Spain F22 [June 22 - Melilla - Hard] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F22 [June 22 - Melilla - Hard] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 06:58 PM
Spain F22
Location: Melilla, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)


Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019663
website: www.tenismelilla.com

Entry List
1 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 438 1
2 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 443 1
3 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 517 1
4 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 584 3
5 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 614 1
6 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 687 3
7 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 691 2
8 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 744 3
9 COCO, Rudy FRA 751 2
10 MARTI, Javier ESP 771 1
11 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 798 1
12 SOUSA, Pedro POR 940 2
13 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 944 2
14 $ CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1011 1
15 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1044 1
16 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1053 1
17 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1191= 1
18 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1242 1

Qualifying
1 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1331 1
2 HOH, Stephen AUS 1335 1
3 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1342 1
4 $ DORFLER, Matthias GER 1451= 1
5 $ GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1797= 1
6 $ ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1859= 3
7 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1901= 1
8 SCAGNELLI, Alberto ITA 462 5
9 O'BRIEN, Dean RSA 325 1
10 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 72 1
11 $ MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 1
12 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 47 2
13 $ ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
14 RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 96 1
15 PULGAR-GARCIA, Jaime ESP 126 1
16 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 133 1
17 $ PULGAR-GARCIA, Javier ESP 181 1
18 PEREZ CASES, Joaquin ESP 183 1
19 $ GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 1
20 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 1
21 DOMINGUEZ DIAZ, Francisco Antonio ESP 307 1
22 FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO, Antonio ESP 312 1
23 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 396 1
24 $ EDUINO, Oliveira CPV 1
25 $ OBITA, Innocent UGA 1
26 $ DUCOURAU, Loic FRA 2
27 $ MOHS, Christian GER 1
28 ZARCO, Borja ESP 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019663&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 06:59 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111392&tournament=1100019663

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:42 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (1) BYE
Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) BYE
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (2) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) BYE
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) BYE
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP) (3) BYE
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) BYE
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (4) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) BYE
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (5) BYE
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) BYE
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (6) BYE
Loic DUCOURAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125972) (FRA) BYE
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) BYE
Borja ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) BYE
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) BYE
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) BYE
Alberto SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) BYE
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106588) (ESP) BYE
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (1) defeated ()
Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) defeated ()
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (2) defeated ()
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP) (3) defeated ()
Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (4) defeated ()
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (5) defeated ()
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) defeated ()
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (6) defeated ()
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) defeated Loic DUCOURAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125972) (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Borja ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) defeated ()
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Alberto SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) defeated ()
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106588) (ESP) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (1) defeated Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (2) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 3-1 Retired
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP) (3) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) (5) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Borja ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) defeated Alberto SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:42 AM
Doubles

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) BYE
FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) Vs PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP)
CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (3) BYE
O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) / ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) Vs ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) / SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA)
BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) / BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) Vs ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP)
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (4) BYE
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) Vs HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS)
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) BYE

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:44 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) Vs Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP)
(WC)Carlos GAMEZ-DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070528) (ESP) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) Vs (WC)David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP)
(Q)Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) (7)

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (4) Vs Pedro SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100047761) (POR)
(Q)Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP)
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) Vs (WC)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8)

Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (6) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
(Q)Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) Vs (Q)Borja ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077287) (ESP) Vs Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA)
Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3)

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (5) Vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU)
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) Vs (Q)Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP)
(Q)Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP) Vs (Q)Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER)
(WC)Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091169) (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (2)

Tipster13
06-24-2009, 08:08 PM
Main Draw

2nd Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (1) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (7) 6-4 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (6) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (3) defeated Alain NTAMAG (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Tipster13
06-24-2009, 08:09 PM
Quarterfinal

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (1) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (6) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (3)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (2)

CooCooCachoo
06-26-2009, 08:17 AM
Quarterfinal

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) defeated David ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (2) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) Vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU)

Dalx
06-26-2009, 09:23 AM
Grigelis :yeah:

hsv91
06-26-2009, 10:09 AM
Hello,

I have a question, please help me:

When do you think play "Komlavi Loglo(Togo)" his next Tournament?

He trains in Spain.

Thank you!

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:48 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) BYE
FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Walkover
CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (3) BYE
O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) / ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) defeated ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) / SCAGNELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112017) (ITA) Walkover
ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP) defeated BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) / BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) Walkover
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (4) BYE
HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) defeated COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) Walkover
O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) / ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / ESTRUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015930) (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-1
ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (4) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) defeated HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) / LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-5]

Semifinal

O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) / ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) defeated FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) Default
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / GOMEZ-HERRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076399) (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-7(6) [12-10]

Final

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) defeated O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) / ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) 7-5 1-6 [10-3]

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:50 PM
Semifinal

Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) 6-0 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 7-6(1) 6-4

Final

Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3)

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 09:22 PM
Final

Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (3) 6-4 6-4


Pablo playing Wimbledon juniors next :yeah:

Springer89
06-27-2009, 11:02 PM
:clap2: Congrats on your maiden title, Pablito! :clap2: