USA F12 [June 08 - Loomis, CA - Hard] Winner: Jesse Witten [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F12 [June 08 - Loomis, CA - Hard] Winner: Jesse Witten

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 01:56 PM
USA F12
Location: Loomis, California, United States
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://206.173.89.42/bayareainformation_com/section_145356/loomis%20california.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019808
website: www.rwiprocircuit.org
info: www.usta.com


Entry List
1 BALL, Carsten AUS 200 1
2 SALAMANCA, Carlos COL 283 1
3 JUSKA, Andis LAT 300 1
4 COOK, Lester USA 333 1
5 FEENEY, Adam AUS 373 1
6 WITTEN, Jesse USA 386 1
7 COELHO, Andrew AUS 389 1
8 MONROE, Nicholas USA 390 1
9 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 400 1
10 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 411 1
11 KUZNETSOV, Alex USA 417 1
12 YOO, Daniel KOR 447 1
13 QUINTERO, Michael COL 455 1
14 SIJSLING, Igor NED 475 1
15 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 500 1
16 HEALEY, Nathan AUS 502 P 1
17 KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 522 1
18 PAUL, Todd USA 523 1

Qualifying
1 OUDSEMA, Scott USA 547 1
2 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 554 1
3 SMYCZEK, Tim USA 555 1
4 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 559 1
5 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 573 1
6 SITAK, Artem RUS 595 1
7 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 613 1
8 ROBERTS, Matthew USA 618 1
9 ZGUNS, Adrians LAT 649 1
10 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 665 1
11 GARZA, Daniel MEX 693 1
12 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 707 1
13 JONES, G.D. NZL 713 1
14 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 714 1
15 HARRISON, Ryan USA 725 P 1
16 BESTER, Philip CAN 743 1
17 BOCKO, Matej SVK 746 1
18 $ LEWIS, Haydn BAR 833 1
19 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 838 1
20 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 858 1
21 $ BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1018= 1
22 LUKACS, Denes HUN 1026 1
23 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 1078= 1
24 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 1087 1
25 $ BARKER, Marvin AUS 1246 1
26 POLLOCK, Conor USA 1300= 1
27 KHOURY, Robert USA 1403= 1
28 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1419= 1
29 ANDREWS, Nicholas John USA 1543= 1
30 JENKINS, Jarmaine USA 1543= 1
31 PIRES DE ALMEIDA, Pablo USA 1623= 1
32 VENUS, Michael USA 1701= 1
33 $ FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1701= 1
34 SINGH, Karunuday IND 1757= 1
35 GEORGE JR, Viju USA 1757= 1
36 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1806= 1
37 HOYES, John USA 1828= 1
38 O'BRIEN, James AUS 1828= 1
------------Nat. ranking
39 MUMCU, Adem AUS 134 1
40 TEPPER, Ram ISR 47 1
41 PERDOMO, Jose PUR 3 1
42 $ SALAZAR, Sebastian COL 20 2
43 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 53 1
44 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 77 1
45 $ ISABEKOV, Bakai KGZ 10 1
46 WETTENGEL, Chris USA 119 1
47 RUX, Jordan USA 149 1
48 $ PEARLMAN, Jonathan USA 174 1
49 JOHNSON, Lance USA 179 1
50 POGOSTKIN, Filipp USA 192 1
51 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
52 MCMORROW, Kyle USA 209 1
53 HEJAZI, Bijan USA 220 1
54 $ BERMAN, Sean USA 243 1
55 OLJACA, Mark USA 248 1
56 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019808&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:21 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/458/qs.pdf

1st Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) BYE
Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) defeated Lance JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017070) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Michael MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068412) (USA) defeated Taras MOTSNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132402) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) defeated Lovedeep SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156234) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (2) defeated Mason WOJCIECHOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143187) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) defeated Bijan HEJAZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038271) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Nicholas John ANDREWS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112476) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Matthew ROBERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021079) (USA) (9) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124089) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3) defeated Jonathan PEARLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066911) (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jarmaine JENKINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005092) (USA) defeated Toki SHERBAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153834) (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(7) 7-5
Jason JUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041199) (USA) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066498) (USA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (13) defeated Alexander BLAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150058) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Tim SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) (4) defeated Kallim STEWART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066448) (USA) 6-2 6-4
Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) defeated Filipp POGOSTKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115605) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Sean BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095820) (USA) defeated Brian REMSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140636) (USA) Walkover
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (16) defeated Ridley H. SEGUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106817) (USA) 6-0 6-3
Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (5) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047950) (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
Brian BATTISTONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023421) (USA) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122695) (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) defeated Colt GASTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018284) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ya-Nan MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (14) 7-6(3) 6-4
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) (6) defeated Karunuday SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084174) (IND) 6-0 3-6 6-4
John HOYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022874) (USA) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) 7-5 6-4
Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) defeated Ram TEPPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102881) (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Jun-Chao XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN) (11) defeated Jarmere JENKINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065936) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Philip BESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036083) (CAN) (7) defeated Mark OLJACA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064912) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sergei AVDEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002188) (KAZ) defeated Michael HUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126298) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) defeated John-Paul FRUTTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019581) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (12) defeated Adem MUMCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123994) (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (8) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083864) (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jose PERDOMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042883) (PUR) defeated James O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091963) (AUS) 6-4 7-6(8)
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) defeated Robert KHOURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038628) (USA) 6-3 6-0
Raian LUCHICI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021061) (ROU) (10) defeated Conor POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) (1) 6-3 6-2
Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) defeated Michael MOORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068412) (USA) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (2) defeated Denes LUKACS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023150) (HUN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) defeated Matthew ROBERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021079) (USA) (9) 6-3 6-3
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3) defeated Jarmaine JENKINS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005092) (USA) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (13) defeated Jason JUNG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041199) (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Tim SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) (4) defeated Ryan HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Sean BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095820) (USA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108822) (GEO) (16) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Brian BATTISTONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023421) (USA) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) (5) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Ya-Nan MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) defeated Eric QUIGLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050011) (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) (6) defeated John HOYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022874) (USA) 6-1 6-4
Jun-Chao XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN) (11) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106534) (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Philip BESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036083) (CAN) (7) defeated Sergei AVDEYEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002188) (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) defeated Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (12) 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (8) defeated Jose PERDOMO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042883) (PUR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Raian LUCHICI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021061) (ROU) (10) defeated Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122323) (USA) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) defeated Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (2) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033740) (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) (3) defeated Matej BOCKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021431) (SVK) (13) 7-5 7-6(1)
Tim SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) (4) defeated Sean BERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095820) (USA) 6-4 6-0
Brian BATTISTONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023421) (USA) defeated Ya-Nan MA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061786) (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) (6) defeated Jun-Chao XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN) (11) 6-3 6-4
Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) defeated Philip BESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036083) (CAN) (7) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) (8) defeated Raian LUCHICI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021061) (ROU) (10) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Ozone
06-06-2009, 08:57 PM
Nice qualy draw.

Lets go TP!! Vamos!:)

chowdahead25
06-07-2009, 05:15 AM
20 minute drive for me:D

out_here_grindin
06-07-2009, 03:35 PM
Jarmaine Jenkins with a big 6-7 7-6 7-5 gutsy win.

A lot of college players in that qualifying draw.

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 11:51 AM
1st Round

Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) defeated Carsten BALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004828) (AUS) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Tim SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) defeated Jordan RUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052245) (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nicholas MONROE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002750) (USA) (7) defeated Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Karlis LEJNIEKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028691) (LAT) defeated Andis JUSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000219) (LAT) (3) 6-2 7-5
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) defeated Brian BATTISTONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023421) (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065032) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Adam FEENEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002556) (AUS) (8) defeated Filip KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Jesse WITTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025028) (USA) (5) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) 6-4 7-6(5)
G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) defeated Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) 6-1 6-4
Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated Igor SIJSLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002681) (NED) 7-5 6-4
Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (4) defeated Nathan HEALEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015663) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Scott OUDSEMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005263) (USA) defeated Andrew COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025472) (AUS) (6) 6-4 7-5
Alex KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025323) (USA) defeated Mackenzie MCDONALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155199) (USA) 6-1 6-0
Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) defeated Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Carlos SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) (2) defeated Michael VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Tim SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) defeated Nicholas MONROE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002750) (USA) (7) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) defeated Karlis LEJNIEKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028691) (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) defeated Adam FEENEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002556) (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-4
Jesse WITTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025028) (USA) (5) defeated G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) 6-3 6-0
Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (4) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) 0-6 6-3 7-5
Alex KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025323) (USA) defeated Scott OUDSEMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005263) (USA) 3-6 6-4 Retired
Carlos SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) (2) defeated Austin KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) defeated Tim SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) defeated Adrians ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Jesse WITTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025028) (USA) (5) defeated Lester COOK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027083) (USA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Carlos SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) (2) defeated Alex KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025323) (USA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) defeated Daniel YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Jesse WITTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025028) (USA) (5) defeated Carlos SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) (2) 6-2 6-4

Final

Jesse WITTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025028) (USA) (5) defeated Artem SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022504) (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

BESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036083) (CAN) / OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated BALL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004828) (AUS) / COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025472) (AUS) (1) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
LEJNIEKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028691) (LAT) / ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) defeated CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) / SALAMANCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000182) (COL) 6-4 7-6(4)
GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (3) defeated QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) / YOO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001946) (KOR) 6-4 2-6 [10-5]
HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) defeated MARTIROSYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022657) (ARM) / WITTEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025028) (USA) 6-3 6-4
PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) / SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) defeated WEINTRAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001713) (ISR) / XU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040703) (CHN) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) / OUDSEMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005263) (USA) defeated JUSKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000219) (LAT) / ROBERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021079) (USA) (4) 6-2 6-1
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated LUCHICI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021061) (ROU) / SIMMONDS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013272) (USA) 6-2 5-7 [10-5]
KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) / KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025323) (USA) defeated FEENEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002556) (AUS) / HEALEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015663) (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

BESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036083) (CAN) / OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) defeated LEJNIEKS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028691) (LAT) / ZGUNS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023318) (LAT) 7-5 6-0
GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (3) defeated HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099095) (USA) / VENUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011028) (USA) 6-1 3-6 [10-5]
PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) / SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) defeated JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) / OUDSEMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005263) (USA) Walkover
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110994) (SRB) / KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025323) (USA) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]

Semifinal

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (3) defeated BESTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036083) (CAN) / OUELLETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018415) (USA) 6-2 7-5
KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) / SMYCZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034339) (USA) 6-1 6-4

Final

KRAJICEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089443) (USA) / POLLOCK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051948) (USA) defeated GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (3) 6-2 7-6(1)

out_here_grindin
06-09-2009, 01:16 PM
Jordan Rux (Baylor)
Austin Krajicek (texas A&M)
Micheal Venus (LSU)

Ozone
06-10-2009, 05:12 PM
Nice 10-7 doubles win for Todd Paul and Tim Smyczek!! Todd plays today at 11 AM Local vs. Krajicek. GO TP!! And Tim!!

kai.
06-11-2009, 06:04 AM
20 minute drive for me:D

did u went? :)

JMG
06-11-2009, 08:41 AM
Juska :spit:

Ozone
06-11-2009, 03:12 PM
Tp:(

Ozone
06-11-2009, 03:14 PM
did u went? :)
Quieres que le dan algunas lecciones Inglés?

jitterbug
06-11-2009, 03:31 PM
Come on Karlis :p

kai.
06-11-2009, 04:40 PM
Quieres que le dan algunas lecciones Inglés?

:lol: did u realize the time than i write that? XD
i know, with did in the sentences no past verb :haha:

Queres clases de español? XD

Ozone
06-11-2009, 04:46 PM
:lol: 3.04 AM.
Si me da clases de español, me puede dar lecciones Inglés?

chowdahead25
06-11-2009, 08:34 PM
did u went? :)

No :(
Too busy:(

I hate school lol:mad: