June 15 - Egypt F10(Sabry), Morocco F3(El Amrani), Tunisia F3(Jaziri) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

June 15 - Egypt F10(Sabry), Morocco F3(El Amrani), Tunisia F3(Jaziri)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:46 PM
INFO

Egypt F10: Giza, Clay, $10K.
factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020115
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020115&event=&order=Position

Morocco F3: Rabat, Clay, $10K.
factsheet:
not available
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020056&event=&order=Position

Tunisia F3: Kelibia, Hard, $10K.
factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020046
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020046&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:49 PM
QUALIFYING DRAWS


EGYPT F10

1st Round

Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (1) BYE
Kirill SIRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113947) (RUS) BYE
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (2) BYE
Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (3) BYE
Mohammed NIAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057496) (CAN) BYE
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (4) BYE
Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) BYE
Hassan BASSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038257) (EGY) (5) BYE
Sherif HAMDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084783) (EGY) defeated Omar SAID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102170) (EGY) 6-1 7-5
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (6) BYE
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) defeated Karim KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) 6-4 6-0
Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) (7) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) BYE
Karim MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140034) (EGY) BYE
Ahmed BORAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119314) (EGY) BYE

2nd Round

Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (1) defeated Kirill SIRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113947) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) (2) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) 7-5 6-0
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (3) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057496) (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (4) 6-0 6-4
Hassan BASSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038257) (EGY) (5) defeated Sherif HAMDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084783) (EGY) 6-0 6-4
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (6) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) (7) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) 6-4 7-5
Ahmed BORAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119314) (EGY) defeated Karim MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140034) (EGY) 6-2 6-4

MOROCCO F3

1st Round

Mehdi JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) (1) BYE
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Kamil BENMOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144502) (MAR) Walkover
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (2) BYE
Nikolay GROMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088644) (RUS) BYE
Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (3) BYE
Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) defeated Ali EL ALAOUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031310) (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Mehdi BIROUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075858) (MAR) BYE
Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152274) (ESP) BYE
Sami MOULINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043548) (MAR) BYE
Giovanni GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) BYE
Ismail LAHLOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101293) (MAR) BYE
Humzah MAHMOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128531) (GBR) BYE
Mohcine ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) BYE
Ramiro GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104626) (DOM) BYE
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) BYE
Mohammed CHAKIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138307) (MAR) BYE

2nd Round

Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Mehdi JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (2) defeated Nikolay GROMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088644) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) defeated Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Mehdi BIROUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075858) (MAR) defeated Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152274) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Giovanni GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) defeated Sami MOULINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043548) (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Ismail LAHLOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101293) (MAR) defeated Humzah MAHMOOD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128531) (GBR) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Mohcine ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104626) (DOM) 6-0 6-0
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Mohammed CHAKIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138307) (MAR) 6-0 6-0



TUNISIA F3

1st Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) BYE
Jamie WHITEFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084654) (GBR) defeated Mohamed KLIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138165) (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (2) BYE
Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) defeated Abdelhamid RIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083937) (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (3) BYE
Anis GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) defeated Quentin ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134162) (REU) 6-1 6-0
Gregory CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) (4) BYE
Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) defeated Baligh ELLOUZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120035) (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (5) BYE
Haykel AYADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079378) (TUN) defeated Jerome PALAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112361) (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) BYE
Marouan FERCHICHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135493) (TUN) defeated George BARTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006878) (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047960) (ZIM) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021732) (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) defeated Quentin ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127023) (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) defeated Belbakhma HICHEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153832) (ALG) 6-1 1-6 6-2

2nd Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) defeated Jamie WHITEFORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084654) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Anis GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (3) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (5) defeated Haykel AYADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079378) (TUN) 6-2 6-0
Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) defeated Marouan FERCHICHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135493) (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) defeated Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) defeated Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:52 PM
DOUBLES DRAWS

EGYPT F10

1st Round

AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) (1) BYE
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) / HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) 6-4 6-3
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) 6-4 6-7(0) [10-7]
KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) defeated HAMDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084783) (EGY) / MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) 6-2 6-0
KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) defeated DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) BYE
AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) / NIAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057496) (CAN) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) 6-4 6-4
MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) defeated AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-4
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) 6-1 4-6 [11-9]
MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) defeated AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) / NIAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057496) (CAN) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-7]

Final

EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) Vs MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3)


MOROCCO F3

1st Round

AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (1) BYE
EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) defeated JDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101107) (MAR) / ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) 6-1 6-3
BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (4) defeated BIROUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075858) (MAR) / CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 7-5 7-6(1)
ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR) / KARAKHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059283) (MAR) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-2
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) defeated IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) / RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) 6-3 6-4
FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) / PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) / SABER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031728) (MAR) (3) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) defeated GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) / RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 3-6 6-4 [10-4]
CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) / ZIADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002420) (MAR) (2) defeated GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) / SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (1) defeated EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) 7-6(8) 6-1
BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (4) defeated ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR) / KARAKHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059283) (MAR) 7-5 7-6(5)
FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) defeated FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) / PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 6-3 6-2
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) defeated CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) / ZIADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002420) (MAR) (2) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (4) defeated AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (1) 6-4 4-6 [10-5]
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) defeated FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 6-3 6-4

TUNISIA F3

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) defeated CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 6-4 6-4
JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) defeated CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) 6-4 6-2
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (3) defeated ISOBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021732) (JPN) / TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 3-6 6-1 [10-5]
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-1 7-5
BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) defeated GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) / STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) 7-5 6-1
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (4) defeated HICHEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153832) (ALG) / KLIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138165) (TUN) Walkover
DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN) / MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) defeated LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) / SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-4 4-6 [10-3]
VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated CHAMBAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007511) (SUI) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) Walkover

Quarterfinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) defeated JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-6]
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (3) 6-0 6-1
ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (4) defeated BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) 6-2 6-1
VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN) / MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) defeated CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-2

Final

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) Vs VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:53 PM
EGYPT F10 - SINGLES MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) defeated Hassan BASSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038257) (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025771) (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (4) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) defeated Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (5) defeated Ahmed BORAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119314) (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (6) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027293) (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062248) (SYR) 6-3 6-0
Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (3) defeated Thomas KROMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026248) (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) (7) defeated Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2) defeated Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) defeated Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (5) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (6) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (3) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) (7) defeated Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (2) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) Vs Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) Vs Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (5)
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (6) Vs Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (3)
Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) (7) Vs Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:53 PM
MOROCCO F3

1st Round

Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (1) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Mohcine ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) defeated Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152274) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (6) 7-5 7-6(7)
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (3) defeated Omar ERRAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082467) (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) defeated Reda KARAKHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059283) (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) defeated Clement REIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082281) (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002420) (MAR) (7) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (5) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 6-4 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) defeated Mehdi BIROUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075858) (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Mohamed SABER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031728) (MAR) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028904) (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) defeated Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) defeated Marc AURADOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023248) (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (2) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Mohcine ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) defeated Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (1) 6-0 6-4
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) defeated Houssam YASSINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043933) (MAR) 6-4 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (3) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mehdi ZIADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002420) (MAR) (7) defeated Younes RACHIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043384) (MAR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (5) 6-0 6-4
Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) defeated Mohamed SABER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031728) (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) (8) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (2) defeated Gerald MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) defeated Mohcine ROUDAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013101) (MAR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (3) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002420) (MAR) (7) 4-1 Retired
Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-0

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 06:54 PM
TUNISIA F3

1st Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) defeated Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089901) (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) defeated Wessim DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN) 6-2 7-5
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) (8) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (3) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated Matthew LEAHY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072992) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (6) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (5) defeated Slah MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) defeated Walid JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Wael KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) defeated Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 6-3 5-1 Retired
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (7) defeated Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) defeated Anis GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) 6-4 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (1) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) (8) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (3) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-1 6-3
Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) defeated Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) defeated Wael KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) 6-3 7-5
Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (7) defeated Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) (8) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (3) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (7) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) (8) Vs Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (3)
Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) Vs Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN)

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 04:12 PM
Egypt F10

Quarterfinal

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) defeated Antoine FERET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099860) (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (5) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) 7-5 6-1
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (3) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (6) 6-4 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) (7) 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) Vs Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (5)
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (3) Vs Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL)

Smoke944
06-21-2009, 09:50 PM
El Amrani wins his third future in a row :worship:
Also, Jaziri finally won one. His last five tournaments were RU, RU, RU, QF, W :worship:

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:52 AM
Egypt F10

Singles

Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (5) defeated Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (1) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (3) defeated Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) 6-4 6-4

Final

Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (5) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (3) 3-6 7-5 7-6(0)

--------------------------

Doubles Final

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:53 AM
Morocco F3

Semifinal

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (3) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Final

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (3) defeated Mounir EL AAREJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10011694) (MAR) 3-6 7-5 7-5

----------------------------

Doubles Final

AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / BURQUIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022876) (FRA) defeated BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (4) 6-1 6-0

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:55 AM
Tunisia F3

Semifinal

Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (3) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-2
Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) defeated Uros VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Final

Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (3) defeated Haithem ABID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000920) (TUN) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5)

--------------------------------

Doubles Final

VICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10018642) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) (1) 7-6(6) 6-3

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 01:55 AM
Title stayed at home in these three tournaments :yeah: