June 15 -Japan F5 (Moriya), Malaysia F1 (D'Agord) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

June 15 -Japan F5 (Moriya), Malaysia F1 (D'Agord)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:58 PM
INFO

Japan F5 - Kustasu Gunma, Carpet, $10K
factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019758
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019758&event=&order=Position

Malaysia F1 - Kuala Lumpur, Hard, $10K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019765
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019765&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:01 PM
QUALIFYING DRAWS

JAPAN F5

1st Round

Yuuya KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) (1) BYE
Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) defeated Masato YUHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112136) (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yudai TASHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070175) (JPN) defeated Hiu-Tung YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021282) (HKG) 6-4 6-3
Jae-Bin JEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080127) (KOR) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000683) (JPN) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) (2) BYE
Sota ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154404) (JPN) defeated Shun Kit Shepherd CHEUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154757) (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Shigehiro HAMANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094621) (JPN) defeated Katsuji OZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004627) (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Musashi HOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083433) (JPN) defeated Tatsuya SHIMOHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155121) (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) (3) BYE
Kishi WATANABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063194) (JPN) defeated Hikaru KINJO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063529) (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yoshitaka MASUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075338) (JPN) defeated Ryota OKUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156217) (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) defeated Hung-Yuan HSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115699) (TPE) 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
Takahiro ITTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044208) (JPN) (4) BYE
Kazuyoshi HIROSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103788) (JPN) defeated Shiyun ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116148) (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Osamu KOITABASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004633) (JPN) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046192) (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049904) (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (5) BYE
Yuto TAKEGUTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150093) (JPN) defeated Matthew Yuki YOSHIMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099823) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Taichirou SUKETSUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124214) (JPN) defeated Yasunao NAKANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062042) (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Katsuki NAGAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063200) (JPN) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133350) (JPN) (10) Walkover
Toshiharu KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022034) (JPN) (6) BYE
Norimasa HAYASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129427) (JPN) defeated Masaharu TSUCHIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054707) (JPN) 6-0 6-0
David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) defeated Sam H BURNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090151) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (11) defeated Fuyuki OGAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070094) (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kosuke NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) (7) BYE
Tatsuya ARIMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024373) (JPN) defeated Keijiro YASUMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085806) (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) defeated Gengo KIKUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112130) (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Satoshi YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) (9) defeated Takero AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) (8) BYE
Iori YAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079304) (JPN) defeated Kenichi SHIGETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144486) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Tatsuji KOIWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018979) (JPN) defeated Akihito YACHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132047) (JPN) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065907) (JPN) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

2nd Round

Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) defeated Yuuya KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) (1) 3-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Jae-Bin JEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080127) (KOR) defeated Yudai TASHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070175) (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) (2) defeated Sota ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154404) (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Musashi HOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083433) (JPN) defeated Shigehiro HAMANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094621) (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) (3) defeated Kishi WATANABE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063194) (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) defeated Yoshitaka MASUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075338) (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Takahiro ITTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044208) (JPN) (4) defeated Kazuyoshi HIROSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103788) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) defeated Osamu KOITABASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004633) (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (5) defeated Yuto TAKEGUTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150093) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Katsuki NAGAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063200) (JPN) defeated Taichirou SUKETSUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124214) (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Toshiharu KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022034) (JPN) (6) defeated Norimasa HAYASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129427) (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (11) defeated David BARCLAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085195) (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Kosuke NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) (7) defeated Tatsuya ARIMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024373) (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Satoshi YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) (9) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) (8) defeated Iori YAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079304) (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065907) (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018979) (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)

3rd Round

Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) defeated Jae-Bin JEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080127) (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Musashi HOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083433) (JPN) defeated Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) (2) 6-3 7-5
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) (3) defeated Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Takahiro ITTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044208) (JPN) (4) defeated Alex SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081561) (AUS) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-3
Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) (5) defeated Katsuki NAGAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063200) (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Toshiharu KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022034) (JPN) (6) defeated Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (11) 6-4 6-4
Kosuke NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) (7) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) (9) 6-1 6-3
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) (8) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065907) (JPN) 6-2 6-1


MALAYSIA F1

1st Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (1) BYE
Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033285) (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Palash TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) defeated Chun-Ming YAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060299) (HKG) 6-3 6-2
Christopher RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) (12) defeated Omar SUDZUKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115670) (MLT) 6-0 6-0
Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (2) BYE
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) defeated Adam BRANKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020463) (NZL) 6-0 6-4
Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (15) defeated Mark CLEMENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004204) (USA) 6-1 4-1 Retired
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (3) defeated Joshua JORDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143373) (MAS) 6-3 6-1
Chandril SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140279) (MAS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Sardor PULATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035001) (UZB) defeated Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132814) (MAS) 6-0 6-2
Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) defeated Navdeep SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) (11) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) (4) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076102) (IND) 6-3 6-0
Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) defeated Kanagaraj BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063995) (MAS) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095100) (IND) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Patrick-John TIERRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005891) (PHI) defeated Peng GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046819) (CHN) (14) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) (5) defeated Benjamin KLAAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091094) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ying-Zheng WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064878) (CHN) defeated Xian Long CHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110185) (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) defeated Shi CHENG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113528) (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060220) (GBR) (10) 6-2 6-4
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) (6) defeated Finn TEARNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076111) (NZL) 7-6(4) 7-5
Nikunj SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) defeated Khai Hong THAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128547) (MAS) 6-3 6-0
Abd-Hazli BIN ZAINUDDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017799) (MAS) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070188) (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (13) defeated Nihal KAPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091574) (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (7) defeated Lakshit SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087099) (IND) 6-2 6-0
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053030) (CHN) defeated Vijay SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040624) (IND) 6-0 6-1
Chuan JIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064344) (CHN) defeated Mohamed Nazim KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115224) (MAS) 6-1 6-3
Ji SHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029369) (CHN) (16) defeated Prasad SELVARAJOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077164) (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (8) defeated Er Yang KHOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144701) (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) defeated Kevin KUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038170) (HKG) 6-3 6-1
Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) defeated Aziz KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104397) (HKG) 6-3 6-1
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (9) defeated Jonathan WONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064628) (USA) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (1) defeated Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Christopher RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) (12) defeated Palash TIWARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101906) (IND) 6-2 6-4
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-4
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (15) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018159) (KOR) 6-4 6-3
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (3) defeated Chandril SOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087104) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) defeated Sardor PULATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035001) (UZB) 6-4 7-5
Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) (4) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017002) (HKG) 6-1 6-2
William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) defeated Patrick-John TIERRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005891) (PHI) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Ying-Zheng WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064878) (CHN) defeated Mark MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) (5) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077491) (MLT) 6-2 6-4
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) (6) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050350) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Abd-Hazli BIN ZAINUDDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017799) (MAS) defeated Chris LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) (13) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (7) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053030) (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Chuan JIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064344) (CHN) defeated Ji SHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029369) (CHN) (16) 6-4 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (8) defeated Yu CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050637) (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (9) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081856) (GBR) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) (1) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041446) (INA) (12) 6-4 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) (15) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097829) (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-2
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) (3) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100292) (TPE) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) (4) defeated William WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000436) (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Ying-Zheng WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064878) (CHN) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) (6) defeated Abd-Hazli BIN ZAINUDDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017799) (MAS) 1-0 Retired
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) (7) defeated Chuan JIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064344) (CHN) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (8) defeated Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) (9) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:02 PM
Japan F5


1st Round

Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (1) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020916) (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) defeated Takahiro ITTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044208) (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (6) defeated Hayato MATSUDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077810) (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) defeated Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Toshiharu KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022034) (JPN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (5) defeated Musashi HOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083433) (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (8) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Takahiro INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044130) (JPN) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) defeated Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) 6-4 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7) defeated Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Sho KATAYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058284) (JPN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065906) (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated I-Ta CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) defeated Gouichi MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (2) 6-6 Retired

2nd Round

Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (1) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024064) (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (6) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 6-4 6-1
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) defeated Toshiharu KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022034) (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (5) defeated Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (8) defeated Takahiro INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044130) (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) defeated Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-5
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7) defeated Sho KATAYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058284) (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (1) Vs Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (6)
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) Vs Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (5)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (8) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3)
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:02 PM
DOUBLES DRAWS

JAPAN F5

1st Round

KINJO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063529) (JPN) / TASHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070175) (JPN) defeated IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / MOTOMURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005204) (JPN) (1) 2-4 Retired
SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) / YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) defeated ITTOGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044208) (JPN) / KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) 6-4 2-6 [10-8]
DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (4) defeated CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021282) (HKG) 6-4 6-4
KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) / OKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065906) (JPN) defeated FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) / MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 6-3 6-4
AIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038081) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) defeated NARUSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012848) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-2 6-4
KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) defeated MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) / NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) defeated OGAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070094) (JPN) / UEKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025669) (JPN) 6-3 4-6 [11-9]
SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (2) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013104) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

KINJO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063529) (JPN) / TASHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070175) (JPN) defeated SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) / YOSHINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011667) (JPN) 6-4 7-5
DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (4) defeated KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) / OKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065906) (JPN) 6-0 6-4
KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) defeated AIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038081) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (2) defeated HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinal

KINJO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063529) (JPN) / TASHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070175) (JPN) Vs DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (4)
KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) Vs SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (2)


MALAYSIA F1

1st Round

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) defeated MACKENZIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055477) (NZL) / TEARNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076111) (NZL) 6-3 6-2
AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) defeated KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) 7-5 7-5
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) defeated SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) 6-3 6-1
SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) defeated KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) / LETCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002554) (AUS) 5-7 6-3 [10-8]
MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) / KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) 3-6 6-3 [12-10]
WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) / WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) defeated SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) / VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) (3) 1-6 6-1 [10-5]
MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) defeated RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012177) (MAS) / SIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021049) (INA) 7-6(3) 6-4
LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (2) defeated CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) defeated AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) 3-6 7-5 [10-3]
LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) defeated SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) / YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) 6-4 5-7 [10-7]
WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) / WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) defeated MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) / RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (2) defeated MCCOOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025909) (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096509) (AUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) Vs LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4)
WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) / WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) Vs LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:04 PM
Malaysia F1


1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Di WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Xin-Yuan YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) defeated Divij SHARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020041) (IND) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) defeated Phillip KING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018701) (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Cecil MAMIIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008505) (PHI) (6) defeated Zhe LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018792) (IND) 7-5 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100009810) (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Elbert SIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021049) (INA) defeated Ying-Zheng WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064878) (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (8) defeated Vijayant MALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076105) (IND) 6-3 6-4
Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080662) (KOR) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063326) (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) defeated Peng SUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019425) (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) 7-6(5) 5-2 Retired
Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (7) defeated Razlan RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012177) (MAS) 6-1 6-0
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) 6-2 7-5
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026059) (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) defeated Ti CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022286) (TPE) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025896) (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Cecil MAMIIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008505) (PHI) (6) defeated Matheson KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089004) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (8) defeated Elbert SIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021049) (INA) 6-2 6-1
Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004165) (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) defeated Jae-Sung AN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004626) (KOR) (7) 6-4 6-3
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Yew-Ming SI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011729) (MAS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Cecil MAMIIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008505) (PHI) (6) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (8) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (4) 6-2 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) 6-2 6-3
David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) Vs Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (8)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) Vs David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR)

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 03:52 PM
Japan F5

Singles


Quarterfinal

Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (6) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (1) 7-5 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) defeated Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (5) 6-1 6-4
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028758) (THA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-4 3-2 Retired

Semifinal

Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (6) Vs Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4)
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (4) defeated KINJO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063529) (JPN) / TASHIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070175) (JPN) 6-4 6-4
KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) defeated SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (2) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]

Final

DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (4) Vs KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3)

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 03:56 PM
Malaysia F1

Singles

Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) defeated Young-Jun KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022453) (KOR) (8) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Final

Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP)

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) defeated LI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023654) (CHN) / WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018959) (CHN) (4) 6-3 6-4
LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (2) defeated WACHIRAMANOWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042087) (THA) / WU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093834) (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Final

BRUGUES-DAVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002007) (ESP) / D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) Vs LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038405) (TPE) / YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068402) (TPE) (2)

hcfoo
06-20-2009, 12:44 PM
Malaysia F1 - FINAL RESULTS

Singles

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / D'AGORD (ITA) defeated LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:58 AM
Japan F5

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) defeated Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-1
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) 7-5 6-0

Final

Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) (7) defeated Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-2

-------------------

Doubles Final

DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) / ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (4) defeated KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (3) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [12-10]