Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Winner: Hiroki Kondo [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Winner: Hiroki Kondo

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 02:32 PM
Japan F4
Location: Karuizawa, Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://travel.3yen.com/wp-content/images/asamapic.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019757

Entry List
1 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 363 1
2 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 399 1
3 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 420 1
4 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 421 1
5 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 486 1
6 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 488 1
7 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 582 1
8 ITO, Yuichi JPN 621 1
9 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 651 1
10 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 946 1
11 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 983 1
12 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 1005 1
13 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1059 1
14 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 1063= 1
15 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1099 1
16 OKU, Hiromasa JPN 1167= 1
17 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1167= 1
18 $ HIGA, Akito JPN 1214= 1
19 SATO, Bumpei JPN 1252 1
20 CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1261 1

Qualifying
1 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1269 1
2 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1701= 1
3 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1757= 1
4 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 1806= 1
5 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 1881= 1
------Nat. Ranking
6 UEKI, Ryutaro JPN 34 1
7 KANNAN, Kamala IND 30 1
8 BENJAMAS, Pongsatorn THA 53 1
9 SUZUKI, Shotaro JPN 38 1
10 $ FANG, Brian USA 347 1
11 $ ISHIOKA, Takahiro JPN 43 1
12 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 46 1
13 $ OTSUKA, Shinnosuke JPN 56 1
14 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 69 1
15 AKABA, Takero JPN 77 1
16 KINOSHITA, Hideaki JPN 81 1
17 LONGHI, Tadayuki JPN 113 1
18 MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 116 1
19 SAITO, Shu JPN 120 1
20 AIDA, Sho JPN 149 1
21 $ SUZUKI, Ko JPN 152 1
22 $ KOIWA, Tatsuji JPN 171 1
23 KUNIMORI, Michito JPN 175 1
24 INOUE, Yugo JPN 208 1
25 KATO, Daichi JPN 225 1
26 KAMATA, Kentaro JPN 267 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019757&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 04:52 PM
Qualifying drawsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111849&tournament=1100019757

1st Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) (1) defeated Kazuma YAMASITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100156042) (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yugo INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063525) (JPN) defeated Riki IHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086357) (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) (2) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049904) (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Daniel MATSUBARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078567) (BRA) defeated Kaiky ABIKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119226) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) (3) defeated Daichi KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086355) (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Ken ONODA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082051) (JPN) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046192) (THA) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Takero AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) defeated Sota ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154404) (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Shin KAMIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063522) (JPN) defeated Kentaro KAMATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049788) (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Michito KUNIMORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049906) (JPN) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000683) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Ryutaro UEKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025669) (JPN) defeated Taichirou SUKETSUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124214) (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) defeated Ken MATSUMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039329) (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ko SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063208) (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018979) (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) defeated Yuichi HASEGAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065904) (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Hideaki KINOSHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024783) (JPN) defeated Wataru MOTOOKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146882) (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) defeated Kazuya ONO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029786) (JPN) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) defeated Yuji SHIODA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080245) (JPN) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Yugo INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063525) (JPN) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Daniel MATSUBARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078567) (BRA) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) (2) 6-1 7-5
Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) (3) defeated Ken ONODA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082051) (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Shin KAMIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063522) (JPN) defeated Takero AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ryutaro UEKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025669) (JPN) defeated Michito KUNIMORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049906) (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063208) (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) defeated Hideaki KINOSHITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024783) (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 03:09 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100019757

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:15 PM
1st Round

Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (1) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN)
Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) Vs Hiromasa OKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065906) (JPN)
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) Vs (Q)Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN)
(Q)Yugo INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063525) (JPN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (6)

Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4) Vs I-Ta CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE)
(Q)Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) defeated (WC)Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Takashi YOSHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078835) (JPN) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (8) defeated (Q)Shin KAMIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063522) (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (7) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) defeated (WC)Yuuya KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) defeated (Q)Ryutaro UEKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025669) (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) 6-1 6-0

Satoshi IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (5) defeated Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) defeated (Q)Daniel MATSUBARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078567) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Gengo KIKUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112130) (JPN) Vs (Q)Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN)
(Q)Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:15 PM
Matsubara :hug: :awww:

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:16 PM
Doubles


1st Round

IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (1) defeated HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) / HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) defeated MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) / WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) 7-6(9) 7-5
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (3) defeated ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) 6-4 6-3
KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) defeated TAKESHIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065905) (JPN) / YOSHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078835) (JPN) 6-3 7-5
KAMATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049788) (JPN) / KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086355) (JPN) defeated LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) / ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-2 [10-4]
D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) / KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4) defeated AKABA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039511) (JPN) / HISAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016271) (JPN) 6-0 6-1
INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063525) (JPN) / ONO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029786) (JPN) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046301) (THA) 3-6 6-2 [10-3]
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) (2) defeated KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) / ONODA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082051) (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (1) defeated CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) / KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (3) defeated KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-4 6-4
D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) / KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4) defeated KAMATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049788) (JPN) / KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086355) (JPN) 6-3 6-1
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) (2) defeated INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063525) (JPN) / ONO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029786) (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (1) defeated CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) / YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (3) 6-4 7-5
IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) (2) defeated D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) / KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (4) 6-3 6-1

Final

IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) / KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (1) defeated IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) / SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011051) (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 12:56 PM
1st Round

Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013838) (JPN) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065906) (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072019) (JPN) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (6) defeated Yugo INOUE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063525) (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4) defeated I-Ta CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044907) (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058283) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) defeated Takashi YOSHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078835) (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (8) defeated Shin KAMIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063522) (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (7) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018936) (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) defeated Yuuya KIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051990) (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) defeated Ryutaro UEKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025669) (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001156) (THA) 6-1 6-0
Satoshi IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (5) defeated Akito HIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025967) (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) defeated Daniel MATSUBARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078567) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) defeated Gengo KIKUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112130) (JPN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) defeated Fumiaki KITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029698) (JPN) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) defeated Yaoki ISHII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10011078) (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (6) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063185) (JPN) 7-5 7-6(5)
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4) defeated Shu SAITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094623) (JPN) 6-0 1-6 7-5
Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) defeated Yuichi ITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018986) (JPN) (8) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (7) defeated Masato HATANAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016240) (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Takuto NIKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049911) (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Satoshi IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (5) defeated Bumpei SATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041007) (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086345) (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (6) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035283) (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054456) (KOR) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Chu-Huan YI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001725) (TPE) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30005249) (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (6) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025900) (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) defeated Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final

Hiroki KONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016080) (JPN) (6) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002561) (NZL) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3