Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 05:55 PM
Malaysia F3
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Synpave

http://www.hanoitravel.com.vn/tours/asia/malaysia/images-malaysia/kuala-lumpur.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019767
info: www.ltam.org.my

Entry List
1 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 330 1
2 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 398 1
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 408 1
4 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 438 1
5 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 468 2
6 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 508 1
7 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 547 1
8 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 553 1
9 KING, Phillip USA 553 P 1
10 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 733 1
11 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 749 1
12 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 820 1
13 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 823 1
14 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 832 1
15 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 849 1
16 BAKER, Jamie GBR 850 1
17 GOH, Steven AUS 879 1
18 RICE, David GBR 880 1

Qualifying
1 MCCOOK, Mark AUS 919 1
2 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 999 1
3 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1047 1
4 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 1216 1
5 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1254= 1
6 LETCHER, Chris AUS 1426 1
7 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1499= 1
8 SHI, Ji CHN 1499= 1
9 $ TEARNEY, Finn NZL 1513= 1
10 $ SIWACH, Nikunj IND 1538= 1
11 LEE, Chang-Hoon KOR 1610= 1
12 $ KHAN, Yasir PAK 1748= 1
13 MAGDAS, Abdullah KUW 1845= 1
---------------------National Ranking
14 MEEUWS, Sigi BEL 295 1
15 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1 1
16 $ SZABO, Jordan AUS 74 1
17 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 206 1
18 ISMAEEL, Ali KUW 1 1
19 ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 83 1
20 $ JAYA, Adam MAS 2 1
21 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
22 MOHAMMADI, Jibran PAK 30 (CAN) 1
23 PULATOV, Sardor UZB 63 1
24 WARD, William NZL 16 1
25 $ KHAN, Jalil PAK 3 1
26 SANDERS, Alex AUS 102 1
27 $ FANG, Brian USA 347 1
28 $ YAM, Chun-Ming HKG 23 2
29 $ ABDAL, Hashim KUW 2 1
30 SUDZUKA, Omar MLT 2 1
31 MACKENZIE, Logan NZL 35 1
32 RAWI, Razlan MAS 3 1
33 BRANKS, Adam NZL 54 1
34 DOME, Andre USA 442 1
35 BIN ZAINUDDIN, Abd-Hazli MAS 4 1
36 AL MOUSA, Hassan KUW 3 1
37 SQUILLACIOTI, Joseph AUS 180 1
38 KHAN, Aziz HKG 38 1
39 ALI, Ahmed KUW 4 1
40 ABBAS, Saad GBR 370 1
41 TIWARI, Palash IND 54 2
42 PRENDIVILLE, Christian AUS 232 1
43 $ AL QALLAF, Abdullah KUW 6 1
44 VENKATESH, Veera IND 146 1
45 KULIKOV, Maxim RUS 1
46 KLAAS, Benjamin GER 1
47 BENKEMOUN, Marc AUS 1
48 $ AL ABDULLH, Zaki KSA 1
49 JORDAN, Joshua MAS 1
50 SITEPU, Marco INA 1
51 CHAN, Xian Long MAS 1
52 $ CLEMENTE, Mark USA 1
53 $ SIWACH, Vijay IND 1
54 THAM, Khai Hong MAS 1
55 TAY, Tze Meng MAS 1
56 KHAN, Mohamed Nazim MAS 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019767&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 05:57 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (1) BYE
Kunal PAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029421) (SIN) defeated Abdullah AL QALLAF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080478) (KUW) 6-2 6-4
Hassan AL MOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055030) (KUW) defeated Omar SUDZUKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115670) (MLT) 6-2 6-2
Ahmed ALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080324) (KUW) defeated Kanagaraj BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063995) (MAS) 6-4 6-1
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (2) BYE
Sardor PULATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035001) (UZB) defeated Chun-Ming YAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060299) (HKG) 7-5 7-5
Musaad AL JAZZAF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019359) (KUW) defeated Mohamed Nazim KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115224) (MAS) Default
Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) defeated Pu HAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053025) (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (3) BYE
Christian PRENDIVILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070188) (AUS) defeated Saad ABBAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100142548) (GBR) 6-0 7-6(5)
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Marco SITEPU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001285) (INA) 6-2 4-6 4-0 Retired
Prasad SELVARAJOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077164) (MAS) defeated Pee Kwang Xin MAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077457) (MAS) 6-2 6-2
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (4) BYE
Adam BRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020463) (NZL) defeated Aziz KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104397) (HKG) 6-2 6-4
Ahmad Rabeea MUHAMMAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030141) (KUW) defeated Benjamin KLAAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091094) (GER) 6-2 6-1
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Xian Long CHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110185) (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (5) BYE
Mark CLEMENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004204) (USA) defeated Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132814) (MAS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andre DOME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102258) (USA) defeated Ali ISMAEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046158) (KUW) 6-4 6-2
Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) defeated Marc BENKEMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132040) (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Finn TEARNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076111) (NZL) (6) BYE
Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033285) (AUS) defeated Omar AL THAGIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019054) (KSA) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Er Yang KHOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144701) (MAS) defeated Vijay SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040624) (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Kevin KUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038170) (HKG) defeated Piriya SAENGSUWARN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066667) (THA) 6-0 6-2
Nikunj SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) (7) BYE
Jonathan WONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064628) (USA) defeated Palash TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) 6-2 6-4
Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) defeated Khai Hong THAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128547) (MAS) 6-1 6-0
Zaki AL ABDULLH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088723) (KSA) defeated Tze Meng TAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148031) (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) (8) defeated Hashim ABDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075235) (KUW) 6-0 6-0
Jalil KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017277) (PAK) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired
Jibran MOHAMMADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055548) (PAK) defeated Joshua JORDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143373) (MAS) 6-2 6-2
Jordan SZABO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096971) (AUS) defeated Yasir KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065066) (PAK) (9) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (1) defeated Kunal PAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029421) (SIN) 6-0 6-0
Hassan AL MOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055030) (KUW) defeated Ahmed ALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080324) (KUW) 6-2 6-4
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (2) defeated Sardor PULATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035001) (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) defeated Musaad AL JAZZAF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019359) (KUW) 6-1 6-3
Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (3) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070188) (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Prasad SELVARAJOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077164) (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (4) defeated Adam BRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020463) (NZL) 6-1 6-1
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Ahmad Rabeea MUHAMMAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030141) (KUW) 6-2 6-2
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (5) defeated Mark CLEMENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004204) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) defeated Andre DOME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102258) (USA) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
Finn TEARNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076111) (NZL) (6) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033285) (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Kevin KUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038170) (HKG) defeated Er Yang KHOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144701) (MAS) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan WONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064628) (USA) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) (7) 6-1 6-3
Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088723) (KSA) 6-3 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) (8) defeated Jalil KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017277) (PAK) 6-1 6-4
Jordan SZABO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096971) (AUS) defeated Jibran MOHAMMADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055548) (PAK) 4-6 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (1) defeated Hassan AL MOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055030) (KUW) 7-5 6-1
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (2) defeated Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-4
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (4) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (5) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Finn TEARNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076111) (NZL) (6) defeated Kevin KUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038170) (HKG) 6-3 6-4
Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) defeated Jonathan WONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064628) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jordan SZABO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096971) (AUS) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) (8) 7-5 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111885&tournament=1100019767

Zirconek
06-28-2009, 03:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) vs RICE, David (GBR)
GOH, Steven (AUS) vs QUALIFIER
BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau (ESP) vs MCCOOK, Mark (AUS)
[5] YANG, Tsung-Hua (TPE) vs KANG, Sung-Kyun (KOR)

[3] CHEN, Ti (TPE) vs CHO, Soong-Jae (KOR)
[PR] KING, Phillip (USA) vs [WC] JAYA, Adam (MAS)
BAKER, Jamie (GBR) vs QUALIFIER
[7] KIM, Young-Jun (KOR) vs [WC] ZAINAL, Ashaari (MAS)

[8] WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA) vs [WC] RAWI, Razlan (MAS)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
PROPOGGIA, Dane (AUS) vs QUALIFIER
[4] KING-TURNER, Daniel (NZL) vs QUALIFIER

[6] AN, Jae-Sung (KOR) vs [WC] SI, Yew-Ming (MAS)
YU, Xin-Yuan (CHN) vs KHAN, Aqeel (PAK)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
[2] D'AGORD, Luigi (ITA) vs QUALIFIER

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2009, 03:16 PM
2R Yang vs. Brugues-Davi :eek: That'd be a nice match.

Good luck to Ti Chen :help:

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 03:27 PM
1st Round

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Matthew EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (5) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Adam JAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019747) (MAS) defeated Phillip KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) 2-0 Retired
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) defeated Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (7) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140279) (MAS) 6-0 6-4
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (8) defeated Razlan RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012177) (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4) defeated Jordan SZABO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096971) (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (6) defeated Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 6-4 6-1
Aqeel KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) defeated Finn TEARNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076111) (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) defeated William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) Vs Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (5)
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) Vs Adam JAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019747) (MAS)
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (7)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (8) Vs Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT)
Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4)
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (6) Vs Aqeel KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK)
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 03:28 PM
Doubles

1st Round

YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) (1) defeated SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) / SQUILLACIOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033285) (AUS) 6-2 6-0
GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) 7-5 5-7 [10-5]
MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (3) defeated SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) / SZABO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096971) (AUS) 6-0 6-3
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) defeated KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017277) (PAK) / KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065066) (PAK) 6-2 6-4
KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) 6-4 7-5
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) / LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (4) defeated SELVARAJOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077164) (MAS) / ZAINAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140279) (MAS) 6-4 6-0
KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK) / SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) defeated CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) (2) defeated BIN ZAINUDDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017799) (MAS) / RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012177) (MAS) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) (1) Vs GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL)
MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (3) Vs RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA)
KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) Vs KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) / LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (4)
KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK) / SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) Vs EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) (2)

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 03:29 PM
Asciak :D
King :awww:
Propoggia, Khan :yeah:
Ebden :o
Si :hug:

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 07:41 PM
:yeah: Ti
:yeah: Jamie

Oh my, Ebden :o

Brugues-Davi vs. Yang will happen :drool:

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 01:11 PM
2nd Round

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Steven GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (5) defeated Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Adam JAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019747) (MAS) 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (7) defeated Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-0
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (8) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) 6-4 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (6) defeated Aqeel KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK) 6-2 6-2
Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) Walkover

Quarterfinal

David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (5)
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (7)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (8) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4)
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (6) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2)


---------------------------------------------------------------


Doubles Quarterfinal

YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) (1) defeated GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) Walkover
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) defeated MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (3) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) / LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (4) defeated KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) 6-4 7-5
KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK) / SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) defeated EBDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053707) (AUS) / GOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041118) (AUS) (2) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 01:03 PM
Quarterfinal

Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (5) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (8) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) defeated Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (6) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (5) Vs Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (8) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 01:05 PM
Luigi :yeah:

Yang, Chen :yeah:

Wachira :eek:

Champion number 1
07-02-2009, 09:08 PM
D;Agord is on some sick run still :eek:

Blarghman
07-03-2009, 02:50 AM
Nice last four :cool:

Also, if I'm right, the R2 showing from Asciak should make him the first ATP-ranked Maltese player since 1997 :)

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 01:55 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) (1) defeated RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) 6-3 6-2
KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK) / SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) defeated KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) / LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) (1) defeated KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022326) (PAK) / SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 7-6(4) 6-3

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 01:56 PM
Semifinal

Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) (8) 6-2 6-4

Final

Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 01:27 PM
No triple for Luigi

Final

Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (3) defeated Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-4


congrats to both players :yeah: