Ireland F2 [June 22 - Fitzwilliam - Carpet] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ireland F2 [June 22 - Fitzwilliam - Carpet] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 06:48 PM
Ireland F2
Location: Fitzwilliam, Ireland
Type: $15K
Surface: carpet (outdoor) artificial grass


Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019891
info: www.tennisireland.ie

Entry List
1 DEHEART, Ryler USA 273 1
2 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 346 1
3 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 421 1
4 MCGEE, James IRL 526 1
5 $ BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 530 2
6 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 622 1
7 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 637 1
8 KADIR, Sadik AUS 679 1
9 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 689 1
10 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 710 3
11 $ EMMRICH, Martin GER 738 2
12 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 741 1
13 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 807 1
14 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 820 1
15 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 834 3
16 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 851 1


Qualifying
1 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 852 1
2 MUGABE, Duncan UGA 888 1
3 PRAIBIS, Jakub CZE 905 1
4 RAJA, Purav IND 922 1
5 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1013 1
6 SODEK, David CZE 1037 2
7 KING, Barry IRL 1057 1
8 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1147= 1
9 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1162 1
10 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1233 1
11 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1273 1
12 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1451= 1
13 SILJESTROM, Andreas SWE 1522= 1
14 CLUSKEY, James IRL 1754= 1
15 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1865= 1
16 ANGUS, Niall GBR 1901= 1
17 RAFFO, Federico URU 16 1
18 LANDES, Henri USA 170 1
19 CROWLEY, Keith-Patrick RSA 59 1
20 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
21 HEAVEY, Eoin IRL 9 1
22 $ MCLOUGHLIN, Dara IRL 10 1
23 LEAHY, Matthew GBR 42 1
24 $ EVANS, Oliver GBR 83 1
25 HAYES, Michael IRL 11 1
26 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 12 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019891&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 06:48 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100112625&tournament=1100019891

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:33 AM
1st Round

Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) BYE
Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) defeated Stephen MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100154736) (IRL) 6-2 6-1
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070246) (RSA) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) (2) 6-1 6-0
Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) defeated Federico RAFFO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024612) (URU) 6-2 6-1
Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) defeated David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-4
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Tommy MURPHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084647) (IRL) 7-5 6-4
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (4) defeated Roman SAVELEV-GROGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128762) (IRL) 6-4 6-1
Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) defeated Ryan HORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060509) (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (5) defeated Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) defeated Daniel SIDAWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120370) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Fiachra LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (6) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Niall FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061357) (IRL) defeated Conor TAYLOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022510) (IRL) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (7) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Sam BARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113177) (IRL) defeated David O'HARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104705) (IRL) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (8) defeated Michael HAYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061207) (IRL) 6-2 6-3
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) (9) defeated Oisin MCCORMACK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131887) (IRL) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070246) (RSA) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) (4) defeated Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) (5) 6-4 Retired
Niall FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061357) (IRL) defeated Fiachra LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (7) defeated Sam BARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113177) (IRL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (8) defeated Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) (9) 6-4 6-4


Sodek :(
Bains :shrug:

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:33 AM
Doubles

1st Round

KLAASEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024850) (RSA) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) Vs BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA)
MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100154736) (IRL) / MCCORMACK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131887) (IRL) Vs BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA)
DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) Vs HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) / LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL)
EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) Vs ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR)
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) Vs FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL)
GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) / HAYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061207) (IRL) Vs KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (3)
CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) / POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) Vs CROWLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070246) (RSA) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA)
MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) Vs HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (2)

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:35 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Ryler DEHEART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001869) (USA) (1) Vs (WC)Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL)
(Q)Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) Vs (WC)John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL)
(Q)Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) Vs (SE)Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (8)

James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) Vs Jakub PRAIBIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002823) (CZE)
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) Vs (WC)Eoin HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL)
(Q)Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) Vs Milan POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN)
Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) Vs Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6)

Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (7) Vs Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS)
(WC)James CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) Vs (Q)Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND)
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) Vs (Q)Niall FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061357) (IRL)
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3)

Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) (5) Vs (Q)Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) Vs (Q)Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070246) (RSA)
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) Vs Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA)
(Q)Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) Vs Raven KLAASEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024850) (RSA) (2)

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 09:58 PM
1st Round

Ryler DEHEART (USA) (1) Vs Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL)
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) defeated John MORRISSEY (IRL) 7-5 6-3
Vincent STOUFF (FRA) Vs Barry KING (IRL)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs Eoin HEAVEY (IRL)
Matthew LEAHY (GBR) defeated Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (7) Vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 6-1 6-0
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) Vs Niall FITZGERALD (IRL)
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3)
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (5) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) defeated Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-3 6-2
Tom BURN (GBR) Vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2)

Zirconek
06-25-2009, 10:52 PM
1st Round

Ryler DEHEART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001869) (USA) (1) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) defeated John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL) 7-5 6-3
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (8) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-3 6-4
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) defeated Jakub PRAIBIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002823) (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) defeated Eoin HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) defeated Milan POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-3 7-6(0)
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (7) defeated Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) 6-1 6-0
James CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) defeated Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) 6-1 6-0
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) defeated Niall FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061357) (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3) defeated Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024198) (FRA) (5) 6-7(10) 6-2 6-4
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070246) (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) defeated Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) 6-3 6-2
Raven KLAASEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024850) (RSA) (2) defeated Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ryler DEHEART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001869) (USA) (1) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (8) defeated Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) 6-2 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) defeated James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (4) 7-5 2-6 7-6(1)
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
James CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (7) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Raven KLAASEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024850) (RSA) (2) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ryler DEHEART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001869) (USA) (1) defeated Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (8) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3) defeated James CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Raven KLAASEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024850) (RSA) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Ryler DEHEART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001869) (USA) (1) Vs Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3) Vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA)

CooCooCachoo
06-25-2009, 11:08 PM
Ryler should win this :yeah:

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:25 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KLAASEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024850) (RSA) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) 6-3 6-3
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154736) (IRL) / MCCORMACK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131887) (IRL) 6-1 6-0
DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) / LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) 6-2 6-4
EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) 7-5 5-7 [10-6]
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) 3-6 6-3 [10-1]
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (3) defeated GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) / HAYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061207) (IRL) 6-3 6-0
CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) / POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) defeated CROWLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070246) (RSA) / MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) 6-1 6-2
HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (2) defeated MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinal

BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated KLAASEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024850) (RSA) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) 7-6(5) 6-2
DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (3) 6-3 6-2
HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (2) defeated CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) / POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) 6-3 6-3
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (2) 6-4 7-6(7)

Final

KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5)

Zirconek
06-26-2009, 07:26 PM
Semifinal

Ryler DEHEART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001869) (USA) (1) defeated Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-4

Zirconek
06-27-2009, 09:20 PM
Ryler should win this :yeah:

Final

Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) defeated Ryler DEHEART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001869) (USA) (1) 6-2 6-4


:p

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2009, 03:21 PM
Ryler :help: