Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Eastbourne, congrats to Tomek. and eljab/FERNET !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Eastbourne, congrats to Tomek. and eljab/FERNET !!!

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:10 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #20
EASTBOURNE (AND s'HERTOGENBOSCH)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:11 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, June 14th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, June 14th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, June 14th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:

DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF....90
QF......
R16.....
R32....0
Q.......


DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF....90
QF......
R16.....

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:11 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:05 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 0-3



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

04:04 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:06 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 2-2



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

06:07 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) #SRs: 2-3
10:09 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-5
08:04 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 3-2
08:08 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 5-4



First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

19:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) bye/bye #SRs: 13-0
17:07 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) #SRs: 13-4
16:16 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) #SRs: 14-9
16:00 | (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) bye/bye #SRs: 11-0

17:15 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 12-7
15:15 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 9-11
18:14 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-9
18:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) bye/bye #SRs: 13-0

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:11 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:02 | kai. (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 0-0


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-3



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. eljab (SUI) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | kai. (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1



Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 nicksimioni wins on SR count first round.
03:02 | eljab (SUI) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1 trucul wins on CB.

02:01 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
01:02 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1 Tomek. wins on CB



First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 00

04:06 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Gallina (ARG) vs. eljab (SUI) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 4-3

06:04 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 5-3
05:03 | kai. (ARG) vs. Cinek (POL) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-2
06:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-0

06:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 4-0
04:04 | nevito (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 4-6
04:07 | (6) GavnichTT (GBR) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

07:06 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (LL) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:05 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 4-1
06:07 | (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 5-5


LL order list:

Milton (BRA) replaces Drikke (BEL)

Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (4) Milton (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:12 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT Qualifying Round
Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final


OOP Sunday:

OOP Saturday:
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)

s'He: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN PTS1


Brunstrom vs. Moodie PTS1


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 15:30 CET.





OOP Friday:
Friday is day 1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) SR2
s'He: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Oliver MARACH/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) SR3


Fyrstenberg vs. Parrott SR2
Brunstrom vs. Marach SR3


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start.




OOP Thursday:
Thursday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: Jeff COETZEE/Jordan KERR (RSA/AUS) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) PTS1
s'He: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR2
Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) SR3
s'He: Oliver MARACH/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) vs. Raemon SLUITER/Peter WESSELS (NED/NED) SR4

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Coetzee vs. Parrott PTS1
Moodie vs. Butorac SR2
Fyrstenberg vs. Soares SR3
Marach vs. Sluiter SR4


All, send picks to trucul. except:

quiron, trucul, eljab, FERNET, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:30 CET.





OOP Wednesday:
Wednesday is:
- a 1-day second round for DTT Singles (first 4 matches)
- a 1-day quarterfinal for DTT Singles (last 3 matches)
- and 1-day quarterfinal for DTT Doubles (all 7 matches)

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

s'He: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR1 PTS1
Eas: Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR2
Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER/Michael KOHLMANN (ARG/GER) SR3
s'He: Igor KUNITSYN/Dudi SELA (RUS/ISR) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR4
Eas: Jeff COETZEE/Jordan KERR (RSA/AUS) vs. Max MIRNYI/Andy RAM (BLR/ISR) SR1 PTS1 QF Singles/ SR5 Doubles
Eas: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR2 / SR6
Eas: Jonathan ERLICH/Jamie MURRAY (ISR/GBR) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR2 / SR6
s'He: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR3 / SR7

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Kas PTS1
Parrott vs. Bhupathi SR2
Fyrstenberg vs. Arnold Ker SR3
Kunitsyn vs. Butorac SR4
Coetzee vs. Mirnyi PTS1
Soares vs. Fleming SR2
Erlich vs. Fleming SR2
Moodie vs. Clement SR3


All, send picks to trucul.
(I swear I won't have a look at your picks before sending my picks to Alex. There are too many combinations
to have an alternate manager)

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.





OOP Tuesday:
Tuesday is a 1-day first round for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day first round for DTT Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) PTS1
Eas: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS2
s'He: Dusan VEMIC/Mischa ZVEREV (SRB/GER) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS3
Eas: Lukas ARNOLD KER/Michael KOHLMANN (ARG/GER) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Lovro ZOVKO (ITA/CRO) PTS4
s'He: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) PTS5
Eas: Julien BENNETEAU/Fabrice SANTORO (FRA/FRA) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Jordan KERR (RSA/AUS) PTS6
Eas: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Jamie MURRAY (ISR/GBR) PTS7
s'He: Raemon SLUITER/Peter WESSELS (NED/NED) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS8
s'He: Pablo ANDUJAR/David FERRER (ESP/ESP) vs. Oliver MARACH/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) PTS9
s'He: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED/NED) PTS10

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Fleming vs. Melo PTS1
Dlouhy vs. Fyrstenberg PTS2
Vemic vs. Brunstrom PTS3
Arnold Ker vs. Seppi PTS4
Wassen vs. Clement PTS5
Benneteau vs. Coetzee PTS6
Soares vs. Erlich PTS7
Sluiter vs. Cermak PTS8
Andujar vs. Marach PTS9
Moodie vs. De Bakker PTS10


All, send picks to trucul.

quiron, trucul, Boarder35m, send picks to Björki.
Jens, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.



OOP Monday:

Monday is a 1-day qualifying round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day first round for DTT Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: James CERRETANI/Julian KNOWLE (USA/AUT) vs. Max MIRNYI/Andy RAM (BLR/ISR) PTS
s'He: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Igor KUNITSYN/Dudi SELA (RUS/ISR) PTS
s'He: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Andrei PAVEL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) PTS
Eas: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) PTS

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Cerretani vs. Mirnyi PTS
Damm vs. Kunitsyn PTS
Butorac vs. Pavel PTS
Huss vs. Bhupathi PTS


All, send picks to trucul.

quiron, trucul, Boarder35m, Jens, nickelS, send picks to Björki.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:30 CET.






EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:13 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 25th, then order of commitment


1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 2
3. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. trucul (FRA) - 5
6. vamos israel (ISR) - 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
8. KalleOnAir (GER) - 8
9. balloon (SIN) - 9
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 10
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
12. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 11
13. lucho_coria (ARG) - 13
14. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 15
15. Jens (GER) - 16
16. Drikke (BEL) - 17
17. nevito (ARG) - 21
18. SoPlayDr (USA) - 21
19. Gallina (ARG) - 23
20. Nando_L (SUI) - 24
21. kai. (ARG) - 26
22. juakos17 (CHI) - 27
23. FERNET (ARG) - 28
24. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
25. Tomek. (POL) - 32
26. leoneo (CHN) - 34
27. eljab (SUI) - 37
28. nicksimioni (BRA) - 47
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Qualifying Entry List
Entry based on May, 25th, then order of commitment


1. chowdahead25 (USA) - 58
2. Cinek (POL) - 63
3. Adder A216 (NED) - 73
4. Milton (BRA) - NR1
5. nickelS (RUS) - NR2
6.
7.
8.




Singles Qualifying Seeded Players
Based on Jun, 8th

1. chowdahead25 (USA) - 53
2. Adder A216 (NED) - 56
3. Cinek (POL) - 62
4. Milton (BRA) - 66


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on Jun, 8th

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 3
4. trucul (FRA) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 8






Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 25th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+11=16
5. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 14+14=28
6. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - 8+22=30
7. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) - 17+18=35
8. diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) - 9+34=43
9. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - 24+20=44
10. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - 19+28=47
11. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) - 31+35=66
12. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) - 68+25=93 (75+2155)
13. Adder A216/leoneo (NED/CHN) - 44+49=93 (leoneo to confirm) (550+355)
13. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - NR1+NR2=NRNR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on Jun, 8th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13 (4095+4185)
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 8+5=13 (3520 + 4525)

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:13 AM
DTT Rankings

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090608_1.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090608_2.jpg

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:14 AM
You can commit now. :wavey:

trucul
06-06-2009, 08:15 AM
In and doubles with quiron. ;)

lucian_iasi
06-06-2009, 09:00 AM
In

Anyone for doubles?

Björki
06-06-2009, 10:11 AM
in :wavey:

doubles with Dupuis2006

Cinek
06-06-2009, 02:28 PM
IN!

In

Anyone for doubles?

Me :)?

nicksimioni
06-06-2009, 06:26 PM
In

anyone doubles?

lucian_iasi
06-07-2009, 07:57 AM
IN!



Me :)?

lucian_iasi/Cinek for doubles

Milton
06-07-2009, 07:25 PM
In

anyone doubles?

In!!!

milton/nicksimioni for doubles!!!

nicksimioni
06-07-2009, 10:00 PM
In!!!

milton/nicksimioni for doubles!!!

Confirmed doubles with Milton ;)

FERNET
06-07-2009, 10:39 PM
in

Dobles with eljab

Dupuis2006
06-09-2009, 09:22 AM
In. Doubles with Bjorki. :)

vamos israel
06-09-2009, 11:13 AM
in :)
doubles with balloon

KalleOnAir
06-09-2009, 01:02 PM
IN :)
Doubles with Nando, if he wants

Drikke
06-09-2009, 01:30 PM
In

diego36arg
06-09-2009, 01:34 PM
In, anyone for doubles

Nando_L
06-09-2009, 04:48 PM
In

Confirming doubles with KalleOnAir :cool:

quiron
06-10-2009, 04:54 PM
in doubles with trucul :worship:

Tomek.
06-10-2009, 09:26 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

just write doubles with me and I will confirm it :D

diego36arg
06-10-2009, 09:28 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

just write doubles with me and I will confirm it :D

Tomek./diego36arg for doubles please. ;)

Nev
06-10-2009, 11:03 PM
In, doubles with whoever wants to play with me :)

lucho_coria
06-11-2009, 05:39 AM
In, doubles with whoever wants to play with me :)

In
doubles nev? :)

Gallina
06-11-2009, 07:25 AM
In
Anyone for doubles?

Nev
06-11-2009, 04:40 PM
In
doubles nev? :):D yeah, lucho_coria/nevito confirmed :rocker2:

balloon
06-11-2009, 04:49 PM
in :)
doubles with balloon

yes please :wavey:

JeffCandoi
06-11-2009, 06:01 PM
in!

Boarder35m
06-11-2009, 06:42 PM
in :)

Jens
06-11-2009, 07:06 PM
In

kai.
06-11-2009, 07:39 PM
In

SoPlayDr
06-11-2009, 07:51 PM
in doubles??

Gallina
06-12-2009, 05:31 AM
in doubles??

With me? :wavey:

chowdahead25
06-12-2009, 06:51 AM
In.
Doubles?

trucul
06-12-2009, 02:11 PM
First update on entry lists ... More than 50 hours remaining before deadline:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 25th, then order of commitment


1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
4. trucul (FRA) - 5
5. vamos israel (ISR) - 6
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
7. KalleOnAir (GER) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
10. lucho_coria (ARG) - 13
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 15
12. Jens (GER) - 16
13. Drikke (BEL) - 17
14. nevito (ARG) - 21
15. SoPlayDr (USA) - 21
16. Gallina (ARG) - 23
17. Nando_L (SUI) - 24
18. kai. (ARG) - 26
19. FERNET (ARG) - 28
20. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
21. Tomek. (POL) - 32
22. nicksimioni (BRA) - 47
23. chowdahead25 (USA) - 58
24. Cinek (POL) - 63
25. Milton (BRA) - NR1



Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on Jun, 8th

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 3
3. trucul (FRA) - 4
4. Björki (GER) - 5
5. balloon (SIN) - 7
6. KalleOnAir (GER) - 9
7. Gallina (ARG) - 10
8. vamos israel (ISR) - 11



Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 25th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - 8+22=30
4. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - 24+20=44 (eljab to commit and confirm)
5. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+11=16
6. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) - 17+18=35
7. diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) - 9+34=43
8. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) - 31+35=66 (SoPlayDr to confirm)
9. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) - 68+25=93
10. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - NR1+NR2=NRNR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on Jun, 8th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 8+5=13
4. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - 12+9=21(eljab to commit and confirm)

JeffCandoi
06-12-2009, 04:28 PM
dubz with MuriloBrasil plz

SoPlayDr
06-12-2009, 06:19 PM
gallina/soplaydr confirmed :-)

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 06:42 PM
doubles with Jens :)

Jens
06-12-2009, 06:55 PM
doubles with Jens :)

confirmed

MuriloBrasil
06-12-2009, 08:31 PM
IN!

And doubles with JeffCandoi for sure!!!!

Allez-Alejo
06-13-2009, 04:35 PM
in...anyone left for dubs?

Taz Warrior
06-13-2009, 05:04 PM
In

juakos17
06-13-2009, 06:44 PM
In for singles.

in...anyone left for dubs?

Doubles with Allez-Alejo :)

Adder A216
06-13-2009, 10:26 PM
Is there still a spot in singles???? Yes? I'm In

Someone who needs a doublespartner?

trucul
06-14-2009, 09:07 AM
Less than 8 hours before deadline:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 25th, then order of commitment


1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 2
3. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 3
4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 4
5. trucul (FRA) - 5
6. vamos israel (ISR) - 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
8. KalleOnAir (GER) - 8
9. balloon (SIN) - 9
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 10
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 11
12. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 11
13. lucho_coria (ARG) - 13
14. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 15
15. Jens (GER) - 16
16. Drikke (BEL) - 17
17. nevito (ARG) - 21
18. SoPlayDr (USA) - 21
19. Gallina (ARG) - 23
20. Nando_L (SUI) - 24
21. kai. (ARG) - 26
22. juakos17 (CHI) - 27
23. FERNET (ARG) - 28
24. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
25. Tomek. (POL) - 32
26. nicksimioni (BRA) - 47
27. chowdahead25 (USA) - 58
28. Cinek (POL) - 63
29. Adder A216 (NED) - 73
30. Milton (BRA) - NR1



Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on Jun, 8th

1. quiron (ARG) - 1
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 3
4. trucul (FRA) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 6
7. balloon (SIN) - 7
8. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 8



Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 25th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+11=16
5. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 14+14=28
6. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - 8+22=30
7. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) - 17+18=35
8. diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) - 9+34=43
9. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - 24+20=44 (eljab to commit and confirm)
10. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - 19+28=47
11. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) - 31+35=66
12. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) - 68+25=93
13. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - NR1+NR2=NRNR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on Jun, 8th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 7+6=13 (4095+4185)
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 8+5=13 (3520 + 4525)

trucul
06-14-2009, 09:10 AM
I won't be able to publish diffs when matches start during Eastbourne week. Is there any volunteer who can collect my picks and those of my opponents and, optionally, publish diffs when matches start (I can send this volunteer Excel sheet prepared until 08:00 am CET ...) ?

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 10:05 AM
I won't be able to publish diffs when matches start during Eastbourne week. Is there any volunteer who can collect my picks and those of my opponents and, optionally, publish diffs when matches start (I can send this volunteer Excel sheet prepared until 08:00 am CET ...) ?

I can do that, but as I´m allready running TT´s-Hertogenbosch it would be nice if we would make it in a way that I only receive those picks from 8.00am CEST on :wavey:

leoneo
06-14-2009, 10:20 AM
leoneo in for single~~~

eljab
06-14-2009, 10:20 AM
in

Dobles with eljab


in and confirmed

Adder A216
06-14-2009, 12:33 PM
leoneo in for single~~~

leoneo/AdderA216 for doubles???

nickelS
06-14-2009, 03:56 PM
In

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:05 PM
I can do that, but as I´m allready running TT´s-Hertogenbosch it would be nice if we would make it in a way that I only receive those picks from 8.00am CEST on :wavey:

OK, thanks Alex. ;)

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:17 PM
Deadline is passed, so I will proceed with the draw now. As usual, there will be some opened spots for possible alternates who can still commit until matches start: 3 in DTT Singles and 2 in DTT Doubles.

chowdahead25
06-14-2009, 05:20 PM
Is there still a spot in singles???? Yes? I'm In

Someone who needs a doublespartner?

Chowdahead/Adder for dubs?

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:20 PM
Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 | 2. Cinek (POL) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | 3. Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | 4. Milton (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS)

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:25 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. trucul (FRA) vs.

00:00 | 3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs.

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:27 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs.

00:00 | 8. Allez-Alejo (USA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. trucul (FRA) vs.

00:00 | 3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 6. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.

00:00 | 7. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs.

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:33 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. (Q3)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. Jens (GER)

00:00 | 8. Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. (Q2)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (Q1)
00:00 | 4. trucul (FRA) vs. (Q4)

00:00 | 3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | 6. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. FERNET (ARG)

00:00 | 7. balloon (SIN) vs. Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | 2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 | 2. Cinek (POL) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | 3. Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | 4. Milton (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS)

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:34 PM
As a reminder, 3 spots are still opened as alternates for DTT Singles.

Let us proceed now with DTT Doubles draw.

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:38 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT2)

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:42 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT3)
00:00 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU)
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI)
00:00 | 3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI)
00:00 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT2)

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:47 PM
3 spots are also still available as alternates in DTT Doubles ...

As I am playing against Alex (Boarder35m), is there any other volunteer who can collect my picks and the ones of my opponents ?

trucul
06-14-2009, 06:02 PM
Tomorrow Monday will be a 1-day qualifying round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day first Round for DTT Doubles.

Björki
06-14-2009, 06:57 PM
3 spots are also still available as alternates in DTT Doubles ...

As I am playing against Alex (Boarder35m), is there any other volunteer who can collect my picks and the ones of my opponents ?

me again :wavey:

trucul
06-14-2009, 10:06 PM
OOP Monday:

Monday is a 1-day qualifying round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day first round for DTT Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: James CERRETANI/Julian KNOWLE (USA/AUT) vs. Max MIRNYI/Andy RAM (BLR/ISR) PTS
s'He: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Igor KUNITSYN/Dudi SELA (RUS/ISR) PTS
s'He: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Andrei PAVEL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) PTS
Eas: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) PTS

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Cerretani vs. Mirnyi PTS
Damm vs. Kunitsyn PTS
Butorac vs. Pavel PTS
Huss vs. Bhupathi PTS


All, send picks to trucul.

quiron, trucul, Boarder35m, Jens, send picks to Björki.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:30 CET.

chowdahead25
06-15-2009, 02:23 AM
Anyone for dubs?!?!?!?!

Confirm if u wanna play.

Boarder35m
06-15-2009, 12:06 PM
Differences for monday


Singles

00:00 | (1) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. bye
00:00 | (2) Cinek (POL) vs. bye
00:00 | (3) Adder A216 (NED) vs. bye
00:00 | (4) Milton (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Cerretani vs. Mirnyi


Doubles

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) - Cerretani, Butorac +2, Bhupathi vs. Mirnyi, Pavel +2, Huss
SR Differences: Cerretani 2-1 v. Mirnyi 2-0, Damm 2-0 +2 v. Damm 2-1 +2, Butorac 2-1 v. Pavel 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Pavel 2-1, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Huss 2-0
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - Cerretani, Pavel vs. Mirnyi, Butorac
SR Differences: Cerretani 2-0 v. Mirnyi 2-0, Pavel 2-1 v. Butorac 2-1, Bhupathi 2-1 +2 v. Bhupathi 2-0 +2
00:00 | (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye

00:00 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Kunitsyn vs. Damm
SR Differences: Mirnyi 2-0 +2 v. Mirnyi 2-1 +2, Kunitsyn 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Bhupathi 2-1 v. Bhupathi 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - Cerretani, Butorac vs. Mirnyi, Pavel
SR Differences: Cerretani 2-0 v. Mirnyi 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v. Pavel 2-0
00:00 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) - Butorac vs. Pavel
SR Differences: Mirnyi 2-0 v. Mirnyi 2-1, Damm 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Pavel 2-0
00:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Bye

quiron
06-15-2009, 06:12 PM
kunitsyn/sela DTT :p :rocker2:

trucul
06-15-2009, 08:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. Jens (GER)

00:00 | 8. Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. Cinek (POL)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | 4. trucul (FRA) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS)

00:00 | 3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | 6. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. FERNET (ARG)

00:00 | 7. balloon (SIN) vs. Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | 2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)


LL order list:

Milton (BRA)

Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (4) Milton (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2

trucul
06-15-2009, 08:25 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs.
00:00 | vs. 3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)



First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: ??

06:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye SRs: 4-0
05:03 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) #SRs: 4-3
05:00 | 3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. bye SRs: 3-0

07:06 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 5-1
04:04 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 1-2
06:05 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 3-1
06:00 | 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye SRs: 5-0

trucul
06-15-2009, 08:40 PM
OOP Tuesday:
Tuesday is a 1-day first round for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day first round for DTT Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) PTS1
Eas: Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS2
s'He: Dusan VEMIC/Mischa ZVEREV (SRB/GER) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS3
Eas: Lukas ARNOLD KER/Michael KOHLMANN (ARG/GER) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Lovro ZOVKO (ITA/CRO) PTS4
s'He: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) PTS5
Eas: Julien BENNETEAU/Fabrice SANTORO (FRA/FRA) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Jordan KERR (RSA/AUS) PTS6
Eas: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Jamie MURRAY (ISR/GBR) PTS7
s'He: Raemon SLUITER/Peter WESSELS (NED/NED) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS8
s'He: Pablo ANDUJAR/David FERRER (ESP/ESP) vs. Oliver MARACH/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) PTS9
s'He: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED/NED) PTS10

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Fleming vs. Melo PTS1
Dlouhy vs. Fyrstenberg PTS2
Vemic vs. Brunstrom PTS3
Arnold Ker vs. Seppi PTS4
Wassen vs. Clement PTS5
Benneteau vs. Coetzee PTS6
Soares vs. Erlich PTS7
Sluiter vs. Cermak PTS8
Andujar vs. Marach PTS9
Moodie vs. De Bakker PTS10


All, send picks to trucul.

quiron, trucul, Boarder35m, nickelS, send picks to Björki.
Jens, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

Björki
06-15-2009, 08:41 PM
Yannick, I am playing Jens, so he can't send his picks to me tomorrow.

trucul
06-15-2009, 08:46 PM
Yannick, I am playing Jens, so he can't send his picks to me tomorrow.

That is why in OOP, Jens should send his picks to Alex (Boarder35m) only. ;)

Björki
06-15-2009, 08:49 PM
did not see the OOP when I posted :lol:

Boarder35m
06-16-2009, 12:12 PM
Sorry, I completely missed the start of doubles matches in Eastbourne :p

I´m missing picks from Cinek, nickelS, leoneo and Drikke. The last time Yanick frowarded picks was at 11:45am CEST.
Maybe they are in truculs pm box, so if you see that your opponents picks are missing please don´t take it as a win allready :p


Differences for Tuesday


Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ( ) Adder A216 (NED) - Fleming, Seppi, Wassen, Benneteau vs. Melo, Arnold Ker, Clement, Coetzee SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 vs. Melo 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-0, Wassen 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1, Soares 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Seppi, Clement, Benneteau vs. Arnold Ker, Wassen, Coetzee
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. eljab (SUI) - Arnold Ker, Andujar vs. Seppi, Marach
SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-0, Soares 2-0 v 2-1, Andujar 2-0 vs. Marach 2-0
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Jens (GER) - Brunstrom, Seppi, Soares vs. Vemic, Arnold Ker, Erlich

00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Arnold Ker, Wassen, Soares, Marach vs. Seppi, Clement, Erlich, Andujar
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-1, Wassen 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0, Soares 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-0, Marach 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. Cinek (POL) - Missing picks from Cinek
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Arnold Ker, Marach vs. Seppi, Andujar
SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Vemic 2-0 v 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-1, Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v 2-1, Marach 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS) - Missing picks from nickelS

00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Missing picks from leoneo
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Clement, Benneteau vs. Wassen, Coetzee
SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0, Arnold Ker 2-1 v 2-0, Clement 2-0 vs. Wassen 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-0, Erlich 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Brunstrom, Seppi, Wassen, Erlich vs. Vemic, Arnold Ker, Clement, Soares
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Vemic 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-1, Wassen 2-0 vs. Clement 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Soares 2-1
00:00 | (6) GavnichTT (GBR) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Melo, Vemic, Seppi, Wassen, Coetzee vs. Fleming, Brunstrom, Arnold Ker, Clement, Benneteau

00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. Drikke (BEL) - Missing picks from Drikke
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Vemic, Arnold Ker vs. Brunstrom, Seppi
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1, Vemic 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Brunstrom, Arnold Ker, Benneteau, Moodie vs. Vemic, Seppi, Coetzee, De Bakker
SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Vemic 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 vs. Coetzee 2-1, Marach 2-0 v 2-1, Moodie 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-1
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Vemic, Coetzee, Cermak vs. Brunstrom, Benneteau, Sluiter


Doubles

06:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
05:03 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) - Missing picks from Cinek
04:06 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - Vemic, Arnold Ker +2, Wassen, Coetzee +2 vs. Brunstrom, Seppi +2, Clement, Benneteau +2
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Vemic 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-1 +2 v. Seppi 2-1 +2, Wassen 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Coetzee 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Coetzee 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-1, Soares 2-1 v. Soares 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0
05:00 | (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye

07:06 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Fleming, Wassen +2, Benneteau, Soares +2, Marach vs. Melo, Clement +2, Coetzee, Erlich +2, Andujar
SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 v. Melo 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-1 v. Arnold Ker 2-0, Wassen 2-0 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, Benneteau 2-0 v. Coetzee 2-0, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-0, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Marach 2-0 v. Andujar 2-0, Marach 2-0 v. Marach 2-1
04:04 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - Vemic, Arnold Ker, Clement, Benneteau vs. Brunstrom, Seppi, Wassen, Coetzee
SR Differences: Vemic 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Seppi 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Wassen 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Coetzee 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1, Sluiter 2-0 v. Sluiter 2-1
06:05 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) - Fleming, Brunstrom, Seppi, Soares +2 vs. Melo, Vemic, Arnold Ker, Erlich +2
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Fleming 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Vemic 2-0, Seppi 2-0 v. Arnold Ker 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0, Soares 2-1 v. Erlich 2-0, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0
06:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Bye

trucul
06-16-2009, 07:59 PM
No pick as well on my side from Cinek, nickelS, leoneo and Drikke.

Milton is Lucky Loser and will replace the player which has an opponent with lower ranking.

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:01 PM
No pick as well on my side from Cinek, nickelS, leoneo and Drikke.

Milton is Lucky Loser and will replace the player which has an opponent with lower ranking.

Milton with play against kai. (kai. is ranked lower than trucul, Dupuis2006, balloon).

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:02 PM
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. (LL) Milton (BRA) - Wassen vs. Clement

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:11 PM
One match remaining today: Soares/Ullyett vs. Erlich/Murray 4/6 0/2 ...

I will make an update now.

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:22 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (LL) Milton (BRA)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA)

00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.
00:00 | vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Tomek. (POL)



First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 01

03:05 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - SRs: 2-2
==> SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v 2-1

04:05 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - SRs: 3-4
==> No more diffs

04:04 | Gallina (ARG) vs. eljab (SUI) - SRs: 4-4
==> SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v 2-1

05:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Jens (GER) - SRs: 4-3
==> Soares vs. Erlich

05:04 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - SRs: 4-3
==> Soares vs. Erlich SR Differences: Soares 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-0

04:05 | kai. (ARG) vs. (LL) Milton (BRA) - SRs: 3-5
==> No more diffs

05:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - SRs: 4-2
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-0 v 2-1

05:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS) - SRs: 5-0
==> Missing picks from nickelS

05:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. leoneo (CHN) - SRs: 4-0
==> Missing picks from leoneo

04:04 | nevito (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - SRs: 4-3
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-1 v 2-0

05:06 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - SRs: 4-5
==> Erlich vs. Soares SR Differences: Erlich 2-1 vs. Soares 2-1

03:06 | (6) GavnichTT (GBR) vs. FERNET (ARG) - SRs: 2-3
==> No more diffs

06:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. Drikke (BEL) - SRs: 5-0
==> Missing picks from Drikke

04:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - SRs: 3-3 SR1
==> No more diffs

05:03 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - SRs: 4-1
==> No more diffs

05:06 | (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) - SRs: 4-5
==> No more diffs



LL order list:

Milton (BRA) replaces Cinek (POL)

JeffCandoi
06-16-2009, 08:25 PM
Yannick, Did I lose even my opponent picking melo/sa? I thought I would win on correct SR3 no?

Björki
06-16-2009, 08:25 PM
Bruno/Kevin :help:

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:27 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA)
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. 3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)



First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 01

17:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye SRs: 13-0


15:06 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) - SRs: 12-4
==> Missing picks from Cinek

14:14 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - SRs: 13-9
==> SR Differences: Soares 2-1 v. Soares 2-0

14:00 | (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye SRs: 10-0

15:15 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - SRs: 12-7
==> Soares +2 vs. Erlich +2 SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-0, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1


14:14 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - SRs: 9-10
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1

16:14 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) - SRs: 10-9
==> Soares +2 vs. Erlich +2 SR Differences: Soares 2-1 v. Erlich 2-0, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1

16:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Bye SRs: 13-0

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:29 PM
Yannick, Did I lose even my opponent picking melo/sa? I thought I would win on correct SR3 no?

On SR count, you are tied 3-3. Then, on SR1, your opponent gave one set to Fleming/Skupski, so with new TT/DTT 2009 rules, this is the deciding tie-breaker in your match.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7926141&postcount=1

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:31 PM
Soares/Ullyett vs. Erlich/Murray 4/6 5/4. 1 break each in second set.

Come on Bruno and Kevin !!!!

JeffCandoi
06-16-2009, 08:40 PM
On SR count, you are tied 3-3. Then, on SR1, your opponent gave one set to Fleming/Skupski, so with new TT/DTT 2009 rules, this is the deciding tie-breaker in your match.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7926141&postcount=1

oh :( congrats to Kalleonair then :yeah: and good luck next round

anyway.. losing a match this way seems totally unfair IMO :lol:

Björki
06-16-2009, 08:41 PM
Didnt Murray/Erlich lost something line 3-6 0-6 last week? :confused:

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:50 PM
Didnt Murray/Erlich lost something line 3-6 0-6 last week? :confused:

Yep ... but they have match point 6-5 in second set tie break ... :sad:

trucul
06-16-2009, 08:52 PM
1 match point saved and now 1 set all: 4/6 7/6 ... Super Tie-Break !!!!

Björki
06-16-2009, 08:56 PM
Erlich/Ram vs Soares/Ullyett 6-4 6-7 match suspendend :rolleyes:

juakos17
06-16-2009, 08:59 PM
Trucul if Erlich/Murray Win, I Won?

trucul
06-16-2009, 09:00 PM
Erlich/Ram vs Soares/Ullyett 6-4 6-7 match suspendend :rolleyes:

:mad::mad::mad:

trucul
06-16-2009, 09:08 PM
Trucul if Erlich/Murray Win, I Won?

Let me check because I need to have a look at SR shootout ...

trucul
06-16-2009, 09:15 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs. (Björki (GER) or Jens (GER))
00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (LL) Milton (BRA)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA)

00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. nevito (ARG)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Tomek. (POL)



First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 01

(based on current result that Soares and Erlich are 1 set all (match suspended tonight))

03:05 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - SRs: 2-2
==> SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v 2-1

04:05 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - SRs: 3-4
==> No more diffs

04:04 | Gallina (ARG) vs. eljab (SUI) - SRs: 4-4
==> SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v 2-1. If Erlich win, eljab wins on SR2 shootout.

05:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Jens (GER) - SRs: 4-3
==> Soares vs. Erlich

05:04 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - SRs: 4-3
==> Soares vs. Erlich SR Differences: Soares 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-0.

04:05 | kai. (ARG) vs. (LL) Milton (BRA) - SRs: 3-5
==> No more diffs

05:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - SRs: 4-2
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-0 v 2-1

05:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS) - SRs: 5-0
==> Missing picks from nickelS

05:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. leoneo (CHN) - SRs: 4-0
==> Missing picks from leoneo

04:04 | nevito (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - SRs: 4-3
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-1 v 2-0

05:06 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - SRs: 4-5
==> Erlich vs. Soares SR Differences: Erlich 2-1 vs. Soares 2-1. If Erlich win, SoPlayDr wins on SR1.

03:06 | (6) GavnichTT (GBR) vs. FERNET (ARG) - SRs: 2-3
==> No more diffs

06:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. Drikke (BEL) - SRs: 5-0
==> Missing picks from Drikke

04:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - SRs: 3-3 SR1
==> No more diffs

05:03 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - SRs: 4-1
==> No more diffs

05:06 | (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) - SRs: 4-5
==> No more diffs



LL order list:

Milton (BRA) replaces Cinek (POL)

trucul
06-16-2009, 09:21 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA)
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. 3. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) or Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI)
00:00 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. 2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)



First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 01
(Soares vs. Erlich are 1 set all, match suspended tonight)

17:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye SRs: 13-0


15:06 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) - SRs: 12-4
==> Missing picks from Cinek

14:14 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - SRs: 13-9
==> SR Differences: Soares 2-1 v. Soares 2-0

14:00 | (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye SRs: 10-0

15:15 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - SRs: 12-7
==> Soares +2 vs. Erlich +2 SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-0, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1


14:14 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - SRs: 9-10
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1.
==> Whatever result of 3rd set, match will be tied 15-15 and diego36arg/Tomek. cannot win on SR (current score is 1 set all)

16:14 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) - SRs: 10-9
==> Soares +2 vs. Erlich +2 SR Differences: Soares 2-1 v. Erlich 2-0, Soares 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1
==> If Erlich win 2-1, score will be 16-16 and SRs will be 10-10. eljab/FERNET will win on SR1.

16:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Bye SRs: 13-0

trucul
06-16-2009, 09:27 PM
I need to wait now for tomorrow's OOP. Both Eastbourne and s'Hertogenbosch are not available yet ...

trucul
06-16-2009, 09:46 PM
Eastbourne OOP available with the 4 quarterfinals being played. Erlich vs. Soares super TB match will be played very late around 18:30 CET right before the QuarterFinal.

As tomorrow could be 2R and QF for DTT Singles, I think it will be a mess to publish diffs ...

Need to wait now for s'Hertogenbosch OOP ...

trucul
06-16-2009, 09:55 PM
If somebody is in a hurry and needs to send picks asap, just let me know. I will publish tentative OOP ...

Boarder35m
06-16-2009, 10:10 PM
´s-Hertogenbosch OOP

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/SEWTATour-Archive/posting/2009/822/OP.pdf

trucul
06-16-2009, 10:14 PM
´s-Hertogenbosch OOP

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/SEWTATour-Archive/posting/2009/822/OP.pdf

Thanks Alex ! :worship:

DTT OOP very soon !

trucul
06-16-2009, 10:25 PM
OOP Wednesday:
Wednesday is:
- a 1-day second round for DTT Singles (first 4 matches)
- a 1-day quarterfinal for DTT Singles (last 3 matches)
- and 1-day quarterfinal for DTT Doubles (all 7 matches)

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

s'He: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR1 PTS1
Eas: Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR2
Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Lucas ARNOLD KER/Michael KOHLMANN (ARG/GER) SR3
s'He: Igor KUNITSYN/Dudi SELA (RUS/ISR) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR4
Eas: Jeff COETZEE/Jordan KERR (RSA/AUS) vs. Max MIRNYI/Andy RAM (BLR/ISR) SR1 PTS1 QF Singles/ SR5 Doubles
Eas: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR2 / SR6
Eas: Jonathan ERLICH/Jamie MURRAY (ISR/GBR) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR2 / SR6
s'He: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Marc GICQUEL (FRA/FRA) SR3 / SR7

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Brunstrom vs. Kas PTS1
Parrott vs. Bhupathi SR2
Fyrstenberg vs. Arnold Ker SR3
Kunitsyn vs. Butorac SR4
Coetzee vs. Mirnyi PTS1
Soares vs. Fleming SR2
Erlich vs. Fleming SR2
Moodie vs. Clement SR3


All, send picks to trucul.
(I swear I won't have a look at your picks before sending my picks to Alex. There are too many combinations
to have an alternate manager)

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
06-16-2009, 10:56 PM
I have sent my picks to Alex (Boarder35m) and I won't change them. So, my opponents can safely send picks to me !

Boarder35m
06-16-2009, 10:58 PM
I have sent my picks to Alex (Boarder35m) and I won't change them. So, my opponents can safely send picks to me !

I can confirm that ;)

Cinek
06-17-2009, 01:03 AM
Missing picks from Cinek

LL order list:

Milton (BRA) replaces Cinek (POL)

WHAT? I sent my picks to you.

Screen:

http://img41.imageshack.us/img41/1748/49622659.jpg
:confused:

trucul
06-17-2009, 06:59 AM
WHAT? I sent my picks to you.

Screen:

http://img41.imageshack.us/img41/1748/49622659.jpg
:confused:

Well, this was sent on Sunday evening and I considered those picks for DTT Monday OOP.

But OK, I will consider picks for matches which are part of DTT Tuesday OOP are valid ... This means I need to change draw to take this into account (LL placed elsewhere) ...

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:02 AM
Cinek plays against kai. and Milton as (LL) replaces Drikke and plays against balloon (balloon has lower ranking than trucul and Dupuis2006)

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:09 AM
04:03 | kai. (ARG) vs. Cinek (POL) - SRs: 3-1
==> Remaining diffs: Soares vs. No pick SR Differences: Soares 2-0 vs. No pick

06:05 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (LL) Milton (BRA) - SRs: 5-5
==> No remaining diffs.

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:17 AM
This means kai. is through to second round due to these changes and Milton is unfortunately not through ...

Boarder35m
06-17-2009, 11:51 AM
Differences for Wednesday

Singles

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Brunstrom vs. Kas SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Kas 2-1, Bhupathi 2-0 v 2-1, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs. Jens (GER) - Brunstrom vs. Kas SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Kas 2-0
00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG) - Bhupathi, Butorac vs. Parrott, Kunitsyn SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 vs. Parrott 2-0, Butorac 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-0

00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. nevito (ARG) - Butorac vs. Kunitsyn SR Differences: Kas 2-0 v 2-1, Butorac 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-0
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Arnold Ker vs. Fyrstenberg SR Differences: Kas 2-0 v 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0
00:00 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Kas 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None


Doubles

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) - Fyrstenberg, Mirnyi, Soares, Erlich, Clement +2 vs. Arnold Ker, Coetzee, Fleming, Fleming, Moodie +2 SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Arnold Ker 2-1, Mirnyi 2-0 v. Coetzee 2-1, Soares 2-0 v. Fleming 2-1, Soares 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Fleming 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Clement 2-0 v. Moodie 2-0, Clement 2-0 v. Moodie 2-1
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Coetzee, Erlich +2 vs. Mirnyi, Fleming +2
00:00 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - Brunstrom, Fyrstenberg, Butorac, Mirnyi, Soares, Fleming, Moodie vs. Kas, Arnold Ker, Kunitsyn, Coetzee, Fleming, Erlich, Clement
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - Fyrstenberg, Butorac, Mirnyi, Soares +2, Erlich, Moodie vs. Arnold Ker, Kunitsyn, Coetzee, Fleming +2, Fleming, Clement
00:00 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Brunstrom, Fleming vs. Kas, Soares SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v. Kas 2-0, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1, Butorac 2-1 v. Butorac 2-0, Fleming 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v. Moodie 2-1

Björki
06-17-2009, 12:07 PM
Alex, I will forward my picks.

I sent after 10.30 am.

Boarder35m
06-17-2009, 12:14 PM
Diffs are updated :wavey:

Björki
06-17-2009, 12:22 PM
Are both eljab/FERNET on Fleming if they play Soares? and once if the play Erlich?

00:00 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Brunstrom, Fleming vs. Kas, Soares SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v. Kas 2-0, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1, Butorac 2-1 v. Butorac 2-0, Fleming 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v. Moodie 2-1

Björki
06-17-2009, 02:31 PM
Kas/Petzschner :smash: wasted 3 MP in a row :mad:

Brunstrom/Rojer def. Kas/Petzschner 2-6 6-2 12-10

Boarder35m
06-17-2009, 02:56 PM
Are both eljab/FERNET on Fleming if they play Soares? and once if the play Erlich?

:scratch: No, you are both on Soares if they play Fleming, they split on both matches :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
06-17-2009, 04:11 PM
Why would you pick against Moodie and the Poles.

trucul
06-17-2009, 04:42 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (Adder A216 or nicksimioni) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. (lucho_coria or trucul)
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (vamos israel vs. Tomek.)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 same CB ... I need to check tie-breaker rules ...
03:02 | eljab (SUI) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | eljab (SUI) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1 same PTS. Will go to CB (Erlich vs. Soares will decide)
02:01 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
01:02 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

02:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1 same PTS, will have to go to CB.

Nev
06-17-2009, 04:43 PM
Kunitsyn/Sela why?? why mr. warning why??:mad::wavey::bigwave:

trucul
06-17-2009, 04:46 PM
For matches going to CB, we need to wait for Soares vs. Erlich match completion ...
And it is difficult to post diffs for Singles QF matches before this match is completed. So, next update after this match is complete ...

Björki
06-17-2009, 06:34 PM
Soares vs Fleming in progress.

Soares/Ullyett def. Erlich/Murray 4-6 7-6 10-7

Björki
06-17-2009, 06:37 PM
out in singles and doubles.

Good luck to everyone :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-17-2009, 06:43 PM
Soares vs Fleming in progress.

But I cant find a result of Soares vs Murray. The match never was on the SB today. No idea if Murray "withdraw" today.

it´s under yesterday results :sad:. Murray/Erlich lost the super tiebreak 7-10

Björki
06-17-2009, 06:52 PM
I still blame Kas/Petzschner for wasting my 3 MP :sad:

I start to hate these games. Especially seeing people winning with lower scores.
Same like last week.

FERNET
06-17-2009, 06:57 PM
out in singles and doubles.

Good luck to everyone :wavey:

:hug:

Dupuis was taking revenge of my in the singles. :scared:

ELJAB DTT :worship:

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:08 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 00

04:06 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Gallina (ARG) vs. eljab (SUI) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 4-3

06:04 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 5-3
05:03 | kai. (ARG) vs. Cinek (POL) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-2
06:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-0

06:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 4-0
04:04 | nevito (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 4-6
04:07 | (6) GavnichTT (GBR) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

07:06 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. (LL) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:05 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 4-1
06:07 | (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 5-5

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

19:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) bye/bye #SRs: 13-0
17:07 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Cinek/lucian_iasi (POL/ROU) #SRs: 13-4
16:16 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) #SRs: 14-9
16:00 | (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) bye/bye #SRs: 11-0

17:15 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 12-7
15:15 | diego36arg/Tomek. (ARG/POL) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 9-11
18:14 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/nevito (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-9
18:00 | (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) bye/bye #SRs: 13-0

Tomek.
06-17-2009, 07:16 PM
only left team that lost :(

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:17 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA)
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 nicksimioni wins on SR count first round.
03:02 | eljab (SUI) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-1 trucul wins on CB.

02:01 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
01:02 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | (7) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1 Tomek. wins on CB

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:24 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. eljab (SUI) - Coetzee vs. Mirnyi
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) - Coetzee vs. Mirnyi
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Soares vs. Fleming
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Mirnyi 2-0 v 2-1, Soares 2-1 v 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:32 PM
Soares and Fleming are currently 1 set apiece and will play a Super TB

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:32 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

04:06 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) #SRs: 2-2
==> Soares vs. Fleming

08:07 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-4
==> No more diffs

07:04 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 3-2
==> Soares 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-1

07:06 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 5-3
==> Fleming 2-0 vs. Soares 2-1

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:37 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. kai. (ARG)
00:00 | vs. Tomek. (POL)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. eljab (SUI) #SRs: 1-1
==> No more diffs.

02:01 | kai. (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
==> No more diffs.

01:01 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
==> Soares vs. Fleming

01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 0-1
==> Soares 2-1 vs. 2-0. If Soares 2-1, Tomek. will win on SR1.

eljab
06-17-2009, 07:45 PM
woooh... a revenge between ARG/FRA-ARG/FRA ! :p

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:48 PM
Soares/Ullyett def. Fleming/Skupski 6/3 6/7 10-7

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:53 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. kai. (ARG)
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. eljab (SUI) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | kai. (ARG) vs. (4) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

trucul
06-17-2009, 07:54 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

06:07 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) #SRs: 2-3
10:09 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-5
08:04 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 3-2
08:08 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 5-4

JeffCandoi
06-17-2009, 08:08 PM
:ras: eastbourne

any exhibition in Liverpool, Boodles or Hurlingham for us? :lol:

trucul
06-17-2009, 08:10 PM
OOP Thursday:
Thursday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: Jeff COETZEE/Jordan KERR (RSA/AUS) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) PTS1
s'He: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR2
Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) SR3
s'He: Oliver MARACH/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) vs. Raemon SLUITER/Peter WESSELS (NED/NED) SR4

To ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Coetzee vs. Parrott PTS1
Moodie vs. Butorac SR2
Fyrstenberg vs. Soares SR3
Marach vs. Sluiter SR4


All, send picks to trucul. except:

quiron, trucul, eljab, FERNET, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:30 CET.

MuriloBrasil
06-17-2009, 08:53 PM
Lost with 9 points... I don't believe! :sad:

Goodbye Eastbourne...

Now, Wimbledon!!! :fiery::fiery::fiery:

I need defend my title in singles, and make a good result in doubles! :cool:

Boarder35m
06-18-2009, 11:43 AM
Differences for Thursday


Singles
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. kai. (ARG) - Soares vs. Fyrstenberg
00:00 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Soares vs. Fyrstenberg


Doubles
00:00 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Fyrstenberg, Sluiter vs. Soares, Marach SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Sluiter 2-1 v. Marach 2-1
00:00 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - Sluiter +2 vs. Marach +2

trucul
06-18-2009, 07:40 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

01:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
==> No remaining diffs

01:02 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-2
==> No remaining diffs

trucul
06-18-2009, 07:42 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 01

03:02 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1
==> Remaining diffs: Sluiter vs. Marach SR Differences: Sluiter 2-1 v. Marach 2-1

04:04 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 2-2
==> Remaining diffs: Sluiter +2 vs. Marach +2 SR Differences: Sluiter 2-1 +2 v. Marach 2-0 +2

trucul
06-18-2009, 07:43 PM
Last match is currently on-going: Marach/Skoch lead Sluiter/Wessels 7/6 3/3

trucul
06-18-2009, 08:19 PM
9-8 Sluiter/Wessels in final Super TB !!!! Match point !

trucul
06-18-2009, 08:20 PM
9-9 ... Very tight to know which teams will be in DTT Doubles final.

trucul
06-18-2009, 08:22 PM
Marach/Skoch def. Sluiter/Wessels 7/6 6/7 11-9

Congrats eljab/FERNET and Milton/nicksimioni ... We wasted 1 DTT Match Point ...

trucul
06-18-2009, 08:22 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | (3) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-3

trucul
06-18-2009, 08:25 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

04:04 | Gallina/SoPlayDr (ARG/USA) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:06 | (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 2-2

Tomek.
06-18-2009, 08:33 PM
wow!!

my best result here :D:D:D

trucul
06-18-2009, 08:42 PM
OOP Friday:
Friday is day 1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)
Eas: Eastbourne (Grass)

Eas: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) SR2
s'He: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Oliver MARACH/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) SR3


Fyrstenberg vs. Parrott SR2
Brunstrom vs. Marach SR3


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
06-19-2009, 06:45 AM
Deadline is around 13:00 CET. I should be able to post diffs today when matches start (thanks Alex for the other days of the week for having published diffs !)

I am currently missing picks from Milton and kai.

trucul
06-19-2009, 01:28 PM
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - Missing picks from Milton

trucul
06-19-2009, 01:29 PM
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Missing picks from kai.

trucul
06-19-2009, 01:30 PM
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski def. Parrott/Polasek 6/4 6/4
Brunstrom/Rojer lead Marach/Skoch 3/0 ...

trucul
06-19-2009, 01:32 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

00:01 | kai. (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) SRs: 0-0
==> Remaining diffs for day 1: No pick vs. Brunstrom 2-1

trucul
06-19-2009, 01:33 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 02

01:02 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 0-0
==> Remaining diffs for day 1: No Pick Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-0 2-0

trucul
06-19-2009, 02:39 PM
Brunstrom/Rojer def. Marach/Skoch 6/3 7/6

trucul
06-19-2009, 02:40 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

00:02 | kai. (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
06-19-2009, 02:41 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:04 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 0-2

trucul
06-19-2009, 02:42 PM
Congrats to Tomek. to first win in DTT Game ! :worship::worship::worship:

Tomek.
06-19-2009, 02:56 PM
my first win :D:D:D:D:D

thanks trucul :worship:

nicksimioni
06-19-2009, 03:00 PM
My first final :p
thanks to manager Trucul :worship:

Milton
06-19-2009, 05:40 PM
Sorry Nick!!!

nicksimioni
06-19-2009, 06:04 PM
Sorry Nick!!!

Ok ;)
c'mon to wimbledon :wavey:

trucul
06-19-2009, 07:51 PM
OOP Saturday:
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

s'He: s'Hertogenbosch (Grass)

s'He: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN PTS1


Brunstrom vs. Moodie PTS1


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 15:30 CET.

kai.
06-19-2009, 08:47 PM
Congrats Tomek.. :hug:
Sorry for not be a good opponent and didnt send for final

trucul
06-20-2009, 03:43 PM
No picks from kai., Milton and nicksimioni today, so no diffs for the final day ...

Congrats to eljab/FERNET for winning the DTT Doubles title !

eljab
06-20-2009, 07:36 PM
wow. New title.

:)

Thanks FERNET
And thanks Yannick for management :yeah:

FERNET
06-21-2009, 01:11 AM
Congrats Tomek :yeah:

eljab :devil:

Kaichita :hug:

Brasilian dobles ( DTT Melo/Sa ) Bad lucky :hug:

Yannick :worship:

trucul
06-21-2009, 08:56 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:02 | kai. (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
06-21-2009, 08:57 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:05 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 0-3