PYW London - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW London - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!

Sexysova
06-06-2009, 07:40 AM
PYW London

http://www.european-city-parks.com/wp-content/uploads/2006/10/london_city1_01.JPG

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/queens09.jpg

Welcome to London, Great Britain! The grass-court season starts here and the best players will have only two weeks to prepare for Wimbledon. Vote now as the Gerry Weber Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of a player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 5
R56 - 0
Qualifier - 5*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!
First Qualifying Round
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Brydan Klein AUS
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Go Soeda JPN vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Rajeev Ram USA vs. Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

Sexysova
06-06-2009, 07:41 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Brydan Klein AUS
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Marinko Matosevic AUS
Ryan Sweeting USA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

adingh
06-06-2009, 08:40 AM
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Brydan Klein AUS
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Karol Beck SVK
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

W!MBLEDON
06-06-2009, 08:50 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Brydan Klein AUS
Alejandro Falla COL
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Marinko Matosevic AUS
Ryan Sweeting USA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

Sheepy
06-06-2009, 09:26 AM
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Xavier Malisse BEL
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Marinko Matosevic AUS
Karol Beck SVK
Prakash Amritraj IND

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Go Soeda JPN

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

*Jean*
06-06-2009, 10:41 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Karol Beck SVK
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

poiree
06-06-2009, 10:49 AM
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Xavier Malisse BEL
Alejandro Falla COL
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Ryan Sweeting USA
Prakash Amritraj IND

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Go Soeda JPN

Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

CooCooCachoo
06-06-2009, 11:28 AM
Dancevic
Klein
Falla
Jenkins

Stakhovsky
Kubot
Sweeting
Amritraj

Ilhan
De Chaunac
Roger-Vasselin
Soeda

Giraldo
Ram
Lorenzi
Mannarino

Nedved Rosicky
06-06-2009, 11:44 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Alejandro Falla COL
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Karol Beck SVK
Prakash Amritraj IND

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

oranges
06-06-2009, 01:05 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Marinko Matosevic AUS
Karol Beck SVK
Prakash Amritraj IND

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Go Soeda JPN

Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

Nadie
06-06-2009, 02:00 PM
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Brydan Klein AUS
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Karol Beck SVK
Prakash Amritraj IND

Marsel Ilhan TUR
Kevin Anderson RSA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

Invisible
06-06-2009, 03:02 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Ryan Sweeting USA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

oranges
06-06-2009, 03:34 PM
Live Scores after Invisible

Frank Dancevic CAN [1] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR 6:3 1:1
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Brydan Klein AUS 6:5 SP!
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Daniel Evans GBR [WC] 4:6 0:1
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [6] 3:6 2:0

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC] 6:2 3:0
Lukasz Kubot POL vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS 6:4 1:0
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA 6:4 0:1
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Chris Guccione AUS [7] 6:4 0:1

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR 6:2 2:1
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA 5:6 SP!
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA 4:6 0:1
Go Soeda JPN vs. Jesse Levine USA [8] 4:6 0:1

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC] 6:5 SP!
Rajeev Ram USA vs. Nicolas Mahut FRA 0:6 1:4
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA 6:3 2:0
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] 5:6 SP!

d_s
06-06-2009, 04:51 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Alejandro Falla COL
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Marinko Matosevic AUS
Karol Beck SVK
Prakash Amritraj IND

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS

Ozone
06-06-2009, 06:46 PM
Aww look whos back and trying to ruin this game again. How did those PYW futures and challengers go under your rule?

oranges
06-06-2009, 06:51 PM
Aww look whos back and trying to ruin this game again. How did those PYW futures and challengers go under your rule?

:rolleyes: If you'd like PYW to be a private club for a few of you, please let us know so as not to waste time. Smashing success with the last couple of tournies, including a slam.

Sexysova
06-06-2009, 07:01 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-3 2-1
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Brydan Klein AUS | 7-5 0-0
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 4-6 1-1
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [6] | 3-6 2-1

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 6-2 3-1
Lukasz Kubot POL vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS | 6-4 1-1
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-4 1-1
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 1-1

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-2 3-1
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA | 6-6 TB!
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 4-6 0-2
Go Soeda JPN vs. Jesse Levine USA [8] | 4-6 0-2

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC] | 6-6 TB!
Rajeev Ram USA vs. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 0-6 1-5 MP!
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-3 3-0
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-6 TB!

chowdahead25
06-06-2009, 07:29 PM
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Xavier Malisse BEL
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Ryan Sweeting USA
Chris Guccione AUS [7]
Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Kevin Anderson RSA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Jesse Levine USA
Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Rajeev Ram USA
Rik De Voest RSA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

Caio_Brasil
06-06-2009, 10:28 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Alejandro Falla COL
Scoville Jenkins USA

Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Ryan Sweeting USA
Prakash Amritraj IND

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Go Soeda JPN

Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

roberthenman
06-06-2009, 11:21 PM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA

Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Ryan Sweeting USA
Prakash Amritraj IND

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3]
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Go Soeda JPN

Santiago Giraldo COL [4]
Nicolas Mahut FRA
Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

Ozone
06-07-2009, 01:48 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Brydan Klein AUS
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Go Soeda JPN vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Rajeev Ram USA vs. Nicolas Mahut FRA
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

Sexysova
06-07-2009, 08:08 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-3 4-3
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Brydan Klein AUS | 7-5 3-1
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 4-6 3-3
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [6] | 3-6 6-1 0-0

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 6-2 4-4
Lukasz Kubot POL vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS | 6-4 4-2
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-4 1-5 SP!
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 4-2

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-2 6-1
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA | 6-7 3-0
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 4-6 1-5 MP!
Go Soeda JPN vs. Jesse Levine USA [8] | 4-6 2-4

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC] | 7-6 2-1
Rajeev Ram USA lost to Nicolas Mahut FRA | 0-6 2-6
Rik De Voest RSA vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-3 5-2 MP!
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-7 1-2

Sexysova
06-07-2009, 08:09 AM
vote Again!

Sexysova
06-07-2009, 08:11 AM
Dancevic
Malisse
Evans
Jenkins

Stakhovsky
Kubot
Sweeting
Amritraj

Anderson
Roger-Vasselin
Levine

Giraldo
De Voest
Mannarino

d_s
06-07-2009, 08:34 AM
Dancevic
Malisse
Falla
Devvarman

Eaton
Matosevic
Beck
Amritraj

De Chaunac
Levine

Slabinsky
Kudryavtsev

kai.
06-07-2009, 08:38 AM
Dancevic
Malisse
Evans
Jenkins

Stakhovsky
Kubot
Sweeting
Amritraj

Anderson
Roger-Vasselin
Levine

Giraldo
De Voest
Mannarino

Psichogauchovna
06-07-2009, 09:37 AM
Frank Dancevic CAN [1]
Xavier Malisse BEL
Daniel Evans GBR [WC]
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Karol Beck SVK
Chris Guccione AUS [7]

Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Go Soeda JPN vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]

Sexysova
06-07-2009, 09:43 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] beat Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-3 6-3
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Brydan Klein AUS | 7-5 6-1
Alejandro Falla COL lost to Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [6] | 3-6 6-1 2-2

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] beat Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Lukasz Kubot POL beat Marinko Matosevic AUS | 6-4 6-3
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-4 1-6 2-1
Prakash Amritraj IND beat Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 6-2

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-2 6-1
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA | 6-7 5-2 SP!
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 4-6 1-6
Go Soeda JPN lost to Jesse Levine USA [8] | 4-6 2-6

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC] | 7-6 4-3
Rajeev Ram USA lost to Nicolas Mahut FRA | 0-6 2-6
Rik De Voest RSA beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-7 2-5 MP!

Wojtek
06-07-2009, 09:53 AM
Devvarman
Sweeting
De Chaunac
Slabinsky
Mannarino

oranges
06-07-2009, 10:26 AM
Devvarman
Beck
De Chaunac
Giraldo

Sexysova
06-07-2009, 12:01 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] beat Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-3 6-3
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Brydan Klein AUS | 7-5 6-1
Alejandro Falla COL lost to Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [6] | 3-6 6-1 2-4

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] beat Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Lukasz Kubot POL beat Marinko Matosevic AUS | 6-4 6-3
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-4 1-6 3-2
Prakash Amritraj IND beat Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 6-2

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-2 6-1
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA | 6-7 6-2 1-0
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 4-6 1-6
Go Soeda JPN lost to Jesse Levine USA [8] | 4-6 2-6

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC] | 7-6 5-4 MP!
Rajeev Ram USA lost to Nicolas Mahut FRA | 0-6 2-6
Rik De Voest RSA beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-7 2-6

Caio_Brasil
06-07-2009, 12:23 PM
Jenkins
Sweeting
De Chaunac
Giraldo

*Jean*
06-07-2009, 03:09 PM
Jenkins
Beck
De Chaunac

tiffanykatya
06-07-2009, 03:53 PM
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]
Ryan Sweeting USA
Kevin Anderson RSA

NyGeL
06-07-2009, 04:33 PM
Somdev Devvarman IND [6]
Karol Beck SVK
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA

Ozone
06-07-2009, 05:32 PM
Sweeting
De Chaunac

adingh
06-07-2009, 05:46 PM
Karol Beck
Kevin Anderson

Sexysova
06-07-2009, 05:47 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] beat Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-3 6-3
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Brydan Klein AUS | 7-5 6-1
Alejandro Falla COL lost to Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA lost to Somdev Devvarman IND [6] | 3-6 6-1 4-6

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] beat Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Lukasz Kubot POL beat Marinko Matosevic AUS | 6-4 6-3
Karol Beck SVK vs. Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-4 1-6 6-5 MP!
Prakash Amritraj IND beat Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 6-2

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-2 6-1
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA | 6-7 6-2 5-2 MP!
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 4-6 1-6
Go Soeda JPN lost to Jesse Levine USA [8] | 4-6 2-6

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] beat Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Rajeev Ram USA lost to Nicolas Mahut FRA | 0-6 2-6
Rik De Voest RSA beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-7 2-6

DomachowskaDreamer
06-07-2009, 06:12 PM
Beck
De Chaunac

Sexysova
06-07-2009, 06:16 PM
First Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Frank Dancevic CAN [1] beat Alex Bogdanovic GBR | 6-3 6-3
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Brydan Klein AUS | 7-5 6-1
Alejandro Falla COL lost to Daniel Evans GBR [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Scoville Jenkins USA lost to Somdev Devvarman IND [6] | 3-6 6-1 4-6

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] beat Chris Eaton GBR [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Lukasz Kubot POL beat Marinko Matosevic AUS | 6-4 6-3
Karol Beck SVK beat Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-4 1-6 7-5
Prakash Amritraj IND beat Chris Guccione AUS [7] | 6-4 6-2

Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 6-2 6-1
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA | 6-7 6-2 6-2
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA | 4-6 1-6
Go Soeda JPN lost to Jesse Levine USA [8] | 4-6 2-6

Santiago Giraldo COL [4] beat Alexander Slabinsky GBR [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Rajeev Ram USA lost to Nicolas Mahut FRA | 0-6 2-6
Rik De Voest RSA beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-7 2-6