Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Winner: Eric Prodon [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Winner: Eric Prodon

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:55 AM
Germany F7
Location: Trier, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay


Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019753
website: www.tennisclub-trier.de

Entry List
1 PRODON, Eric FRA 269 1
2 $ BEGEMANN, Andre GER 376 1
3 $ CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 433 1
4 BROWN, Dustin JAM 460 1
5 DEDEN, Kevin GER 485 2
6 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 506 1
7 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 510 2
8 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 513 2
9 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 576 1
10 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 580 1
11 $ BETAU, Siarhei BLR 631 1
12 $ ZAY, Marius GER 644 2
13 $ TOREBKO, Peter GER 763 5
14 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 776 1
15 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 777 1
16 KLEIN, Tobias GER 797 1
17 KUNNAP, Mait EST 804 1

Qualifying
1 ALBOT, Radu MDA 805 1
2 $ JAHN, Jeremy GER 870 1
3 REGNAT, Phillip GER 924= 1
4 $ EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 931 1
5 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 934 1
6 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 989 1
7 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1107 1
8 MONEKE, Steven GER 1196= 1
9 GOVEN, Mathieu FRA 1245 1
10 LENZ, Marko GER 1290= 1
11 BUJDO, Igor POL 1322= 1
12 $ FRANEK, Michal CZE 1351 1
13 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1352 1
14 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 1356= 1
15 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1427= 1
16 $ HANFMANN, Yannick GER 1427= 1
17 $ STRAKA, Andre GER 1618= 1
18 METZGER, Dominic GER 1618= 1
19 NOVAK, Balazs HUN 1694= 1
20 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1859= 1
21 SAKINIS, Dovydas LTU 1 1
22 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
23 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
24 ZELBA, Marious AUS 92 1
25 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
26 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
27 $ RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 148 1
28 SAMARDZIC, Simon AUS 130 1
29 $ PINKO, Vadim LTU 20 1
30 $ HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 1
31 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 96 1
32 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 2
33 PESEK, Jaroslav CZE 394 1
34 BODROZIC, Dejan AUS 162 1
35 $ KRONK, Adon AUS 192 2
36 $ BENZ, Pascal GER 146 1
37 ALONSO DE PEDRO, Enrico GER 154 1
38 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
39 BIASION, Fabio GER 246 1
40 MADEN, Yannick GER 312 1
41 VON MASSOW, George GER 326 2
42 BREININGER, Oliver GER 357 1
43 HEISER, Lucas GER 397 1
44 NOWICKI, Mischa GER 398 1
45 WITZMANN, Dennis GER 430 1
46 GASPARETZ, Robert SVK 1
47 $ TOMIC, Dejan CRO 1
48 STANIK, Franz GER 1
49 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1
50 $ MULLER, Benedikt GER 1
51 PRUEFER, Frank GER 1
52 KLERKX, Kevin GER 1
53 MARRONE, Gaetano ITA 1
54 SEPULVEDA, Jorge USA 1
55 SANGES, Marco ITA 3

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019753&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:56 AM
QUALIFYING

1st Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) BYE
Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) defeated Marc AHREND (GER) 6-4 6-4
Robert GASPARETZ (SVK) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 6-0 6-0
Patrick BESCH (GER) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) BYE
Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) defeated Benedikt MULLER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Lucas HEISER (GER) defeated Jorge SEPULVEDA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) BYE
Vadim PINKO (LTU) defeated Marco SANGES (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Marious ZELBA (AUS) defeated Joshua U SCHOLL (USA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) BYE
Kevin MULLER (GER) defeated Tomas ROHAN (CZE) 0-6 6-3 7-5
Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) defeated Kevin KLERKX (GER) 6-1 6-2
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) BYE
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) defeated Fabio FIDONE (GER) 6-2 6-4
Pascal BENZ (GER) defeated Dmitriy YAROSHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Andre STRAKA (GER) (12) 6-3 6-0
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) BYE
Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Christian TAMBACH (GER) 6-2 6-2
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) defeated Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 6-3 7-5
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) BYE
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) defeated Adon KRONK (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Julien LORENZ (GER) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Simon SAMARDZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) BYE
Yannick MADEN (GER) defeated Fabio BIASION (GER) 6-7(3) 5-0 Retired
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) defeated Dennis WITZMANN (GER) 6-0 6-3
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (11) defeated Jan PORTESET (GER) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Patrick BESCH (GER) defeated Robert GASPARETZ (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Lucas HEISER (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) defeated Vadim PINKO (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) defeated Kevin MULLER (GER) 6-4 6-3
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Pascal BENZ (GER) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Teri GROLL (FRA) Vs Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10)
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Julien LORENZ (GER) Vs Igor BUJDO (POL) (9)
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) Vs Yannick MADEN (GER)
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (11) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 09:52 PM
QUALIFYING

2nd Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Patrick BESCH (GER) defeated Robert GASPARETZ (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Lucas HEISER (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) defeated Vadim PINKO (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) defeated Kevin MULLER (GER) 6-4 6-3
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Pascal BENZ (GER) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) 7-5 6-2
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Julien LORENZ (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (11) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated Patrick BESCH (GER) 6-2 6-0
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-1
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) 6-1 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-1 6-3

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 09:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] PRODON, Eric (FRA) vs [WC] MIJIC, Ivo (GER)
[Q] GROLL, Teri (FRA) vs KUNNAP, Mait (EST)
KARATCHENIA, Andrei (BLR) vs BETAU, Siarhei (BLR)
[5] IGNATIK, Uladzimir (BLR) vs KLEIN, Tobias (GER)

[4][Q] MATSUKEVITCH, Denis (RUS) vs [Q] MEIGEL, Marc (GER)
[Q] KOLBE, Matthias (GER) vs JAHN, Jeremy (GER)
ALBOT, Radu (MDA) vs KOWALCZYK, Mateusz (POL)
[7] ZOPP, Jurgen (EST) vs [Q] FRANEK, Michal (CZE)

[8] MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) vs [WC] SCHNEIDER, Philipp (GER)
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) vs [WC] LENZ, Marko (GER)
TAUBERT, Patrick (GER) vs SIKORA, Adrian (SVK)
[3] CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN) vs REGNAT, Phillip (GER)

[6] DEDEN, Kevin (GER) vs [Q] MONEKE, Steven (GER)
EICHENBERGER, Patrick (SUI) vs [Q] HRABEC, Tomas (CZE)
[Q] BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik (GER) vs ZAY, Marius (GER)
[2] BROWN, Dustin (JAM) vs [WC] WERNET, Tobias (GER)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:42 PM
1st Round

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) defeated Ivo MIJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078634) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Teri GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124032) (FRA) defeated Mait KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) 6-1 7-5
Andrei KARATCHENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036036) (BLR) defeated Siarhei BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (4) defeated Marc MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) defeated Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) defeated Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) 7-5 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (7) defeated Michal FRANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096605) (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (8) defeated Philipp SCHNEIDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059614) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) defeated Marko LENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109415) (GER) 3-6 6-0 7-6(6)
Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) (3) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (6) defeated Steven MONEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033204) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Patrick EICHENBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025232) (SUI) defeated Tomas HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) 6-1 6-4
Dustin BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) (2) defeated Tobias WERNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059624) (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) defeated Teri GROLL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124032) (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036036) (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (4) defeated Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (7) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) 6-0 0-6 6-2
Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (8) defeated Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) defeated Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (6) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025232) (SUI) 4-2 Retired
Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Dustin BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) (2) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (4) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) defeated Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (8) 6-1 7-6(1)
Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (6) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) Vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (4)
Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) Vs Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:42 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) BYE
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) defeated HAMUTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101832) (AUT) / PRUEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148025) (GER) 6-3 6-2
CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (3) defeated LENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109415) (GER) / VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) 6-3 4-6 [10-4]
BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) / SCHNEIDER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059614) (GER) 6-3 6-1
HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) defeated AARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007576) (USA) / ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) 6-4 6-1
GOVEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012827) (FRA) / PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) defeated KUNNAP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023158) (EST) / ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (4) 6-2 7-5
PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) defeated FRANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096605) (CZE) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) 2-6 6-4 [11-9]
BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) defeated KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) 1-6 6-1 [11-9]
CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (3) defeated BETAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026091) (BLR) / FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 7-5 5-7 [10-3]
GOVEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012827) (FRA) / PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) defeated HRABEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106677) (CZE) / ROHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114515) (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (2) defeated PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) / TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 6-2 7-6(9)

Semifinal

KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) Vs CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (3)
GOVEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012827) (FRA) / PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) Vs BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:43 PM
Zay doing well here :yeah: same goes to Taubert.
Dustin :sad: expected loss in second round after his first round scoreline.

CooCooCachoo
06-25-2009, 11:08 PM
Go Matsukevitch :guitar:

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:23 PM
Semifinal

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-4
Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) 7-5 6-4

Final

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) Vs Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER)


----------------------------------

Doubles Semifinal

CHVOJKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013184) (CAN) / TAUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057255) (GER) (3) defeated KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002303) (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-2
BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (2) defeated GOVEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012827) (FRA) / PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 02:19 PM
Singles Final

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-2 6-4