Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Winner: Daniel Cox [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Winner: Daniel Cox

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 07:05 PM
Norway F2
Location: Gausdal, Norway
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave


Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019797
info: www.tennis.no

Entry List
1 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 360 1
2 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 448 1
3 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 454 1
4 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 505 1
5 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 570 1
6 COX, Daniel GBR 632 1
7 BORETTI, Stian NOR 645 1
8 TVEIT, Erling NOR 668 1
9 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 739 1
10 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 765 1
11 FEAVER, James GBR 787 5
12 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 838 1
13 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 889 1
14 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 929 1
15 WARD, Alexander GBR 1003 1
16 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 1080 1
17 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1213= 1
18 STEELE, Saar ISR 1224= 1

Qualifying
1 FROST, Leon AUS 1230= 1
2 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1253 1
3 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1356= 1
4 MIRA SVENSSON, Jeffrey SWE 1385= 1
5 SUNDBERG, Carl NOR 1400= 1
6 $ SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1464= 1
7 LAINE, Tommi FIN 1618= 1
8 HUURINAINEN, Sami FIN 1825= 1
9 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1857= 1
10 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1914 1
11 THOMSEN, Ulrik DEN 25 1
12 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 6 1
13 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
14 WOLF, Matthias ITA 171 1
15 $ BJERKE, Nicholas NOR 3 1
16 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 206 1
17 EROS, Tal ISR 38 1
18 NORD, David SWE 39 1
19 KIURU, Jesse FIN 10 1
20 BROWNE, Scott AUS 375 1
21 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 63 1
22 JOHANSSON, Cezar Sincan NOR 4 1
23 $ BRUNSTROM, Jesper SWE 68 1
24 $ FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 10 1
25 ASK, Fredrik NOR 12 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019797&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 07:07 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111975&tournament=1100019797

israeli
06-20-2009, 07:14 AM
good luck Saar, Eros Tal and Ben Zvi!!!

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:28 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (1) BYE
Martin KILDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100024008) (NOR) defeated Didrik Sagbakken BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098241) (NOR) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (2) BYE
Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (7) BYE
Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) defeated Brett CROMWELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068468) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) (4) BYE
David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) (5) BYE
Bardia SALEHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000061) (SWE) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (6) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Mickael LAURENT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018098) (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Tobias FLOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100024209) (NOR) BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) defeated Scott BROWNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103737) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (1) defeated Martin KILDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100024008) (NOR) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (2) defeated Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-1
David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) defeated Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) (5) defeated Bardia SALEHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000061) (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (6) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) defeated Tobias FLOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100024209) (NOR) 6-4 6-1
Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) defeated Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:29 AM
Doubles

1st Round

BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) Vs BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) / BROWNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103737) (AUS)
NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) (4) Vs HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN)
LAURENT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018098) (FRA) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) Vs KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) / SALEHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000061) (SWE)
BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) / KILDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100024008) (NOR) Vs ALVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023877) (NOR) / HJARRAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10008914) (NOR)
ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) Vs KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (3)
KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) / LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) Vs BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE)
FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) / JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) Vs WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (2)

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:30 AM
Jiri withdrew :sad: :sobbing:

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:31 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021573) (SWE) (1) Vs (Q)Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN)
Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) Vs (Q)Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI)
Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) Vs (Q)Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN)
Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) Vs Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) (7)

Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4) Vs (WC)Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR)
(Q)Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) Vs James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR)
(Q)Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) Vs (WC)Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (5)

Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (6) Vs (Q)Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR)
(Q)David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) Vs (Q)Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA)
(WC)Nicholas BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) Vs Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE)
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3)

Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) Vs (LL)Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS)
Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) Vs (WC)Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR)
Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE)
(Q)Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2)

SwedSerbia
06-22-2009, 05:14 PM
Good luck Ryderstedt,Rosenholm,Eriksson and Nord

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 10:01 PM
1st Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) Vs Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) Vs Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN)
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) Vs Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Daniel COX (GBR) (6) Vs Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
David NORD (SWE) Vs Matthias WOLF (ITA)
Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) Vs Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3)
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) Vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) Vs Fredrik ASK (NOR)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:51 PM
1st Round

Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) defeated Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) defeated Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) defeated Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) 6-4 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (5) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (6) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) defeated David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) defeated Nicholas BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) defeated Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) 6-0 6-2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) defeated Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) defeated Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Sami HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) Walkover
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (5) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (6) defeated Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) defeated Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) 6-3 6-1
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) defeated Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (5) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4) 7-5 6-3
Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (6) defeated Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) 6-0 7-6(3)
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) defeated Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (5)
Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (6) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2)

SwedSerbia
06-26-2009, 09:21 AM
Go Bergman! :) Good luck to Rosenholm/Sekulic in the doubles finals aswell ;)

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:37 PM
Semifinal

Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (5) d. Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) (6) d. Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) 7-5 6-0

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:39 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) (1) BYE
BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) defeated BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) / BROWNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103737) (AUS) 6-0 6-2
HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) defeated NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) (4) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-7]
LAURENT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018098) (FRA) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) defeated KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) / SALEHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000061) (SWE) 6-1 6-2
BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) / KILDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024008) (NOR) defeated ALVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023877) (NOR) / HJARRAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008914) (NOR) 6-1 4-6 [10-7]
ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) defeated KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2
BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) / LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) 6-3 5-7 [11-9]
WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (2) defeated FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) / JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) defeated BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) (1) Walkover
HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) defeated LAURENT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018098) (FRA) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) defeated BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) / KILDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024008) (NOR) 6-3 6-4
BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) defeated WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) (2) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) defeated HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028065) (FIN) 3-6 6-1 [11-9]
ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) defeated BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Final

ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) 3-6 6-4 [10-8]

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 02:18 PM
Final

Daniel COX (GBR) (6) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) 7-6(1) 6-3

Congrats Daniel :yeah: