Tunisia F2 [June 08 - Sfax - Hard] Winner: Reda El Amrani [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tunisia F2 [June 08 - Sfax - Hard] Winner: Reda El Amrani

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 03:08 PM
Tunisia F2
Location: Sfax, Tunisia
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://looklex.com/tunisia/photos/sfax01.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020045
website: www.tennisclubdesfax.org.tn
info: www.ftt.org.tn

Entry List
1 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 282 5
2 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 393 2
3 $ INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 441 1
4 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 443 1
5 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 566 1
6 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 572 1
7 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 627 2
8 BLAKE, Myles GBR 757 2
9 COCO, Rudy FRA 760 1
10 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 772 1
11 $ CROWE, Joshua AUS 849 1
12 $ RACHIDI, Younes MAR 970 1
13 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 994 2
14 $ CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1041 1
15 LUDLOW, James USA 1051 2
16 $ SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1052 1
17 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1067 1
18 LEONG, Michael SOL 1071 2

Qualifying
1 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1114 1
2 VICO, Uros ITA 1195 3
3 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1235 1
4 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1240 1
5 $ JALLALI, Walid TUN 1256 1
6 $ VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1493= 1
7 GINER, Marc ESP 1539 2
8 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1623= 1
-----------------Nat. Ranking
9 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 72 1
10 SMITH, Daniel RSA 62 1
11 SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA, Manuel-Angel ESP 116 2
12 PEREZ CASES, Joaquin ESP 183 2
13 STANCATI, Marco ITA 379 1
14 SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS, Jaime ESP 198 2
15 $ ROBERT, Quentin REU 1
16 $ AFFES, Mohammed TUN 1
17 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 1
18 $ SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1
19 ROBERT, Quentin FRA 2
20 HICHEM, Belbakhma ALG 1
21 KLIBI, Mohamed TUN 1
22 FERCHICHI, Marouan TUN 1
23 $ ARBAIZA, Isaac CRC 2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020045&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:59 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (1) BYE
Haykel AYADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079378) (TUN) defeated Quentin ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134162) (REU) 6-0 6-4
Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (2) BYE
Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) defeated Marouan FERCHICHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135493) (TUN) 6-4 6-1
Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) BYE
Mohammed AFFES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002425) (TUN) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021732) (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Baligh ELLOUZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120035) (TUN) BYE
Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100171) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) BYE
Mohamed KOUBAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042166) (TUN) BYE
Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) BYE
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076543) (ESP) BYE
Karim SALLEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148574) (TUN) BYE
Quentin ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127023) (FRA) BYE
Anis GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) BYE
Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) BYE

2nd Round

Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (1) defeated Haykel AYADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079378) (TUN) 6-4 6-4
Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (2) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Mohammed AFFES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002425) (TUN) defeated Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) defeated Baligh ELLOUZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120035) (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Mohamed KOUBAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042166) (TUN) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076543) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Karim SALLEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148574) (TUN) defeated Quentin ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127023) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) defeated Anis GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) Walkover


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113392&tournament=1100020045

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:29 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) defeated Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Slah MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020585) (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (7) defeated Karim SALLEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148574) (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) defeated Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) defeated Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) (6) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (5) defeated Maniel BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) defeated Walid JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) 7-5 7-6(8)
Wessim DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN) defeated Mohamed KOUBAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042166) (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (4) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Wael KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) defeated Mohammed AFFES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002425) (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated Baligh ELLOUZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120035) (TUN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) defeated Slah MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) 6-2 7-5
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (5) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (4) defeated Wessim DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated Wael KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (4) defeated Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (5) 7-5 6-3
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Semifinal

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (4) defeated Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1

Final

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (4) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) 4-3 Retired

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:29 PM
Vamos Krkoska :bounce:

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:29 PM
Doubles


1st Round

CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) defeated GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-4 6-4
EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated ISOBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021732) (JPN) / TAKAHASHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000973) (JPN) 6-3 6-2
BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) defeated GIGOUNON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055723) (BEL) / INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) (3) Walkover
STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) defeated DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN) / MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) 6-3 7-6(5)
JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) defeated AYADI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079378) (TUN) / KOUBAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042166) (TUN) 6-1 6-0
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (4) defeated ELLOUZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120035) (TUN) / SALLEMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148574) (TUN) 6-0 6-1
CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) defeated BAINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060023) (GBR) / SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134162) (REU) / ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127023) (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (1) 7-6(7) 6-4
STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) defeated BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) defeated CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 6-3 7-5
COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) 4-6 6-0 [10-6]

Final

EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) 2-6 6-4 [10-8]

Smoke944
06-12-2009, 02:37 AM
El Amrani d Jaziri 7-5 5-3 ret.
Too bad for Jaziri but he's been getting back into very good form lately :yeah:
Also, nice to see El Amrani starting to play well again, hopefully he can win here.

Smoke944
06-13-2009, 08:11 PM
El Amrani doubles up and wins both titles :yeah: