June 15 - Ireland F1(A. Sadecky), Norway F1(McClune), Netherlands F2(Kretschmer) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

June 15 - Ireland F1(A. Sadecky), Norway F1(McClune), Netherlands F2(Kretschmer)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:19 PM
INFO

Netherlands F2 - Alkmaar, Clay, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019777
website:
www.toptennis.nl (http://www.toptennis.nl)
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019777&event=&order=Position

Ireland F1 - Dublin, Carpet, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019888
website:
www.brookfieldtennis.com (http://www.brookfieldtennis.com/)
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019888&event=&order=Position

Norway F1 - Svingvoll, Hard, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019796
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019796&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:21 PM
QUALIFYING DRAWS

Netherlands F2

1st Round

Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) BYE
Fabien DRUGMAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102075) (BEL) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099004) (MAS) 6-3 6-1
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Kevin NOORDERMEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089739) (NED) defeated Timur CHERNYKH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132146) (RUS) Walkover
Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) (2) BYE
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097715) (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 5-0 Retired
Louis CANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091994) (BEL) defeated Stanislav GLUKHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033948) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) (3) BYE
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) defeated Timon REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) 6-3 6-3
Yan SABANIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110842) (RUS) defeated Jake MAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112524) (NED) Walkover
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (4) BYE
Bastian PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121827) (CHI) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jereon CAMFFERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055724) (NED) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033246) (NED) 6-0 6-2
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) defeated Zar LASAHIDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033524) (INA) 6-2 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (5) BYE
Julien MAIGRET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020239) (FRA) defeated Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012929) (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-0 7-5
Philippe OUDSHOORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041296) (NED) (9) BYE
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (6) BYE
Einar HART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068567) (NED) defeated Michael TREBUHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091007) (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) defeated David PEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077431) (NED) 6-1 6-4
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (10) BYE
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (7) BYE
Jason SECHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111216) (USA) defeated Bart BRONS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055707) (NED) Walkover
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081356) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) (12) defeated Gerald BREMOND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023241) (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (8) BYE
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062496) (NED) 6-2 6-4
Evgeniy BANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144865) (BUL) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) Walkover
Xander SPONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083830) (NED) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) defeated Fabien DRUGMAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102075) (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Kevin NOORDERMEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089739) (NED) 6-2 6-4
Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) (2) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091717) (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Louis CANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091994) (BEL) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-2 7-5
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) (3) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) 6-0 6-4
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) defeated Yan SABANIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110842) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (4) defeated Bastian PARADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121827) (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Jereon CAMFFERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055724) (NED) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (5) defeated Julien MAIGRET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020239) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041296) (NED) (9) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (6) defeated Einar HART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068567) (NED) 6-3 6-4
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (10) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046346) (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (7) defeated Jason SECHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111216) (USA) 6-0 6-1
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) (12) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated Dominic METZGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008334) (GER) (8) 6-2 6-3
Xander SPONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083830) (NED) (11) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144865) (BUL) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) defeated Alexander BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) (1) 7-6(5) 6-1
Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) (2) defeated Louis CANT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091994) (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) (3) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) 7-5 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) (4) defeated Jereon CAMFFERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055724) (NED) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071879) (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) (10) defeated Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-1
Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) (7) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-3
Xander SPONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083830) (NED) (11) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) 6-2 6-2

IRELAND F1

1st Round

Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) (1) defeated Conor TAYLOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022510) (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) defeated Connor SCHELLING-TISZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118231) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (2) defeated Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michael HAYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061207) (IRL) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) (3) defeated Mikk IRDOJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025507) (EST) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Fiachra LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) defeated David O'HARE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104705) (IRL) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
Devin BRITTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086561) (USA) (4) defeated Marc BECKLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060033) (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Eoin HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) defeated Henri LANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080983) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (5) defeated Tom BURN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002384) (GBR) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) defeated Daniel GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (6) defeated Ryan HORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060509) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Tommy MURPHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084647) (IRL) defeated Niall FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061357) (IRL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (7) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-1
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Roman SAVELEV-GROGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128762) (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) (8) defeated Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070246) (RSA) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Dara MCLOUGHLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033716) (IRL) defeated Daniel SIDAWAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120370) (GBR) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) defeated Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) (2) defeated Michael HAYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061207) (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) (3) defeated Fiachra LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) 6-3 7-6(7)
Devin BRITTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086561) (USA) (4) defeated Eoin HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) 6-2 6-3
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) (5) 7-6(7) 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) (6) defeated Tommy MURPHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084647) (IRL) 6-4 6-4
Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) defeated Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (7) 7-6(4) 6-4
Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) (8) defeated Dara MCLOUGHLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033716) (IRL) 7-6(3) 6-3


Norway F1

1st Round

Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (1) BYE
Max WENNAKOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111887) (FIN) defeated Tobias FLOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024209) (NOR) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (2) BYE
Sebastian LYSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007554) (NOR) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059641) (USA) 6-3 6-0
Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) (3) BYE
Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) defeated Ola-Rorvik BAKKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024014) (NOR) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) defeated Christian BERGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011748) (NOR) (4) 6-3 6-4
Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) defeated Omar GIACALONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115333) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (5) defeated Brett CROMWELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068468) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (6) defeated Hans Adrian RISENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128838) (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Markus BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE) defeated Matthias WOLF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076539) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) defeated Scott BROWNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103737) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) defeated Bardia SALEHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000061) (SWE) 6-2 7-5
David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) defeated Jacob-Alex HARTWIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024485) (NOR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) 6-1 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (1) defeated Max WENNAKOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111887) (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (2) defeated Sebastian LYSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007554) (NOR) 7-5 6-2
Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) (3) defeated Roope KAILAHEIMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076689) (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (5) defeated Nicholas BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) 6-4 6-0
Markus BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE) defeated Anton MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-2
Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) 6-4 6-4
David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:22 PM
DOUBLES DRAWS

Netherlands F2

1st Round

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) 6-4 6-4
MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) / VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED) defeated SABANIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110842) (RUS) / SOLDATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081356) (RUS) 6-3 6-3
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3) defeated GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) / GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) 6-2 6-0
BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER) defeated BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) / MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) defeated BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) / DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) Walkover
KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) / NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (4) 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) / SANTALUCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097715) (AUS) 7-5 4-6 [10-8]
FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) / KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) defeated FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) Vs MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) / VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED)
BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) / VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) (3) Vs BLOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024318) (AHO) / PFEIFFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002480) (GER)
KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) / NIESTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094505) (NED) defeated JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) 6-1 5-7 [10-7]
FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) / KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) defeated HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055170) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-1 6-0


Ireland F1

1st Round

KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) / PRITCHARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060469) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) 7-5 6-1
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) 6-4 6-2
FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 5-7 6-4 [10-4]
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)
POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (3) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) / LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) defeated MCLOUGHLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033716) (IRL) / PRAIBIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002823) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (2) defeated GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) / HAYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061207) (IRL) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) defeated EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) 7-5 6-1
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (3) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-5]
HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) / LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) defeated DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) Vs BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA)
KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) Vs HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) / LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL)


Norway F1

1st Round

MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) / MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (1) defeated BRUNSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038153) (SWE) / ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) 6-3 6-4
FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006440) (GBR) / LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) defeated LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) / ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) 4-6 7-5 [13-11]
KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (4) defeated HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) / JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 7-5 6-4
BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) defeated NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) 6-4 6-2
BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) defeated FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) / HARTWIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024485) (NOR) 6-2 6-1
BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) (3) defeated ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) / TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) defeated HELIOVAARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060266) (FIN) / LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) 6-4 7-5
KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (2) defeated BJERKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024651) (NOR) / KILDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024008) (NOR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) / MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (1) defeated FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006440) (GBR) / LA PORTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019032) (USA) 6-4 6-2
BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) defeated KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) / MANEGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097259) (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) (3) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (2) defeated BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) / TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) / MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (1) Vs BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) / STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR)
BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) / NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) (3) Vs KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:24 PM
Norway F1

1st Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021573) (SWE) (1) defeated Tommi LAINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084447) (FIN) 6-1 6-2
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) defeated Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) 7-6(8) 6-4
Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020964) (RUS) (6) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) defeated Leon FROST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002570) (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) defeated Tal EROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078609) (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) defeated Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) (7) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) defeated Markus ERIKSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087770) (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Saar STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4) defeated Markus BERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040589) (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (5) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) defeated Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) defeated Martin KILDAHL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024008) (NOR) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021573) (SWE) (1) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041421) (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) defeated Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3) defeated Fredrik ASK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077785) (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) defeated Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) 6-4 6-2
Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4) defeated Saar STEELE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022091) (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013859) (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) defeated David NORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040493) (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Michael RYDERSTEDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021573) (SWE) (1) Vs Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE)
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3) Vs Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN)
Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:25 PM
Netherlands F2

1st Round

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018093) (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055727) (NED) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Maverick BANES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084189) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (7) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091965) (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (3) defeated Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022070) (NED) 6-4 6-2
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060212) (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (5) defeated Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (6) defeated Xander SPONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083830) (NED) 6-1 6-1
Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) defeated Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102966) (BUL) 6-4 7-5
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (4) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (8) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094266) (NGR) 6-1 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) 6-1 7-5
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (7) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-4
Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (3) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020190) (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) defeated Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (6) defeated Michel MEIJER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029393) (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (8) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-4 6-2
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041294) (NED) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (7)
Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (3) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN)
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (6) Vs Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS)
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (8) Walkover

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:25 PM
Ireland F1

1st Round

Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (1) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) defeated Sean THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) defeated Jordan COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082803) (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (5) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8)
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) defeated Nick CAVADAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011121) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) defeated Niall ANGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084637) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) defeated Sam BARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113177) (IRL) 6-2 6-0
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (8) defeated James CLUSKEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032783) (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) defeated Mathew JAMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040944) (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Jakub PRAIBIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002823) (CZE) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Louk SORENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039527) (IRL) (3) defeated Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Milan POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) (7) defeated Purav RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) 6-4 6-4
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) defeated Duncan MUGABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070364) (UGA) 6-4 6-3
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated Oliver EVANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103547) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2) defeated Devin BRITTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086561) (USA) 6-3 7-6(7)

2nd Round

Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) defeated David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 5-7 6-1 7-6(7)
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (5) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-1 6-2
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (8) 7-6(10) 6-3
Louk SORENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039527) (IRL) (3) defeated Jakub PRAIBIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002823) (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) defeated Milan POKRAJAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030535) (CAN) (7) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2) 7-5 5-7 6-4

Quarterfinal

Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) Vs Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (5)
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) Vs Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6)
Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) Vs Louk SORENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039527) (IRL) (3)
Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) Vs Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL)

Saravati
06-19-2009, 07:18 PM
Netherlands F2
Ilya BELYAEV IN FINAL:bigclap:

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:05 AM
Ireland F1

Quarterfinal

Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (5) defeated Max JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011118) (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) defeated Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) (6) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Louk SORENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100039527) (IRL) (3) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated Bradley COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041006) (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (5) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) defeated Louk SORENSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100039527) (IRL) (3) 5-2 Retired

Final

Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (5) defeated Barry KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000202) (IRL) 4-6 6-2 6-1

--------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / RAJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025094) (IND) (1) 6-4 6-4
HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) / LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) defeated KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) / SILJESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022558) (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-5]

Final

BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) defeated HEAVEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016130) (IRL) / LENNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119052) (IRL) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:09 AM
Norway F1

Quarterfinal

Michael RYDERSTEDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021573) (SWE) (1) d. Carl BERGMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059774) (SWE) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3) d. Henri KONTINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054299) (FIN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) d. Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (4) 6-3 6-2
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) d. Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal


Michael MCCLUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065034) (USA) (3) d. Michael RYDERSTEDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021573) (SWE) (1) 6-0 6-4
Stian BORETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023264) (NOR) (8) d. Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:10 AM
Netherlands F2

Quarterfinal

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) defeated Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (3) 6-3 7-5
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (6) defeated Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036858) (URU) (8) Walkover

Semifinal

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) Walkover
Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (6) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (1) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (6)

FERNET
06-23-2009, 02:43 AM
Final

Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) d. Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) 6-3 7-6

Final

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6) d. Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-7 6-1

Smoke944
06-23-2009, 11:14 PM
Awesome stuff Mike :worship: