PYW Eastbourne - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Eastbourne - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 12:27 PM
PYW Eastbourne

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1156/694021443_599fe1503e.jpg?v=0

http://www.aegon.co.uk/tennis/img/tennis/aegon_international_logo_100.gif

Welcome to Eastbourne, Great Britain! This tournament is the last preparation for Wimbledon and we will see a lot of tough and interesting matches.The line-up is the best ever with almost all top stars in it. Who will show a form before Wimbledon? Any hot favourite or a surprise winner? Vote now as the qualifying at the AEGON International kicks off.

Ranking Points
ATP 250 (32, €350,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!First Qualifying Round
Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. BYE
Liam Broady GBR [WC] vs. David Thomson GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR vs. Oliver Golding GBR
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8] vs. BYE

Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] vs. BYE
Julian Knowle AUT vs. Davide Sanguinetti ITA
George Morgan GBR [WC] vs. Jack Carpenter GBR
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] vs. BYE

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] vs. BYE
Ahmed El Menshawy GBR [WC] vs. Daniel Evans GBR
Ross Hutchins GBR vs. Jarryd Bant GBR
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6] vs. BYE

Brydan Klein AUS [4] vs. BYE
Daniel Smethurst GBR vs. BYE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Sudarwa Sitaram IND
Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. BYE

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 12:29 PM
Broady
Milton
Knowle
Carpenter
Evans
Hutchins
Klaasen

Invisible
06-13-2009, 12:47 PM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR
Julian Knowle AUT
Jack Carpenter GBR
Daniel Evans GBR
Ross Hutchins GBR
Raven Klaasen RSA

JM-Del-Potro
06-13-2009, 12:53 PM
Broady
Golding
Knowle
Morgan
Evans
Hutchins
Klaasen

*Jean*
06-13-2009, 03:39 PM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR

Davide Sanguinetti ITA
Jack Carpenter GBR

Daniel Evans GBR
Ross Hutchins GBR

Raven Klaasen RSA

Peta Pan
06-13-2009, 04:04 PM
Liam Broady
Joshua Milton
Julian Knowle
Jack Carpenter
Daniel Evans
Ross Hutchins
Raven Klaasen

adingh
06-13-2009, 04:33 PM
Liam Broady GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR

Davide Sanguinetti ITA
Jack Carpenter GBR

Ahmed El Menshawy GBR [WC]
Ross Hutchins GBR
Sudarwa Sitaram IND

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 07:43 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. BYE
Liam Broady GBR [WC] beat David Thomson GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Joshua Milton GBR vs. Oliver Golding GBR | 6-2 4-0
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8] vs. BYE

Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] vs. BYE
Julian Knowle AUT vs. Davide Sanguinetti ITA | 6-0 2-4
George Morgan GBR [WC] vs. Jack Carpenter GBR | 2-6 0-4
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] vs. BYE

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] vs. BYE
Ahmed El Menshawy GBR [WC] vs. Daniel Evans GBR | 0-6 2-4
Ross Hutchins GBR beat Jarryd Bant GBR | 6-0 6-0
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6] vs. BYE

Brydan Klein AUS [4] vs. BYE
Daniel Smethurst GBR vs. BYE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Sudarwa Sitaram IND | 6-0 4-2
Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. BYE

d_s
06-13-2009, 07:53 PM
Milton
Knowle
Morgan
El Menshawy
Klaasen

roberthenman
06-13-2009, 08:15 PM
sanguinetti
carpenter
evans
Sitaram

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 08:32 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. BYE
Liam Broady GBR [WC] beat David Thomson GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Joshua Milton GBR beat Oliver Golding GBR | 6-2 6-0
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8] vs. BYE

Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] vs. BYE
Julian Knowle AUT vs. Davide Sanguinetti ITA | 6-0 4-6 0-0
George Morgan GBR [WC] lost to Jack Carpenter GBR | 2-6 2-6
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] vs. BYE

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] vs. BYE
Ahmed El Menshawy GBR [WC] lost to Daniel Evans GBR | 0-6 4-6
Ross Hutchins GBR beat Jarryd Bant GBR | 6-0 6-0
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6] vs. BYE

Brydan Klein AUS [4] vs. BYE
Daniel Smethurst GBR vs. BYE
Raven Klaasen RSA beat Sudarwa Sitaram IND | 6-0 6-2
Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. BYE

poiree
06-13-2009, 10:00 PM
Knowle

Broseghini
06-13-2009, 10:04 PM
Julian Knowle

Australian_dream2009
06-14-2009, 12:05 AM
Knowle

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 05:52 AM
First Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. BYE
Liam Broady GBR [WC] beat David Thomson GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Joshua Milton GBR beat Oliver Golding GBR | 6-2 6-0
Tatsuma Ito JPN [8] vs. BYE

Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] vs. BYE
Julian Knowle AUT beat Davide Sanguinetti ITA | 6-0 4-6 6-0
George Morgan GBR [WC] lost to Jack Carpenter GBR | 2-6 2-6
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] vs. BYE

Frank Dancevic CAN [3] vs. BYE
Ahmed El Menshawy GBR [WC] lost to Daniel Evans GBR | 0-6 4-6
Ross Hutchins GBR beat Jarryd Bant GBR | 6-0 6-0
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [6] vs. BYE

Brydan Klein AUS [4] vs. BYE
Daniel Smethurst GBR vs. BYE
Raven Klaasen RSA beat Sudarwa Sitaram IND | 6-0 6-2
Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. BYE