Malaysia F2 [June 22 - Petaling Jaya - Hard] Winner: Luigi D'Agord [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Malaysia F2 [June 22 - Petaling Jaya - Hard] Winner: Luigi D'Agord

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 02:01 AM
Malaysia F2
Location: Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Pynpave


Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019766
info: www.ltam.org.my

Entry List
1 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 393 1
2 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 400 1
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 412 1
4 MAMIIT, Cecil PHI 440 1
5 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 453 1
6 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 489 1
7 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 514 1
8 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 550 1
9 KING, Phillip USA 553 P 1
10 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 562 1
11 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 583 1
12 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 641 1
13 SHARAN, Divij IND 707 1
14 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 737 1
15 SUN, Peng CHN 740 1
16 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 759 1
17 LI, Zhe CHN 768 1
18 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 769 1

Qualifying
1 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 772 P 1
2 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 778 1
3 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 792 1
4 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 828 1
5 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 839 1
6 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 854 1
7 BAKER, Jamie GBR 855 1
8 RICE, David GBR 880 1
9 WU, Di CHN 886 2
10 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 913 1
11 MCCOOK, Mark AUS 923 1
12 SINGH, Navdeep IND 943 1
13 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 969 1
14 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1062 1
15 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1146 1
16 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 1219 1
17 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1260 1
18 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1283 1
19 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 1306 1
20 MALIK, Vijayant IND 1307 1
21 SIE, Elbert INA 1315= 1
22 LETCHER, Chris AUS 1433 1
23 GAO, Peng CHN 1503 1
24 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1510= 1
25 SHI, Ji CHN 1510= 1
26 CHANG, Yu CHN 1521 1
27 $ TEARNEY, Finn NZL 1522= 1
28 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1528= 1
29 $ SIWACH, Nikunj IND 1542= 1
30 LEE, Chang-Hoon KOR 1694= 1
31 $ ZHOU, Zhuo-Qing CHN 1886= 1
32 $ SZABO, Jordan AUS 74 1
33 GAO, Wan CHN 10 1
34 WARD, William NZL 16 1
35 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 15 1
36 PULATOV, Sardor UZB 63 1
37 $ JAYA, Adam MAS 2 1
38 MOHAMMADI, Jibran PAK 30 (CAN) 1
39 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1 1
40 $ FANG, Brian USA 347 1
41 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 206 1
42 ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 83 1
43 QI, Xiao CHN 22 1
44 SUDZUKA, Omar MLT 2 1
45 MACKENZIE, Logan NZL 35 1
46 SOOD, Chandril IND 25 1
47 RAWI, Razlan MAS 3 1
48 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
49 $ WANG, Ying-Zheng CHN 32 1
50 $ YAM, Chun-Ming HKG 23 2
51 MISHRA, Pulkit IND 38 1
52 BIN ZAINUDDIN, Abd-Hazli MAS 4 1
53 SQUILLACIOTI, Joseph AUS 180 1
54 CHENG, Shi CHN 35 1
55 KHAN, Aziz HKG 38 1
56 PRENDIVILLE, Christian AUS 232 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019766&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 02:02 AM
QUALIFYING

1st Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (1) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) defeated Er Yang KHOO (MAS) 7-5 6-3
Patrick-John TIERRO (PHI) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (MAS) 6-2 6-2
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (13) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (2) defeated Prasad SELVARAJOO (MAS) 6-2 6-1
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 3-6 6-2 6-0
William WARD (NZL) defeated Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (9) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 6-4 6-2
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) 6-1 6-1
Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) defeated Xian Long CHAN (MAS) 6-2 6-1
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) defeated Ji SHI (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Chris LETCHER (AUS) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) (10) 6-1 7-6(4)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 6-3 6-0
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) defeated Kanagaraj BALAKRISHNAN (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (IND) 6-1 6-2
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (14) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (5) defeated Piriya SAENGSUWARN (THA) 6-1 6-1
Lakshit SOOD (IND) defeated Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) 6-2 6-3
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Palash TIWARI (IND) 6-1 6-3
David RICE (GBR) (6) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-3 0-6 7-5
Jonathan WONG (USA) defeated Omar SUDZUKA (MLT) 6-0 Retired
Navdeep SINGH (IND) (15) defeated Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 6-0 6-3
Di WU (CHN) (7) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-3 6-3
Saad ABBAS (GBR) defeated Aziz KHAN (HKG) 6-1 6-2
Pulkit MISHRA (IND) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Kevin KUNG (HKG) defeated Gregory HOWE (GBR) (16) 4-6 6-1 5-0 Retired
Ruben GONZALES (USA) defeated Mark MCCOOK (AUS) (8) 5-0 Retired
Chandril SOOD (IND) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 7-5 7-5
Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (12) defeated Shi CHENG (CHN) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (1) defeated Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 6-1 6-0
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (13) defeated Patrick-John TIERRO (PHI) 6-4 6-4
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (2) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (9) defeated William WARD (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-3
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) defeated Chris LETCHER (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (5) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-1 6-2
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-4
David RICE (GBR) (6) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Navdeep SINGH (IND) (15) defeated Jonathan WONG (USA) 6-3 6-1
Di WU (CHN) (7) defeated Saad ABBAS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Kevin KUNG (HKG) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (USA) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (12) defeated Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (1) Vs Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (13)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (2) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (9)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) Vs Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) Vs Abhijeet TIWARI (IND)
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (5) Vs Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (11)
David RICE (GBR) (6) Vs Navdeep SINGH (IND) (15)
Di WU (CHN) (7) Vs Kevin KUNG (HKG)
Ruben GONZALES (USA) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (12)

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 02:08 AM
MAIN DRAW

[1] D'AGORD, Luigi (ITA) vs [WC] STATHAM, Mikal (NZL)
QUALIFIER/LL Vs QUALIFIER/LL
VARDHAN, Vishnu (IND) vs QUALIFIER/LL
[7] AN, Jae-Sung (KOR) vs SHARAN, Divij (IND)

[3] KING-TURNER, Daniel (NZL) vs GAJJAR, Rohan (IND)
QUALIFIER/LL Vs QUALIFIER/LL
[PR] SHOKEEN, Vivek (IND) vs [PR] KING, Phillip (USA)
[5] LIM, Yong-Kyu (KOR) vs QUALIFIER/LL

[8]GHAREEB, Mohammad (KUW) vs WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA)
[WC] JAYA, Adam (MAS) vs QUALIFIER/LL
KANG, Sung-Kyun (KOR) vs LI, Zhe (CHN)
[4] YANG, Tsung-Hua (TPE) vs [WC] RAWI, Razlan (MAS)

[6] MAMIIT, Cecil (PHI) vs QUALIFIER/LL
KIM, Young-Jun (KOR) Vs QUALIFIER/LL
SUN, Peng (CHN) vs [SE] BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau (ESP)
[2] CHEN, Ti (TPE) vs [WC] SI, Yew-Ming (MAS)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:46 PM
1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-0
Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) defeated Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (7) defeated Divij SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) 7-5 6-2
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Phillip KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) 6-4 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Mohammad GHAREEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020465) (KUW) (8) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) 7-6(0) 6-7(6) 7-5
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) defeated Adam JAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019747) (MAS) 6-0 7-5
Sung-Kyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Razlan RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012177) (MAS) 6-3 6-1
Cecil MAMIIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008505) (PHI) (6) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) 2-6 6-0 3-1 Retired
Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (2) defeated Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) defeated Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Phillip KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) 6-4 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) defeated Mohammad GHAREEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020465) (KUW) (8) 5-2 Retired
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Cecil MAMIIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008505) (PHI) (6) defeated Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) 6-1 1-1 Retired
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (2) 7-6(8) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) 6-1 7-5
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Phillip KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Cecil MAMIIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008505) (PHI) (6) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3)
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:47 PM
Qualifying Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (1) defeated Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (13) 7-5 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) (9) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) (2) 6-4 6-2
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) defeated Finn TEARNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076111) (NZL) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (4) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 7-6(3) 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (11) defeated Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) (5) 7-6(5) 6-3
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (6) defeated Navdeep SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) (15) 6-3 6-3
Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) (7) defeated Kevin KUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038170) (HKG) 6-2 6-0
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (12) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) 5-0 Retired

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:48 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / GHAREEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020465) (KUW) (1) defeated JAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019747) (MAS) / SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 6-3 2-6 [12-10]
BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) defeated KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) 6-1 7-6(4)
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) defeated MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) / WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) defeated MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) defeated KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) 6-2 6-3
RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (3) defeated RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012177) (MAS) / SIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021049) (INA) 6-3 6-4
SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) defeated SELVARAJOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077164) (MAS) / ZAINAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140279) (MAS) 6-1 6-0
SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (2) defeated CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) defeated GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) / GHAREEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020465) (KUW) (1) Walkover
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) defeated WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) / WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) 6-2 7-6(2)
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) defeated RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (3) 6-3 6-4
SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (2) defeated SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) 7-6(1) 3-6 [10-5]

Semifinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) defeated LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) 6-3 2-6 [10-4]
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) defeated SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (2) 3-6 7-5 [11-9]

Final

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) Vs CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:49 PM
MTF and the order of the posts :rolleyes:

Brugues collecting a lot of points in asia :yeah:

Chen got revenge in first round from last week, but stopped in second round.

CooCooCachoo
06-25-2009, 11:08 PM
Great line-up for the semis.

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:50 PM
Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Final

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4)

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:52 PM
Doubles Final

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) defeated CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-27-2009, 09:07 AM
D'Agord won 6-2 6-2. 26 wins in the last 27 matches for him :eek:

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 01:55 PM
D'Agord won 6-2 6-2. 26 wins in the last 27 matches for him :eek:

impressive :worship:

Champion number 1
06-28-2009, 05:50 PM
Look out for Luigi :D