France F10 [June 29 - Montauban - Clay] Winner: Andreas Haider-Maurer [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F10 [June 29 - Montauban - Clay] Winner: Andreas Haider-Maurer

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:22 PM
France F10
Location: montauban, France
Type: $15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.linternaute.com/sortir/magazine/photo/montauban/image/montauban-268480.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019729
website: http://atm.tennisweb.fr
info: www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 235 1
2 GUEZ, David FRA 286 1
3 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 289 1
4 JOUAN, Romain FRA 298 1
5 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 321 1
6 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 323 1
7 $ RUDNEV, Valery RUS 362 1
8 METENIER, Pierre FRA 407 1
9 $ TAVARES, Leonardo POR 421 1
10 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 435 1
11 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 444 1
12 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 461 3
13 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 515 1
14 $ BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 520 1
15 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 530 1
16 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 597 2
17 ROSS, Brett USA 598 1
18 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 736 1

Qualifying
1 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 782 1
2 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 842 1
3 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 977 1
4 MEIJER, Michel NED 1051 1
5 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1072 1
6 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1183= 1
7 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1259 1
8 FERET, Antoine FRA 1306 2
9 REYNET, Florian FRA 1327 1
10 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1373= 1
11 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1391= 1
12 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1533= 1
13 $ MAITRE, Baptiste FRA 1538= 1
14 BANES, Maverick AUS 1610= 1
15 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1748= 1
----------------National Ranking
16 $ SAGRERA, Nicolas ARG 154 1
17 $ RITTER, Hermann BOL 23 1
18 VOLMARI, Todd AUS 127 1
19 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 184 1
20 RICHARDS, Mark AUS 158 1
21 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 167 1
22 MANNARINO, Morgan FRA 183 1
23 COURBARD, Gael FRA 226 1
24 FIRMIN, Emilien FRA 255 1
25 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 269 1
26 LOUSTALOT, Jerome FRA 373 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019729&event=&order=Position

MissChaChaCha
06-26-2009, 07:29 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

A.Shamasdin [CAN/1] vs. Bye
M.Mannarino [FRA] d. G.Collado-Castells [ESP] 6-3 3-6 6-0

A.Michon [FRA/2] vs. Bye
B.Marty [FRA] d. T.Volmari [AUS] 6-3 6-4

D.Descloix [FRA/3] vs. Bye
N.Sagrera [ARG] d. J.Giger [SUI] 7-5 7-6(3)

J.Inzerillo [FRA/4/w.c] vs. Bye
F.Reynet [FRA/9] d. A.Musialek [FRA] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4

A.Penaud [FRA/5] vs. Bye
M.Teixeira [FRA/11] d. G.Courbard [FRA] 6-3 6-2

M.Meijer [NED/6] vs. Bye
Y.Vincent [FRA] d. L.Ramiaramanan [RSA/13] 7-6(4)4-6 6-3

K.De Schepper [FRA/7] vs. Bye
M.Banes [AUS/12] d. M.Richards [AUS] 6-1 6-3

S.Piro [FRA/8] vs. Bye
B.Mitchell [AUS/10] d. C.Maas 6-1 6-2


[B]Final Round

A.Shamasdin [CAN/1] d. M.Mannarino [FRA] 7-5 6-4
A.Michon [FRA/2] d. B.Marty [FRA] 6-0 6-2

D.Descloix [FRA/3] d. N.Sagrera [ARG] 6-0 6-3
J.Inzerillo [FRA/4/w.c] d. F.Reynet [FRA/9] 7-6(7) 6-4

M.Teixeira [FRA/11] d. A.Penaud [FRA/5] 7-5 6-2
M.Meijer [NED/6] d. Y.Vincent [FRA] 6-3 6-2

K.De Schepper [FRA/7] d. M.Banes [AUS/12] 6-3 6-2
S.Piro [FRA/8] d. B.Mitchell [AUS/10] 4-6 6-0 6-3

MissChaChaCha
06-28-2009, 11:57 AM
Doubles

A.Haider-Maurer / B.Knittel [AUT/GER/1] vs. Bye
D.Guez / J.Inzerillo [FRA] d. B.Marty / N.Sagrera [FRA/ARG] 6-2 6-0
T.Meniane / P.Metenier [FRA] d. A.Feret / M.Rodrigues [FRA] 6-4 6-4
B.Ross / L.Tavares d. G.Courbard / M.Teixeira [FRA] 6-3 1-6 [10-6]

R.Jouan / P.Ysern [FRA/3] vs. Bye
C-A.Brezac / P.De Bonnevie [FRA] d. A.Penaud / J-B.Perlant [FRA] 6-3 4-6 [10-6]
K.De Schepper / D.Descloix [FRA] d. R.Fleuret / F-A.Vibert [FRA] 6-7(7) 7-6(6) [10-4]
F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

A.Haider-Maurer / B.Knittel [AUT/GER/1] d. D.Guez / J.Inzerillo [FRA] 6-3 7-5
T.Meniane / P.Metenier [FRA] d. B.Ross / L.Tavares [USA/POR/4] 6-4 7-6(4)

C-A.Brezac / P.De Bonnevie [FRA] d. R.Jouan / P.Ysern [FRA/3] 7-5 6-7(4) [10-4]
K.De Schepper / D.Descloix [FRA] d. F.Martin / A.Shamasdin [FRA/CAN/2] 7-5 7-6(6)

Semifinal

A.Haider-Maurer / B.Knittel [AUT/GER/1] d. T.Meniane / P.Metenier [FRA] 6-2 6-2
C-A.Brezac / P.De Bonnevie [FRA] d. K.De Schepper / D.Descloix [FRA] 6-0 6-2

[U]FINAL

C-A.Brezac / P.De Bonnevie [FRA] d. A.Haider-Maurer / B.Knittel [AUT/GER/1] 7-6(3) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
06-28-2009, 12:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

A.Haider-Maurer [AUT/1] d. S.Piro [FRA/Q] 7-5 7-6(4)
C-A.Brezac [FRA] d. L.Tavares [POR] 3-6 7-6(10) 6-4
B.Knittel [GER] d. F-A.Vibert [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
M.Rodrigues [FRA/7] d. M.Daniell [NZL] 6-2 7-5

J.Blandin [FRA] d. R.Jouan [FRA/4] 3-6 7-5 7-5
T.Meniane [FRA] d. A.Shamasdin [CAN/Q] 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
K.De Schepper [FRA/Q] d. A.Olivetti [FRA/w.c] 6-4 7-6 (3)
V.Rudnev [RUS/8] d. M.Teixeira [FRA/Q] 1-6 6-2 6-2

J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/5] d. J.Inzerillo [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
B.Ross [USA] d. F.Martin [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-3
A.Michon [FRA/Q] d. J.Cassagneau [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
D.Guez [FRA/3] d. P.Kallias [CYP] 6-0 6-1

A.Ramos-Vinolas [ESP/6] d. P.Ysern [FRA] 6-2 7-5
D.Descloix [FRA/Q] d. L.Walter [FRA] 6-4 6-4
P.De Bonnevie [FRA] d. M.Meijer [NED/Q] 7-6(3) 6-1
T.Ascione [FRA/2/w.c] d. P.Metenier [FRA] 6-0 6-3

frici
06-28-2009, 05:03 PM
Good luck Morgan Mannarino:)

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 10:54 PM
Knittel :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 04:40 AM
Allez Thierry :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 08:43 PM
1st Round

HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) / KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (1) BYE
GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) / INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated MARTY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143347) (FRA) / SAGRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090119) (ARG) 6-2 6-0
ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (4) defeated COURBARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100096) (FRA) / TEIXEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090693) (FRA) 6-3 1-6 [10-6]
MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) defeated FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) / RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) / PERLANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007501) (FRA) 6-3 4-6 [10-6]
JOUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042336) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) (3) BYE
DE SCHEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066407) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated FLEURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022819) (FRA) / VIBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119909) (FRA) 6-7(7) 7-6(6) [10-4]
MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) / KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (1) Vs GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) / INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA)
ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (4) Vs MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA)
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) Vs JOUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042336) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) (3)
DE SCHEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066407) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) (2) 7-5 7-6(6)

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 08:44 PM
1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) (1) defeated Stephane PIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075535) (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) 3-6 7-6(10) 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119909) (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (7) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 6-2 7-5

Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) defeated Romain JOUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042336) (FRA) (4) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Trystan MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) defeated Adil SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066407) (FRA) defeated Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (8) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090693) (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) (5) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Brett ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Jacques CASSAGNEAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083821) (FRA) 6-0 6-1
David GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) (3) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) 6-0 6-1

Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) (6) defeated Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) 7-6(3) 6-1
Thierry ASCIONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021682) (FRA) (2) defeated Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) 6-0 6-3

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 08:45 PM
Kallias :o Just one game against bagel boy Guez? :o

Impressive scoreline from Thierry :yeah: Metenier is not a noob.

MissChaChaCha
06-30-2009, 09:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

A.Haider-Maurer [AUT/1] d. C-A.Brezac [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-3
B.Knittel [GER] d. M.Rodrigues [FRA/7] 7-6(3) 6-1
J.Blandin [FRA] d. T.Meniane [FRA] 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
V.Rudnev [RUS/8] d. K.De Schepper [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-1

J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/5] d. B.Ross [USA] 6-3 6-1
D.Guez [FRA/3] d. A.Michon [FRA/Q] 6-2 7-5
D.Descloix [FRA/Q] d. A.Ramos-Vinolas [ESP/6] 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2
T.Ascione [FRA/2/w.c] d. P.De Bonnevie [FRA] 6-3 3-6 7-5

MissChaChaCha
07-02-2009, 06:35 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

A.Haider-Maurer [AUT/1] d. B.Knittel [GER] 5-7 6-1 6-3
V.Rudnev [RUS/8] d. J.Blandin [FRA] 6-4 6-2
J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/5] d. D.Guez [FRA/3] 6-2 6-4
T.Ascione [FRA/2/w.c] d. D.Descloix [FRA/Q] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
07-03-2009, 06:36 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

A.Haider-Maurer [AUT/1] d. V.Rudnev [RUS/8] 6-4 6-1
J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/5] d. T.Ascione [FRA/2/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
07-04-2009, 06:29 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

A.Haider-Maurer [AUT/1] d. J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/5] 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 12:52 AM
Congrats Andreas :yeah:

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 12:53 AM
Doubles went this way, Andreas was near to win both titles.


1st Round

HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) / KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (1) BYE
GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) / INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated MARTY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143347) (FRA) / SAGRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090119) (ARG) 6-2 6-0
ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (4) defeated COURBARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100096) (FRA) / TEIXEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090693) (FRA) 6-3 1-6 [10-6]
MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) defeated FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) / RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) / PERLANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007501) (FRA) 6-3 4-6 [10-6]
JOUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042336) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) (3) BYE
DE SCHEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066407) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated FLEURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022819) (FRA) / VIBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119909) (FRA) 6-7(7) 7-6(6) [10-4]
MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) / KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (1) defeated GUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022838) (FRA) / INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) 6-3 7-5
MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) defeated ROSS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005093) (USA) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated JOUAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042336) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-7(4) [10-4]
DE SCHEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066407) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022857) (CAN) (2) 7-5 7-6(6)

Semifinal

HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) / KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (1) defeated MENIANE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016016) (FRA) / METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated DE SCHEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066407) (FRA) / DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Final

BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) defeated HAIDER-MAURER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026894) (AUT) / KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) (1) 7-6(3) 6-4