PYW Lugano and Kosice- First Round- Vote NOW!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Lugano and Kosice- First Round- Vote NOW!!

Ozone
06-08-2009, 10:11 PM
http://i301.photobucket.com/albums/nn64/Glab113/tretorn_top.gif

PYW Lugano and Kosice

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Lugano and Kosice. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 2 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Lugano, Switzerland:
W - 100
F - 60
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 8
R32 - 0

Ranking Points for Kosice, Slovakia:
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Mens Clay Court has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Lugano:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

Please honor the format for the picks, it makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW. Make sure to Bold AND Underline the tournament city, post a colon, leave a line, post the matchup with your pick bolded.


:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

Ozone
06-08-2009, 10:14 PM
KOSICE ROUND OF 32
Vote Now!!

(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Niels Desein (BEL)

(4)David Marrero (ESP) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(WC)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)

(6)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(SE)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (LL)Marek Semjan (SVK)

(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR)

LUGANO FIRST ROUND

(1)(WC)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs. Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. (7)Agustin Calleri (ARG)

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (3)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(SE)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. (8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(5)Simon Greul (GER) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(4)Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rui Machado (POR)

(WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. (q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs. (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. (2)Victor Crivoi (ROU)

Ozone
06-08-2009, 10:14 PM
We are waiting for Lugano qualies to be placed. We have to start voting for Kosice, however.

Ozone
06-08-2009, 10:15 PM
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Niels Desein (BEL)

(4)David Marrero (ESP) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(WC)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)

(6)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(SE)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (LL)Marek Semjan (SVK)

(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR)

NyGeL
06-09-2009, 03:50 AM
why don't you wait for Lugano? It will be a big trouble if you don't make all at once

iSzavay.
06-09-2009, 04:12 AM
Is it 2 out of 3 or something else?

Ozone
06-09-2009, 09:12 AM
We do 8 game pro set for this

adingh
06-09-2009, 01:13 PM
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Niels Desein (BEL)

(4)David Marrero (ESP) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(WC)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)

(6)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(SE)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (LL)Marek Semjan (SVK)

(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR)

roberthenman
06-10-2009, 04:32 AM
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Niels Desein (BEL)

(4)David Marrero (ESP) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(WC)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)

(6)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(SE)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (LL)Marek Semjan (SVK)

(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR)

Ozone
06-12-2009, 03:20 PM
Lugano draw out. Vote for it too!!

Ozone
06-12-2009, 03:22 PM
LUGANO FIRST ROUND

(1)(WC)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs. Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. (7)Agustin Calleri (ARG)

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (3)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(SE)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. (8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(5)Simon Greul (GER) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(4)Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rui Machado (POR)

(WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. (q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs. (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. (2)Victor Crivoi (ROU)

Snoo Foo
06-12-2009, 03:42 PM
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Niels Desein (BEL)

(4)David Marrero (ESP) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(WC)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)

(6)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(SE)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (LL)Marek Semjan (SVK)

(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR)

LUGANO FIRST ROUND

(1)(WC)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs. Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. (7)Agustin Calleri (ARG)

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (3)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(SE)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. (8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(5)Simon Greul (GER) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(4)Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rui Machado (POR)

(WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. (q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs. (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. (2)Victor Crivoi (ROU)

roberthenman
06-13-2009, 01:54 AM
LUGANO FIRST ROUND

(1)(WC)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs. Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. (7)Agustin Calleri (ARG)

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (3)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(SE)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. (8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(5)Simon Greul (GER) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(4)Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rui Machado (POR)

(WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. (q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs. (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. (2)Victor Crivoi (ROU)

zxcv
06-13-2009, 03:30 AM
KOSICE
(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Niels Desein (BEL)

(4)David Marrero (ESP) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(WC)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)

(6)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(SE)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (LL)Marek Semjan (SVK)

(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR)


LUGANO
(1)(WC)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs. Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. (7)Agustin Calleri (ARG)

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (3)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(SE)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. (8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(5)Simon Greul (GER) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(4)Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rui Machado (POR)

(WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. (q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs. (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. (2)Victor Crivoi (ROU)

*Jean*
06-13-2009, 02:42 PM
KOSICE ROUND OF 32

(1)Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Martin Alund (ARG)
(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)

(4)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Adam Kellner (HUN)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
(5)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

(6)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR)

LUGANO FIRST ROUND

(1)(WC)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)

Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(SE)Peter Luczak (AUS)

Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(4)Potito Starace (ITA)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(q)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
(2)Victor Crivoi (ROU)