Italy F17 [June 29 - Bologna - Clay] Winner: Kamil Capkovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F17 [June 29 - Bologna - Clay] Winner: Kamil Capkovic

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 06:52 PM
Italy F17
Location: Bologna, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.itwg.com/img/city/bologna345.jpg

Tournament factaheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019789
website: www.virtustennis.com
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 272 1
2 BURZI, Enrico ITA 296 1
3 VANNI, Luca ITA 319 1
4 TORRESI, Federico ITA 369 1
5 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 410 1
6 ALDI, Francesco ITA 419 1
7 STATHAM, Jose NZL 423 2
8 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 448 1
9 GOFFIN, David BEL 479 1
10 $ KLIZAN, Martin SVK 483 3
11 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 532 3
12 $ SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 539 2
13 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 541 2
14 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 550 1
15 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 595 P 1
16 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 637 2
17 $ STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 651 2
18 VIOLA, Marco ITA 707 1

Qualifying
1 PRADER, Patrick ITA 714 1
2 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 758 2
3 BELLA, Marco ITA 788 1
4 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 791 1
5 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 798 1
6 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 824 1
7 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 865 1
8 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 892 1
9 $ ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 914 1
10 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 982 1
11 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1159 1
12 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1200 2
13 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1223= 1
14 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1238 1
15 $ RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1449= 1
16 $ TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1462= 1
17 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1474= 1
18 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1525= 1
19 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1610= 1
20 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1748= 1
21 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1902= 1
------------------National Ranking
22 VYAS, Vidhan IND 73 1
23 PALHAVAN, Vinicius BRA 197 1
24 $ NALDI, Paolo ITA 82 1
25 JONSSON, Niklas SWE 312 1
26 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
27 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 25 1
28 DI GIOVANNI, Lorenzo ITA 139 1
29 MARCORA, Roberto ITA 142 1
30 WOLF, Matthias ITA 171 1
31 CREMONINI, Lorenzo ITA 176 1
32 BURGOS, Mark FRA 407 1
33 MADEN, Yannick GER 312 2
34 COSTA, Massimiliano ITA 181 1
35 BORGO, Francesco ITA 191 1
36 MUGELLI, Niccolo ITA 197 1
37 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 198 2
38 BETTINI, Filippo ITA 217 1
39 $ MELCHIORRE, Davide ITA 224 1
40 PALLI, Alessandro ITA 234 1
41 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 241 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019789&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 06:56 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) (1) BYE
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) defeated Alessandro PALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028872) (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (13) BYE
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) (2) BYE
Tommaso LAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131820) (ITA) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Francesco BORGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042916) (ITA) defeated Matteo BALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012946) (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) (14) BYE
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (3) BYE
Yannick MADEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083910) (GER) defeated Mattla CAMPUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118222) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) defeated Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (16) BYE
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (4) BYE
Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Nicola REMEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043222) (ITA) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056316) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (9) BYE
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) (5) BYE
Niccolo MUGELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099960) (ITA) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102895) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo CREMONINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028891) (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (15) BYE
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (6) BYE
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated Daniele CHIURULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124182) (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Amerigo CONTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134023) (ITA) defeated Riccardo BONZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117581) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (11) BYE
Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) (7) BYE
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) defeated Francesco MENDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128650) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (10) BYE
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (8) BYE
Michael SAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003290) (USA) defeated Vidhan VYAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099828) (IND) 6-2 6-0
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Giacome GRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078972) (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) (1) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (13) defeated Filippo BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) (2) defeated Tommaso LAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131820) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Francesco BORGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042916) (ITA) defeated Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) (14) 2-6 3-3 Retired
Yannick MADEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083910) (GER) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (16) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-0
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (9) defeated Nicola REMEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043222) (ITA) 2-1 Retired
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) (5) defeated Niccolo MUGELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099960) (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (15) 6-4 6-0
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (6) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (11) defeated Amerigo CONTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134023) (ITA) 6-4 5-7 5-4 Retired
Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (10) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (8) defeated Michael SAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003290) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (12) 7-5 4-6 6-3

3rd Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (13) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) (2) defeated Francesco BORGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042916) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Yannick MADEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083910) (GER) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (16) 7-6(3) Retired
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (9) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) 7-6(4) 6-0
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) (5) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (6) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (11) 6-3 6-4
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (10) defeated Roberto MARCORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043419) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111951&tournament=1100019789

Zirconek
06-28-2009, 10:16 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) vs [WC] GIUSTINO, Lorenzo (ITA)
[Q] MADEN, Yannick (GER) vs WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER)
KRKOSKA, Jiri (CZE) vs [Q] ZMAK, Deni (CRO)
[8] GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) vs [Q] TRAVAGLIA, Stefano (ITA)

[3] BURZI, Enrico (ITA) vs GORANSSON, Tim (SWE)
KLIZAN, Martin (SVK) vs SORENSEN, Louk (IRL)
[PR] GIORGINI, Daniele (ITA) vs STRATLING, Marc-Andre (GER)
[6] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) vs JEBAVY, Roman (CZE)

[5] VANNI, Luca (ITA) vs [Q] BELLA, Marco (ITA)
GOFFIN, David (BEL) vs [Q] MLAKAR, Miha (SLO)
[Q] TORRONI, Giulio (ITA) vs DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA)
[4] TORRESI, Federico (ITA) vs [WC] VALENTI, Stefano (ITA)

[7] STATHAM, Jose (NZL) vs [Q] ACCARDO, Alessandro (ITA)
[WC] ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) vs [Q] HALACHEV, Dinko (BUL)
PRADER, Patrick (ITA) vs [LL] RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)*
[2] CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) vs VIOLA, Marco (ITA)


*Raffaelli replaces Armin Sandbichler (AUT)

Zirconek
06-28-2009, 10:20 PM
Good luck to Krkoska, Klizan, Jebavy, Capkovic, Prader, Stratling, Dell'Acqua. :)

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2009, 04:19 PM
Good Luck:

Stefano Galvani
Enrico Burzi
Marc-André Stratling
Francesco Aldi

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 09:54 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

[1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) d. [WC] GIUSTINO, Lorenzo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
[Q] MADEN, Yannick (GER) vs WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER)
KRKOSKA, Jiri (CZE) vs [Q] ZMAK, Deni (CRO)
[8] GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) vs [Q] TRAVAGLIA, Stefano (ITA)

[3] BURZI, Enrico (ITA) d. GORANSSON, Tim (SWE) 6-3 6-3
KLIZAN, Martin (SVK) d. SORENSEN, Louk (IRL) 6-2 6-3
[PR] GIORGINI, Daniele (ITA) d. STRATLING, Marc-Andre (GER) 6-3 6-4
[6] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) d. JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) 6-2 6-4

[5] VANNI, Luca (ITA) vs [Q] BELLA, Marco (ITA)
GOFFIN, David (BEL) vs [Q] MLAKAR, Miha (SLO)
[Q] TORRONI, Giulio (ITA) vs DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA)
[WC] VALENTI, Stefano (ITA) d.[4] TORRESI, Federico (ITA) 6-3 6-3

[7] STATHAM, Jose (NZL) vs [Q] ACCARDO, Alessandro (ITA)
[WC] ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) vs [Q] HALACHEV, Dinko (BUL)
[LL] RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)* d. PRADER, Patrick (ITA) 6-3 6-4
[2] CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) d. VIOLA, Marco (ITA) 2-6 7-6(?) 7-5


*Raffaelli replaces Armin Sandbichler (AUT)

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 09:55 PM
Klizan :D
Kamil :unsure:
Stratling :hug:
Prader :(
Valenti, Giorgini :yeah:

Good Luck:

Stefano Galvani
Enrico Burzi
Marc-André Stratling
Francesco Aldi

no good luck to Krkoska? :awww:

Zirconek
06-29-2009, 09:56 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) BYE
GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) BYE
JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3) BYE
BONZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117581) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) Vs GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA)
BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) / CREMONINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028891) (ITA) BYE
BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (4) BYE
DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) defeated FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / GRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078972) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
ALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021265) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) BYE

CooCooCachoo
06-30-2009, 08:47 PM
Klizan :D
Kamil :unsure:
Stratling :hug:
Prader :(
Valenti, Giorgini :yeah:



no good luck to Krkoska? :awww:

Can't support someone I have never seen :p

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 10:11 PM
MAIN DRAW

First Round

[1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) d. [WC] GIUSTINO, Lorenzo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) d. [Q] MADEN, Yannick (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-3
[Q] ZMAK, Deni (CRO) d. KRKOSKA, Jiri (CZE) 7-5 6-2
[8] GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) vs [Q] TRAVAGLIA, Stefano (ITA) 1-6 6-4 7-5

[3] BURZI, Enrico (ITA) d. GORANSSON, Tim (SWE) 6-3 6-3
KLIZAN, Martin (SVK) d. SORENSEN, Louk (IRL) 6-2 6-3
[PR] GIORGINI, Daniele (ITA) d. STRATLING, Marc-Andre (GER) 6-3 6-4
[6] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) d. JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) 6-2 6-4

[Q] BELLA, Marco (ITA) d. [LL]GHEDIN, Nicola (ITA)** 6-3 5-7 6-2
GOFFIN, David (BEL) d. [Q] MLAKAR, Miha (SLO) 7-5 6-1
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA) d. [Q] TORRONI, Giulio (ITA) 6-3 6-1
[WC] VALENTI, Stefano (ITA) d. [4] TORRESI, Federico (ITA) 6-3 6-3

[Q] ACCARDO, Alessandro (ITA) d. [7] STATHAM, Jose (NZL) 6-3 6-4
[WC] ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) d. [Q] HALACHEV, Dinko (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
[LL] RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)* d. PRADER, Patrick (ITA) 6-3 6-4
[2] CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) d. VIOLA, Marco (ITA) 2-6 7-6(?) 7-5


*Raffaelli replaces Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
**N. Ghedin replaces (5)Luca Vanni (ITA)

Zirconek
06-30-2009, 10:14 PM
Krkoska :sobbing:


Can't support someone I have never seen :p

You can see pictures of him in his thread in player forums :)

I've never seen him live too :p but he has an unique name and is a hard-working guy.

Zirconek
07-01-2009, 09:05 PM
MAIN DRAW

Second Round

[1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) d. WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
[Q] ZMAK, Deni (CRO) d. [8] GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) 6-4 7-5
[3] BURZI, Enrico (ITA) d. KLIZAN, Martin (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[6] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) d. [PR] GIORGINI, Daniele (ITA) 6-3 6-3

GOFFIN, David (BEL) d. [Q] BELLA, Marco (ITA) 6-1 6-1
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA) vs [WC] VALENTI, Stefano (ITA)
[Q] ACCARDO, Alessandro (ITA) vs [WC] ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB)
[2] CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) d. [LL] RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)* 6-7 6-0 6-2

source: http://www.federtennis.it/DettaglioNews.asp?IDNews=42652

Burzi is from bologna :yeah: but Klizan :hug:
Kamil, what happened in first set :shrug:
Zmak is on fire, wins over the great Krkoska and now over Grassi
Aldi vs Giorgini, great match for a futures second round :yeah:

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 02:01 PM
Second Round

Massimo DELL'ACQUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012556) (ITA) defeated (WC)Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(Q)Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) defeated (WC)Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064061) (SRB) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 02:02 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) BYE
GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) BYE
JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3) BYE
GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated BONZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117581) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) / CREMONINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028891) (ITA) BYE
BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (4) BYE
DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) defeated FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / GRAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078972) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
ALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021265) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) defeated GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3) defeated GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (4) defeated BETTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012951) (ITA) / CREMONINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028891) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
ALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021265) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) Vs JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3)
BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (4) Vs ALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021265) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-02-2009, 10:48 PM
:rain:

matches postponed to tomorrow.

If i could understand well, only two matches started and thiese are the partial results:
Aldi vs Burzi 6-1 3-1
Capkovic vs Accardo 5-5

http://www.federtennis.it/DettaglioNews.asp?IDNews=42667

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 01:39 PM
Doubles Semifinals

[3] Roman Jebavy/Martin Klizan (CZE/SVK) d. [1] Jiri Krkoska/Claudio Grassi (CZE/ITA) 7-6(8) 6-4
[2] Francesco Aldi/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. [4] Marco Bella/Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 3-6 6-3 [10-8]

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 01:09 AM
Scores from quarterfinals and semifinals not available yet, but the final is Galvani vs Capkovic

http://www.federtennis.it/DettaglioNews.asp?IDNews=42675

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 02:36 PM
MAIN DRAW

Second Round

[1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) d. WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
[Q] ZMAK, Deni (CRO) d. [8] GRASSI, Claudio (ITA) 6-4 7-5
[3] BURZI, Enrico (ITA) d. KLIZAN, Martin (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[6] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) d. [PR] GIORGINI, Daniele (ITA) 6-3 6-3

GOFFIN, David (BEL) d. [Q] BELLA, Marco (ITA) 6-1 6-1
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA) d. [WC] VALENTI, Stefano (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
[Q] ACCARDO, Alessandro (ITA) d. [WC] ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije (SRB) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3
[2] CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) d. [LL] RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)* 6-7 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

[1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) d. [Q] ZMAK, Deni (CRO) 6-2 6-2
[6] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) d. [3] BURZI, Enrico (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
GOFFIN, David (BEL) d. DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
[2] CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) d. [Q] ACCARDO, Alessandro (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

[1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) d. [6] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) 3-6 7-6(0) 7-6(5)
[2] CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) d. GOFFIN, David (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 02:37 PM
Doubles Final

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (3) defeated ALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021265) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) 6-3 7-6(6)

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 09:43 PM
Final

CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) d. [1][WC] GALVANI, Stefano (ITA) [2] | 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1

http://www.federtennis.it/DettaglioNews.asp?IDNews=42698

Congrats Kamil :yeah: wasn't expecting a title here after his slow start. And Galvani was a tough opponent :yeah: