June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:30 PM
INFO

Spain F21 - Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife, Carpet, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019660
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019660&event=&order=Position

Italy F15 - Padova, Clay, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019787
website:
http://www.itfpadova.com/
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019787&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:31 PM
QUALIFYING DRAWS

Spain F21

1st Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (1) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) defeated Carlos ARINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133651) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021263) (ESP) BYE
Sascha MEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081945) (GER) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (2) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Evgeny PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) BYE
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010441) (ESP) BYE
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (3) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Javier ARROYO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156458) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) BYE
Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) BYE
Nikolai NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (4) BYE
Barry FAGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034170) (IRL) defeated Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131035) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106588) (ESP) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) BYE
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (5) BYE
Gunter GROSSPIETSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025305) (GER) defeated Francisco MINGUEZ CABEZAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153831) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio ARROYO COLOGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102297) (ESP) BYE
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) BYE
Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (6) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) BYE
Adam OLBRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106844) (GBR) BYE
Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058886) (ESP) BYE
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (7) BYE
Joab WAYNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128314) (GBR) BYE
Josh GIRLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015927) (GBR) BYE
Borja ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) BYE
Narciso REYES-RYGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017378) (ESP) (8) BYE
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) BYE
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) BYE
Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (1) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021263) (ESP) defeated Sascha MEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081945) (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (2) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010441) (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (3) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) defeated Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) 6-4 6-1
Barry FAGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034170) (IRL) defeated Nikolai NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106588) (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (5) defeated Gunter GROSSPIETSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025305) (GER) 6-4 6-1
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) defeated Ignacio ARROYO COLOGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102297) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) defeated Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Adam OLBRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106844) (GBR) defeated Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058886) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (7) defeated Joab WAYNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128314) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Borja ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) defeated Josh GIRLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015927) (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) defeated Narciso REYES-RYGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017378) (ESP) (8) 7-6(7) 6-1
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021263) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010441) (ESP) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (3) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Barry FAGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034170) (IRL) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-2
Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) defeated Adam OLBRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106844) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) (7) defeated Borja ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) 6-7(11) 6-2 7-5
Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113345) (SUI) 4-6 7-6(1) 3-1 Retired




Italy F15

1st Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) (1) defeated Enrico BECUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015212) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (12) defeated Antonio CAMPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138357) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) (2) defeated Tommaso CHECCAGLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101603) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (10) 7-5 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (3) defeated Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Daniele CHIURULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124182) (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (11) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (4) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) (16) defeated Marco CECCHINATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128625) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (5) defeated Tommaso LAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131820) (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (13) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 7-6(9) 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (6) defeated Riccardo GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017738) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (14) defeated Luca POTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155376) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alessandro PALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028872) (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (15) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nicola REMEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043222) (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-3
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) (9) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) (1) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (12) 3-6 6-2 2-1 Retired
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) (2) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (3) defeated Daniele CHIURULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124182) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (4) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) (16) 6-2 6-0
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (5) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (13) 6-3 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (14) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-7(8) 7-5
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) defeated Alessandro PALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028872) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) (9) defeated Nicola REMEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043222) (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:33 PM
Spain F21

1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (1) defeated Allen PEREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081421) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010441) (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (6) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (4) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016938) (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (8) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (7) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Philip BARLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036333) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) 6-4 7-5
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (5) defeated Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated Barry FAGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034170) (IRL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) defeated Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (2) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077287) (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (1) Walkover
Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (4) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (8) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) (7) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (5) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (2) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (2) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (8)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:33 PM
DOUBLES DRAWS

Spain F21

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (1) defeated LOBKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077012) (RUS) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) 6-3 6-0
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) defeated REYES-RYGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017378) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (3) defeated ARROYO COLOGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102297) (ESP) / GROSSPIETSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025305) (GER) Walkover
FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082834) (RSA) / ZARCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118837) (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]
MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) / PEREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081421) (AUS) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) defeated ARRAY-PAREJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021263) (ESP) / GIRLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015927) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) defeated PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) 6-3 6-1
NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) defeated BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (1) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084388) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (3) defeated FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) / GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 3-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) / PEREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081421) (AUS) defeated PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061536) (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) 7-5 6-7(4) [10-7]
NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (1) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-2
NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) / PEREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081421) (AUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]




Italy F15

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) BYE
FAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027027) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) BYE
PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) / STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) defeated PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) / PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) 6-3 6-1
COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) BYE
CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) / KRACMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016696) (SLO) (4) BYE
GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (1) 6-4 6-3
PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) / STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) defeated FAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027027) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) Walkover
CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) / KRACMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016696) (SLO) (4) defeated COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-1 4-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) defeated PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) / STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) Walkover
CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) / KRACMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016696) (SLO) (4) Vs RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:35 PM
Italy F15

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 6-4 Retired
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (5) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (3) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) (7) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) defeated Patrick PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003192) (LTU) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) defeated Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) 0-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) defeated Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-0
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (4) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) defeated Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) defeated Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) Vs Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN)
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) d. Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (4) d. Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) d. Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 03:07 PM
Italy F15 Quarterfinal

Comporto d. Raonic 1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 04:18 PM
Italy F15 semifinal

(4)Oswald (AUT) d. (2)Lojda (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:15 AM
Spain F21

Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (8) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (2) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Final

Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3

Joăo :bounce:

----------------------------

Doubles Final

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (1) defeated NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:16 AM
Italy F15

Semifinal

Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (4) defeated Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (2) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final

Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (4) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) 6-3 6-3

-------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) defeated PORTALURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080766) (ITA) / STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) Walkover
RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) / KRACMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30016696) (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-4

Final

RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3