1
2 PRODON, Eric FRA 260 1
3 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 264 1
4 NILAND, Conor IRL 269 1
5 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 275 1
6 JUSKA, Andis LAT 281 1
7 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 343 1
8 SIEBER, Marc GER 354 1
9 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 374 1
10 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 409 1
11 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 437 1
12 $ CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 440 1
13 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 459 1
14 AGER, Johannes AUT 465 1
15 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 477 1
16 DEDEN, Kevin GER 486 1
17 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 487 2
18 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 497 1

Qualifying
1 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 509 1
2 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 538 1
3 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 624 1
4 PERALTA, Julio CHI 670 1
5 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 751 1
6 $ TOREBKO, Peter GER 756 1
7 ALBOT, Radu MDA 792 1
8 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 1042 1
9 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1098 1
10 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1177= 1
11 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1260= 1
12 BUJDO, Igor POL 1313= 1
13 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1342 1
14 $ HANFMANN, Yannick GER 1420= 1
15 WALTER, Florent FRA 1693= 1
16 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1783= 1
17 REGUS, Ralph GER 1783= 1
18 TARPOV, Danail BUL 1809= 1
19 FROST, Leon AUS 1844 3
20 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1865= 1
--------------------National Ranking
21 ZELBA, Marious AUS 92 1
22 CANT, Louis BEL 54 1
23 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 3
24 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
25 LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
26 MONTVAI, Gabor HUN 99 3
27 PITER, Jakub POL 18 1
28 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 73 1
29 SAMARDZIC, Simon AUS 130 1
30 GEWERT, Patryk POL 163 1
31 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
32 BOYER, Mickael FRA 455 1
33 CASSIERS, Philippe BEL 64 1
34 KARWASZ, Phillip-Arthur GER 79 1
35 BODROZIC, Dejan AUS 162 1
36 $ BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
37 THIEMANN, Marcel GER 150 1
38 BERGER, Lars-Joern GER 176 1
39 DIETZ, Sebastian GER 211 1
40 THIEMANN, Christoph GER 248 1
41 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 281 1
42 PULSFORT, Johannes GER 306 1
43 VON MASSOW, George GER 326 1
44 NOWICKI, Mischa GER 398 1
45 ILG, Lorenz GER 456 1
46 $ LAKHNO, Igor UKR 487 (GER) 1
47 HAFEMANN, Manuel GER 1
48 GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 2
49 MOHR, Phillip GER 1
50 GLUKHOV, Stanislav RUS 1
51 WILLE, Christian GER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019755&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 09:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) (1) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Phillip MOHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040862) (GER) 6-2 6-1
Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) defeated Lorenz ILG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054544) (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marious ZELBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077986) (AUS) defeated Patryk GEWERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141312) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Clinton THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002258) (AUS) (2) BYE
Alessandro HAMUTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101832) (AUT) defeated Tom PUTZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119464) (GER) Walkover
Christoph THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) (14) BYE
Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (3) BYE
Marcel THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) defeated Igor LAKHNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046442) (UKR) 6-2 6-1
George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) defeated Sinan KASAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069451) (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) (12) BYE
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) (4) BYE
Philippe CASSIERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022899) (BEL) defeated Christian WILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120052) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) defeated Dennis MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102986) (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mike STEINHERR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027840) (GER) (13) BYE
Jakub LUSTYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060457) (CZE) (5) BYE
Sebastian DIETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059185) (GER) defeated Nico MATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084633) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jan ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) (15) BYE
Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (6) BYE
Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) defeated Christoph BUHREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156413) (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) defeated Johannes PULSFORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054492) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Yannick HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) (10) BYE
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (7) BYE
Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040924) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Robert SCHULZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102402) (GER) defeated Gabor MONTVAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121907) (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Florent WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006856) (FRA) (11) BYE
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) (8) BYE
Phillip EILERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015465) (GER) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125992) (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Simon SAMARDZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107964) (AUS) defeated Frank PRUEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148025) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) (1) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-3
Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) defeated Marious ZELBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077986) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Clinton THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002258) (AUS) (2) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101832) (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Christoph THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) defeated Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) (14) 6-3 4-6 3-1 Retired
Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (3) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) 7-5 2-6 7-6(7)
George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) (12) 6-1 7-5
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) (4) defeated Philippe CASSIERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022899) (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Mike STEINHERR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027840) (GER) (13) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jakub LUSTYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060457) (CZE) (5) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059185) (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-1
Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) (15) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022320) (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (6) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Yannick HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) (10) defeated James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (7) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122027) (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
Florent WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006856) (FRA) (11) defeated Robert SCHULZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102402) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) (8) defeated Phillip EILERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015465) (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (9) defeated Simon SAMARDZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107964) (AUS) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Mischa NOWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094097) (GER) defeated Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Clinton THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002258) (AUS) (2) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Rylan RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) (3) defeated George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Antony DUPUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004905) (FRA) (4) defeated Mike STEINHERR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027840) (GER) (13) 6-2 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060457) (CZE) (5) defeated Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) (15) 6-2 6-3
Yannick HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) (10) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (6) 6-0 6-1
Florent WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006856) (FRA) (11) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) (7) 6-2 6-1
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (9) defeated Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) (8) 6-4 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111842&tournament=1100019755

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 06:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] SMEETS, Robert (AUS) vs DEDEN, Kevin (GER)
[Q] BUJDO, Igor (POL) vs [Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER)
[Q] WALTER, Florent (FRA) vs KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER)
[8] GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) vs [WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER)

[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) vs PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans (CHI)
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) vs ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE)
MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) vs [Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER)
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) vs [WC] VON HANSTEIN, Carlo (GER)

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) vs DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB)
AGER, Johannes (AUT) vs MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO)
[Q] RIZZA, Rylan (USA) vs [WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER)
[4] JUSKA, Andis (LAT) vs POERSCHKE, Lars (GER)

[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) vs CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN)
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) vs [Q] LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE)
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) vs [WC] RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER)
[2] NILAND, Conor (IRL) vs [Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA)

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2009, 06:37 PM
Good Luck:

Robert Smeets
Gero Kretschmer
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
Farrukh Dustov
Andis Juska
Clint Thomson
Antony Dupuis

JMG
06-29-2009, 08:00 PM
Nice, Gojowczyk can get revenge for the poor match I've seen two weeks ago.

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 07:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

[1] SMEETS, Robert (AUS) vs DEDEN, Kevin (GER)
[Q] BUJDO, Igor (POL) vs [Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER)
[Q] WALTER, Florent (FRA) vs KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER)
[8] GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) vs [WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER)

[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) d. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) d. ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE) 6-4 7-5
MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) vs [Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER)
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) vs [WC] VON HANSTEIN, Carlo (GER)

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) d. DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB) 6-4 4-6 6-3
AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [LL] ALBOT, Radu (MDA) * 6-4 6-0
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) d. [Q] RIZZA, Rylan (USA) 7-5 6-1
POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) d. [4] JUSKA, Andis (LAT) 6-4 6-4

[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) vs CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN)
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) vs [Q] LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE)
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) vs [WC] RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER)
[2] NILAND, Conor (IRL) vs [Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA)

* [LL]Albot replaces MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO)

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 07:18 PM
Dustov, good fight :hug:

Hans :sad:

Pörschke :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 07:39 PM
:yeah: Giancarlo
:( Farrukh
:( Andis

Rizza :tape:

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 07:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) d. [1] SMEETS, Robert (AUS) 6-2 6-1
[Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER) d. [Q] BUJDO, Igor (POL) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(0)
KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) d. [Q] WALTER, Florent (FRA) 6-1 7-5
[WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) d. [8] GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-6(9)

[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) d. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) d. ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE) 6-4 7-5
[Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER) d. MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) 6-3 6-4
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) d. [WC] VON HANSTEIN, Carlo (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) d. DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB) 6-4 4-6 6-3
AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [LL] ALBOT, Radu (MDA) * 6-4 6-0
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) d. [Q] RIZZA, Rylan (USA) 7-5 6-1
POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) d. [4] JUSKA, Andis (LAT) 6-4 6-4

[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) d. CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) d. [Q] LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE) 6-2 6-3
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) d. [WC] RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER) 6-3 6-2
[Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA) d. [2] NILAND, Conor (IRL) 6-2 6-1

* [LL]Albot replaces MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO)

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 07:49 PM
Deden :worship: Smeets :help:
Gero :yeah: Walter :hug:
Struff vs Gojowczyk :eek: close match :yeah:
Mecir :shrug:
Chvojka :hug:
Martin :bounce: Lustyk :hug:
Thomson :yeah: but Sebatian :scratch:
Dupuis :worship: Niland :tape:

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 07:51 PM
Second Round

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) vs [Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER)
KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) vs [WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER)
[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) vs TOREBKO, Peter (GER)
[Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER) vs [5] SIEBER, Marc (GER)

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) vs AGER, Johannes (AUT)
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) vs POERSCHKE, Lars (GER)
[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) vs MARTIN, Andrej (SVK)
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) vs [Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA)

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 07:53 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) defeated CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) 7-6(4) 5-7 [11-9]
DUSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002956) (UZB) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) defeated GOJOWCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071236) (GER) / SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) defeated DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) 3-6 6-3 [13-11]
BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) defeated BODROZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040924) (AUS) / ZELBA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077986) (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) defeated HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) / VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) 7-6(13) 6-4
POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) / RIESCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013091) (GER) (3) defeated KOVACKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004943) (CZE) / MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) 6-1 6-2
FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) / SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) defeated ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) / PRUEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148025) (GER) 6-0 6-2
OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (2) defeated ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) / SALEHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000061) (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) Vs DUSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002956) (UZB) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA)
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) defeated BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) Walkover
THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) Vs POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) / RIESCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013091) (GER) (3)
FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) / SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) Vs OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 07:05 PM
Second Round

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) d. [Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
[WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) d. KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) d. [3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) d. [Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER) 6-3 6-1

AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) 6-3 6-1
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) d. POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) d. MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) 6-2 7-5
[Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA) d. [Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 07:05 PM
Ager :yeah:
Martin :sad:
Dupuis :worship:

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 07:08 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

DUSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002956) (UZB) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) defeated FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 6-1 6-1
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) defeated BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) Walkover
THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) defeated POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) / RIESCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013091) (GER) (3) 6-3 2-6 [10-5]
OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (2) defeated FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) / SMEETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018806) (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

DUSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002956) (UZB) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) Vs ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4)
THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) Vs OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (2)

JMG
07-03-2009, 07:12 AM
THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) defeated POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) / RIESCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013091) (GER) (3) 6-3 2-6 [10-5]

:cuckoo:

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 12:15 AM
Quarterfinals

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) d. [WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) d. TOREBKO, Peter (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-3
AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-2
[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) d. [Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 12:15 AM
Dupuis :tape:
Ager :yeah:

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 12:17 AM
:cuckoo:

Thiemann bros. :worship:

Semifinal

DUSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002956) (UZB) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) defeated ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) 4-6 6-0 [10-5]
THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) defeated OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

DUSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002956) (UZB) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) Vs THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER)



this is the week of crazy doubles results in Germany, see Braunschweig Challenger :p

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 05:05 PM
Semifinals

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) d. [5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-1
AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
07-05-2009, 11:57 PM
Final

AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. DEDEN, Kevin (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2



Johannes :yeah:

Zirconek
07-05-2009, 11:57 PM
Doubles Final

DUSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002956) (UZB) / RIZZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027551) (USA) defeated THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090897) (GER) / THIEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054626) (GER) 6-3 6-3