Slovenia F3 [June 08 - Koper - Clay] Winner: Benoît Paire [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Slovenia F3 [June 08 - Koper - Clay] Winner: Benoît Paire

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 02:04 PM
Slovenia F3
Location: Koper, Slovenia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.susa.org/eufc2007/koper4.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019895
website: www.teniskoper.com

Entry List
1 VANNI, Luca ITA 328 2
2 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 425 1
3 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 462 1
4 NOVAK, David CZE 507 2
5 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 537 2
6 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 561 1
7 $ PAIRE, Benoit FRA 608 3
8 $ HAENLE, Pirmin GER 615 2
9 VOGELI, Roman CZE 619 1
10 BELIC, Luka CRO 620 1
11 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 640 1
12 $ ZAY, Marius GER 641 2
13 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 658 1
14 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 679 1
15 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 680 1
16 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 744 1
17 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 762 1
18 RAONIC, Milos CAN 779 1

Qualifying
1 $ REIX, Clement FRA 832 1
2 TRISKA, Karel CZE 839 1
3 BAKER, Jamie GBR 866 1
4 MELZER, Gerald AUT 875 1
5 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 907 1
6 RMUS, Martin SLO 982 1
7 HARDY, Romain FRA 984 1
8 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 1016 1
9 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1065 1
10 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1083 1
11 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1086 1
12 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1146 1
13 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1161 1
14 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1177 1
15 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1263 1
16 $ SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1326= 1
17 ROLA, Blaz SLO 1459= 1
18 $ SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1475 1
19 $ LANG, Philip AUT 1623= 1
20 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1806= 1
21 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1828= 1
22 $ BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1861= 2
23 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1908= 2
-----------Nat. Ranking
24 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
25 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 36 1
26 JOHANSSON, Cezar Sincan NOR 4 1
27 O'LEARY, David GBR 83 1
28 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 1
29 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 83 1
30 FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 47 1
31 COCIASU, Andrei ROU 110 3
32 MILAN, Marin CRO 39 1
33 SIMON, Tobias GER 398 1
34 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 52 1
35 MONTVAI, Gabor HUN 99 1
36 LOVRINOVIC, Marko CRO 67 1
37 KOVACIC, Klemen SLO 24 1
38 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 1
39 SCHULLERN, Johannes AUT 62 1
40 KORELC, Domen SLO 25 1
41 KARGL, Mario AUT 141 1
42 BONIN, Rok SLO 31 1
43 ZIBRAT, Janos SLO 36 1
44 BONIN, Enej SLO 39 1
45 PETELINSEK, Rok SLO 45 1
46 $ KRALJIC, Martin SLO 51 1
47 $ STOPAR, Gregor SLO 56 1
48 ZITNIK, Tilen SLO 59 1
49 SARIC, Mario CRO 65 (SLO) 1
50 LAZIC, Marko SLO 72 1
51 $ ZUPANCIC, Matic SLO 77 1
52 $ KODELJA, Ambroz SLO 108 1
53 $ FICKO, Gregor SLO 141 1
54 $ MODEBE, Orion GBR 144 5

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019895&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 07:19 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100112636&tournament=1100019895

why is Gerald Melzer playing qualies with a wild-card if he was already in the list, I really don't know why :lol:
and seed#2 seems was moved to main draw, but they don't have the info at the draws in ATP or ITF.

MissChaChaCha
06-05-2009, 08:27 PM
Qualifying Draw
1st Round

G.Melzer [AUT/1/w.c] vs. Bye
J.Schullern [AUT] d. T.Zitnik [SLO/w.c] 6-3 6-1
C-S.Johansson [NOR] d. M.Zlatkovic [SLO] 6-4 6-0
M.Sabolcki [SLO/13] vs. Bye

[2] vs. Bye
D.O'Leary [GBR] d. M.Lazic [SLO] 6-0 6-0
G.Stopar [SLO] d. G.Montvai [HUN] 6-2 6-4
G.Ben Zvi [ISR/16] d. J.Sechrist [USA] 6-1 6-0

M.Rmus [SLO/3] vs. Bye
J.Hradsky [CZE] d. D.Korelc [SLO] 6-2 4-6 6-4
S.Kesthely [NOR] d. J.Sepiè [SLO] 6-0 6-0
D.Zmak [CRO/15] d. G.Ficko [SLO] 6-1 6-2

R.Hardy [FRA/4] vs. Bye
R.Petelinsek [SLO] d. A.Kodelja [SLO] 3-6 6-0 6-0
A.Giuffrida [USA] d. R.Rozac [SLO/w.c] 6-2 6-0
D.Salopek [CRO/10] vs. Bye

R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/5] vs. Bye
O.Modebe [GBR] d. T.Skripkin [RUS] 6-0 6-2
K.Kovacic [SLO] d. B-W.Harbo [NOR] 6-3 6-1
M.Linzer [AUT/11] vs. Bye

J.Lustyk [CZE/6] vs. Bye
A.Toth [HUN] d. M.Saric [CRO] 6-2 6-2
J.Zibrat [SLO] d. B.Trinker [AUT] 7-5 6-2
G.Kamitz [AUT/14] vs. Bye

J.Maher [AUS/7] vs. Bye
M.Mlakar [SLO] d. M.Zakovsek [SLO] 6-3 7-5
W.Kubicka [AUT] d. M.Lovrinovic [CRO] 6-2 1-6 6-1
B.Rola [SLO/12] vs. Bye

S.Khotulev [RUS/8] vs. Bye
M.Kraljic [SLO] d. M.Zupancic [SLO] 6-2 6-1
C.Priddle [GBR] d. M.Lazarcik [SVK] 6-3 6-1
B.Steinberger [AUT/9/w.c] vs. Bye


2nd Round

J.Schullern [AUT] d. G.Melzer [AUT/1/w.c] 1-6 6-1 6-4
C-S.Johansson [NOR] d. M.Sabolcki [SLO/13] 7-5 6-0

D.O'Leary [GBR] vs. Bye
G.Ben Zvi [ISR/16] d. G.Stopar [SLO] 6-3 6-0

M.Rmus [SLO/3] d. J.Hradsky [CZE] 6-2 2-6 6-1
D.Zmak [CRO/15] d. S.Kesthely [NOR] 5-7 6-1 6-3

R.Hardy [FRA/4] d. R.Petelinsek [SLO] 6-2 6-0
D.Salopek [CRO/10] d. A.Giuffrida [USA] 6-0 6-1

R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/5] d. O.Modebe [GBR] 6-2 6-0
M.Linzer [AUT/11] d. K.Kovacic [SLO] 6-3 6-0

J.Lustyk [CZE/6] d. A.Toth [HUN] 6-4 7-6(5)
G.Kamitz [AUT/14] d. J.Zibrat [SLO] 6-1 6-2

J.Maher [AUS/7] d. M.Mlakar [SLO] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
B.Rola [SLO/12] d. W.Kubicka [AUT] 6-1 7-5

S.Khotulev [RUS/8] d. M.Kraljic [SLO] 4-6 6-4 7-5
B.Steinberger [AUT/9/w.c] d. C.Priddle [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-1

MissChaChaCha
06-07-2009, 04:24 PM
3rd Round

J.Schullern [AUT] vs. C-S.Johansson [NOR]
D.O'Leary [GBR] vs. G.Ben Zvi [ISR/16]

M.Rmus [SLO/3] vs. D.Zmak [CRO/15]
R.Hardy [FRA/4] vs. D.Salopek [CRO/10]

R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/5] vs. M.Linzer [AUT/11]
J.Lustyk [CZE/6] vs. G.Kamitz [AUT/14]

J.Maher [AUS/7] vs. B.Rola [SLO/12]
S.Khotulev [RUS/8] vs. B.Steinberger [AUT/9/w.c]

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 04:33 PM
Qualifying Draw
2nd Round

J.Schullern [AUT] d. G.Melzer [AUT/1/w.c] 1-6 6-1 6-4
C-S.Johansson [NOR] d. M.Sabolcki [SLO/13] 7-5 6-0


surprise :eek:

MissChaChaCha
06-08-2009, 05:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

3rd Round

C-S.Johansson [NOR] d. J.Schullern [AUT] 6-4 6-1
G.Ben Zvi [ISR/16] d. D.O'Leary [GBR] 3-6 6-2 6-3

D.Zmak [CRO/15] d. M.Rmus [SLO/3] 6-4 6-0
R.Hardy [FRA/4] d. D.Salopek [CRO/10] 6-4 6-3

R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/5] d. M.Linzer [AUT/11] 6-3 6-2
G.Kamitz [AUT/14] d. J.Lustyk [CZE/6] 7-5 6-1

B.Rola [SLO/12] d. J.Maher [AUS/7] 6-3 6-3
B.Steinberger [AUT/9/w.c] d. S.Khotulev [RUS/8] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
06-08-2009, 05:28 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

L.Vanni [ITA/1] vs. M.Mirnegg [AUT]
E.Bonin [SLO/w.c] vs. B.Rola [SLO/Q]
D.Zmak [CRO/Q] vs. G.Kamitz [AUT/Q]
T.Ternar [SLO/w.c] vs. R.Vogeli [CZE/8]

D.Novak [CZE/4] vs. G.Ben Zvi
C.Reix [FRA] vs. N.Moser [AUT]
B.Steinberger [AUT/Q] vs. L.Belic [CRO]
J.Baker [GBR] vs. J.Skoloudik [CZE/6]

B.Paire [FRA/7] vs. C-S.Johansson [NOR/Q]
R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] vs. M.Navratil [CZE]
T.Cazes-Carrere [FRA] vs. Z.Golubovic [SLO]
M.Raonic [CAN] vs. D.Molchanov [UKR/3]

R.Jebavy [CZE/5] vs. M.Zay [GER]
K.Triska [CZE/S.E] vs. R.Hardy [FRA/Q]
[I]R.Bonin [SLO/w.c] vs. J.Tavcar [SLO/w.c]
M.Hizak [CRO] vs. A.Sancic [CRO/2]

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 06:08 PM
Good luck to the Czech squad and local players. :)

MissChaChaCha
06-08-2009, 06:31 PM
Doubles

1st Round

Molchanov - Raonic [UKR/CAN/1] vs. Bye
Bonin - Bonin [SLO/SLO] d. Bradaskja - Sinigoj [SLO/SLO] 5-7 6-3 [10-2]
Cazes-Carrere - Reix [FRA/FRA/3] vs. Bye
Jovanovic - Jan [SLO/SLO] d. Moser - Steinberger [AUT/AUT] 6-1 2-6 [12-10]

Hizak - Sancic [CRO/CRO] d. Johansson - Skripkin [NOR/RUS] 6-2 6-2
Navratil - Vogeli [CZE/CZE/4] d. Saric - Stopar [CRO/SLO] 6-1 6-2
Hradsky - Triska [CZE/CZE] d. Kesthely - Sechrist [NOR/USA] 6-4 6-0
Jebavy - Novak [CZE/CZE/2] vs. Bye

MissChaChaCha
06-09-2009, 07:11 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

M.Mirnegg [AUT] d. L.Vanni [ITA/1] 6-0 6-3
B.Rola [SLO/Q] d. E.Bonin [SLO/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-3
G.Kamitz [AUT/Q] d. D.Zmak [CRO/Q] 6-4 7-6(3)
T.Ternar [SLO/w.c] d. R.Vogeli [CZE/8] 7-5 7-5

D.Novak [CZE/4] d. G.Ben Zvi 6-2 6-2
N.Moser [AUT] d. C.Reix [FRA] 7-5 6-7(0) 6-4
B.Steinberger [AUT/Q] d. L.Belic [CRO] 6-4 6-3
J.Skoloudik [CZE/6] d. J.Baker [GBR] 6-3 6-3

B.Paire [FRA/7] d. C-S.Johansson [NOR/Q] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
M.Navratil [CZE] d. R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-2
T.Cazes-Carrere [FRA] d. Z.Golubovic [SLO] 6-3 6-1
D.Molchanov [UKR/3] d. M.Raonic [CAN] 6-3 6-4

M.Zay [GER] d. R.Jebavy [CZE/5] 7-5 6-2
R.Hardy [FRA/Q] d. K.Triska [CZE/S.E] 4-6 6-3 6-0
[I]R.Bonin [SLO/w.c] d. J.Tavcar [SLO/w.c] 4-6 6-4 6-4
M.Hizak [CRO] d. A.Sancic [CRO/2] 2-6 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha
06-09-2009, 07:23 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

Molchanov - Raonic d. Bonin - Bonin [SLO/SLO] 4-0 ret.
Cazes-Carrere - Reix [FRA/FRA/3] d. Jovanovic - Jan [SLO/SLO] 6-2 6-2

Hizak - Sancic [CRO/CRO] d.Navratil - Vogeli [CZE/CZE/4] 6-1 6-0
Jebavy - Novak [CZE/CZE/2] d. Hradsky - Triska [CZE/CZE] 6-3 1-6 [10-5]


Semifinal

Molchanov - Raonic [UKR/CAN/1] d. Cazes-Carrere - Reix [FRA/FRA/3] 6-3 6-1
Jebavy - Novak [CZE/CZE/2] d. Hizak - Sancic [CRO/CRO] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]

[U]Final

Molchanov - Raonic [UKR/CAN/1] d. Jebavy - Novak [CZE/CZE/2] 7-5 5-7 [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
06-11-2009, 04:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

M.Mirnegg [AUT] d. B.Rola [SLO/Q] 6-4 6-3
T.Ternar [SLO/w.c] d. G.Kamitz [AUT/Q] 6-4 7-6(2)

D.Novak [CZE/4] d. N.Moser [AUT] 6-1 6-4
J.Skoloudik [CZE/6] d. B.Steinberger [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-3

B.Paire [FRA/7] d. M.Navratil [CZE] 6-3 6-0
D.Molchanov [UKR/3] d. T.Cazes-Carrere [FRA] 6-2 7-6(4)

M.Zay [GER] d. R.Hardy [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-1
M.Hizak [CRO] d. R.Bonin [SLO/w.c] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha
06-11-2009, 08:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

M.Mirnegg [AUT] d. T.Ternar [SLO/w.c] 6-1 6-3
J.Skoloudik [CZE/6] d. D.Novak [CZE/4] 7-5 6-1

B.Paire [FRA/7] d. D.Molchanov 6-3 7-6(2)
M.Hizak [CRO] d. M.Zay [GER] 4-6 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

M.Mirnegg [AUT] d. J.Skoloudik [CZE/6] 6-1 1-0 ret.
B.Paire [FRA/7] d. M.Hizak [CRO] 2-6 6-3 6-3

[U]FINAL

M.Mirnegg [AUT] vs. B.Paire [FRA/7]

MissChaChaCha
06-13-2009, 07:02 PM
BENOIT :D

MissChaChaCha
06-14-2009, 07:02 PM
FINAL

B.Paire [FRA/7] d. M.Mirnegg [AUT] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

:D :D :D