France F8 [June 15 - Blois - Clay] Winner : Benjamin Balleret [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F8 [June 15 - Blois - Clay] Winner : Benjamin Balleret

MissChaChaCha
06-14-2009, 11:48 AM
France F8
Location: Blois, France
Type: $15K + H
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.val-tour-air.com/img/zoom/Blois.jpg


Entry List
1 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 327
2 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 339
3 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 389
4 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 396
5 $GORBAN, Andrei MDA 409
6 METENIER, Pierre FRA 428
7 $JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 523
8 $BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 530
9 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 534
10 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 546
11 $PAIRE, Benoit FRA 606
12 PUJO, Xavier FRA 677
13 ROCHE, Charles FRA 714
14 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 717
15 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 781
16 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 782
17 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 846
18 $MICHON, Axel FRA 957

Qualifying
1 PEREIRA, Jose BRA 960
2 $TASSART, Antoine FRA 963
3 $DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 988
4 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1083
5 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1119
6 $CHALA, Eddy ALG 1226
7 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1263
8 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1400=
9 ABDULNOUR, Marc SYR 1618=
10 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1754=
11 ROY, Mathieu FRA 1825=
12 SAKHAROV, Gleb UZB 1840=
13 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 108
14 AUDHUY, Christopher CAN 151
15 MILSZTAJN, Jonathan FRA 111
16 BUSCH, Julian ARG 236
17 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 112
18 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 154
19 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 164
20 MANNARINO, Morgan FRA 200
21 $CAYLA, Jeremie FRA 220
22 TABATRUONG, Maxime FRA 226
23 FIRMIN, Emilien FRA 253
24 LOUSTALOT, Jerome FRA 371
25 KLEIN, William FRA 391
26 LOPES, Justin FRA 410
27 BOYER, Mickael FRA 455
28 $LAURENT, Mickael FRA
29 TEBOUL, Victor FRA
30 CRYAN, Myles GBR
31 CAVA, Lorenzo ECU
32 RAKOTONDRAMANGA, Antso MAD
33 PARADA-MENDEZ, Miguel CHI
34 $SCHAEFFER, Lorenzo FRA
35 $KASAP, Sinan TUR
36 $BOYER, Kevin FRA
37 JOANNIER, Antoine FRA
38 $PROISY, Thomas FRA
39 $HARRISON, Sam GBR
40 MONFILS, Daryl FRA
41 $MARRONE, Gaetano ITA
42 KLOSOWSKI, Dimitri FRA
43 $MULLER, Benedikt GER

MissChaChaCha
06-14-2009, 11:51 AM
2nd Round

D.Descloix [FRA/1] d. A.Danes [FRA] 6-4 6-2
A.Hamard [FRA] d. J.Busch [ARG] 6-1 6-1

K.De Schepper [FRA/2] vs. N.Grammare [FRA]
T.Bourcet [FRA] vs. M.Laurent [FRA]

K.Botti [FRA/3] d. Y.Saadi [FRA] 6-0 6-1
M.Tabatruong [FRA] d. G.Lacour [FRA] 6-1 6-2

E.Chala [ALG/4] vs. A.Musialek [FRA]
A.Olivetti [FRA] vs. C.Commin [FRA]

M.Teixeira [FRA/5] vs. A.Joannier [FRA]
T.Halemai [AUS] vs. K.Outaleb [ALG]

M.Abdulnour [SYR/6] vs. T.Venturino [FRA]
D.Monfils [FRA] vs. T.Szewczyk [FRA]

L.Ramiaramanan [RSA/7] vs. M.Mannarino [FRA]
N.Serio [ARG] vs. G.Marrone [ITA]

M.Roy [FRA/8] vs. T.Proisy [FRA/w.c]
E.Firmin [FRA] vs. G.Sakharov [UZB/9]

MissChaChaCha
06-14-2009, 11:52 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

D.Descloix [FRA/1] vs. Bye
A.Danes [FRA] d. S.Kasap [TUR] 6-2 2-6 6-2
A.Hamard [FRA] vs. Bye
J.Busch [ARG] vs. Bye

K.De Schepper [FRA/2] vs. Bye
N.Grammare [FRA] d. D.Klozowski [FRA] 6-1 6-0
T.Bourcet [FRA] d. J.Loustalot [FRA] 7-5 2-6 6-3
M.Laurent [FRA] vs. Bye

K.Botti [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Y.Saadi [FRA] vs. Bye
M.Tabatruong [FRA] d. M.Cryan [GBR] 6-0 6-0
G.Lacour [FRA] vs. Bye

E.Chala [ALG/4] vs. Bye
A.Musialek [FRA] d. V.Teboul [FRA] 6-0 6-0
A.Olivetti [FRA] vs. Bye
C.Commin [FRA] vs. Bye

M.Teixeira [FRA/5] vs. Bye
A.Joannier [FRA] d. A.Bernard [FRA] 6-0 3-0 ret.
T.Halemai [AUS] vs. Bye
K.Outaleb [ALG] vs. Bye

M.Abdulnour [SYR/6] vs. Bye
T.Venturino [FRA] vs. Bye
D.Monfils [FRA] vs. Bye
T.Szewczyk [FRA] d. M.Boyer [FRA] 6-2 6-1

L.Ramiaramanan [RSA/7] vs. Bye
M.Mannarino [FRA] d. K.Sahyoun [FRA/w.c] 6-2 7-5
N.Serio [ARG] d. S.Harrisson [GBR] 6-1 6-0
G.Marrone [ITA] vs. Bye

M.Roy [FRA/8] vs. Bye
T.Proisy [FRA/w.c] d. C.Audhuy [CAN] 6-1 6-2
E.Firmin [FRA] vs. Bye
G.Sakharov [UZB/9] vs. Bye

MissChaChaCha
06-14-2009, 11:55 AM
2nd Round

D.Descloix [FRA/1] d. A.Danes [FRA] 6-4 6-2
A.Hamard [FRA] d. J.Busch [ARG] 6-1 6-1

K.De Schepper [FRA/2] d. N.Grammare [FRA] 2-6 7-5 6-3
M.Laurent [FRA] d. T.Bourcet [FRA] 6-1 6-1

K.Botti [FRA/3] d. Y.Saadi [FRA] 6-0 6-1
M.Tabatruong [FRA] d. G.Lacour [FRA] 6-1 6-2

E.Chala [ALG/4] d. A.Musialek [FRA] 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5
C.Commin [FRA] d. A.Olivetti [FRA] 3-6 6-3 6-4

M.Teixeira [FRA/5] d. A.Joannier [FRA] 6-4 6-3
K.Outaleb [ALG] d. T.Halemai [AUS] 6-3 6-1

M.Abdulnour [SYR/6] d. T.Venturino [FRA] 6-3 3-6 7-5
T.Szewczyk [FRA] d. D.Monfils [FRA] 6-1 6-0

M.Mannarino [FRA] d. L.Ramiaramanan [RSA/7] 6-4 2-6 6-3
G.Marrone [ITA] d. N.Serio [ARG] 6-3 4-6 6-3

M.Roy [FRA/8] d. T.Proisy [FRA/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-0
G.Sakharov [UZB/9] d. E.Firmin [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)


3rd Round

D.Descloix [FRA/1] d. A.Hamard [FRA] 6-4 7-6(3)
K.De Schepper [FRA/2] d. M.Laurent [FRA] 6-3 7-6(5)

M.Tabatruong [FRA] d. K.Botti [FRA/3] 6-3 6-1
E.Chala [ALG/4] d. C.Commin [FRA] 6-2 1-6 6-3

M.Teixeira [FRA/5] d. K.Outaleb [ALG] 6-2 6-1
T.Szewczyk [FRA] d. M.Abdulnour [SYR/6] 7-6(6) 6-2

M.Mannarino [FRA] d. G.Marrone [ITA] 6-4 5-7 6-4
G.Sakharov [UZB/9] d. M.Roy [FRA/8] 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha
06-14-2009, 04:40 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

D.Descloix [FRA/Q] d. M.Rodrigues [FRA/1] 7-5 6-4
M.Mannarino [FRA/Q] d. K.Botti [FRA/L.L] 4-6 6-2 6-2
M.Teixeira [FRA/Q] d. M.Daniell [NZL] 6-1 7-5
J.Jeanpierre [FRA/7] d. J.Pereira 6-2 6-4

[B]A.Gorban [MDA/4] d. O.Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 4-6 6-2 6-1
B.Dupuy [FRA] d. A.Tassart [FRA] 6-1 6-3
G.Mina [FRA/w.c] d. R.Gilbert [FRA/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-4
A.Gensse [FRA/6] d. G.Sakharov [UZB/Q] 6-4 7-5

J.Blandin [FRA] d. P.Metenier [FRA/5] 6-2 6-4
C.Roche [FRA] d. T.Szewczyk [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-3
S.Piro [FRA/w.c] d. L.Walter [FRA] 6-4 5-7 6-4
B.Balleret [MON/3] d. T.Meniane [FRA] 7-5 4-6 6-3

F-A.Vibert [FRA/w.c] d. P.Ysern [FRA/8] 7-5 6-4
E.Chala [ALG/Q] d. A.Michon [FRA] 7-5 6-4
B.Paire [FRA] d. K.De Schepper [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. M.Tabatruong [FRA/Q] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1

K.Botti [FRA/L.L] replaces X.Pujo [FRA]

MissChaChaCha
06-14-2009, 04:45 PM
Doubles

1st Round

J.Blandin-P.Ysern [FRA/1] vs. Bye
M.Tabatroung-M.Teixeira [FRA] d. A.Danes-G.Sakharov [FRA/UZB] 6-1 6-2
D.Monfils-L.Ramiaramanan [FRA/RSA] vs. Bye
M.Abdulnour-T.Meniane [SYR/FRA] d. K.Botti-V.Teboul [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-4

E.Chala-M.Rodrigues [ALG/FRA/w.c] d. C.Audhuy-M.Laurent [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
A.Hamard-T.Venturino [FRA/3] vs. Bye
G.Lacour-J.Loustalot [FRA] d. T.Proisy-Y.Saadi [FRA] 6-2 6-0
J.Jeanpierre-N.Renavand [FRA/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

J.Blandin-P.Ysern [FRA/1] d. M.Tabatroung-M.Teixeira [FRA] 6-3 4-6 [10-5]
M.Abdulnour-T.Meniane [SYR/FRA] d. D.Monfils-L.Ramiaramanan [FRA/RSA] 7-6(8) 6-2

E.Chala-M.Rodrigues [ALG/FRA/w.c] d. A.Hamard-T.Venturino [FRA/3] 6-2 7-5
J.Jeanpierre-N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. G.Lacour-J.Loustalot [FRA] 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

J.Blandin-P.Ysern [FRA/1] d. M.Abdulnour-T.Meniane [SYR/FRA] 6-1 6-4
J.Jeanpierre-N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. E.Chala-M.Rodrigues [ALG/FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

J.Jeanpierre-N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. J.Blandin-P.Ysern [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4

JeffCandoi
06-14-2009, 05:03 PM
Good luck Pereira!!!

MissChaChaCha
06-16-2009, 06:31 PM
Main Draw

2nd Round

D.Descloix [FRA/Q] d. M.Mannarino [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-1
J.Jeanpierre [FRA/7] d. M.Teixeira [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-2
A.Gorban [MDA/4] d. B.Dupuy [FRA] 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
G.Mina [FRA/w.c] d. A.Gensse [FRA/6] 6-3 6-2

J.Blandin [FRA] d. C.Roche [FRA] 6-0 6-4
B.Balleret [MON/3] d. S.Piro [FRA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(6)
F-A.Vibert [FRA/w.c] d. E.Chala [ALG/Q] 6-1 6-2
N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. B.Paire [FRA] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
06-18-2009, 04:22 PM
Main Draw

Quarterfinal

J.Jeanpierre [FRA/7] d. D.Descloix [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-3
A.Gorban [MDA/4] d. G.Mina [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1

B.Balleret [MON/3] d. J.Blandin [FRA] 6-4 6-2
N.Renavand [FRA/2] d. F-A.Vibert [FRA/w.c] 6-0 4-6 6-3

Springer89
06-18-2009, 06:41 PM
First ATP points for Roland Garros Junior finalist, Gianni Mina :)

MissChaChaCha
06-19-2009, 06:09 PM
Main Draw

Semifinal

A.Gorban [MDA/4] d. J.Jeanpierre [FRA/7] 7-6(5) 6-4
B.Balleret [MON/3] d. N.Renavand [FRA/2] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
06-20-2009, 05:48 PM
Main Draw

FINAL

B.Balleret [MON/3] d. A.Gorban [MDA/4] 3-6 6-3 6-2