Tennis Tipping #36 ’s-Hertogenbosch - Congrats to Peta Pan and Ria/Robus! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #36 ’s-Hertogenbosch - Congrats to Peta Pan and Ria/Robus!

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:11 PM
Tennis Tipping – ’s-Hertogenbosch

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ’s-Hertogenbosch, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:12 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: ‘s-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Grass
Date: 14. - 20 June 2009
Tournament website:http://www.ordina-open.nl/Default.aspx

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th June 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 7th June 6:01 pm CET – Friday 12th June 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 200
F..... 140
SF.... 90
QF.... 50
R16... 20
R32... 0
Q..... 10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2008: KalleOnAir (GER) def. Chris84 (SLO)
2007: Crocodile (FRA) def GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
2006: ZackBusner (GER) def Björki (SWE)

Doubles Finals

2008: KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) def Gavnich77/Ria (AUT/MAL)
2070: Ria/virex (MAL/BRA) def kindablue/GustavoM_Fan (CIP/ARG)
2006: keqtqiadv/kindablue (BRA/CYP) def qczi/tennis2006 (HUN/NED)

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:12 PM
Entry Lists (until post #117)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Björki (GER) 8
2. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
3. Crocodile (FRA) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
5. Uraitan (BRA) 13
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
7. JMG (GER) 15
8. ZackBusner (GER) 17
9. Smasher (FIN) 19
10. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
11. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
12. invu2day (GBR) 26
13. Rik. (NED) 34
14. Ria (MAL) 35
15. FiBeR (ARG) 36
16. manu86 (ARG) 39
17. Vicek (POL) 42
18. QWE (CHI) 45
19. vamos israel (ISR) 47
20. Snowwy (CAN) 48
21. lucho_coria (ARG) 49
22. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 51
23. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 54 (PR)
24. ClaudiuS (CHI) 55
25. Machiavelli (CRO) 56
26. Peta Pan (AUS) 57
27. georg (ROM) 58
28. (SE) SpadeaTT (ITA) 94
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Sheva (NED) 64
2. trucul (FRA) 67
3. Gerard (ESP) 70
4. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 73
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 74
6. robus (POL) 87
7. Mago#01 (ARG) 89
8. rototito (URU) 92
9. Allez-Alejo (USA) 101
10. ghan (SRB) 105
11. Drikke (BEL) 106
12. Snoo Foo (USA) 109
13. jmjhb (GBR) 118
14. rvugt (NED) 123
15. quiron (ARG) 129
16. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 133
17. Marita (ARG) 137
18. -Evita- (LAT) 140
Caio_Brasil (BRA) 147 OUT
19. vmbf (ARM) 146
20. Betty (ITA) 149
21. Nikigreat (ITA) 177
22. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
Genius1787 (ARG) 206 OUT
23. Harmless (CRO) 258
24. RezNik (UKR) LE 40
25. Tepasaf (RUS) LE NR
26. illepingis (SWE) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
2. keqtqiadv (BRA) 10
3. Björki (GER) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 13
5. Uraitan (BRA) 15
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 16
7. Tytta!. (BRA) 17
8. JMG (GER) 20

Qualifying Draw
1. RezNik (UKR) 45
2. Gerard (ESP) 54
3. Sheva (NED) 64
4. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 71
5. trucul (FRA) 74
6. Mago#01 (ARG) 83
7. robus (POL) 85
8. rototito (URU) 87



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 6+ 9= 15
2. ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) 18+ 3= 21
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 11+ 12= 23
4. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) 20+ 21= 41
5. JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) 54+ 5= 59 1440+3035=4475
6. Ria/robus (MAL/POL) 22+ 37= 59 2210+1694=3904
7. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 45+ 24= 67
8. SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) 56+ 32= 88
9. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (ARM/ARM) 55+ 52=107
10. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED) 14+ 99=113
11. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 80+ 50=130 1121+1470=2591
12. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 62+ 68=130 1333+1257=2590
13. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) 84+ 53=137
14. invu2day/Tennis-Engineer(GBR/IRN) 28+126=154
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) 85+ 70=155
2. Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) 33+139=172
3. Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) 81+ 92=173
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 97+ 98=195
5. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED) 90+122=212
6. Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) 111+131=242
7. jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) 119+169=288
8. Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) 175+184=359
9. Drikke/Tepasaf (BEL/RUS) 108+ NR=NR108

Alt 1. Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) 16+ 3=19 2391+3487=5878
2. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 7+ 12=19 2760+2535=5295
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 9+ 10=19 2632+2598=5230
4. JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) 42+ 4=46

Qualifying Draw
1. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) 84+ 52=136
2. Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) 37+140=177
3. Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) 83+ 99=182
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 104+105=209

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:14 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. invu2day (GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
00:01 | Crocodile (FRA) vs. invu2day (GBR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 1-1, PTS: 4-4, CB: 9-11
03:03 | (Q) trucul (FRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | Crocodile (FRA) vs. (Q) Mago#01 (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
03:03 | Rik. (NED) vs. invu2day (GBR) #SRs: 1-2


Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
01:01 | georg (ROM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:01 | (Q) trucul (FRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
01:01 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1, PTS: 0-0, CB: 9-7

01:01 | Crocodile (FRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, PTS:6-6, CB: 11-9
01:03 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. (Q) Mago#01 (ARG)
01:01 | (8) JMG (GER) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | invu2day (GBR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, PTS: 6-6, CB: 9-8


First Round

Matches Counted:11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Snowwy (CAN)
06:07 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
06:08 | (Q) Nikigreat (ITA) vs. georg (ROM)
10:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)

07:08 | (6) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) trucul (FRA)
09:09 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (Q) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 6-5
08:09 | ClaudiuS (CHI) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
06:07 | QWE (CHI) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

09:11 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Crocodile (FRA)
09:07 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG)
09:06 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
08:07 | (Q) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Uraitan (BRA)

08:08 | (8) JMG (GER) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 7-6
06:09 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Rik. (NED)
09:08 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Vicek (POL)
06:08 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv (BRA)


Lucky loser list
1. GustavoM_Fan: 6 correct picks
2. quiron: 5 correct picks, 3 correct SRs
3: RezNik: 5 correct picks, 2 correct SRs
4: jmjhb: 4 correct picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)
06:07 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Drikke (BEL)
04:06 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Nikigreat (ITA)
05:06 | quiron (ARG) vs. (5) trucul (FRA)



Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


06:04 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. rvugt (NED)
04:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)
04:05 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
05:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 4-5

05:05 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)
04:04 | Evita (ARG) vs. Nikigreat (ITA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)
05:06 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. quiron (ARG)
04:06 | ghan (SRB) vs. (5) trucul (FRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. bye
00:05 | vmbf (ARM) vs. rvugt (NED)
03:04 | illepingis (SWE) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:03 | bye vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)

05:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. bye
03:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Harmless (CRO)
03:03 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (7) robus (POL)

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. bye
03:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Tepasaf (RUS)
04:00 | Evita (LAT) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
04:03 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs. (8) rototito (URU)

03:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye
03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. quiron (ARG)
04:05 | Murilo Brasil (ARM) vs. ghan (SRB)
00:03 | bye vs. (5) trucul (FRA )

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:14 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | Ria/robus (MAL/POL) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) vs. Ria/robus (MAL/POL)
01:02 | (Q) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA ) vs. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR)
06:06 | Ria/robus (MAL/POL) vs. invu2day/Tennis-Engineer (GBR/IRN) #SRs: 4-4, PTS: 17-14 (3-2 in #correct scorelines)
05:06 | (LL) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
06:05 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

19:19 | (1) ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) vs. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 12-16
17:17 | ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) vs. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED) #SRs: 13-11
18:22 | (Q) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. Ria/robus (MAL/POL)
20:19 | invu2day/Tennis-Engineer (GBR/IRN) vs. (4) JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG)

18:19 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (LL) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)
14:19 | SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) vs. (Q) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
14:16 | Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
21:20 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. (2) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)



Lucky loser list
1. Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo: 12 correct picks
2. GustavoM_Fan/JMG: 11 correct picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

11:12 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
12:14 | (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:08 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
08:10 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
06:08 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)
05:11 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. bye
00:10 | bye vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
08:00 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)

02:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. bye
04:06 | Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)
03:00 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


(Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) replace Drikke/Tepasaf (BEL/RUS)

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:15 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final



Saturday
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts not before 2.00pm CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 2
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 2
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 3
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) SR 1 PTS
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 2
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs.Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 1 PTS
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the second round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2day 1st round in doubles.
(SRs from tuesday will have priority)
Matches start at 11.30am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


Monday
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 3 PTS
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 4 PTS
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Daniel Berta (SWE) SR 5 PTS
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR 6 PTS
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 7 PTS
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 8 PTS
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) SR 9 PTS
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 10 PTS
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 11 PTS

Matches count for the first round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2day 1st round in doubles.
(SRs from tuesday will have priority)
Matches start at 11.00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Sunday
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR 1 PTS
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 2
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR 3
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 4
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs.Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 5
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Andrew Anderson (RSA) SR 6
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA) SR 7
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 8
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 9

All matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Saturday
Michal Mertinak (CZE) vs. Eric Butorac (USA) SR 1 PTS
Julien Cassaigne (FRA) vs. Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG) SR 2 PTS
Tobias Klein (GER) vs. Maxime Bonami (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs. George Bastl (SUI) SR 4 PTS
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR 5 PTS
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs. Mait Kunnap (EST) SR 6 PTS
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs. Dusan Vemic (SRB) SR 7 PTS
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Peter Torebko (GER) SR 8 PTS


Frantisek Cermak (CZE) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR 1 PTS
Horia Tecau (ROM) vs Andrei Pavel (ROM) SR 2
Sascha Kloer (GER) vs. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) SR 3
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) vs. Philippe Brand (NED) SR 4
Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) SR 5
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Tobias Klein (GER) SR 6
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Maxime Bonami (FRA) SR 6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Rogier Wassen (NED) SR 7
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Mait Kunnap (EST) SR 7
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Horia Tecau (ROM) SR 8
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Anrdei Pavel (ROM) SR 8



Matches in pink (SR 1 PTS to SR 8 PTS) count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches in orange (SR 1 PTS to SR 8) count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Please send your picks in one pm and remember to only send the last name and SR or PTS.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6-7 7-6 6-1)

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:16 PM
Stats & Awards


Stats for Monday

Singles
Hernandez 10 Koellerer 22
Petzschner 21 Chardy 11
Serra 6 Becker 26
Vliegen 19 Hernych 13
Norman 32 Berta 0
Schuettler 32 Devilder 0
Gicquel 21 Darcis 11
Baghdatis 24 Robredo 8
Llodra 21 Zverev 11
De Bakker 22 Phau 10
Huta Galung 0 Ferrer 32



Doubles
Hernandez 11 Koellerer 21
Petzschner 20 Chardy 12
Serra 9 Becker 23
Vliegen 16 Hernych 16
Norman 32 Berta 0
Schuettler 32 Devilder 0
Gicquel 23 Darcis 9
Baghdatis 23 Robredo 9
Llodra 22 Zverev 10
De Bakker 21 Phau 11
Huta Galung 0 Ferrer 32


Stats for 2nd round qualy

Singles
Cermak 1 Wessels 15
Tecau 1 Pavel 15
Kloer 1 Jun 15
Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 6 Brand 10
Lipsky 9 Matsui 7
Becker 16 Bonami 0
Vliegen 16 Kunnap 0

only 1 player picked Tecau to win against De Bakker
only 2 players picked Pavel to win against De Bakker


Doubles
Cermak 0 Wessels 14
Tecau 1 Pavel 16
Kloer 0 Jun 14
Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 8 Brand 6
Lipsky 5 Matsui 9
Becker 14 Bonami 0
Vliegen 14 Kunnap 0

no player picked Tecau to win against De Bakker
only 3 players picked Pavel to win against De Bakker

Stats for Saturday (1st round qualy)


singles
Mertinak 15 Butorac 5
Cassaigne 10 Spina 10
Klein 19 Bonami 1
Anderson 2 Bastl 18
Lindstedt 5 Prpic 15
Wassen 19 Kunnap 1
Martin-Adalia 0 Vemic 20
Norman 20 Torebko 0


doubles
Mertinak 13 Butorac 2
Cassaigne 4 Spina 11
Klein 15 Bonami 0
Anderson 2 Bastl 13
Lindstedt 2 Prpic 13
Wassen 14 Kunnap 1
Martin-Adalia 0 Vemic 15
Norman 15 Torebko 0

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:17 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:18 PM
Differences


Differences for Saturday

Singles
01:01 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. invu2day (GBR) - Becker vs. Sluiter


Doubles
04:02 | Ria/robus (MAL/POL) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Becker vs. Sluiter

Boarder35m
05-29-2009, 01:21 PM
Feel free to commit :wavey:


Other tt tournaments this week are:


Tournament Manager
Eastbourne scoobs
Bytom CH jmjhb
Milan CH orangehat

rvugt
05-29-2009, 05:07 PM
IN! In my home country, I hope to get in here!

ClaudiuS
05-29-2009, 05:28 PM
In :)

Snowwy
05-29-2009, 08:37 PM
In

vamos israel
05-29-2009, 11:17 PM
in :)

jmjhb
05-30-2009, 12:33 AM
In!

Crocodile
05-30-2009, 08:42 AM
In :D

Tennis-Engineer
05-30-2009, 01:35 PM
In

ZackBusner
05-30-2009, 04:05 PM
in

Sheva
05-30-2009, 07:45 PM
In

Björki
05-30-2009, 10:13 PM
in

QWE
05-31-2009, 05:23 AM
In

FiBeR
05-31-2009, 05:30 PM
in, :D of course :rocker2:

Caio_Brasil
05-31-2009, 11:40 PM
in

Uraitan
06-01-2009, 01:03 AM
I'm In :D

Allez-Alejo
06-01-2009, 02:31 AM
in

GustavoM_Fan
06-01-2009, 06:41 PM
In

JMG
06-01-2009, 07:00 PM
In

rototito
06-01-2009, 09:42 PM
In

Machiavelli
06-02-2009, 11:18 AM
In

doubles with Snoo foo

Nikigreat
06-02-2009, 12:36 PM
In
Anyone for Doubles?

Drikke
06-02-2009, 08:34 PM
in

invu2day
06-03-2009, 12:25 AM
In

Crvena Zvezda
06-03-2009, 09:27 AM
in and doubles with rvugt...

Another resultless try at atp level ?

Snoo Foo
06-03-2009, 11:11 AM
in

doubles w/ Machiavelli

Gerard
06-03-2009, 12:52 PM
In

Boarder35m
06-03-2009, 02:38 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June) (until post #35)
1. Björki (GER) 8
2. Crocodile (FRA) 11
3. Uraitan (BRA) 13
4. JMG (GER) 15
5. ZackBusner (GER) 17
6. invu2day (GBR) 26
7. FiBeR (ARG) 36
8. QWE (CHI) 45
9. vamos israel (ISR) 47
10. Snowwy (CAN) 48
11. ClaudiuS (CHI) 55
12. Machiavelli (CRO) 56
13. Sheva (NED) 64
14. Gerard (ESP) 70
15. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 73
16. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 78
17. rototito (URU) 92
18. Allez-Alejo (USA) 101
19. ghan (SRB) 105
20. Drikke (BEL) 106
21. Snoo Foo (USA) 109
22. jmjhb (GBR) 118
23. rvugt (NED) 123
24. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 147
25. Nikigreat (ITA) 177
26.
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

KalleOnAir
06-03-2009, 06:04 PM
in please

georg
06-04-2009, 08:43 AM
in

JM-Del-Potro
06-04-2009, 09:12 AM
In

Ria
06-04-2009, 11:08 AM
In please

Betty
06-04-2009, 12:54 PM
in :kiss:

doubles with Evita

-Evita-
06-04-2009, 02:06 PM
In

Confirm doubles with Betty :)

JM-Del-Potro
06-04-2009, 08:02 PM
doubles with FiBeR :devil:

Tytta!.
06-04-2009, 08:14 PM
in

keqtqiadv
06-04-2009, 08:15 PM
in :sad:

Deboogle!.
06-04-2009, 08:20 PM
in :)

Smasher
06-04-2009, 09:28 PM
in

Caio_Brasil
06-05-2009, 12:16 AM
i'm out here, sorry

Uraitan
06-05-2009, 03:20 AM
Anyone for doubles ??? :wavey:

Rik.
06-05-2009, 11:36 AM
In

FiBeR
06-05-2009, 05:54 PM
doubles with FiBeR :devil:

confirmed :angel:

JMG
06-05-2009, 08:12 PM
Doubles with felip.

GustavoM_Fan/JMG

GustavoM_Fan
06-06-2009, 12:09 AM
Thank.

Uraitan
06-06-2009, 04:55 AM
Sheva/Uraitan for doubles ... :rocker2:

trucul
06-06-2009, 05:21 AM
In

Harmless
06-06-2009, 11:14 AM
In please. :)

Doubles with Nikigreat.

Deathless Mortal
06-06-2009, 12:11 PM
In

quiron
06-06-2009, 02:57 PM
in

Pigpen Stinks
06-06-2009, 04:13 PM
In.

Genius1787
06-06-2009, 05:20 PM
In please

Genius1787
06-06-2009, 05:22 PM
in


dobles joni?

Spadea TT
06-06-2009, 06:08 PM
In ;)

Mago#01
06-06-2009, 08:41 PM
In please...

lucho_coria
06-07-2009, 05:14 AM
In
doubles with manu86

manu86
06-07-2009, 06:25 AM
in for singles and doubles with lucho_coria !!

Bolar Bolabi
06-07-2009, 12:38 PM
In for singles

MuriloBrasil
06-07-2009, 02:40 PM
IN!

And doubles with vmbf! :worship::worship:

vmbf
06-07-2009, 02:43 PM
IN!

And doubles with MuriloBrasil! :wavey:

Marita
06-07-2009, 02:47 PM
Doubles Mago#01-Marita
:wavey:

Marita
06-07-2009, 02:47 PM
in
:wavey:

Mago#01
06-07-2009, 03:05 PM
Doubles Mago#01-Marita
:wavey:

Confirmed.

robuś
06-07-2009, 03:28 PM
in :)

doubles anyone? please pm me :wavey:

Vicek
06-07-2009, 03:48 PM
In

Peta Pan
06-07-2009, 03:55 PM
In please

Boarder35m
06-07-2009, 04:04 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June) (until post #74)
1. Björki (GER) 8
2. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
3. Crocodile (FRA) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
5. Uraitan (BRA) 13
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
7. JMG (GER) 15
8. ZackBusner (GER) 17
9. Smasher (FIN) 19
10. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
11. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
12. invu2day (GBR) 26
13. Rik. (NED) 34
14. Ria (MAL) 35
15. FiBeR (ARG) 36
16. manu86 (ARG) 39
17. Vicek (POL) 42
18. QWE (CHI) 45
19. vamos israel (ISR) 47
20. Snowwy (CAN) 48
21. lucho_coria (ARG) 49
22. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 51
23. ClaudiuS (CHI) 55
24. Machiavelli (CRO) 56
25. Peta Pan (AUS) 57
26. georg (ROM) 58
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Sheva (NED) 64
2. trucul (FRA) 67
3. Gerard (ESP) 70
4. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 73
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 74
6. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 78
7. robus (POL) 87
8. Mago#01 (ARG) 89
9. rototito (URU) 92
10. SpadeaTT (ITA) 94
11. Allez-Alejo (USA) 101
12. ghan (SRB) 105
13. Drikke (BEL) 106
14. Snoo Foo (USA) 109
15. jmjhb (GBR) 118
16. rvugt (NED) 123

Alt 1. quiron (ARG) 129
Alt 2. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 133
Alt 3. Marita (ARG) 137
Alt 4. -Evita- (LAT) 140
Caio_Brasil (BRA) 147 OUT
Alt 5. vmbf (ARM) 146
Alt 6. Betty (ITA) 149
Alt 7. Nikigreat (ITA) 177
Alt 8. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
Alt 9. Genius1787 (ARG) 206
Alt 10. Harmless (CRO) 258


1st deadline has passed.

Feel free to commit for doubles :wavey:

Björki
06-07-2009, 04:16 PM
Peta is in :woohoo: :)

Doubles with Peta Pan :)

Peta Pan
06-07-2009, 04:26 PM
Peta is in :woohoo: :)

Doubles with Peta Pan :)

:rolls:
Lucky for us it is a public holiday in Melbourne tomorrow and I was able to stay up until the deadline to make sure I escaped qualies and got to play in the same tournament as you :yeah:

Confirming doubles :cool:

Genius1787
06-07-2009, 04:44 PM
out :(

Boarder35m
06-07-2009, 05:03 PM
I´m very sorry for my mistake but I simply didn´t see that there should be a 32 player qualy round :eek:

So here is the updated qualy entry list :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-07-2009, 05:06 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June) (until post #74)
1. Björki (GER) 8
2. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
3. Crocodile (FRA) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
5. Uraitan (BRA) 13
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
7. JMG (GER) 15
8. ZackBusner (GER) 17
9. Smasher (FIN) 19
10. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
11. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
12. invu2day (GBR) 26
13. Rik. (NED) 34
14. Ria (MAL) 35
15. FiBeR (ARG) 36
16. manu86 (ARG) 39
17. Vicek (POL) 42
18. QWE (CHI) 45
19. vamos israel (ISR) 47
20. Snowwy (CAN) 48
21. lucho_coria (ARG) 49
22. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 51
23. ClaudiuS (CHI) 55
24. Machiavelli (CRO) 56
25. Peta Pan (AUS) 57
26. georg (ROM) 58
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Sheva (NED) 64
2. trucul (FRA) 67
3. Gerard (ESP) 70
4. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 73
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 74
6. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 78
7. robus (POL) 87
8. Mago#01 (ARG) 89
9. rototito (URU) 92
10. SpadeaTT (ITA) 94
11. Allez-Alejo (USA) 101
12. ghan (SRB) 105
13. Drikke (BEL) 106
14. Snoo Foo (USA) 109
15. jmjhb (GBR) 118
16. rvugt (NED) 123
17. quiron (ARG) 129
18. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 133
19. Marita (ARG) 137
20. -Evita- (LAT) 140
Caio_Brasil (BRA) 147 OUT
21. vmbf (ARM) 146
22. Betty (ITA) 149
23. Nikigreat (ITA) 177
24. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
25. Genius1787 (ARG) 206
26. Harmless (CRO) 258

Tennis-Engineer
06-07-2009, 05:13 PM
Sorry trucul. Use PR for me.

rvugt
06-07-2009, 08:08 PM
Yeah! I'm in! Of course is my doubles with Eric confirmed!

ghan/rvugt for doubles!

keqtqiadv
06-07-2009, 09:43 PM
doubles anyone? :p

ClaudiuS
06-07-2009, 10:33 PM
doubles anyone? :p

ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv? :p

keqtqiadv
06-07-2009, 11:08 PM
ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv? :p
ok :D :worship:

Sheva
06-07-2009, 11:12 PM
Doubles with Uraitan! :D

ZackBusner
06-07-2009, 11:26 PM
Doubles with vamos israel. :cool:

ClaudiuS
06-08-2009, 12:31 AM
ok :D :worship:

confirmed. :cool: :worship:

quiron
06-08-2009, 02:20 AM
dobles joni?

lo siento andy no puedo :sad: . trucul es mi pareja estable por el momento, pero sabes que en cualquier momento me gustaria volver a jugar con vos :armed:

doubles with trucul :)

RezNik
06-08-2009, 05:58 AM
in

Machiavelli
06-08-2009, 07:18 AM
doubles with Snoo foo

jmjhb
06-08-2009, 10:49 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Rik.
06-08-2009, 01:51 PM
someone for doubles?

jmjhb
06-08-2009, 01:53 PM
someone for doubles?

Let's play! We'll have to go through qualies though :awww:

Rik.
06-08-2009, 02:03 PM
Let's play! We'll have to go through qualies though :awww:

ok :yeah:
jmjhb/Rik. for doubles :)

Gerard
06-08-2009, 07:18 PM
Doubles with rototito

Tytta!.
06-08-2009, 08:17 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. :D

Deboogle!.
06-08-2009, 08:17 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. :Dconfirmed :D

robuś
06-08-2009, 08:39 PM
doubles with Ria :)

Ria
06-08-2009, 08:43 PM
doubles with Ria :)

Confirmed :D

rototito
06-08-2009, 09:26 PM
Doubles with rototito

Confirmed

invu2day
06-09-2009, 08:28 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Spadea TT
06-10-2009, 12:00 AM
Doubles with Deathless Mortal please ;)

Tennis-Engineer
06-10-2009, 12:58 AM
Anyone for doubles?


I am available :)

invu2day
06-10-2009, 08:35 AM
Tennis-Engineer/Invu2day for doubles :)

Smasher
06-10-2009, 08:53 AM
Doubles anyone? :wavey:

georg
06-10-2009, 10:06 AM
Doubles anyone? :wavey:

:wavey:Me???

Nikigreat
06-10-2009, 11:26 AM
Confirming Nikigreat/Harmless

Crocodile
06-10-2009, 10:43 PM
The defending team is in :rocker2:

Smasher
06-11-2009, 09:01 AM
:wavey:Me???

yeah, sure :) Confirmed

Drikke
06-11-2009, 03:01 PM
Somebody for doubles ? Just confirm :)

Boarder35m
06-11-2009, 05:39 PM
You still have 22 and a half hours time to commit for singles and doubles :wavey:
Deadline is friday 6.00pm CET :p

Entry Lists (until post #110)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Björki (GER) 8
2. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
3. Crocodile (FRA) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
5. Uraitan (BRA) 13
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
7. JMG (GER) 15
8. ZackBusner (GER) 17
9. Smasher (FIN) 19
10. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
11. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
12. invu2day (GBR) 26
13. Rik. (NED) 34
14. Ria (MAL) 35
15. FiBeR (ARG) 36
16. manu86 (ARG) 39
17. Vicek (POL) 42
18. QWE (CHI) 45
19. vamos israel (ISR) 47
20. Snowwy (CAN) 48
21. lucho_coria (ARG) 49
22. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 51
23. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 54 (PR)
24. ClaudiuS (CHI) 55
25. Machiavelli (CRO) 56
26. Peta Pan (AUS) 57
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. georg (ROM) 58
2. Sheva (NED) 64
3. trucul (FRA) 67
4. Gerard (ESP) 70
5. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 73
6. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 74
7. robus (POL) 87
8. Mago#01 (ARG) 89
9. rototito (URU) 92
10. SpadeaTT (ITA) 94
11. Allez-Alejo (USA) 101
12. ghan (SRB) 105
13. Drikke (BEL) 106
14. Snoo Foo (USA) 109
15. jmjhb (GBR) 118
16. rvugt (NED) 123
17. quiron (ARG) 129
18. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 133
19. Marita (ARG) 137
20. -Evita- (LAT) 140
Caio_Brasil (BRA) 147 OUT
21. vmbf (ARM) 146
22. Betty (ITA) 149
23. Nikigreat (ITA) 177
24. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
Genius1787 (ARG) 206 OUT
25. Harmless (CRO) 258
26. RezNik (UKR) LE 40
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 6+ 9= 15
2. ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) 18+ 3= 21
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 11+ 12= 23
4. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) 20+ 21= 41
5. JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) 54+ 5= 59 1440+3035=4475
6. Ria/robus (MAL/POL) 22+ 37= 59 2210+1694=3904
7. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 45+ 24= 67
8. SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) 56+ 32= 88
9. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (ARM/ARM) 55+ 52=107
10. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED) 14+ 99=113
11. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 80+ 50=130 1121+1470=2591
12. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 62+ 68=130 1333+1257=2590
13. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) 84+ 53=137
14. invu2day/Tennis-Engineer(GBR/IRN) 28+126=154
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) 85+ 70=155
2. Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) 33+139=172
3. Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) 81+ 92=173
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 97+ 98=195
5. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED) 90+122=212
6. Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) 111+131=242
7. jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) 119+169=288
8. Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) 175+184=359
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Note: Tennis-Engineer might use his PR in doubles.



Players without doubles partner yet
Vicek
QWE
Snowwy
Pigpen Stinks
Allez-Alejo
Drikke
Bolar Bolabi
RezNik

Sheva
06-12-2009, 01:13 AM
Untill when can one decide to use his PR? I also have a PR and I am currently sitting second in the qualy entry list. But if no SE get in I will get into the MD automatically..

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 02:14 AM
Untill when can one decide to use his PR? I also have a PR and I am currently sitting second in the qualy entry list. But if no SE get in I will get into the MD automatically..

I don´t know :shrug: but I think you can decide it until the 2nd deadline.
I asked the board members :p

Tepasaf
06-12-2009, 08:22 AM
In singles + Cinfirm doubles with Drikke

Sheva
06-12-2009, 11:04 AM
I don´t know :shrug: but I think you can decide it until the 2nd deadline.
I asked the board members :p

So the second deadline is 6.00 pm. Will I know by that time if there are going to be any SE's here? I can imagine SE's to be announced after todays play is over. Which won't be before 6 pm I reckon..

illepingis
06-12-2009, 03:45 PM
Im in

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 04:18 PM
Second deadline is reached.
SpadeaTT gets a SE for reaching the final in Queens, the 2nd spot is cleared :)

Qualy draws will be made in 1 hour :wavey:

Pigpen Stinks
06-12-2009, 04:35 PM
I'll play doubs with Allez-Alejo if it's not too late for us to enter qualifying.

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 04:58 PM
I'll play doubs with Allez-Alejo if it's not too late for us to enter qualifying.

I think you can only be the first ALT now :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:09 PM
Entry Lists (until post #117)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Björki (GER) 8
2. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
3. Crocodile (FRA) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
5. Uraitan (BRA) 13
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
7. JMG (GER) 15
8. ZackBusner (GER) 17
9. Smasher (FIN) 19
10. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
11. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
12. invu2day (GBR) 26
13. Rik. (NED) 34
14. Ria (MAL) 35
15. FiBeR (ARG) 36
16. manu86 (ARG) 39
17. Vicek (POL) 42
18. QWE (CHI) 45
19. vamos israel (ISR) 47
20. Snowwy (CAN) 48
21. lucho_coria (ARG) 49
22. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 51
23. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 54 (PR)
24. ClaudiuS (CHI) 55
25. Machiavelli (CRO) 56
26. Peta Pan (AUS) 57
27. georg (ROM) 58
28. (SE) SpadeaTT (ITA) 94
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Sheva (NED) 64
2. trucul (FRA) 67
3. Gerard (ESP) 70
4. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 73
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 74
6. robus (POL) 87
7. Mago#01 (ARG) 89
8. rototito (URU) 92
9. Allez-Alejo (USA) 101
10. ghan (SRB) 105
11. Drikke (BEL) 106
12. Snoo Foo (USA) 109
13. jmjhb (GBR) 118
14. rvugt (NED) 123
15. quiron (ARG) 129
16. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 133
17. Marita (ARG) 137
18. -Evita- (LAT) 140
Caio_Brasil (BRA) 147 OUT
19. vmbf (ARM) 146
20. Betty (ITA) 149
21. Nikigreat (ITA) 177
22. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
Genius1787 (ARG) 206 OUT
23. Harmless (CRO) 258
24. RezNik (UKR) LE 40
25. Tepasaf (RUS) LE NR
26. illepingis (SWE) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
2. keqtqiadv (BRA) 10
3. Björki (GER) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 13
5. Uraitan (BRA) 15
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 16
7. Tytta!. (BRA) 17
8. JMG (GER) 20

Qualifying Draw
1. RezNik (UKR) 45
2. Gerard (ESP) 54
3. Sheva (NED) 64
4. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 71
5. trucul (FRA) 74
6. Mago#01 (ARG) 83
7. robus (POL) 85
8. rototito (URU) 87

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:15 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:18 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)

00:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (7) robus (POL)

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (8) rototito (URU)

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | bye vs. (5) trucul (FRA)

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:30 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. bye
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | illepingis (SWE) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)

00:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. bye
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Harmless (CRO)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (7) robus (POL)

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. bye
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Tepasaf (RUS)
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs. (8) rototito (URU)

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. quiron (ARG)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. ghan (SRB)
00:00 | bye vs. (5) trucul (FRA)

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:32 PM
Entry Lists (until post #117)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 6+ 9= 15
2. ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) 18+ 3= 21
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 11+ 12= 23
4. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) 20+ 21= 41
5. JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) 54+ 5= 59 1440+3035=4475
6. Ria/robus (MAL/POL) 22+ 37= 59 2210+1694=3904
7. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 45+ 24= 67
8. SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) 56+ 32= 88
9. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (ARM/ARM) 55+ 52=107
10. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED) 14+ 99=113
11. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 80+ 50=130 1121+1470=2591
12. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 62+ 68=130 1333+1257=2590
13. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) 84+ 53=137
14. invu2day/Tennis-Engineer(GBR/IRN) 28+126=154
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) 85+ 70=155
2. Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) 33+139=172
3. Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) 81+ 92=173
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 97+ 98=195
5. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED) 90+122=212
6. Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) 111+131=242
7. jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) 119+169=288
8. Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) 175+184=359
9. Drikke/Tepasaf (BEL/RUS) 108+ NR=NR108

Alt 1. Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) 16+ 3=19 2391+3487=5878
2. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 7+ 12=19 2760+2535=5295
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 9+ 10=19 2632+2598=5230
4. JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) 42+ 4=46

Qualifying Draw
1. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) 84+ 52=136
2. Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) 37+140=177
3. Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) 83+ 99=182
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 104+105=209

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:35 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:36 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)

00:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | bye vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:41 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
00:00 | Betty/-Evita- (ITA/LAT) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)

00:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. bye
00:00 | Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) vs. Drikke/Tepasaf (BEL/RUS)
00:00 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 05:55 PM
The OOP will not be released before 9.00pm CET

On saturday the first and second round of singles and doubles quallies will be played, so even if you have a bye in 1st round remember to send picks for tomorrow :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
06-12-2009, 07:16 PM
why are we alternate with byes?

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 07:18 PM
why are we alternate with byes?

because you committed after the 2nd deadline, you did the same in RG :wavey:

trucul
06-12-2009, 07:51 PM
OOP available here:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/440/op.pdf

Nikigreat
06-12-2009, 07:59 PM
Though Quali Draw... :rolleyes:

Boarder35m
06-12-2009, 08:14 PM
OOP for Saturday
Michal Mertinak (CZE) vs. Eric Butorac (USA) SR 1 PTS
Julien Cassaigne (FRA) vs. Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG) SR 2 PTS
Tobias Klein (GER) vs. Maxime Bonami (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs. George Bastl (SUI) SR 4 PTS
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR 5 PTS
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs. Mait Kunnap (EST) SR 6 PTS
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs. Dusan Vemic (SRB) SR 7 PTS
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Peter Torebko (GER) SR 8 PTS


Frantisek Cermak (CZE) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR 1 PTS
Horia Tecau (ROM) vs Andrei Pavel (ROM) SR 2
Sascha Kloer (GER) vs. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) SR 3
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) vs. Philippe Brand (NED) SR 4
Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) SR 5
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Tobias Klein (GER) SR 6
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Maxime Bonami (FRA) SR 6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Rogier Wassen (NED) SR 7
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Mait Kunnap (EST) SR 7
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Horia Tecau (ROM) SR 8
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Anrdei Pavel (ROM) SR 8



Matches in pink (SR 1 PTS to SR 8 PTS) count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches in orange (SR 1 PTS to SR 8) count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Please send your picks in one pm and remember to only send the last name and SR or PTS.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 08:39 AM
Deadline has passed.

I`m missing picks from:
vmbf, Harmless, Tepasaf and Bolar Bolabi in singles

and from:
Smasher, Harmless, Tepasaf and Rik. in doubles


(Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) replace Drikke/Tepasaf (BEL/RUS) :wavey:

Rik.
06-13-2009, 08:41 AM
why they always start so early :sobbing:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 08:45 AM
Differences for Saturday


Differences for 1st round of qualification


Differences in singles

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. bye
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. rvugt (NED) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | illepingis (SWE) vs. Betty (ITA) - Spina, Bonami, Lindstedt vs. Cassaigne, Klein, Prpic
00:00 | bye vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)

00:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. bye
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Harmless (CRO) - Missing picks from Harmless
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Spina 2-0 v 2-1, Klein 2-0 v 2-1, Prpic 2-0 v 2-1, Wassen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (7) robus (POL) - Cassaigne vs. Spina

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. bye
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Tepasaf (RUS) - Missing picks from Tepasaf
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi
00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs. (8) rototito (URU) - Butorac vs. Mertinak

00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. quiron (ARG) - Mertinak, Spina, Prpic vs. Butorac, Cassaigne, Lindstedt
00:00 | Murilo Brasil (ARM) vs. ghan (SRB) - Bastl vs. Anderson
00:00 | bye vs. (5) trucul (FRA )




Differences in doubles

00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
00:00 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)

00:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) - Missing picks from Harmless
00:00 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 08:59 AM
2nd round qualification differences will come later. :wavey:

At the moment the ATP livescoring doesn´t work :mad:
The weather should be OK in ´s-Hertogenbosch

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 09:00 AM
why they always start so early :sobbing:

:hug:

-Evita-
06-13-2009, 09:27 AM
The livescores have started to work :yeah:

Alex, can you post pick statistics please?

Nikigreat
06-13-2009, 09:31 AM
Partner, where are you? :rolleyes:

Butorac took first set 7-5 :D

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 09:44 AM
Stats for Saturday (1st round qualy)


singles
Mertinak 15 Butorac 5
Cassaigne 10 Spina 10
Klein 19 Bonami 1
Anderson 2 Bastl 18
Lindstedt 5 Prpic 15
Wassen 19 Kunnap 1
Martin-Adalia 0 Vemic 20
Norman 20 Torebko 0


doubles
Mertinak 13 Butorac 2
Cassaigne 4 Spina 11
Klein 15 Bonami 0
Anderson 2 Bastl 13
Lindstedt 2 Prpic 13
Wassen 14 Kunnap 1
Martin-Adalia 0 Vemic 15
Norman 15 Torebko 0

Drikke
06-13-2009, 09:59 AM
Norman is only training his returns her, going every return 100% for the winner :p And serving 2 first services :p

Drikke
06-13-2009, 10:21 AM
BIG DICK :worship:

Cassaigne TT :worship:
Sorry Robus stupid to loose with such an idiot match

rvugt
06-13-2009, 10:34 AM
Wow, I pick really well. As it looks now, only 1 wrong pick for first round. Although Wassen still has to win. But than I get a WO, while I probably suck this afternoon, but we will see!

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 10:47 AM
Butorac def Martinak 7-5 3-6 6-3
Cassaigne def Spina 6-4 3-6 6-3
Anderson def Bastl 6-4 6-4
Prpic def Lindstedt 6-4 7-5
Vemic def Martin-Adalia 6-2 6-3
Norman def Torebko 6-4 3-6 7-5


The 2 remaining first round qualification matches are still running.
Only 1 match in singles is not decided yet (Snoo Foo vs Marita)

Because the 2 remaining matches decide about the players for the 2nd round qualification matches I can only post 2nd round differences when these matches are over :p

rvugt
06-13-2009, 10:50 AM
You know that is not true! ;):P Only of the one match that is not decided yet. If you are around you can post the diffs, as you probably have most of them already ready! :P Sorry for trusting that you are prepared!

Gerard
06-13-2009, 10:55 AM
look your PM box rvugt

-Evita-
06-13-2009, 11:23 AM
Nikigreat, are you around? We can exchange picks if Alex doesn't wish to post the diffs :ras:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 11:44 AM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)
00:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Drikke (BEL)

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | Evita (ARG) vs. Nikigreat (ITA)
00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. quiron (ARG)
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (5) trucul (FRA )


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. bye
00:05 | vmbf (ARM) vs. rvugt (NED)
03:04 | illepingis (SWE) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:03 | bye vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)

05:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. bye
03:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Harmless (CRO)
03:03 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (7) robus (POL)

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. bye
03:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Tepasaf (RUS)
04:00 | Evita (LAT) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
04:03 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs. (8) rototito (URU)

03:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye
03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. quiron (ARG)
04:05 | Murilo Brasil (ARM) vs. ghan (SRB)
00:03 | bye vs. (5) trucul (FRA )

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 11:44 AM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
00:00 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
00:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)
00:00 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. bye
00:10 | bye vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
08:00 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)

02:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. bye
04:06 | Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)
03:00 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


(Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) replace Drikke/Tepasaf (BEL/RUS)

-Evita-
06-13-2009, 11:45 AM
Betty, Snoo, we all won :yeah: :D

I feel bad now for not having faith in Kunnap, a neighbor Estonian :o

Betty
06-13-2009, 11:53 AM
Evi..until now:scared:
Alex diff for second round?:scared:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 11:56 AM
Differences for 2nd round of qualification

Because the manager has made a stupid OOP :p some differences are more complicated because the opponent for De Bakker (the last match) is not known yet


Singles

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. rvugt (NED) - Cermak, Pavel, Brand, Lipsky vs. Wessels, Tecau, Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic, Matsui
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Wessels 2-0, Pavel 2-1 vs. Tecau 2-1, Brand 2-1 vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 vs. Matsui 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG) - Brand, Matsui vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic, Lipsky
SR Differences: Wessels 2-0 v 2-1, Pavel 2-1 v 2-0, Jun 2-o v 2-1, Brand 2-1 vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 2-1, Matsui 2-1 vs. Lipsky 2-0, De Bakker 2-1 v 2-0 (only if Tecau wins)
00:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Brand, Tecau vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic, De Bakker (if Tecau wins)
SR Differences: Jun 2-0 v 2-1, Brand 2-0 vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 2-0, Matsui 2-0 v 2-1, Tecau 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-0
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Drikke (BEL) - Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic, Matsui vs. Brand, Lipsky
SR Differences: Wessels 2-1 v 2-0, Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 2-1 vs. Brand 2-0, Matsui 2-0 vs. Lipsky 2-0

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Brand 2-0 v 2-1, Lipsky 2-0 v 2-1, De Bakker 2-1 v 2-0 (only if Pavel wins)
00:00 | Evita (ARG) vs. Nikigreat (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Brand 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. quiron (ARG) - Jun, Brand, De Bakker vs. Kloer, Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic, Pavel (if Pavel wins)
SR Differences: Pavel 2-1 v 2-0, Jun 2-1 vs. Kloer 2-0, Brand 2-1 vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 2-0 (if Pavel loses)
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (5) trucul (FRA ) - Brand, Pavel vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic, De Bakker
SR Differences: Wessels 2-1 v 2-0, Brand 2-0 vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 v 2-0, Pavel 2-1 vs. De Bakker 2-1 (if Pavel wins)
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (5) trucul (FRA ) - Brand vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (if Pavel loses)


Doubles

00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED) - Pavel, Matsui, De Bakker vs. Tecau, Lipsky, Pavel (the diff De Bakker vs. Pavel is only valid if Pavel wins)
if Pavel loses: SR Differences: Wessels 2-0 v. Wessels 2-1, Pavel 2-0 v. Tecau 2-1, Jun 2-1 +2 v. Jun 2-0 +2, Brand 2-1 v. Brand 2-0, Matsui 2-1 v. Lipsky 2-1, Matsui 2-1 v. Matsui 2-0
00:00 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - Brand +2 vs. Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic +2
00:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) - Missing picks from Smasher
00:00 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from Rik.

Betty
06-13-2009, 11:59 AM
thk alex:kiss:can u give<the<link of the ls please:p=

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 12:01 PM
Link to livescore:

http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=24&lang=en&tabno=2&eventid=M010&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

Betty
06-13-2009, 12:02 PM
i dont know why but with laptop no1 of ls workd :sad:
is there already some result for the second diff?
ok then i stop to stress u:p:o:hug:

-Evita-
06-13-2009, 12:04 PM
I need Brand 2-0 for singles. He's losing 0-2 already :(

Betty
06-13-2009, 12:05 PM
o no:bigcry:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 12:08 PM
i dont know why but with laptop no1 of ls workd :sad:
is there already some result for the second diff?
ok then i stop to stress u:p:o:hug:

no reasult for the 2nd qualy round yet:

4 matches are currently being played:

Tecau vs. Pavel
Kloer vs. Jun
Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic vs. Brand
Lipsky vs. Matsui

and Cermak vs. Wessels is going to start soon (the womans match before has just finished :rolleyes:)

The other 3 matches will start later :wavey:

Betty
06-13-2009, 12:09 PM
danke:p
well and brand is already losing....
Evi,snoo and macchia is kicking ou asses:o macchia should u remember to send pick for this tourney:ras:

j/k :lol:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 12:17 PM
Stats for 2nd round qualy

Singles
Cermak 1 Wessels 15
Tecau 1 Pavel 15
Kloer 1 Jun 15
Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 6 Brand 10
Lipsky 9 Matsui 7
Becker 16 Bonami 0
Vliegen 16 Kunnap 0

only 1 player picked Tecau to win against De Bakker
only 2 players picked Pavel to win against De Bakker


Doubles
Cermak 0 Wessels 14
Tecau 1 Pavel 16
Kloer 0 Jun 14
Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic 8 Brand 6
Lipsky 5 Matsui 9
Becker 14 Bonami 0
Vliegen 14 Kunnap 0

no player picked Tecau to win against De Bakker
only 3 players picked Pavel to win against De Bakker

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:07 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Björki (GER) 8
2. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
3. Crocodile (FRA) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
5. Uraitan (BRA) 13
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
7. JMG (GER) 15
8. ZackBusner (GER) 17
9. Smasher (FIN) 19
10. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
11. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
12. invu2day (GBR) 26
13. Rik. (NED) 34
14. Ria (MAL) 35
15. FiBeR (ARG) 36
16. manu86 (ARG) 39
17. Vicek (POL) 42
18. QWE (CHI) 45
19. vamos israel (ISR) 47
20. Snowwy (CAN) 48
21. lucho_coria (ARG) 49
22. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 51
23. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 54 (PR)
24. ClaudiuS (CHI) 55
25. Machiavelli (CRO) 56
26. Peta Pan (AUS) 57
27. georg (ROM) 58
28. (SE) SpadeaTT (ITA) 94
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
2. keqtqiadv (BRA) 10
3. Björki (GER) 11
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 13
5. Uraitan (BRA) 15
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 16
7. Tytta!. (BRA) 17
8. JMG (GER) 20

jmjhb
06-13-2009, 01:12 PM
Mug play from Brand, chokes 4 SPs then gets broken to love in the next game :armed:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:14 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)

00:00 | (6) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (5) Uraitan (BRA)

00:00 | (8) JMG (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) keqtqiadv (BRA)

Crvena Zvezda
06-13-2009, 01:21 PM
I missed Lipsky Matsui result ! Does someone get it ?

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:33 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Snowwy (CAN)
00:00 | (SE) SpadeaTT (ITA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | Q3 vs. georg (ROM)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)

00:00 | (6) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Q4
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Q2
00:00 | ClaudiuS (CHI) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Crocodile (FRA)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Q1 vs. (5) Uraitan (BRA)

00:00 | (8) JMG (GER) vs. Ria (MAL)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Rik. (NED)
00:00 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Vicek (POL)
00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv (BRA)

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:35 PM
I missed Lipsky Matsui result ! Does someone get it ?

Lipsky won 6-2 6-3

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:37 PM
Entry Lists


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st of June)
1. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 6+ 9= 15
2. ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) 18+ 3= 21
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 11+ 12= 23
4. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) 20+ 21= 41
5. JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) 54+ 5= 59 1440+3035=4475
6. Ria/robus (MAL/POL) 22+ 37= 59 2210+1694=3904
7. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 45+ 24= 67
8. SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) 56+ 32= 88
9. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (ARM/ARM) 55+ 52=107
10. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED) 14+ 99=113
11. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 80+ 50=130 1121+1470=2591
12. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 62+ 68=130 1333+1257=2590
13. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) 84+ 53=137
14. invu2day/Tennis-Engineer(GBR/IRN) 28+126=154
15. Q
16. Q




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 8th of June)

Main Draw
1. ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) 16+ 3=19 2391+3487=5878
2. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 7+ 12=19 2760+2535=5295
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 9+ 10=19 2632+2598=5230
4. JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) 42+ 4=46

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:40 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (4) JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG)

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)

Nikigreat
06-13-2009, 01:40 PM
Where is Brand's match in Livescore? :rolleyes:

Betty
06-13-2009, 01:41 PM
brand lost?

Crvena Zvezda
06-13-2009, 01:42 PM
Thanx !

Nikigreat
06-13-2009, 01:43 PM
Nikigreat, are you around? We can exchange picks if Alex doesn't wish to post the diffs :ras:
Sorry, I was playing Tennis in that moment ;)

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:45 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) vs. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)
00:00 | ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) vs. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED)
00:00 | Q1 vs Ria/robus (MAL/POL)
00:00 | invu2day/Tennis-Engineer (GBR/IRN) vs. (4) JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG)

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (ARM/ARM)
00:00 | SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) vs Q2
00:00 | Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. (2) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:47 PM
brand lost?

yes, he lost :hug

Nikigreat
06-13-2009, 01:54 PM
yes, he lost :hug
So have I won?

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 01:57 PM
So have I won?

Yes, because you gave a set to his opponent :)

Nikigreat
06-13-2009, 02:01 PM
Yes, because you gave a set to his opponent :)
Nice :)
Sorry, Evita :hug:

Now only one round to MD! :D

Drikke
06-13-2009, 02:10 PM
yeah :D good job Cermak :p

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 02:30 PM
Remaining diffs:

Singles
03:01 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. rvugt (NED) - SR Differences: None
01:03 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG) - SR Differences: None
01:02 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) -
02:02 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Drikke (BEL) - SR Differences: None

02:02 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - SR Differences: De Bakker 2-1 v 2-0, Current SR: 2-1, if tied jmjhb wins on SR4 Shootout (set to winner)
01:01 | Evita (ARG) vs. Nikigreat (ITA) - SR Differences: None, SR: 1-1, SR4 Shootout (Set to winner)
02:04 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. quiron (ARG) - De Bakker vs. Pavel
02:03 | ghan (SRB) vs. (5) trucul (FRA) - Pavel vs. De Bakker SR Differences: Pavel 2-1 vs. De Bakker 2-1, Current SR: 1-3


Doubles
03:03 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED) - De Bakker vs. Pavel
02:04 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - SR Differences: None
03:03 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) - Missing picks from Smasher, Current SRs: 3-1, Remaining Diffs: Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo are Becker, Vliegen and Pavel each +1
02:06 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from Rik.

jmjhb
06-13-2009, 02:33 PM
Didn't realise I could still win :o

Nikigreat
06-13-2009, 02:34 PM
Didn't realise I could still win :o
You have good chances :)

Allez-Alejo
06-13-2009, 02:34 PM
Ha...in as alts and we get 2 walkovers to the final rd. Who are we playing tomorrow, Roddick?

trucul
06-13-2009, 02:57 PM
Qualifying round match against quiron, my doubles partner. :eek:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 03:20 PM
Ha...in as alts and we get 2 walkovers to the final rd. Who are we playing tomorrow, Roddick?

I´m pretty sure that you will have a match tomorrow :p

Qualifying round match against quiron, my doubles partner. :eek:

Hm, you can allways hope for a lucky loser spot :hug:

Yves.
06-13-2009, 03:30 PM
Wessels lost?

Nikigreat
06-13-2009, 03:46 PM
Wessels lost?
Yes

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 04:35 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Nikigreat (ITA)
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs. (5) trucul (FRA)



Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


06:04 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. rvugt (NED)
04:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)
04:05 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
05:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 4-5

05:05 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)
04:04 | Evita (ARG) vs. Nikigreat (ITA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR4 (set to winner)
05:06 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. quiron (ARG)
04:06 | ghan (SRB) vs. (5) trucul (FRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. bye
00:05 | vmbf (ARM) vs. rvugt (NED)
03:04 | illepingis (SWE) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:03 | bye vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)

05:00 | (2) Gerard (ESP) vs. bye
03:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Harmless (CRO)
03:03 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (7) robus (POL)

00:00 | (3) Sheva (NED) vs. bye
03:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Tepasaf (RUS)
04:00 | Evita (LAT) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
04:03 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs. (8) rototito (URU)

03:00 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. bye
03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. quiron (ARG)
04:05 | Murilo Brasil (ARM) vs. ghan (SRB)
00:03 | bye vs. (5) trucul (FRA )

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 04:36 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
00:00 | (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:08 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
08:10 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
06:08 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)
05:11 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. bye
00:10 | bye vs. ghan/rvugt (SRB/NED)
08:00 | Betty/Evita (ITA/LAT) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)

02:00 | (2) Smasher/georg (FIN/ROM) vs. bye
04:06 | Nikigreat/Harmless (ITA/CRO) vs. (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA)
03:00 | jmjhb/Rik. (GBR/NED) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)


(Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) replace Drikke/Tepasaf (BEL/RUS)

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 06:36 PM
OOP for Sunday
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR 1 PTS
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 2
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR 3
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 4
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs.Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 5
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Andrew Anderson (RSA) SR 6
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA) SR 7
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 8
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 9

All matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

rvugt
06-13-2009, 09:25 PM
Crap! Lost in both doubles and singles! Well, unfortunately it couldn't be for me. See you all next week on Wimbledon!

GustavoM_Fan
06-13-2009, 10:31 PM
what that SR9 mean? :scratch:

Boarder35m
06-13-2009, 10:35 PM
what that SR8 mean? :scratch:

I don´t understand what you want to say :shrug:

quiron
06-14-2009, 03:02 AM
Qualifying round match against quiron, my doubles partner. :eek:

are you ready? :boxing:

FiBeR
06-14-2009, 04:30 AM
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG)

:ras: alex :ras:

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 09:09 AM
Deadline is over, everybody sent picks for today. :)


Differences for Sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG) - Norman, Clement, Gimeno-Traver vs. Prpic, Kunitsyn, Sluiter
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Drikke (BEL) - Clement vs. Kunitsyn
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Nikigreat (ITA) - Prpic, Clement vs. Norman, Kunitsyn
SR Differences: Prpic 2-1 vs. Norman 2-1, Muller 2-0 v 2-1, Clement 2-0 vs. Kunitsyn 2-1, Vliegen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs. (5) trucul (FRA ) - Muller vs. Navarro



Doubles
00:00 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - Prpic vs. Norman
00:00 | (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Norman, Clement +2, Rochus vs. Prpic, Kunitsyn +2, Sela
SR Differences: Norman 2-1 v. Prpic 2-0, Muller 2-0 v. Muller 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Kunitsyn 2-0, Clement 2-1 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Rochus 2-0 v. Sela 2-0, Rochus 2-0 v. Rochus 2-1, De Bakker 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-1, Vliegen 2-0 v. Vliegen 2-1, Becker 2-1 +2 v. Becker 2-0 +2

It´s raining in ´s-Hertogenbosch at the moment :rain:

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 01:12 PM
Two player like Norman and Kunitsyn are unpredictable... they could play a bad match like a great match, you never know. :scared:

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 01:15 PM
Is still raining?

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 01:27 PM
Is still raining?

According to weather.com the temperature is 17 degrees Celsius and it is still raining :rain::sad:

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 01:38 PM
According to weather.com the temperature is 17 degrees Celsius and it is still raining :rain::sad:
:(

jmjhb
06-14-2009, 02:20 PM
They're playing a couple of women's matches at the moment so hopefully play will get under way soon.

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 02:47 PM
Sela vs Rochus has started and Kunitsyn vs Clement is on the scoreboard :)

sethela
06-14-2009, 03:04 PM
why is G.Muller on the scoreboard and nothing moves??? :confused:

Snoo Foo
06-14-2009, 03:07 PM
probably they are waiting for it to stop raining

JM-Del-Potro
06-14-2009, 03:11 PM
Under my umbrella eh eh :rain:

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 03:14 PM
Clement - Kunitsyn doesn't begin... scoreboard problem or what? :confused:

Snoo Foo
06-14-2009, 03:15 PM
:rolleyes: they prolly went out onto the court and it started raining so they didn't start playing (the vesnina match is suspended for rain); they let the clijsters & sela matches continue cuz they were already well into it

sethela
06-14-2009, 03:16 PM
Don't know what the bleep is wrong...Sela-Rochus playin everyvody else don't weird :confused::devil:

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 03:41 PM
Sluiter broke... I wanted to pick him...

jmjhb
06-14-2009, 03:42 PM
Sluiter v Gimeno-Traver is under way now as well

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 03:57 PM
Finally Clement - Kunitsyn has started.

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 04:14 PM
Break for Igor :)

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 04:19 PM
Double Break :)

jmjhb
06-14-2009, 04:19 PM
Double break now, wtf is Clement doing? :armed:

Drikke
06-14-2009, 04:59 PM
Qualy matches are played indoor. Dick Norman won, I don't know other results.

BIG DICK :worship:

Mago#01
06-14-2009, 05:17 PM
Sluiter TT

JMG
06-14-2009, 05:27 PM
I can't stand these cheatings against me anymore. We picked grass court matches and not indoor matches.

trucul
06-14-2009, 05:30 PM
Navarro def. Muller 7/5 7/5.

Sorry Joni ... ;)

I hope you will enter Main Draw as Lucky Loser.

Machiavelli
06-14-2009, 05:31 PM
I can't stand these cheatings against me anymore. We picked grass court matches and not indoor matches.

Maybe you and Felipion get in as LL :rolleyes:

JM-Del-Potro
06-14-2009, 05:37 PM
any news on De Bakker?

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 05:43 PM
Hm, the results from qualifying are still missing :(

Nikigreat
06-14-2009, 05:58 PM
Dick and Igor :)
MD for me.

rototito :hug:

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 06:14 PM
I just called them and asked for qualifying results.
I was told that they didn´t have the results yet and that some matches are still being played indoors :p

JM-Del-Potro
06-14-2009, 06:15 PM
I just called them and asked for qualifying results.
I was told that they didn´t have the results yet and that some matches are still being played indoors :p
maybe Thiemo :scared:

Drikke
06-14-2009, 06:16 PM
Dick Normans website says he won.

Michall
06-14-2009, 07:16 PM
Norman won http://www.ordinaopen.nl/Schedules/PerDay.aspx?n=633
Thiemo de Bakker , Benjamin Becker ,Kristof Vliegen won

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 07:49 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Snowwy (CAN)
00:00 | (SE) SpadeaTT (ITA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Nikigreat (ITA) vs. georg (ROM)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA)

00:00 | (6) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (Q) Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | ClaudiuS (CHI) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER)

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Crocodile (FRA)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (5) Uraitan (BRA)

00:00 | (8) JMG (GER) vs. Ria (MAL)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Rik. (NED)
00:00 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Vicek (POL)
00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv (BRA)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. (6) Mago#01 (ARG)
06:07 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Drikke (BEL)
04:06 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. Nikigreat (ITA)
05:06 | quiron (ARG) vs. (5) trucul (FRA)

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 07:49 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) vs. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)
00:00 | ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) vs. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED)
00:00 | (Q) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs Ria/robus (MAL/POL)
00:00 | invu2day/Tennis-Engineer (GBR/IRN) vs. (4) JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG)

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (ARM/ARM)
00:00 | SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) vs (Q) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. (2) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

11:12 | (1) GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
12:14 | (Alt) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) vs. (3) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
06-14-2009, 08:27 PM
OOP for Monday
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 3 PTS
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 4 PTS
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Daniel Berta (SWE) SR 5 PTS
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR 6 PTS
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 7 PTS
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 8 PTS
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) SR 9 PTS
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 10 PTS
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 11 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2day 1st round in doubles.
(SRs from tuesday will have priority)
Matches start at 11.00am CEST.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6-7 7-6 6-1)

GustavoM_Fan
06-15-2009, 05:16 AM
I read today that they cutted Internet in Iran. maybe Tennis-Engineer is not able to send :sad:

Boarder35m
06-15-2009, 09:13 AM
Deadline has passed.
All players sent for singles

No picks from vmbf and Murilo Brasil in doubles. They are being replaced by Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo

Boarder35m
06-15-2009, 09:16 AM
Differences for Monday


Differences in singles

00:00 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Snowwy (CAN) - Koellerer, Becker, Gicquel, Llodra vs. Hernandez, Serra, Darcis, Zverev SR Differences: Koellerer 2-1 vs. Hernandez 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 vs. Serra 2-1, Vliegen 2-1 v 2-0, Gicquel 2-1 vs. Darcis 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0, Llodra 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-0, Phau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | SpadeaTT (ITA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Gicquel, Zverev, Phau vs. Darcis, Llodra, De Bakker
00:00 | (Q) Nikigreat (ITA) vs. georg (ROM) - Koellerer, Chardy, Zverev, Phau vs. Hernandez, Petzschner, Llodra, De Bakker SR Differences: Koellerer 2-0 vs. Hernandez 2-0, Chardy 2-0 vs. Petzschner 2-0, Hernych 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-0, Phau 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-0
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (7) Tytta!. (BRA) - Chardy, De Bakker vs. Petzschner, Phau SR Differences: Koellerer 2-0 v 2-1, Chardy 2-0 vs. Petzschner 2-1, Becker 2-0 v 2-1, Vliegen 2-0 v 2-1, Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1, De Bakker 2-0 vs. Phau 2-1

00:00 | (6) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) trucul (FRA ) - Chardy, Serra, Hernych vs. Petzschner, Becker, Vliegen
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (Q) Drikke (BEL) - Petzschner, Hernych, Gicquel, Baghdatis vs. Chardy, Vliegen, Darcis, Robredo SR Differences: Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1, Petzschner 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0, Hernych 2-0 vs. Vliegen 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 vs. Darcis 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 vs. Robredo 2-0
00:00 | ClaudiuS (CHI) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - Hernandez, Petzschner, Zverev vs. Koellerer, Chardy, Llodra
00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - Koellerer, Becker, Hernych, Zverev, De Bakker vs. Hernandez, Serra, Vliegen, Llodra, Phau

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Crocodile (FRA ) - Koellerer, Hernych vs. Hernandez, Vliegen SR Differences: Koellerer 2-0 vs. Hernandez 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0, Hernych 2-1 vs. Vliegen 2-1, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0, Llodra 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Chardy, Vliegen, Baghdatis, Zverev vs. Petzschner, Hernych, Robredo, Llodra SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 vs. Petzschner 2-0, Becker 2-0 v 2-1, Vliegen 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 vs. Robredo 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-0, De Bakker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Koellerer, Chardy, Becker, Llodra, De Bakker vs. Hernandez, Petzschner, Serra, Zverev, Phau
00:00 | (Q) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Llodra vs. Zverev

00:00 | (8) JMG (GER) vs. Ria (MAL) - Vliegen, Gicquel, Robredo, Zverev vs. Hernych, Darcis, Baghdatis, Llodra SR Differences: Vliegen 2-1 vs. Hernych 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 vs. Darcis 2-1, Robredo 2-0 vs. Baghdatis 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-0
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Rik. (NED) - Petzschner, Gicquel, Robredo, Zverev, Phau vs. Chardy, Darcis, Baghdatis, Llodra, De Bakker
00:00 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Vicek (POL) - Chardy, Hernych, Gicquel vs. Petzschner, Vliegen, Darcis
00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Darcis, Zverev vs. Gicquel, Llodra SR Differences: Koellerer 2-0 v 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Vliegen 2-0 v 2-1, Darcis 2-0 vs. Gicquel 2-1, Zverev 2-0 vs. Llodra 2-1, Phau 2-0 v 2-1


Differences in doubles (day 1 of 2)

00:00 | (1) ClaudiuS/keqtqiadv (CHI/BRA) vs. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA ) - Darcis, Baghdatis +2, Phau vs. Gicquel, Robredo +2, De Bakker
00:00 | ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) vs. Sheva/Uraitan (BRA/NED) - Vliegen, Darcis, Robredo, Phau vs. Hernych, Gicquel, Baghdatis, De Bakker
00:00 | (Q) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. Ria/robus (MAL/POL) - Koellerer, Serra, Hernych, Gicquel, Robredo, Zverev vs. Hernandez, Becker, Vliegen, Darcis, Baghdatis, Llodra
00:00 | invu2day/Tennis-Engineer (GBR/MAL) vs. (4) JM-Del-Potro/FiBeR (ITA/ARG) - Becker, Darcis, Baghdatis, Llodra vs. Serra, Gicquel, Robredo, Zverev

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (LL) Pigpen Stinks/Allez-Alejo (USA/USA) - Petzschner +2, Becker, Gicquel, Baghdatis, Phau vs. Chardy +2, Serra, Darcis, Robredo, De Bakker
00:00 | SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) vs. (Q) Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - Koellerer, Petzschner, Gicquel, Baghdatis, Zverev, Phau +2 vs. Hernandez, Chardy, Darcis, Robredo, Llodra, De Bakker +2
00:00 | Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Hernandez, Serra, Hernych, Darcis +2, Baghdatis +2, Zverev, Phau vs. Koellerer, Becker, Vliegen, Gicquel +2, Robredo +2, Llodra, De Bakker
00:00 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. (2) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) - Koellerer +2, Chardy, Becker, Hernych, Gicquel, De Bakker vs. Hernandez +2, Petzschner, Serra, Vliegen, Darcis, Phau

Boarder35m
06-15-2009, 09:29 AM
Because there are a lot of SR differences in some matches it would be very complicated to read the differences with them so I decided to skip the SR differences for doubles. ;)

If you want to know all your SR differences you can ask for them :wavey:


Stats for Monday

Singles
Hernandez 10 Koellerer 22
Petzschner 21 Chardy 11
Serra 6 Becker 26
Vliegen 19 Hernych 13
Norman 32 Berta 0
Schuettler 32 Devilder 0
Gicquel 21 Darcis 11
Baghdatis 24 Robredo 8
Llodra 21 Zverev 11
De Bakker 22 Phau 10
Huta Galung 0 Ferrer 32



Doubles
Hernandez 11 Koellerer 21
Petzschner 20 Chardy 12
Serra 9 Becker 23
Vliegen 16 Hernych 16
Norman 32 Berta 0
Schuettler 32 Devilder 0
Gicquel 23 Darcis 9
Baghdatis 23 Robredo 9
Llodra 22 Zverev 10
De Bakker 21 Phau 11
Huta Galung 0 Ferrer 32

Nikigreat
06-15-2009, 10:17 AM
Koellerer :o

Drikke
06-15-2009, 10:19 AM
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (Q) Drikke (BEL) - Petzschner, Hernych, Gicquel, Baghdatis vs. Chardy, Vliegen, Darcis, Robredo SR Differences: Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1, Petzschner 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0, Hernych 2-0 vs. Vliegen 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 vs. Darcis 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 vs. Robredo 2-0

I like my diffs :p

JMG
06-15-2009, 10:34 AM
I changed from Koellerer to Hernandez 63 62, after I saw the line movements. xa. But it seems my opponent picked him in 2 as well.

steves
06-15-2009, 10:38 AM
There will be rain in a few minutes.
I live 5 min away from the Autotron, and it's raining here (slowly). Don't expect they will play before 15:00 after they stop.

JM-Del-Potro
06-15-2009, 11:34 AM
Chardy ;)

Boarder35m
06-15-2009, 11:42 AM
:rain:

JM-Del-Potro
06-15-2009, 11:45 AM
I'm singing in the rain,just singing in the rain :rain:

steves
06-15-2009, 12:54 PM
There is a chance some doubles of today, will be played indoor (carpet) in Vught.
Worked 8 years as groundsmen @ Ordina, and some friends still do, so when there's a possibility i try to contact them!

Rik.
06-15-2009, 01:00 PM
And tomorrow the wheather will be worse than todays. :(

steves
06-15-2009, 01:06 PM
That's Rosmalen, always sunny before and after Ordina Open, but during .... XD
Last few days the forecasts were even worser then they give today, so let's try to keep positive :P

steves
06-15-2009, 02:24 PM
Expectation is that we will play on in a few min, courts are almost prepared:). The forecast for the rest of the day is dry, so hopefully we can get the full dayprogram finished today!

steves
06-15-2009, 02:57 PM
Here we go, come on Jesse!

Nikigreat
06-15-2009, 03:26 PM
Chardy :)
Now Zverev and Phau :scared:

MuriloBrasil
06-15-2009, 04:27 PM
Oh, sorry...

I forgot totally of this tournament...

In this week I only remembered of qualy Wimbledon...

But vmbf didn't send too... So my picks and nothing is the same thing...

Boarder35m
06-15-2009, 04:34 PM
Oh, sorry...

I forgot totally of this tournament...

In this week I only remembered of qualy Wimbledon...

But vmbf didn't send too... So my picks and nothing is the same thing...

:hug:

Good luck for you and vmbf in Wimbledon.

I hope he´s fine :unsure:

FiBeR
06-15-2009, 05:48 PM
i need baghdatis to win :tape: or vliegen to come back to win in Srs :tape: :lol: