Brazil F6 [June 08 - Araguari - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Bonatto [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F6 [June 08 - Araguari - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Bonatto

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 02:00 PM
Brazil F6
Location: Araguari, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://img63.imageshack.us/img63/6224/bosque2aw4.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019871

Entry List
1 GOMES, Eric BRA 270 1
2 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 326 1
3 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 327 1
4 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 380 1
5 LOPES, Tiago BRA 416 1
6 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 419 1
7 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 501 1
8 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 551 1
9 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 681 1
10 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 807 1
11 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 809= 1
12 MATOS, Diego BRA 827 1
13 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 863 1
14 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 928 1
15 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 937 1
16 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 974 1
17 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1017 1
18 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1085 1

Qualifying
1 COSTA, Charles BRA 1104 1
2 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1109 1
3 TURINI, Thales BRA 1115 1
4 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1218 1
5 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1242 1
6 MORALES, Victor CHI 1295= 1
7 LEON, Dariel BRA 1300= 1
8 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1486= 1
9 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1501= 1
10 VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 1701= 1
11 SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1757= 1
12 OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1757= 1
13 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1757= 1
14 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1806= 1
15 RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 1844= 1
16 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1914 1
---------------------Nat. Ranking
17 RONDINO, Rafael BRA 84 1
18 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
19 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 32 1
20 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 35 1
21 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 88 1
22 $ LEVY, Thales BRA 90 1
23 MATTOS, Arthur BRA 103 1
24 FRANCO, Willian BRA 106 1
25 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 114 1
26 AIRES, Adolfo BRA 120 1
27 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 126 1
28 COELHO, Matheus BRA 146 1
29 SANT'ANNA, Bruno BRA 161 1
30 CALIGHER, Lincoln BRA 177 1
31 PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 177 1
32 CIRILO, Victor BRA 179 1
33 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 183 1
34 SANTOS DE REZENDE, Marcelo BRA 187 1
35 GILIOLI, Tiago BRA 215 1
36 PERALTA, Jose-Roberto BRA 224 1
37 CUSTODIO, Felipe BRA 230 1
38 BRAGA, Igor BRA 246 1
39 PALERMO DA SILVA, Francisco Xavier BRA 282 1
40 FREY, Ricardo BRA 296 1
41 PALEARI, Cesar BRA 302 1
42 ARLINDO, Richard BRA 302 1
43 PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE, Lucas BRA 318 1
44 FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 400 1
45 MILAN DA SILVA, Thiago BRA 2
46 SARHAN BUCALEM, Richard BRA 1
47 $ SILVA, Caio BRA 1
48 COURI, Heitor BRA 1
49 $ MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 2
50 FERREIRA, Rafael BRA 1
51 REZENDE, Mauro BRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019871&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 01:45 PM
Qualifying Draw


1st Round

Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (1) BYE
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) defeated Rafael FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153411) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021965) (BRA) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024653) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Matheus COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) BYE
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (2) BYE
Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) BYE
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (3) BYE
Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) defeated Felipe CUSTODIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128302) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Tiago GILIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011383) (BRA) defeated Heitor COURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153812) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) BYE
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (4) BYE
Joao CAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107996) (BRA) defeated Pedro Henrique Souza Freitas PEDRAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144196) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Adolfo AIRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089496) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) BYE
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (5) BYE
Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) defeated Lincoln CALIGHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118156) (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106535) (BRA) BYE
Richard ARLINDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133327) (BRA) BYE
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) (6) BYE
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Mauro REZENDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078574) (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) defeated Gabriel MARTINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134593) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (10) BYE
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (7) BYE
Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) defeated Ricardo FREY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109171) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (9) BYE
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) (8) BYE
Cesar PALEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126812) (BRA) defeated Thiago MILAN DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078580) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Flavio MALAGUTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126185) (BRA) Walkover
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (1) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021965) (BRA) defeated Matheus COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) defeated Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (3) 6-1 7-5
Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) defeated Tiago GILIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011383) (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (4) defeated Joao CAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107996) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (5) defeated Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106535) (BRA) defeated Richard ARLINDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133327) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) (6) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (10) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (7) 6-2 7-5
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (9) 7-6(5) 6-2
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) (8) defeated Cesar PALEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126812) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (11) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5

3rd Round

Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (1) defeated Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021965) (BRA) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (4) 6-1 6-4
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) (5) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106535) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (10) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) defeated Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) (8) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) (11) 6-2 7-6(3)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100112559&tournament=1100019871

----------------------------------------------------------------------


Doubles Main Draw

1st Round

GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) 6-1 6-4
FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) defeated PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 [10-7]
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) / RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) / SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (4) 6-0 6-2
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) defeated ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) / LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) 5-7 6-0 [10-2]
MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) 5-7 7-5 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) / RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) defeated CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-1
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (2) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)

Final

GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 11:49 AM
1st Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) Vs Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA)
Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA)
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (6)

Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (4) Vs Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA)
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) Vs Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA)
Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE)
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (7)

Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) Vs Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA)
Thales TURINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081993) (BRA) Vs Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA)
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) Vs Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3)

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA)
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA)
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (2)

Jader Magri
06-13-2009, 01:17 AM
2nd Round

GOMES Eric (BRA) (1) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (6) defeated SEVERINO Carlos Eduardo (BRA) 6-1 6-2
BONATTO Alexandre (BRA) (4) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (7) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO Vlademyros (GRE) 6-4 6-0
OLIVEIRA Carlos (BRA) (8) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE Gustavo (BRA) 6-1 6-3
RIBEIRO NETO Eladio (BRA) (5) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated FERRAZ Danilo (BRA) 6-4 6-2

JeffCandoi
06-13-2009, 01:32 AM
Vamos Bonattin!!!

JeffCandoi
06-13-2009, 03:20 PM
QF

GOMES Eric (BRA) (1) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
BONATTO Alexandre (BRA) (4) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1 :bounce:
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated OLIVEIRA Carlos (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated RIBEIRO NETO Eladio (BRA) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-4

JeffCandoi
06-14-2009, 04:16 AM
Semi Finals
BONATTO Alexandre (BRA) (4) defeated GOMES Eric (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) 6-1 7-6(6)

:D

Davidcuervacho
06-14-2009, 05:29 PM
Good luck Cristian Benedetti in the final :yeah:

JeffCandoi
06-15-2009, 05:10 PM
Bonatto easily 6-1 6-1 :banana:

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 12:23 PM
Bonatto :worship: :aplot: