Italy F16 [June 22 - Castelfranco - Clay] Winner: Adam Kellner [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F16 [June 22 - Castelfranco - Clay] Winner: Adam Kellner

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 06:51 PM
Italy F16
Location: Castelfranco, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)


Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019788
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 VANNI, Luca ITA 329 1
2 TORRESI, Federico ITA 361 1
3 GOFFIN, David BEL 515 4
4 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 528 1
5 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 533 1
6 $ ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 559 1
7 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 561 1
8 $ VOGELI, Roman CZE 617 3
9 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 639 1
10 $ HAENLE, Pirmin GER 655 2
11 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 666 1
12 VIOLA, Marco ITA 711 1
13 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 713 1
14 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 717 4
15 LEMKE, James AUS 718 2
16 PRADER, Patrick ITA 719 1
17 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 745 2
18 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 753 2

Qualifying
1 RAONIC, Milos CAN 775 1
2 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 802 1
3 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 831 1
4 $ JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 841= 2
5 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 866 1
6 $ ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 916 1
7 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 995 1
8 $ KRAMMER, Max AUT 1127= 1
9 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1156 2
10 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1168 1
11 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1170 1
12 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1207 1
13 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1332= 1
14 $ RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1434= 1
15 $ TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1462 1
16 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1539= 1
17 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1618= 1
18 $ SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1754= 1
19 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1797= 1
20 $ MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1797= 1
21 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1886= 1
22 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1906= 1
23 $ NALDI, Paolo ITA 82 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019788&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 06:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111948&tournament=1100019788

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:37 AM
Doubles

1st Round

TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (1) BYE
TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) Vs GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023276) (HUN) / KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN)
GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) (4) BYE
HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) Vs ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) / REMEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043222) (ITA)
MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) / MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (3) BYE
ORADINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100795) (ITA) / PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) BYE
RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (2) BYE

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:37 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (1) BYE
Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) defeated Francesco MENDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128650) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) (2) BYE
Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) (14) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040686) (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (3) BYE
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) (15) 6-3 6-2
Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (4) BYE
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (11) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (5) defeated Botond GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023276) (HUN) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (9) defeated Matteo ORLANDINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085243) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (6) defeated Alessandro LORENZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119324) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (10) defeated Lorenzo CARERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112013) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) defeated Zoltan NAGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10007157) (HUN) 6-3 7-6(7)
Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) (13) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143688) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Nicola REMEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043222) (ITA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-4
Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (12) defeated Giovanni BOTTAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112054) (ITA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (1) defeated Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) (2) defeated Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) (14) 0-6 6-3 6-1
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (3) 6-3 7-6(4)
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (11) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (5) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (9) 7-6(4) 6-4
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (6) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (10) 7-6(1) 6-1
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) (13) 6-1 6-3
Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (12) defeated Nicola REMEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043222) (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:39 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (1) Vs (Q)Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT)
Patrick PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) Vs (WC)Giacomo ORADINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100795) (ITA)
(Q)Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) Vs (Q)Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA)
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) (7)

(Q)Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (3) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP)
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) Vs Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
(WC)Manuel JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10011272) (ITA) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE)
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) Vs Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8)

Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (5) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA)
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA)
(WC)Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) Vs (Q)Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA)
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) Vs David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) (4)

Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (6) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA)
(WC)Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) Vs (Q)Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA)
(Q)Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) Vs (Q)Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA)
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) Vs Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 10:00 PM
Monday, 1st round

Adam KELLNER (HUN) (3) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Milos RAONIC (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Skoloudik replaced by LL Marcon

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:55 PM
1st Round

Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (1) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Patrick PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) defeated Giacomo ORADINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100795) (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (3) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Manuel JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011272) (ITA) defeated Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) defeated Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (5) 6-3 6-4
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4
David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) (4) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) 6-0 6-3
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (6) 6-2 6-3
Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) 7-5 7-5
Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (1) defeated Patrick PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) Walkover
Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (3) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Manuel JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011272) (ITA) defeated Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-4
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) (4) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-3
Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (3) defeated Manuel JORQUERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011272) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) (4) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) Vs Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (3)
David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) (4) Vs Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA)

Smoke944
06-26-2009, 10:48 PM
Goffin in the finals, now win it :yeah:

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 02:22 PM
Doubles

1st Round

TORRESI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (1) BYE
TORRONI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated GODRY (HUN) / KELLNER (HUN) 6-4 6-0
GUENAT (SUI) / SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (4) BYE
HAENLE (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated ACCARDO (ITA) / REMEDI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
MARFIA (ITA) / MICOLANI (ITA) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (3) BYE
ORADINI (ITA) / PRADER (ITA) BYE
RAONIC (CAN) / VALENTI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

TORRESI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (1) defeated TORRONI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
HAENLE (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (4) 6-3 6-1
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (3) defeated MARFIA (ITA) / MICOLANI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
RAONIC (CAN) / VALENTI (ITA) (2) defeated ORADINI (ITA) / PRADER (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

TORRESI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (1) defeated HAENLE (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (3) defeated RAONIC (CAN) / VALENTI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-1

Final

TORRESI (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (1) defeated RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (3) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) [10-6]

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 02:22 PM
Semifinal

Adam KELLNER (HUN) (3) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3
David GOFFIN (BEL) (4) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-4

Final

Adam KELLNER (HUN) (3) Vs David GOFFIN (BEL) (4)

Zirconek
06-28-2009, 02:55 PM
Final

Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (3) defeated David GOFFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080283) (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-7(9) 6-3


David :hug: but Adam :yeah: