June 15 - Brazil F7 (Kirche), Argentina F9 (Molteni) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

June 15 - Brazil F7 (Kirche), Argentina F9 (Molteni)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:08 PM
INFO

Brazil F7 - Brasília, Distrito Federal, Clay, $10K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019872
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019872&event=&order=Position

Argentina F9 - Obera, Clay, $10K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020060
entry list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020060&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:09 PM
QUALIFYING DRAWS

BRAZIL F7

1st Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) (1) BYE
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) defeated Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021965) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Francisco CASTELLO-BRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019127) (BRA) defeated Ricardo FREY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109171) (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (11) BYE
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) (2) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo HENNING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136389) (BRA) defeated Marcos CERQUEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156463) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (15) BYE
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) (3) BYE
Lucas-Arman JOVITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041201) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Leandro MAZZETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130966) (BRA) defeated Emmanuel LLURDA MENEZES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151360) (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (14) BYE
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (4) BYE
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Vítor OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155900) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Adolfo AIRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089496) (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (16) defeated Rafael FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153411) (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (5) BYE
Matheus COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Jose-Roberto PERALTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024653) (BRA) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (9) BYE
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) (6) BYE
Bernardo MELLO MADEIRA COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136096) (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) defeated Thiago MILAN DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078580) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (12) BYE
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (7) BYE
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Joao CAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107996) (BRA) defeated Richard ARLINDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133327) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (13) BYE
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (8) BYE
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101613) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) (1) defeated Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (11) defeated Francisco CASTELLO-BRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019127) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (15) defeated Ricardo HENNING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136389) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) (3) defeated Lucas-Arman JOVITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041201) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (14) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130966) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (4) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (16) defeated Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (5) defeated Matheus COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (9) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024653) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) (6) defeated Bernardo MELLO MADEIRA COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136096) (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (12) defeated Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Joao CAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107996) (BRA) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (13) 6-3 7-6(0)
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (10) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) (1) defeated Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (11) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (15) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) (3) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (14) 6-4 6-2
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (16) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (5) defeated Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (9) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) (6) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (12) 6-3 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) defeated Joao CAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107996) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) (10) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 6-3 7-5



ARGENTINA F9

1st Round

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (1) defeated Diego PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111390) (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5
Nicolas KICKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135297) (ARG) defeated Roberto LAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057176) (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120824) (PER) defeated Simon NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126634) (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (16) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112208) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) (2) defeated Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) 6-1 7-6(5)
Austin Venancio BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087411) (USA) defeated Manuel Agustín BELDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139148) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052681) (CHI) defeated Lucas TOCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117975) (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (15) defeated Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092956) (ARG) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) (3) defeated Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) 6-0 7-6(4)
Agustin PORTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111389) (ARG) defeated Luciano DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) defeated Francisco GIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108668) (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Victor NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) (12) defeated Canyo DAGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092963) (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Valentin FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (9) defeated Sebastian LOSAVIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026276) (ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) (5) defeated Sergio MONGES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107197) (PER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jorge MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132088) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) defeated Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042583) (ARG) (14) 6-2 6-0
Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (6) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121550) (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) defeated Lucas ABELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079555) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) defeated Guillermo HARTFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141925) (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (13) defeated Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Federico CORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112321) (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) defeated Santiago MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) defeated Andre BAFUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122555) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (10) 6-1 6-0
Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) (8) defeated Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Gustavo VELLBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141672) (ARG) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109000) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Martin RONDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130116) (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099977) (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (11) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022708) (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (1) defeated Nicolas KICKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135297) (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (16) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120824) (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) (2) defeated Austin Venancio BROOKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087411) (USA) 7-5 6-1
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (15) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052681) (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) (3) defeated Agustin PORTIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111389) (ARG) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) defeated Victor NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) (12) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) (4) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (9) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) (5) defeated Jorge MONTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075685) (CHI) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) defeated Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (6) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (13) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) defeated Federico CORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112321) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) (8) defeated Gustavo VELLBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141672) (ARG) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (11) defeated Martin RONDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130116) (ARG) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) (16) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (1) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) (15) defeated Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-2
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) (3) defeated Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (9) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) (4) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) (5) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) (8) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (11) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:10 PM
BRAZIL F7

Singles

1st Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) defeated Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) 7-6(5) 6-3
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (5) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (6) defeated Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136556) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) defeated Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (7) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087190) (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081459) (BRA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (5) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (6) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (7) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8)
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (6) Vs Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (7) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2)


----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) defeated ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) defeated DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) / JOVITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041201) (BRA) 6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]
DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (3) defeated MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) / TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) defeated WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) / SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081459) (BRA) 5-7 6-4 [10-8]
FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) defeated MELLO MADEIRA COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136096) (BRA) / PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141658) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (2) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) defeated GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-3
DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (3) defeated NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) / TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) 4-6 6-3 [12-10]
SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-2 [10-4]
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (2) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (3)
SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:12 PM
ARGENTINA F9

Singles

1st Round

Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) 7-6(9) 6-1
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (6) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (4) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) defeated Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno HAMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099984) (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) defeated Franco ECHENIQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135272) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (7) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG)
Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) Vs Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) Vs Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (2) defeated Agustin TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3

--------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) Vs CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG)
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) Vs PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI)
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) Vs FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / LOSAVIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026276) (ARG)
HARTFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141925) (ARG) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) Vs LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) Vs KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG)
ECHENIQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135272) (ARG) / VELLBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141672) (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (4)
SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) Vs TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG)
HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) Vs BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 03:59 PM
Argentina F9

Singles

2nd Round

Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) 6-3 7-6(8)
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (6) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (4) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8) 3-6 6-1 2-1 Retired
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (7) defeated Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (2) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) Vs Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG)
Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (4) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI)
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3)
Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (7) Vs Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) defeated CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) 4-6 6-4 [12-10]
PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) defeated BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) Walkover
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) defeated FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / LOSAVIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026276) (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated HARTFIELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141925) (ARG) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ARG) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
ECHENIQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135272) (ARG) / VELLBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141672) (ARG) defeated BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (4) Walkover
TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) defeated SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2) defeated HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-2]

Quarterfinal

JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) Vs PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI)
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) Vs LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG)
KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) Vs ECHENIQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135272) (ARG) / VELLBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141672) (ARG)
TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) Vs BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 03:59 PM
Brazil F7

Singles

Quarterfinal

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (6) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (6) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (3) 4-6 7-5 [10-5]
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (2) defeated SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Final

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) Vs BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (2)

HuaTuo
06-20-2009, 09:03 AM
Martin CUEVAS :baby:

Caio_Brasil
06-20-2009, 12:26 PM
Demoliner vs Kirche, great final :yeah:

Cuevas :eek:

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 02:00 AM
Brazil F7

Semifinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) defeated Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (6) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (3) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4

-----------------------------

Doubles Final

BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (2) defeated RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 02:01 AM
Argentina F9

Quarterfinal

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) defeated Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (7) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (2) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) defeated Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-1

Final

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) 5-7 6-4 6-4

------------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) defeated PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) 6-1 7-6(3)
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) defeated LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) 6-3 0-6 [10-6]
KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) defeated ECHENIQUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135272) (ARG) / VELLBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141672) (ARG) 6-4 6-4
BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2) defeated TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) defeated CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) 6-3 4-6 [10-5]
BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2) defeated KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Final

BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (2) defeated JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-4