PYW 's-Hertogenbosch - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW 's-Hertogenbosch - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 10:37 AM
PYW 's-Hertogenbosch

http://www.wijkgerichtwerken.nl/cms/images/79D2B5B3-8021-0F65-0D32F12C5542FEF4.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/denbosch08.jpg

Welcome to 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands! This tournament is the last preparation for Wimbledon and we will see a lot of tough and interesting matches.The line-up is the best ever with almost all top stars in it. Who will show a form before Wimbledon? Any hot favourite or a surprise winner? Vote now as the qualifying at the Ordina Open kicks off.

Ranking Points
ATP 250 (32, €450,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!Second Qualifying Round
Benjamin Becker GER [1] vs. Maxime Bonami FRA
Philippe Brand NED [WC] vs. Scott Lipsky USA
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] vs. Rogier Wassen NED
Dusan Vemic SRB vs. George Bastl SUI [5]

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] vs. Horia Tecau ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE vs. Sascha Kloer GER
Dick Norman BEL [4] vs. Michal Mertinak SVK
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG vs. Robert Lindstedt SWE

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 10:38 AM
Benjamin Becker GER [1]
Philippe Brand NED [WC]
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2]
George Bastl SUI [5]

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Dick Norman BEL [4]
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Drikke
06-14-2009, 10:44 AM
Benjamin Becker GER [1]
Philippe Brand NED [WC]
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2]
George Bastl SUI [5]

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Dick Norman BEL [4]
Robert Lindstedt SWE

CooCooCachoo
06-14-2009, 11:08 AM
Becker
Brand
Vliegen
Bastl

De Bakker
Cermak
Norman
Spina

JM-Del-Potro
06-14-2009, 11:31 AM
Becker
Brand
Vliegen
Vemic

De Bakker
Kloer
Norman
Lindstedt

*Jean*
06-14-2009, 01:01 PM
Benjamin Becker GER [1]
Scott Lipsky USA
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2]
Dusan Vemic SRB

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Michal Mertinak SVK
Robert Lindstedt SWE

poiree
06-14-2009, 01:49 PM
Benjamin Becker GER [1]
Philippe Brand NED [WC]
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2]
Dusan Vemic SRB

Horia Tecau ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Dick Norman BEL [4]
Robert Lindstedt SWE

diego36arg
06-14-2009, 01:56 PM
Benjamin Becker GER [1]
Scott Lipsky USA
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2]
George Bastl SUI [5]

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3]
Sascha Kloer GER
Dick Norman BEL [4]
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG

Ozone
06-14-2009, 02:10 PM
Benjamin Becker GER [1] vs. Maxime Bonami FRA
Philippe Brand NED [WC] vs. Scott Lipsky USA
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] vs. Rogier Wassen NED
Dusan Vemic SRB vs. George Bastl SUI [5]

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] vs. Horia Tecau ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE vs. Sascha Kloer GER
Dick Norman BEL [4] vs. Michal Mertinak SVK
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG vs. Robert Lindstedt SWE

Broseghini
06-14-2009, 02:20 PM
Benjamin Becker GER [1]
Philippe Brand NED [WC]
Rogier Wassen NED
George Bastl SUI [5]

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3]
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Dick Norman BEL [4]
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 02:58 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Benjamin Becker GER [1] beat Maxime Bonami FRA | 6-0 6-0
Philippe Brand NED [WC] vs. Scott Lipsky USA | 6-0 4-6 2-0
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] beat Rogier Wassen NED | 6-0 6-0
Dusan Vemic SRB vs. George Bastl SUI [5] | 0-6 6-0 2-4

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] beat Horia Tecau ROU | 6-0 6-2
Frantisek Cermak CZE beat Sascha Kloer GER | 6-0 6-4
Dick Norman BEL [4] beat Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-0 6-2
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG lost to Robert Lindstedt SWE | 2-6 2-6

d_s
06-14-2009, 02:59 PM
Brand
Bastl

Invisible
06-14-2009, 03:20 PM
Benjamin Becker GER [1]
Scott Lipsky USA
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2]
George Bastl SUI [5]

Horia Tecau ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Dick Norman BEL [4]
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Sheepy
06-14-2009, 03:30 PM
Bastl
Brand

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 04:48 PM
Second Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Benjamin Becker GER [1] beat Maxime Bonami FRA | 6-0 6-0
Philippe Brand NED [WC] beat Scott Lipsky USA | 6-0 4-6 6-2
Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] beat Rogier Wassen NED | 6-0 6-0
Dusan Vemic SRB lost to George Bastl SUI [5] | 0-6 6-0 2-6

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] beat Horia Tecau ROU | 6-0 6-2
Frantisek Cermak CZE beat Sascha Kloer GER | 6-0 6-4
Dick Norman BEL [4] beat Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-0 6-2
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG lost to Robert Lindstedt SWE | 2-6 2-6