PYW Eastbourne - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Eastbourne - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 09:58 AM
PYW Eastbourne

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1156/694021443_599fe1503e.jpg?v=0

http://www.aegon.co.uk/tennis/img/tennis/aegon_international_logo_100.gif

Welcome to Eastbourne, Great Britain! This tournament is the last preparation for Wimbledon and we will see a lot of tough and interesting matches.The line-up is the best ever with almost all top stars in it. Who will show a form before Wimbledon? Any hot favourite or a surprise winner? Vote now as the qualifying at the AEGON International kicks off.

Ranking Points
ATP 250 (32, €350,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!Second Qualifying Round
Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] vs. Julian Knowle AUT
Jack Carpenter GBR vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] vs. Daniel Evans GBR
Ross Hutchins GBR vs. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4] vs. Daniel Smethurst GBR
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [7]

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 09:59 AM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR
Julian Knowle AUT
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Robert Smeets AUS [7]

Nedved Rosicky
06-14-2009, 10:33 AM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [2]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6]
Daniel Smethurst GBR
Raven Klaasen RSA

*Jean*
06-14-2009, 02:02 PM
Vincent Spadea USA [1]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Julian Knowle AUT
Jack Carpenter GBR

Frank Dancevic CAN [3]
Ross Hutchins GBR vs
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Raven Klaasen RSA

Peta Pan
06-14-2009, 02:24 PM
Liam Broady
Joshua Milton
Julian Knowle
Alex Bogdanovic

Frank Dancevic
Ross Hutchins
Brydan Klein
Robert Smeets

poiree
06-14-2009, 02:49 PM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Julian Knowle AUT
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Daniel Evans GBR
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Robert Smeets AUS [7]

diego36arg
06-14-2009, 02:58 PM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [2]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Raven Klaasen RSA

Ozone
06-14-2009, 03:12 PM
Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] vs. Julian Knowle AUT
Jack Carpenter GBR vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] vs. Daniel Evans GBR
Ross Hutchins GBR vs. Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6]
Brydan Klein AUS [4] vs. Daniel Smethurst GBR
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [7]

Umm Sexysova you never signed up to do any of these in the managers thread?

Broseghini
06-14-2009, 03:22 PM
Vincent Spadea USA [1]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [2]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3]
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6]
Daniel Smethurst GBR
Raven Klaasen RSA

d_s
06-14-2009, 03:49 PM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8]
Julian Knowle AUT
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3]
Ross Hutchins GBR
Daniel Smethurst GBR
Robert Smeets AUS [7]

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 04:01 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Vincent Spadea USA [1] lost to Liam Broady GBR [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Joshua Milton GBR lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [8] | 4-6 0-6
Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] lost to Julian Knowle AUT | 2-6 4-6
Jack Carpenter GBR lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] | 2-6 0-6

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] beat Daniel Evans GBR | 6-0 6-4
Ross Hutchins GBR lost to Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6] | 4-6 0-6
Brydan Klein AUS [4] beat Daniel Smethurst GBR | 6-2 6-0
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [7] | 4-6 4-4

Invisible
06-14-2009, 04:18 PM
Vincent Spadea USA [1]
Joshua Milton GBR
Julian Knowle AUT
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5]

Frank Dancevic CAN [3]
Ross Hutchins GBR
Brydan Klein AUS [4]
Robert Smeets AUS [7]

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 05:48 PM
Second Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Vincent Spadea USA [1] lost to Liam Broady GBR [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Joshua Milton GBR lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [8] | 4-6 0-6
Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] lost to Julian Knowle AUT | 2-6 4-6
Jack Carpenter GBR lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] | 2-6 0-6

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] beat Daniel Evans GBR | 6-0 6-4
Ross Hutchins GBR lost to Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6] | 4-6 0-6
Brydan Klein AUS [4] beat Daniel Smethurst GBR | 6-2 6-0
Raven Klaasen RSA lost to Robert Smeets AUS [7] | 4-6 4-6