Italy F14 [June 08 - Mestre - Clay] Winner: Andrey Kuznetsov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F14 [June 08 - Mestre - Clay] Winner: Andrey Kuznetsov

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 02:39 PM
Italy F14
Location: Mestre, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.fotopaises.com/imagenes/IT/1082709382.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019786
website: http://www.greengardenvillage.com/
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 317 1
2 TORRESI, Federico ITA 357 1
3 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 384 1
4 CABAL, Juan-Sebastian COL 385 1
5 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 404 1
6 OGER, Thomas MON 437 1
7 $ ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 562 1
8 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 576 1
9 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 585 1
10 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 595 P 1
11 $ SADECKY, Alexander SUI 639 1
12 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 650 2
13 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 672 1
14 VIOLA, Marco ITA 704 1
15 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 721 3
16 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 723 3
17 PRADER, Patrick ITA 727 1
18 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 730 4

Qualifying
1 $ BELLA, Marco ITA 781 1
2 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 792 2
3 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 840 1
4 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 850= 1
5 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 873 1
6 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 881 1
7 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 1036= 2
8 $ LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1152= 1
9 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1171 1
10 $ RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1176 1
11 $ VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1216 5
12 $ ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1439= 1
13 $ RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1446= 1
14 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1459= 1
15 $ TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1473= 1
16 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1540= 2
17 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1623= 1
18 $ VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1701= 1
19 GARRISON, Tommy USA 1701= 1
20 $ SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1757= 1
21 $ MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1828= 1
22 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1828= 1
23 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1892= 1
24 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1908= 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019786&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 10:18 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046308) (HAI) 6-1 6-3
Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (13) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) (2) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (14) 6-2 7-5
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (3) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (11) defeated Riccardo MARCON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012638) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (4) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (9) defeated Francesco MENDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128650) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (5) defeated Sushanth NAMBIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064851) (IND) 6-4 6-1
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (12) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (6) defeated Piero VESCOVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154387) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) (16) 6-4 6-2
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (7) defeated Paolo NALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028873) (ITA) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Tommy GARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033469) (USA) (15) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (8) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (10) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102895) (BRA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (1) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130277) (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (3) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (11) 6-3 6-1
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (9) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019901) (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-4
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (12) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-3
Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) (6) defeated Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) 6-2 6-1
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (7) defeated Tommy GARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033469) (USA) (15) 6-0 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (10) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013866) (AUT) (8) 6-2 6-1


http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/286/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 10:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin (ARG) vs PRADER, Patrick (ITA)
COMPORTO, Antonio (ITA) vs (WC) BORTOLOTTI, Marco (ITA)
RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard (AUT) vs (Q) STUCCHI, Andrea (ITA)
(7) ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER) vs (Q) RAFFAELLI, Federico (ITA)

(3) VIOLA, Matteo (ITA) vs IANNUZZI, Enrico (ITA)
(Q) HUBBLE, Adam (AUS) vs (Q) GIANNESSI, Alessandro (ITA)
(Q) ZIETSMAN, Jean (GER) vs (WC) RODIGHIERO, Stefano (ITA)
(6) OGER, Thomas (MON) vs HENSEL, Kaden (AUS)

(8) BARDOCZKY, Kornel (HUN) vs KUZNETSOV, Andrey (RUS)
SADECKY, Alexander (SUI) vs (Q) VALENTI, Stefano (ITA)
VIOLA, Marco (ITA) vs (PR) GIORGINI, Daniele (ITA)
(4) CABAL, Juan-Sebastian (COL) vs (WC) LORENZON, Alessandro (ITA)

(5) OSWALD, Philipp (AUT) vs (Q) PAUKKU, Juho (FIN)
SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar (ESP) vs (WC) MICCINI, Giacomo (ITA)
BELLA, Marco (ITA) vs FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar (ESP)
(2) TORRESI, Federico (ITA) vs (Q) WILTSCHNIG, Herbert (AUT)

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 12:54 PM
1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) defeated Patrick PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) (7) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028898) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Adam HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 6-2 7-6(1)
Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (6) defeated Kaden HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) (8) 2-5 Retired
Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) defeated Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) 6-4 7-6(0)
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (4) defeated Alessandro LORENZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119324) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (5) defeated Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089364) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) defeated Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) (7) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) defeated Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) (6) 6-2 7-6(4)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Stefano VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (4) defeated Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (5) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) (7) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) 7-5 6-2
Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (4) 6-2 7-5
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (5) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1

Semifinal

Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Final

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (3) 3-6 6-1 6-4


---------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (1) BYE
FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) defeated LORENZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119324) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (3) BYE
BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) BYE
FAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027027) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) defeated RUCKELSHAUSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046721) (AUT) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) 6-1 1-6 [10-5]
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (4) BYE
COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) defeated IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) 7-5 5-7 [10-8]
ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (1) defeated FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (3) defeated BORTOLOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099724) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Walkover
FAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027027) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) defeated COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (4) Walkover
ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Semifinal

HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (3) defeated OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (1) 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated FAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027027) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) 3-6 6-1 [10-8]

Final

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (2) defeated HENSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055275) (AUS) / HUBBLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046248) (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-1

Saravati
06-15-2009, 07:33 PM
[B]1st Round



Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) (8) 2-5 Retired


Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) (8) 5-2 40-15 Retired

Final: Andrey KUZNETSOV(RUS) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 3:6 6:1 6:4 :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

It's First Titul in his career

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 01:14 PM
Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) (8) 5-2 40-15 Retired

Final: Andrey KUZNETSOV(RUS) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 3:6 6:1 6:4 :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

It's First Titul in his career

in both ITF and ATP draws, Kornel retired when leading, let's see if they will correct it later if you're right.

Congrats Andrey :yeah:

Saravati
06-19-2009, 05:33 AM
in both ITF and ATP draws, Kornel retired when leading, let's see if they will correct it later if you're right.



Andrey tell me about mistake in both ITF and ATP draws.