Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats keqtqiadv and bavaria100/invu2day! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats keqtqiadv and bavaria100/invu2day!

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:26 PM
Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_green.gif
http://i43.tinypic.com/r8whli.jpg
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Halle, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck :wavey:

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:26 PM
http://i39.tinypic.com/i6hxr8.jpg

Fact Sheet

Location: Halle/Westfalen; GER
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Grass
Date: 8th of June-14th of June
Tournament website: http://www.gerryweber-open.de

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th June 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 8th June 0:00 – Friday 12th June 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 200
F..... 140
SF.... 90
QF.... 50
R16... 20
R32... 0
Q..... 10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Deea (ROM) def (4)keqtqiadv (BRA)
2007: Propaganda (BUL) def Iza (ROM) (Q)
2008: keqtqiadv (BRA) def Bjorki (GER)

Doubles Finals

2006: (2)coreyschucky/keqtqiadv def (1)invu2day/belco
2007: Renaudb/wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) def Mikko/yarkko (MAC)
2008: (1) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) def ufokart (RUS)/Zirconian (BRA)

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:27 PM
Entry Lists

http://i40.tinypic.com/66hnyc.jpghttp://i41.tinypic.com/2pzwxo6.jpghttp://i39.tinypic.com/mrws3d.jpghttp://i41.tinypic.com/2k1zpi.jpg
http://i42.tinypic.com/ilj984.jpghttp://i39.tinypic.com/b636ud.jpghttp://i41.tinypic.com/25002fr.jpghttp://i40.tinypic.com/xkrakx.jpg

ATP Singles Entry List


1. Federer, Roger SUI 2
2. Djokovic, Novak SRB 3
3. Verdasco, Fernando ESP 8
4. Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 10
5. Stepanek, Radek CZE 19
6. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 22
7. Berdych, Tomas CZE 26
8. Söderling, Robin SWE 27
9. Schüttler, Rainer GER 29
10. Kiefer, Nicolas GER 30
11. Melzer, Jürgen AUT 31
12. Hanescu, Victor ROU 34
13. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 38
14. Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 39
15. Troicki, Viktor SRB 40
16. Bolelli, Simone ITA 41
17. Santoro, Fabrice FRA 46
18. Serra, Florent FRA 48
19. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 50
20. Gicquel, Marc FRA 51
21. Clement, Arnaud FRA 54
22. Rochus, Christophe BEL 55
23. Sela, Dudi ISR 56
24. (SE)
25. (SE)
26. (Q)
27. (Q)
28. (Q)
29. (Q)
30. (WC)
31. (WC)
32. (WC)

ALTERNATES





Singles MD Entry List

1. bavaria100 (GER) 1
2. Foosimoo (USA) 2
3. Renaud (KAZ) 3
4. Nando_L (SUI) 4
5. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
6. maldini (SUI) 6
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
10. Uraitan (BRA) 13
11. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
12. JMG (GER) 15
13. ZackBusner (GER) 17
14. Smasher (FIN) 19
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
16. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
17. gulzhan (KAZ) 24
18. Netin! (ZIM) 32
19. Rik. (NED) 34
20. FiBeR (ARG) 36
21. Wolves68 (FRA) 38
22. manu86 (ARG) 39
23. RezNik (UKR) 40
24. Nadie (RUS) 44
25. QWE (CHI) 45
26. vamos israel (ISR) 47
27. Snowwy (CAN) 48
28. (SE) greatkingrat (GBR) 170
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Seeded Players MD

1. bavaria100 (GER) 1
2. Foosimoo (USA) 2
3. Renaud (KAZ) 3
4. Nando_L (SUI) 4
5. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
6. maldini (SUI) 6
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. Deboogle!. (USA) 9


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Zirconek (BRA) 66
2. SeagullUK (GBR) 68
3. Gerard (ESP) 70
4. rototito (URU) 92
5. Ekin (CHN) 93
6. Gavnich77 (AUT) 97
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 102
8. Boarder35m (GER) 131
9. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 133
10. CoolyBri (GER) 142
11. vmbf (BRA) 146
12. leoneo (CHN) 156
13. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
14. _A_ (CRO) NR
15. invu2day (GBR) 26 - LE
16. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 41 - LE

ALT1. lucho_coria (ARG) 49 - LE


Seeded Players QD

1. invu2day (GBR) 26 - LE
2. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 41 - LE
3. Zirconek (BRA) 66
4. SeagullUK (GBR) 68
5. Gerard (ESP) 70
6. rototito (URU) 92
7. Ekin (CHN) 93
8. Gavnich77 (AUT) 97



Doubles MD Entry List

1. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 2 + 1 = 3
2. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 3 + 10 = 13
3. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 12 + 11 = 23
4. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 9 + 20 = 29
5. gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) 15 + 33 = 48
6. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) 23 + 28 = 51
7. Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) 31 + 21 = 52
8. Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) 26 + 27 = 53
9. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 45 + 24 = 69 (3718)
10. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) 25 + 44 = 69 (3709)
11. Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) 68 + 5 = 73
12. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) 54 + 42 = 96
13. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) 52 + 55 = 107
14. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) 84 + 53 = 137
15. Q
16. Q


Seeded Teams MD

1. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 2 + 1 = 3
2. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 3 + 10 = 13
3. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 12 + 11 = 23
4. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 9 + 20 = 29


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1. Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) 79 + 77 = 156
2. Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) 101 + 99 = 200
3. Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) 66 + 164 = 230
4. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) 188 + 70 = 258 (1509)
5. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) 169 + 89 = 258 (1459)
6. CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT) 170 + 93 = 263
7.
8.


Seeded Teams QD

1. Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) 79 + 77 = 156
2. Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) 101 + 99 = 200
3. Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) 66 + 164 = 230
4. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) 188 + 70 = 258 (1509)

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:28 PM
TT Singles Draw

http://i42.tinypic.com/33249ds.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Smasher (FIN) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN)
04:05 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
03:05 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | Smasher (FIN) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (8) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2
08:08 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
08:07 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 7-6

07:06 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) #SRs: 7-6
08:07 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 7-6
06:07 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 6-5
08:07 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. QWE (CHI) #SRs: 6-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Smasher (FIN)
09:08 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. gulzhan (KAZ)
09:08 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
07:09 | JMG (GER) vs. (8) Deboogle!. (USA)

08:08 | (6) maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR5
09:06 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
08:07 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. RezNik (UKR)
06:08 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ)

09:05 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (LL) rototito (URU)
09:08 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. Rik. (NED)
08:07 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
09:08 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Hotzenplotz (GER)

07:07 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | Nadie (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 6-4
07:06 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (Q) Ekin (CHN)
08:08 | QWE (CHI) vs. (2) Foosimoo (USA) #SRs: 5-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (AUT)
02:04 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN)
04:04 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (6) rototito (URU) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. leoneo (CHN)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | (1) invu2day (GBR) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
10:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. tiptopdaisy (AUT)
09:00 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO)
09:08 | (7) Ekin (CHN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)

11:09 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
09:08 | (6) rototito (URU) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
10:10 | (4) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 8-9
09:09 | (5) Gerard (ESP) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 5-7

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:30 PM
TT Doubles Draw

http://i41.tinypic.com/14d2hl1.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 2-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
08:06 | bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)
09:10 | JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
02:09 | MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
08:10 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0

32:23 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 26-18
32:32 | (Q) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) SR: 26-28
30:30 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) SR: 22-22; Shootout: SR1
23:34 | Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) SR: 19-24

25:31 | (4) KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) SR: 14-25
29:31 | (Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 22-24
25:16 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) SR: 19-14
31:32 | gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) SR: 23-24

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER)
06:08 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs. (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

18:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE
20:10 | (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR)
15:00 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE
20:10 | (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT)

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:31 PM
Schedule of Play

http://i43.tinypic.com/jt4d42.jpg

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Saturday

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Tommy HAAS (GER) SR2
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR3

Matches Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Friday

Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR2
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Semifinal
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Thursday

Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR2
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR3
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Wednesday

Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Tommy HAAS (GER) SR5
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR6
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR7
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR8
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR9

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Tuesday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches count for Singles Second Round and Doubles First Round (Day 2)
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Monday

Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR2 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR4 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR5 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR6 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR7 PTS
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR8 PTS
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) vs Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) SR9 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR10 PTS

Matches count for Singles First Round and Doubles First Round (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Sunday

Julian REISTER (GER) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR1 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR2
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR4
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR4
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR5
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs George BASTL (SUI) SR6
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR6
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Marko LENZ (GER) SR7
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR7
Andre MIELE (ITA) vs Marko LENZ (GER) SR7
Andre MIELE (ITA) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR7
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR8
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR8

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Saturday

Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR1 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR2 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR4 PTS
Taylor DENT (USA) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR5 PTS
Aisam-Ul-Haq QUERESHI (PAK) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR6 PTS
Marko LENZ (GER) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR7 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR8 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR9 PTS
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR10 PTS
Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Amer DELIC (USA) SR11 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) SR12 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR13 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR14 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR15 PTS
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Andre MIELE (ITA) SR16 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:33 PM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) - HAAS vs. DJOKOVIC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR:2-3 - Same Winners; SR Differences: DJOKOVIC 2-0 vs 2-1

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:34 PM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Sunday

Centre Court
Matches start at 1pm
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
followed by
Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)



Friday

Centre Court
Matches start at 12noon
greatkingrat (GBR) vs (Q) Zirconek (BRA)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by
Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
followed by
bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)



Thursday

Centre Court
Matches start at 12noon
Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA)
followed by
Smasher (FIN) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
followed by
(Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN)

Court 1
Matches start at 12noon
(4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
followed by
JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
followed by
(1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)
followed by
Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)



Tuesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 12noon
Smasher (FIN) vs ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (8) Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
(7) Björki (GER) vs Nadie (RUS)
followed by
(4) KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)

Court 1
Matches start at 12noon
(Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs QWE (CHI)
followed by
(Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Tytta!. (BRA)
followed by
(1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)

Court 2
Matches start at 12noon
greatkingrat (GBR) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by
(Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (3) Renaud (KAZ)
followed by
gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)
followed by
(Q) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)

Court 3
Matches start at 12noon
(4) Nando_L (SUI) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
followed by
Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU)
After Suitable Rest
Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS)
followed by
Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)



Monday

Centre Court
Matches start at 11am
Netin! (ZIM) vs (5)Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by
QWE (CHI) vs (2)Foosimoo (USA)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs manu86 (ARG)
followed by
(7)Björki (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
followed by
(1)bavaria100 (GER) vs Smasher (FIN)

Court 1
Matches start at 11am
Nadie (RUS) vs KalleOnAir (GER)
followed by
(6)maldini (SUI) vs (Q)Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by
JMG (GER) vs (8)Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
(SE) greatkingrat (GBR) vs vamos israel (ISR)

Court 2
Matches start at 11am
(4)Nando_L (SUI) vs Snowwy (CAN)
followed by
Tytta!. (BRA) vs Uraitan (BRA)
followed by
(Q)leoneo (CHN) vs RezNik (UKR)
followed by
ZackBusner (GER) vs gulzhan (KAZ)

Court 3
Matches start at 11am
FiBeR (ARG) vs (3)Renaud (KAZ)
followed by
(Q)Zirconek (BRA) vs (Q)Ekin (CHN)
followed by
Wolves68 (FRA) vs Rik. (NED)



Sunday Qualifying

Court 1
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(6) rototito (URU) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (8) Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by
(3) Zirconek (BRA) or vmbf (BRA) vs (6) rototito (URU) or Boarder35m (GER)

Court 2
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
followed by
(ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (7) Ekin (CHN) or MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Not Before 3pm
(1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER)

Court 3
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(7) Ekin (CHN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Not Before 3pm
(2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR)

Court 4
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(4) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
To Finish
(5) Gerard (ESP) vs. leoneo (CHN)
followed by
(4) SeagullUK (GBR) or CoolyBri (GER) vs (5) Gerard (ESP) or leoneo (CHN)



Saturday Qualifying

Court 1
Matches start at 10.30am
(1)invu2day (GBR) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
followed by
(4)SeagullUK (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(3)Zirconek (BRA) vs vmbf (BRA)
followed by
(3)Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT)

Court 2
Matches start at 10.30am
(8)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
followed by
(6)rototito (URU) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
(7)Ekin (CHN) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Court 3
Matches start at 10.30am
(5)Gerard (ESP) vs leoneo (CHN)
followed by
(2)Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs _A_ (CRO)
followed by
(4)Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR)

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:35 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Sunday

Singles

HAAS 1 DJOKOVIC 1

Doubles

HAAS 0 DJOKOVIC 4



Saturday

Singles

KOHLSCHREIBER 0 HAAS 2
ROCHUS 0 DJOKOVIC 2

Doubles

KOHLSCHREIBER 0 HAAS 4
ROCHUS 0 DJOKOVIC 4



Friday

Singles

BECKER 4 ROCHUS 0
HAAS 4 ZVEREV 0
BECK 0 KOHLSCHREIBER 4
MELZER 0 DJOKOVIC 4

Doubles

BECKER 4 ROCHUS 4
HAAS 8 ZVEREV 0
BECK 0 KOHLSCHREIBER 8
MELZER 0 DJOKOVIC 8



Thursday

Singles

ROCHUS 4 PETZSCHNER 4
LACKO 0 BECK 8
MELZER 2 KIEFER 6
SERRA 0 DJOKOVIC 8

Doubles

ROCHUS 7 PETZSCHNER 7
LACKO 1 BECK 13
MELZER 2 KIEFER 12
SERRA 0 DJOKOVIC 14

Player of the Day: Smasher (4 correct picks, 2 correct SRs)
Team of the Day: Hotzenplotz/maldini (7 correct picks)
Pick of the Day: Melzer by Smasher, Gavnich77, Hotzenplotz and maldini
Worst pick of the Day: Lacko by vamos israel
Bad luck of the Day: Nando_L/Netin! lost because Kiefer retired




Wednesday

Singles

TSONGA 7 HAAS 1
LACKO 1 LEVY 7
SCHUETTLER 2 BECKER 6
KOHLSCHREIBER 7 TURSUNOV 1
ZVEREV 0 BERDYCH 8

Doubles

TSONGA 14 HAAS 2
LACKO 3 LEVY 13
SCHUETTLER 6 BECKER 10
KOHLSCHREIBER 16 TURSUNOV 0
ZVEREV 0 BERDYCH 16

Player of the Day: JM-Del-Potro (4 correct picks, 1 correct SR)
Pick of the Day: Haas by leoneo, JM-Del-Potro and invu2day
Worst pick of the Day: Tursunov by Gavnich77



Tuesday

Player(s) of the Day: Smasher, Gavnich77, leoneo and greatkingrat (8 correct picks, 7 correct SRs)
Team of the Day: Hotzenplotz/maldini (16 correct picks, 16 correct SRs)
Worst pick of the Day: Phau by Fiber
Bad luck of the Day: Deboogle!. and Renaud/Wolves68 by losing on SR Shootout



Monday

Singles

KUNITSYN 1 TURSUNOV 31
ROCHUS 32 REISTER 0
HANESCU 8 BECKER 24
SCHUETTLER 3 GICQUEL 29
LACKO 12 LEVY 20
SERRA 26 SELA 6
HAAS 30 KOUBEK 0
VICENTE 17 KAMKE 15
BRKIC 0 SIRIANNI 32
HERNYCH 0 BERDYCH 32

Doubles

KUNITSYN 1 TURSUNOV 31
ROCHUS 31 REISTER 1
HANESCU 8 BECKER 24
SCHUETTLER 3 GICQUEL 29
LACKO 10 LEVY 22
SERRA 26 SELA 6
HAAS 30 KOUBEK 0
VICENTE 16 KAMKE 16
BRKIC 0 SIRIANNI 32
HERNYCH 0 BERDYCH 32

Player of the Day: Netin! (9 correct picks, 7 correct SRs)
Team of the Day: Nando_L/Netin! (18 correct picks, 13 correct SRs)
Pick of the Day: Schuettler by Wolves68, Nadie, QWE and MuriloBrasil
Worst pick of the Day: Reister by MuriloBrasil and Kunitsyn by Nadie
Bad luck of the Day: maldini who lost on SR Shootout



Sunday Qualifying

Singles

REISTER 4 LAPENTTI 4
BACHINGER 3 LEVY 5
ROCHUS 7 BEMELMANS 1
SIRIANNI 0 DENT 8
KAMKE 5 ZEMLJA 3
PEYA 8 VICENTE 0
DORSCH 8 BRKIC 0
DODIG 4 LACKO 4

Doubles

REISTER 5 LAPENTTI 3
BACHINGER 5 LEVY 3
ROCHUS 5 BEMELMANS 3
SIRIANNI 1 DENT 7
KAMKE 5 ZEMLJA 3
PEYA 8 VICENTE 0
DORSCH 8 BRKIC 0
DODIG 5 LACKO 3



Saturday Qualifying

Singles

CIPOLLA 4 PEYA 10
CHIUDINELLI 8 LACKO 6
BACHINGER 7 STOPPINI 7
SNOBEL 12 ZEMLJA 2
DENT 13 CRUGNOLA 1
QUERESHI 10 BEMELMANS 4
LENZ 13 BRKIC 1
BASTL 12 VICENTE 2
BERRER 13 DODIG 1
EITZINGER 3 REISTER 11
LEVY 5 DELIC 9
ROCHUS 14 ZAMPIERI 0
PAVIC 1 LAPENTTI 13
STRUFF 0 KAMKE 14
SIRIANNI 12 JUN 2
DORSCH 14 MIELE 0

Doubles

CIPOLLA 2 PEYA 8
CHIUDINELLI 6 LACKO 4
BACHINGER 6 STOPPINI 4
SNOBEL 9 ZEMLJA 1
DENT 9 CRUGNOLA 1
QUERESHI 8 BEMELMANS 2
LENZ 9 BRKIC 1
BASTL 9 VICENTE 1
BERRER 9 DODIG 1
EITZINGER 2 REISTER 8
LEVY 3 DELIC 7
ROCHUS 10 ZAMPIERI 0
PAVIC 1 LAPENTTI 9
STRUFF 0 KAMKE 10
SIRIANNI 10 JUN 0
DORSCH 10 MIELE 0

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:37 PM
Daily Reports

http://i44.tinypic.com/b6c12p.jpg

Saturday Qualifying

Rainy start on the first day of Qualifying: Only 3 of 8 matches in the first Round are decided so we have an full schedule on Sunday. Top seed invu2day was stopped by an huge performance of Australia's Bolar Bolabi. In Final Round Bolabi will face Gavnich77 from Austria who won by Walkover against fellow countryman tiptopdaisy. Curious was the way how lucho_coria came into the Final Round. After ukrainian Mishka Logvi withdrew just before the start of the Qualifying, the Argie took his place and profited from the injury of Coatia's _A_. Now lucho can watch the close match between Ekin and MuriloBrasil, he will face one of them. In an brasilian clash Zirconek was close at the win against vmbf just before the rain came down. Now the question is: Could the rain save vmbf's little chance or goes Zirconek easily through? The same takes effect for local hero Boarder35m who is down against rototito but still has a chance to turn around this match. The crowd in Halle also has this hope. Another German, CoolyBri, leads against the Brit SeagullUK but attention! Brits and rain are always a dangerous mixture! In the last match Gerard has a comfortable advantage against leoneo. The hopes for the chinese are just theoretical or can he create a miracle?
In Doubles we will have the Final Round tomorrow. Top seeds Ekin/leoneo will face Bolar Bolabi/JMG who defeated Rik./SeagullUK. The other match will be Boarder35m/Uraitan versus Gavnich77/greatkingrat. The duo from Austria and Great Britain could defeat CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy.

We have an eventful day tomorrow with great matches and hopefully no rain.

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:39 PM
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610")
Doubles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611")
TB rules 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174")
TT stats thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=136055")
Managers thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494")
Rules thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040")
World Clock ( http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock")

Jens
05-22-2009, 01:40 PM
Feel free to commit!

rototito
05-22-2009, 01:50 PM
In

Uraitan
05-22-2009, 02:34 PM
I'm In :D

dusan1610
05-22-2009, 05:58 PM
In

Nando_L
05-22-2009, 08:29 PM
In

Uraitan
05-23-2009, 03:55 AM
In

Roger Federer :worship::worship::worship:

Renaud
05-23-2009, 06:22 AM
In :)

JMG
05-23-2009, 08:24 AM
In

Björki
05-23-2009, 08:48 AM
in :wavey:

ZackBusner
05-23-2009, 10:54 AM
in :)

Nadie
05-23-2009, 11:02 AM
In :)

Hotzenplotz
05-23-2009, 05:32 PM
in :D

QWE
05-23-2009, 05:51 PM
In

Snowwy
05-23-2009, 07:40 PM
In

Ekin
05-24-2009, 01:55 AM
In

leoneo
05-24-2009, 04:45 AM
in double with ekin~~~

maldini
05-24-2009, 08:39 AM
In here please :drive:

tiptopdaisy
05-24-2009, 08:23 PM
in

searching a doubles partner :wavey:

Foosimoo
05-24-2009, 09:25 PM
In :)

If you're looking for a doubles partner and can make MD I'll play with you! :p

FiBeR
05-25-2009, 09:38 AM
innnnnnnnnnn

KalleOnAir
05-25-2009, 09:17 PM
IN please :)

vamos israel
05-26-2009, 02:23 AM
in :)

vamos israel
05-26-2009, 02:24 AM
In :)

If you're looking for a doubles partner and can make MD I'll play with you! :p

one last time? ;)

Foosimoo
05-26-2009, 02:57 AM
one last time? ;)

:yeah:

Gerard
05-26-2009, 12:25 PM
In

JM-Del-Potro
05-26-2009, 02:38 PM
In please

Smasher
05-27-2009, 08:28 PM
in

Jens
05-28-2009, 01:54 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. Renaud (KAZ) 3
3. Nando_L (SUI) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Björki (GER) 8
7. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
8. Uraitan (BRA) 13
9. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
10. JMG (GER) 15
11. ZackBusner (GER) 17
12. Smasher (FIN) 19
13. FiBeR (ARG) 36
14. Nadie (RUS) 44
15. QWE (CHI) 45
16. vamos israel (ISR) 47
17. Snowwy (CAN) 48
18. Gerard (ESP) 70
19. rototito (URU) 92
20. Ekin (CHN) 93
21. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 102
22. leoneo (CHN) 156
23. dusan1610 (SRB) 270
24.
25.
26.
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

Netin!
05-28-2009, 03:00 AM
in!

Rik.
05-28-2009, 08:55 AM
I'm in :)

Wolves68
05-28-2009, 09:01 PM
In :)

Doubles with renaud ;)

Zirconek
05-28-2009, 10:42 PM
In :)

RezNik
05-29-2009, 07:06 PM
in

SeagullUK
05-29-2009, 08:36 PM
In

Tytta!.
05-30-2009, 12:57 AM
in

keqtqiadv
05-30-2009, 12:57 AM
in :tears:

Deboogle!.
05-30-2009, 12:58 AM
in:)

gulzhan
05-30-2009, 06:15 AM
In :)

bavaria100
05-30-2009, 11:32 AM
I'm in

vmbf
05-31-2009, 02:56 AM
IN. :D

Doubles with MuriloBrasil :wavey:

Björki
05-31-2009, 08:34 AM
updated entry list? :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-31-2009, 12:02 PM
in :wavey:

Bolar Bolabi
05-31-2009, 12:26 PM
In for singles. Doubles with JMG

MuriloBrasil
05-31-2009, 12:48 PM
IN!

IN. :D

Doubles with MuriloBrasil :wavey:

And doubles with vmbf!

Taz Warrior
05-31-2009, 12:55 PM
In :D

_A_
05-31-2009, 12:56 PM
in

CoolyBri
05-31-2009, 01:30 PM
In :wavey:

Jens
05-31-2009, 01:42 PM
Singles MD Entry List

1. bavaria100 (GER) 1
2. Foosimoo (USA) 2
3. Renaud (KAZ) 3
4. Nando_L (SUI) 4
5. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
6. maldini (SUI) 6
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
10. Uraitan (BRA) 13
11. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
12. JMG (GER) 15
13. ZackBusner (GER) 17
14. Smasher (FIN) 19
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
16. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
17. gulzhan (KAZ) 24
18. Netin! (ZIM) 32
19. Rik. (NED) 34
20. FiBeR (ARG) 36
21. Wolves68 (FRA) 38
22. RezNik (UKR) 40
23. Nadie (RUS) 44
24. QWE (CHI) 45
25. vamos israel (ISR) 47
26. Snowwy (CAN) 48
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Zirconek (BRA) 66
2. SeagullUK (GBR) 68
3. Gerard (ESP) 70
4. rototito (URU) 92
5. Ekin (CHN) 93
6. Gavnich77 (AUT) 97
7. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 102
8. Boarder35m (GER) 131
9. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 133
10. CoolyBri (GER) 142
11. vmbf (BRA) 146
12. leoneo (CHN) 156
13. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
14. dusan1610 (SRB) 270
15. _A_ (CRO) NR
16.

manu86
05-31-2009, 02:06 PM
in for singles !!

lucho_coria
05-31-2009, 04:10 PM
In and doubles with manu86

FiBeR
05-31-2009, 04:18 PM
:lol: but manu86 was gonna play with me, luchito :confused:

dusan1610
05-31-2009, 06:23 PM
OUT From singles.

JM-Del-Potro
05-31-2009, 07:08 PM
someone for doubles? :D

Nadie
05-31-2009, 07:14 PM
someone for doubles? :D

:wavey: would you like to team up once again? :p

Hotzenplotz
05-31-2009, 08:41 PM
looking for a doubles partner. PM please :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
05-31-2009, 09:05 PM
:wavey: would you like to team up once again? :p
And you ask me? Of course! :devil:

Nadie/JM-Del-Potro for doubles :clap2: :drive:

Hotzenplotz
05-31-2009, 09:11 PM
doubles with maldini :)

invu2day
05-31-2009, 09:20 PM
in

maldini
05-31-2009, 09:45 PM
doubles with maldini :)

:worship:

CoolyBri
05-31-2009, 10:13 PM
Anybody wants to play double qualies with me? :wavey:

rototito
06-01-2009, 12:59 AM
Doubles with Gerard

leoneo
06-01-2009, 01:30 AM
comfirm double with ekin~~~

Uraitan
06-01-2009, 03:17 AM
Anoyone for doubles? :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-01-2009, 03:24 AM
Anoyone for doubles? :wavey:

What about me? :wavey:

I´m ranked 2 places behind you. :)

FiBeR
06-01-2009, 04:09 AM
looking for a doubles partner

Peggy?? :worship: do u think it is Our time? :rocker2:

Björki
06-01-2009, 08:51 AM
FiBeR/Björki for doubles :) :banana: :rocker2:

SeagullUK
06-01-2009, 09:22 AM
Doubles anyone?

FiBeR
06-01-2009, 10:38 AM
FiBeR/Bjorki :rocker2:

Foosimoo
06-01-2009, 10:40 AM
Foosimoo/vamos israel for doubles :cool:

greatkingrat
06-01-2009, 09:01 PM
In (might be SE if I win Roland Garros SF).

ZackBusner
06-01-2009, 09:53 PM
KalleOnAir / ZackBusner for doubles :)

Netin!
06-02-2009, 02:40 AM
Netin!/Nando_L for doubles!

Nando_L
06-02-2009, 02:44 AM
Confirmed

Mishka Logvi
06-02-2009, 07:47 AM
in

Rik.
06-02-2009, 10:49 AM
Doubles anyone?

doubles with me? :p

manu86
06-02-2009, 12:21 PM
doubles with lucho_coria !!

SeagullUK
06-02-2009, 02:30 PM
doubles with me? :p

Sure :)

Uraitan
06-02-2009, 03:38 PM
What about me? :wavey:

I´m ranked 2 places behind you. :)

:yeah:

Confirmed Boarder35m/Uraitan for doubles ... :rocker2:

Rik.
06-02-2009, 04:53 PM
Sure :)

so SeagullUK/Rik. for doubles :D

JMG
06-02-2009, 06:22 PM
Bolar Bolabi/JMG for doubles

Smasher
06-02-2009, 07:44 PM
Anyone still free for doubles? :wavey:

tiptopdaisy
06-02-2009, 08:43 PM
doubles anyone ?

lucho_coria
06-03-2009, 04:28 AM
Manager please dont forget to add manu86 and me on the entry list of singles.Thanks

Doubles with manu86

CoolyBri
06-03-2009, 08:02 AM
doubles anyone ?

tiptopdaisy/CoolyBri? :wavey:
If you don't mind playing qualies ;)

Gerard
06-03-2009, 01:12 PM
Doubles with rototito

KalleOnAir
06-03-2009, 06:04 PM
KalleOnAir / ZackBusner for doubles :)

confirmed :)

greatkingrat
06-03-2009, 07:55 PM
In (might be SE if I win Roland Garros SF).

I am now through to the final at Roland Garros so am requesting a main draw place as Special Exempt.

Renaud
06-03-2009, 09:19 PM
Doubles with Wolves68. :)

Jens
06-04-2009, 01:04 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. bavaria100 (GER) 1
2. Foosimoo (USA) 2
3. Renaud (KAZ) 3
4. Nando_L (SUI) 4
5. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
6. maldini (SUI) 6
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. Deboogle!. (USA) 9
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
10. Uraitan (BRA) 13
11. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 14
12. JMG (GER) 15
13. ZackBusner (GER) 17
14. Smasher (FIN) 19
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 22
16. keqtqiadv (BRA) 23
17. gulzhan (KAZ) 24
18. Netin! (ZIM) 32
19. Rik. (NED) 34
20. FiBeR (ARG) 36
21. Wolves68 (FRA) 38
22. manu86 (ARG) 39
23. RezNik (UKR) 40
24. Nadie (RUS) 44
25. QWE (CHI) 45
26. vamos israel (ISR) 47
27. (SE) greatkingrat (GBR) 170
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Snowwy (CAN) 48
2. Zirconek (BRA) 66
3. SeagullUK (GBR) 68
4. Gerard (ESP) 70
5. rototito (URU) 92
6. Ekin (CHN) 93
7. Gavnich77 (AUT) 97
8. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 102
9. Boarder35m (GER) 131
10. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 133
11. CoolyBri (GER) 142
12. vmbf (BRA) 146
13. leoneo (CHN) 156
14. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 199
15. _A_ (CRO) NR
16. invu2day (GBR) 26 - LE

ALT1. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 41 - LE
ALT2. lucho_coria (ARG) 49 - LE

Jens
06-04-2009, 01:06 AM
Doubles MD Entry List

1. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 2 + 1 = 3
2. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 9 + 20 = 29
3. Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) 31 + 21 = 52
4. Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) 26 + 27 = 53
5. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 45 + 24 = 69 (3718)
6. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) 25 + 44 = 69 (3709)
7. Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) 68 + 5 = 73
8. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) 54 + 42 = 96
9. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) 52 + 55 = 107
10. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) 84 + 53 = 137
11. Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) 79 + 77 = 156
12. Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) 101 + 99 = 200
13. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) 188 + 70 = 258 (1509)
14. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) 169 + 89 = 258 (1459)
15. CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT) 170 + 93 = 263
16.

invu2day
06-04-2009, 07:49 AM
Invu2day/Bavaria100 for doubles

gulzhan
06-04-2009, 06:34 PM
Anyone still free for doubles? :wavey:

Me :wavey:

Smasher
06-04-2009, 06:54 PM
Doubles with gulzhan :)

keqtqiadv
06-04-2009, 07:55 PM
keqtqiadv/Zirconek :)

Tytta!.
06-04-2009, 07:55 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. for doubles.

Deboogle!.
06-04-2009, 07:56 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. for doubles.confirmed:D

Taz Warrior
06-04-2009, 10:22 PM
Anyone for doubles?

tiptopdaisy
06-05-2009, 12:16 AM
tiptopdaisy/CoolyBri? :wavey:
If you don't mind playing qualies ;)

confirmed :cool:

greatkingrat
06-05-2009, 06:02 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Gavnich77 / greatkingrat for doubles?

Jens
06-05-2009, 06:59 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)invu2day (GBR) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | (8)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | (2)Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs _A_ (CRO)
00:00 | (7)Ekin (CHN) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (3)Zirconek (BRA) vs vmbf (BRA)
00:00 | (6)rototito (URU) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (4)SeagullUK (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | (5)Gerard (ESP) vs leoneo (CHN)

Jens
06-05-2009, 07:01 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs BYE
00:00 | (4)Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR)
00:00 | (2)Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs BYE
00:00 | (3)Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT)

Jens
06-05-2009, 08:12 PM
OOP Saturday (Qualifying)

Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR1 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR2 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR4 PTS
Taylor DENT (USA) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR5 PTS
Aisam-Ul-Haq QUERESHI (PAK) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR6 PTS
Marko LENZ (GER) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR7 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR8 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR9 PTS
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR10 PTS
Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Amer DELIC (USA) SR11 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) SR12 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR13 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR14 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR15 PTS
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Andre MIELE (ITA) SR16 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
06-05-2009, 10:49 PM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Saturday Qualifying

Court 1
Matches start at 10.30am
(1)invu2day (GBR) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
followed by
(4)SeagullUK (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(3)Zirconek (BRA) vs vmbf (BRA)
followed by
(3)Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT)

Court 2
Matches start at 10.30am
(8)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
followed by
(6)rototito (URU) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
(7)Ekin (CHN) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Court 3
Matches start at 10.30am
(5)Gerard (ESP) vs leoneo (CHN)
followed by
(2)Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs _A_ (CRO)
followed by
(4)Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR)

Jens
06-06-2009, 08:37 AM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Saturday Qualifying

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1) invu2day (GBR) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - CIPOLLA, ZEMLJA, QUERESHI, EITZINGER vs. PEYA, SNOBEL, BEMELMANS, REISTER SR Differences: CIPOLLA 2-0 vs. PEYA 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. SNOBEL 2-0, QUERESHI 2-0 vs. BEMELMANS 2-1, EITZINGER 2-0 vs. REISTER 2-0
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. tiptopdaisy (AUT) - Missing picks from tiptopdaisy
00:00 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO) - Missing picks from _A_
00:00 | (7) Ekin (CHN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - PEYA, BACHINGER, BRKIC, EITZINGER, PAVIC vs. CIPOLLA, STOPPINI, LENZ, REISTER, LAPENTTI
00:00 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) - LACKO, BACHINGER, BASTL, LEVY vs. CHIUDINELLI, STOPPINI, VICENTE, DELIC SR Differences: PEYA 2-0 v 2-1, LACKO 2-1 vs. CHIUDINELLI 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. STOPPINI 2-1, SNOBEL 2-0 v 2-1, LENZ 2-1 v 2-0, BASTL 2-0 vs. VICENTE 2-1, LEVY 2-1 vs. DELIC 2-1
00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - STOPPINI, DENT, BEMELMANS, LEVY, JUN vs. BACHINGER, CRUGNOLA, QUERESHI, DELIC, SIRIANNI
00:00 | (4) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - PEYA, VICENTE, BERRER, DELIC vs. CIPOLLA, BASTL, DODIG, LEVY SR Differences: PEYA 2-0 vs. CIPOLLA 2-0, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1, STOPPINI 2-1 v 2-0, SNOBEL 2-0 v 2-1, QUERESHI 2-0 v 2-1, VICENTE 2-0 vs. BASTL 2-1, BERRER 2-0 vs. DODIG 2-0, DELIC 2-1 vs. LEVY 2-1
00:00 | (5) Gerard (ESP) vs. leoneo (CHN) - PEYA, CHIUDINELLI, SNOBEL, BEMELMANS, LEVY, JUN vs. CIPOLLA, LACKO, ZEMLJA, QUERESHI, DELIC, SIRIANNI SR Differences: PEYA 2-1 vs. CIPOLLA 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-0 vs. LACKO 2-1, SNOBEL 2-0 vs. ZEMLJA 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 vs. QUERESHI 2-0, LEVY 2-0 vs. DELIC 2-0, JUN 2-0 vs. SIRIANNI 2-1


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) - Missing picks from Rik.
00:00 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT) - Missing picks from tiptopdaisy

Rik.
06-06-2009, 08:48 AM
I'm late :sad:

sorry SeagullUK :awww: :hug:

SeagullUK
06-06-2009, 09:24 AM
ARRGGHH!! It always happens to me!

manu86
06-06-2009, 12:48 PM
great !!! luchito enter to the qualy draw and he won !!

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:06 PM
Peya d. Cipolla 6-1 6-2
Kamke d. Struff 6-3 7-5
Dodig d. Berrer 6-4 6-4
Bachinger d. Stopinni 6-1 6-2
Levy d. Delic 6-4 1-6 6-3
O. Rochus d. Zampieri 6-1 6-2
Bemelmans d. Qureshi 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Reister d. Eitzinger 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1
G. Lapentti d. Pavic 6-2 6-3

matches suspended due to rain:
Lacko vs Chiudinelli 6-2 4*-3
Dorsch vs Miele 1*-0
Dent vs Crugnola 6-2 1*-3
Vicente vs Bastl 6-4 3*-4
Brkic vs Lenz 3-0*
Zemlja vs snobel 7-5 1*-1

Bolar Bolabi
06-06-2009, 03:21 PM
Good I'm through to the next round! I might qualify for a tournament here.

Jens
06-06-2009, 04:29 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (8) Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 7

04:07 | (1) invu2day (GBR) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 4-6
07:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. tiptopdaisy (AUT) #SRs: 5-0
06:00 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-0
04:04 | (7) Ekin (CHN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3

07:05 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (6) rototito (URU) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | (4) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 4-5
07:04 | (5) Gerard (ESP) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 3-3

Jens
06-06-2009, 04:30 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER)
00:00 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 7

08:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE SR: 7-0
14:05 | (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) SR: 11-4
10:00 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE SR: 8-0
14:06 | (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT) SR: 10-5

Jens
06-06-2009, 04:33 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Saturday Qualifying

Singles

CIPOLLA 4 PEYA 10
CHIUDINELLI 8 LACKO 6
BACHINGER 7 STOPPINI 7
SNOBEL 12 ZEMLJA 2
DENT 13 CRUGNOLA 1
QUERESHI 10 BEMELMANS 4
LENZ 13 BRKIC 1
BASTL 12 VICENTE 2
BERRER 13 DODIG 1
EITZINGER 3 REISTER 11
LEVY 5 DELIC 9
ROCHUS 14 ZAMPIERI 0
PAVIC 1 LAPENTTI 13
STRUFF 0 KAMKE 14
SIRIANNI 12 JUN 2
DORSCH 14 MIELE 0

Doubles

CIPOLLA 2 PEYA 8
CHIUDINELLI 6 LACKO 4
BACHINGER 6 STOPPINI 4
SNOBEL 9 ZEMLJA 1
DENT 9 CRUGNOLA 1
QUERESHI 8 BEMELMANS 2
LENZ 9 BRKIC 1
BASTL 9 VICENTE 1
BERRER 9 DODIG 1
EITZINGER 2 REISTER 8
LEVY 3 DELIC 7
ROCHUS 10 ZAMPIERI 0
PAVIC 1 LAPENTTI 9
STRUFF 0 KAMKE 10
SIRIANNI 10 JUN 0
DORSCH 10 MIELE 0

Jens
06-06-2009, 04:45 PM
OOP Sunday (Qualifying)

Julian REISTER (GER) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR1 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR2
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR4
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR4
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR5
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs George BASTL (SUI) SR6
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR6
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Marko LENZ (GER) SR7
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR7
Andre MIELE (ITA) vs Marko LENZ (GER) SR7
Andre MIELE (ITA) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR7
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR8
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR8

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

CoolyBri
06-06-2009, 05:17 PM
BERRER 13 DODIG 1


I thought Dodig was the obvious winner, I didn't even had to think about that one :lol:

Jens
06-07-2009, 01:23 AM
Daily Reports

http://i44.tinypic.com/b6c12p.jpg

Saturday Qualifying

Rainy start on the first day of Qualifying: Only 3 of 8 matches in the first Round are decided so we have an full schedule on Sunday. Top seed invu2day was stopped by an huge performance of Australia's Bolar Bolabi. In Final Round Bolabi will face Gavnich77 from Austria who won by Walkover against fellow countryman tiptopdaisy. Curious was the way how lucho_coria came into the Final Round. After ukrainian Mishka Logvi withdrew just before the start of the Qualifying, the Argie took his place and profited from the injury of Coatia's _A_. Now lucho can watch the close match between Ekin and MuriloBrasil, he will face one of them. In an brasilian clash Zirconek was close at the win against vmbf just before the rain came down. Now the question is: Could the rain save vmbf's little chance or goes Zirconek easily through? The same takes effect for local hero Boarder35m who is down against rototito but still has a chance to turn around this match. The crowd in Halle also has this hope. Another German, CoolyBri, leads against the Brit SeagullUK but attention! Brits and rain are always a dangerous mixture! In the last match Gerard has a comfortable advantage against leoneo. The hopes for the chinese are just theoretical or can he create a miracle?
In Doubles we will have the Final Round tomorrow. Top seeds Ekin/leoneo will face Bolar Bolabi/JMG who defeated Rik./SeagullUK. The other match will be Boarder35m/Uraitan versus Gavnich77/greatkingrat. The duo from Austria and Great Britain could defeat CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy.

We have an eventful day tomorrow with great matches and hopefully no rain.

Jens
06-07-2009, 01:34 AM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Sunday Qualifying

Court 1
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(6) rototito (URU) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (8) Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by
(3) Zirconek (BRA) or vmbf (BRA) vs (6) rototito (URU) or Boarder35m (GER)

Court 2
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
followed by
(ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (7) Ekin (CHN) or MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Not Before 3pm
(1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER)

Court 3
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(7) Ekin (CHN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Not Before 3pm
(2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR)

Court 4
Matches start at 10.30am
To Finish
(4) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
To Finish
(5) Gerard (ESP) vs. leoneo (CHN)
followed by
(4) SeagullUK (GBR) or CoolyBri (GER) vs (5) Gerard (ESP) or leoneo (CHN)

JMG
06-07-2009, 09:25 AM
The second round is on. Bemelmans 15-0

Bolar Bolabi
06-07-2009, 10:25 AM
I am one step away of making the main draw of a tournament for the first time in a few months!

Jens
06-07-2009, 12:32 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (8) Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (7) Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs (6) rototito (URU)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs leoneo (CHN)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | (1) invu2day (GBR) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
10:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. tiptopdaisy (AUT)
09:00 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. _A_ (CRO)
09:08 | (7) Ekin (CHN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)

11:09 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
09:08 | (6) rototito (URU) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
10:10 | (4) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 8-9
09:09 | (5) Gerard (ESP) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 5-7

Jens
06-07-2009, 12:33 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER)
00:00 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

18:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE
20:10 | (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) vs. Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR)
15:00 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE
20:10 | (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. CoolyBri/tiptopdaisy (GER/AUT)

Bolar Bolabi
06-07-2009, 12:34 PM
differences?

Jens
06-07-2009, 12:54 PM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Sunday Qualifying

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (AUT) - LAPENTTI, BEMELMANS, ZEMLJA, DODIG vs. REISTER, ROCHUS, KAMKE, LACKO SR Differences: LAPENTTI 2-0 vs. REISTER 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 vs. ROCHUS 2-1, DENT 2-1 v 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-1 vs. KAMKE 2-0, DODIG 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN) - LAPENTTI, BACHINGER vs. REISTER, LEVY SR Differences: LAPENTTI 2-1 vs. REISTER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 vs. LEVY 2-0, DENT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (6) rototito (URU) - Same winners; SR Differences: REISTER 2-1 v 2-0, LEVY 2-1 v 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0, LACKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. leoneo (CHN) - DODIG vs. LACKO


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER) - REISTER, LEVY +2, ROCHUS +2, KAMKE +2, LACKO vs. LAPENTTI, BACHINGER +2, BEMELMANS +2, ZEMLJA +2, DODIG SR Differences: REISTER 2-0 v. LAPENTTI 2-1, LEVY 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2, ROCHUS 2-0 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-1 +2, DENT 2-0 v. DENT 2-1, KAMKE 2-0 +2 v. ZEMLJA 2-1 +2, DODIG 2-0 v. DODIG 2-1, LACKO 2-1 v. DODIG 2-1
00:00 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs. (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) - BACHINGER, BEMELMANS, SIRIANNI, ZEMLJA vs. LEVY, ROCHUS, DENT, KAMKE SR Differences: REISTER 2-1 v. REISTER 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v. LEVY 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 v. ROCHUS 2-1, SIRIANNI 2-1 v. DENT 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0, LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0

Bolar Bolabi
06-07-2009, 01:01 PM
There goes my run!

Jens
06-07-2009, 05:04 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (AUT)
02:04 | (ALT) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN)
04:04 | (3) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (6) rototito (URU) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. leoneo (CHN)

Jens
06-07-2009, 05:06 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:00 | (1) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/GER)
06:08 | (2) Boarder35m/Uraitan (GER/BRA) vs. (3) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR)

Jens
06-07-2009, 05:07 PM
Give me a few minutes and I will do the Main Draws

Jens
06-07-2009, 05:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)bavaria100 (GER) vs Smasher (FIN)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs gulzhan (KAZ)
00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs (8)Deboogle!. (USA)

00:00 | (6)maldini (SUI) vs (Q)Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs RezNik (UKR)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs (3)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (4)Nando_L (SUI) vs Snowwy (CAN)
00:00 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs Rik. (NED)
00:00 | (SE) greatkingrat (GBR) vs vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs (5)Hotzenplotz (GER)

00:00 | (7)Björki (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (Q)Zirconek (BRA) vs (Q)Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs (2)Foosimoo (USA)

Jens
06-07-2009, 05:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | (Q)Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)
00:00 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS)
00:00 | Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs (3)Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)

00:00 | (4)KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (Q)Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
00:00 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU)
00:00 | gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs (2)keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

Jens
06-07-2009, 05:31 PM
OOP Monday

Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR2 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR4 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR5 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR6 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR7 PTS
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR8 PTS
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) vs Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) SR9 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR10 PTS

Matches count for Singles First Round and Doubles First Round (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Björki
06-07-2009, 06:45 PM
Re/Deb :armed:

:sad:

JMG
06-07-2009, 08:04 PM
Not a good day for good tt players. We scored 0/16.

Taz Warrior
06-07-2009, 10:27 PM
Livio :boxing:

Jens
06-08-2009, 03:19 AM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Monday

Centre Court
Matches start at 11am
Netin! (ZIM) vs (5)Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by
QWE (CHI) vs (2)Foosimoo (USA)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs manu86 (ARG)
followed by
(7)Björki (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
followed by
(1)bavaria100 (GER) vs Smasher (FIN)

Court 1
Matches start at 11am
Nadie (RUS) vs KalleOnAir (GER)
followed by
(6)maldini (SUI) vs (Q)Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by
JMG (GER) vs (8)Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
(SE) greatkingrat (GBR) vs vamos israel (ISR)

Court 2
Matches start at 11am
(4)Nando_L (SUI) vs Snowwy (CAN)
followed by
Tytta!. (BRA) vs Uraitan (BRA)
followed by
(Q)leoneo (CHN) vs RezNik (UKR)
followed by
ZackBusner (GER) vs gulzhan (KAZ)

Court 3
Matches start at 11am
FiBeR (ARG) vs (3)Renaud (KAZ)
followed by
(Q)Zirconek (BRA) vs (Q)Ekin (CHN)
followed by
Wolves68 (FRA) vs Rik. (NED)

FiBeR
06-08-2009, 06:38 AM
Re/Deb :armed:

:sad:

:lol: lets do it partner :rocker2:

:unsure: tough job vs 3rd seeds in singles adn doubles :rocker2:

Jens
06-08-2009, 09:34 AM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Smasher (FIN) - HANESCU vs. BECKER
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) - HAAS vs. no pick
00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - BECKER vs. HANESCU
00:00 | JMG (GER) vs. (8) Deboogle!. (USA) - SELA, KAMKE vs. SERRA, VICENTE SR Differences: BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, GICQUEL 2-1 v 2-0, SELA 2-0 vs. SERRA 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 vs. VICENTE 2-1

00:00 | (6) maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) - LACKO, SERRA vs. LEVY, SELA SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 vs. LEVY 2-0, SERRA 2-0 vs. SELA 2-1
00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - BECKER, LEVY, VICENTE vs. HANESCU, LACKO, KAMKE
00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. RezNik (UKR) - BECKER, LEVY, KAMKE vs. HANESCU, LACKO, VICENTE
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ) - LACKO, SELA, HAAS, KAMKE vs. LEVY, SERRA, no pick, VICENTE SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 v 2-0, LACKO 2-0 vs. LEVY 2-0, SELA 2-1 vs. SERRA 2-0, HAAS 2-0 vs. , KAMKE 2-0 vs. VICENTE 2-0, SIRIANNI 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (LL) rototito (URU) - BECKER, LEVY, SERRA, VICENTE vs. HANESCU, LACKO, SELA, KAMKE SR Differences: BECKER 2-0 vs. HANESCU 2-0, LEVY 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0, SERRA 2-0 vs. SELA 2-0, VICENTE 2-0 vs. KAMKE 2-0
00:00 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. Rik. (NED) - HANESCU, SCHUETTLER , LEVY vs. BECKER, GICQUEL, LACKO
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - BECKER, SERRA, KAMKE vs. HANESCU, SELA, VICENTE
00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Hotzenplotz (GER) - LEVY vs. LACKO

00:00 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-0 v 2-1, LACKO 2-1 v 2-0, SERRA 2-0 v 2-1, SIRIANNI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - KUNITSYN, SCHUETTLER , LEVY, KAMKE vs. TURSUNOV, GICQUEL, LACKO, VICENTE SR Differences: KUNITSYN 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0, ROCHUS 2-0 v 2-1, SCHUETTLER 2-1 vs. GICQUEL 2-0, LEVY 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-1, SERRA 2-1 v 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 vs. VICENTE 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (Q) Ekin (CHN) - HANESCU, LEVY, SERRA vs. BECKER, LACKO, SELA
00:00 | QWE (CHI) vs. (2) Foosimoo (USA) - SCHUETTLER , LACKO vs. GICQUEL, LEVY SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1, ROCHUS 2-0 v 2-1, BECKER 2-1 v 2-0, SCHUETTLER 2-0 vs. GICQUEL 2-0, LACKO 2-1 vs. LEVY 2-0, HAAS 2-1 v 2-0


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - BECKER +2, LEVY, VICENTE vs. HANESCU +2, LACKO, KAMKE SR Differences: BECKER 2-0 +2 v. HANESCU 2-0 +2, GICQUEL 2-0 +2 v. GICQUEL 2-1 +2, LEVY 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0, LEVY 2-1 v. LEVY 2-0, VICENTE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-0, VICENTE 2-0 v. VICENTE 2-1, BERDYCH 2-0 v. BERDYCH 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) - LEVY +2, SELA, KAMKE vs. LACKO +2, SERRA, VICENTE SR Differences: LEVY 2-0 v. LACKO 2-0, LEVY 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, SELA 2-1 v. SERRA 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 v. VICENTE 2-0
00:00 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/Frau) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) - TURSUNOV, HANESCU, LEVY, no pick, VICENTE +2 vs. KUNITSYN, BECKER, LACKO, HAAS, KAMKE +2 SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. KUNITSYN 2-1, ROCHUS 2-0 v. ROCHUS 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1, HANESCU 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1, LEVY 2-0 v. LACKO 2-0, LEVY 2-0 v. LEVY 2-1, SERRA 2-0 +2 v. SERRA 2-1 +2, no pick v. HAAS 2-0, VICENTE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-1, VICENTE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-0, SIRIANNI 2-0 v. SIRIANNI 2-1
00:00 | Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - LACKO +2, SELA, KAMKE +2 vs. LEVY +2, SERRA, VICENTE +2 SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 +2 v. TURSUNOV 2-1 +2, ROCHUS 2-1 +2 v. ROCHUS 2-0 +2, BECKER 2-0 +2 v. BECKER 2-1 +2, LACKO 2-1 v. LEVY 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v. LEVY 2-1, SELA 2-1 v. SERRA 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 v. VICENTE 2-1, KAMKE 2-0 v. VICENTE 2-1, SIRIANNI 2-1 v. SIRIANNI 2-0

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) - ROCHUS, GICQUEL, LACKO, VICENTE vs. REISTER, SCHUETTLER , LEVY, KAMKE SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, ROCHUS 2-1 v. REISTER 2-1, ROCHUS 2-1 v. ROCHUS 2-0, GICQUEL 2-0 v. SCHUETTLER 2-1, LACKO 2-1 v. LEVY 2-1, LEVY 2-0 v. LEVY 2-1, SERRA 2-0 +2 v. SERRA 2-1 +2, VICENTE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-1, VICENTE 2-0 v. VICENTE 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) - BECKER, LACKO, SELA vs. HANESCU, LEVY, SERRA SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 v. ROCHUS 2-0, BECKER 2-1 v. HANESCU 2-0, BECKER 2-1 v. BECKER 2-0, LACKO 2-0 v. LEVY 2-1, SELA 2-1 v. SERRA 2-1
00:00 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) - BECKER, LEVY +2, SERRA, VICENTE vs. HANESCU, LACKO +2, SELA, KAMKE SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, ROCHUS 2-1 v. ROCHUS 2-0, BECKER 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-0, LEVY 2-0 +2 v. LACKO 2-0 +2, SERRA 2-0 v. SELA 2-0, VICENTE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-0
00:00 | gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) - BECKER, no pick vs. HANESCU, HAAS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-0, LEVY 2-0 +2 v. LEVY 2-1 +2, SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, no pick v. HAAS 2-0, VICENTE 2-0 v. VICENTE 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0, SIRIANNI 2-1 v. SIRIANNI 2-0, BERDYCH 2-0 v. BERDYCH 2-1

JM-Del-Potro
06-08-2009, 10:38 AM
stupid hanescu and lacko :smash:

vamos israel
06-08-2009, 10:53 AM
i need HANESCU and SELA for singles on the other hand BECKER and SERRA for doubles :lol:

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 12:08 PM
Serra :help:

Björki
06-08-2009, 12:15 PM
SR win in singles :)

auf gehts Kamke :rocker2: :scared:
Lacko :mad:

Renaud
06-08-2009, 01:14 PM
Flo you scared me but well done ! :worship:

Björki
06-08-2009, 01:59 PM
-5 in doubles :haha:

Kamke you clown :fiery:

sorry Ray :awww:

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 02:44 PM
Serra :help:

nice jinx :devil:

bavaria100
06-08-2009, 02:46 PM
Out in the singles but still with a shot in the doubles at least.

Congrats to Smasher though. Good luck the rest of the way. :)

FiBeR
06-08-2009, 03:25 PM
congrats renaud :hug:

SR win in singles :)

auf gehts Kamke :rocker2: :scared:
Lacko :mad:

:ras: awful day for me :tears:

:lol: damn..

Jens
06-08-2009, 05:05 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (8) Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Tytta!. (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (3) Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs Netin! (ZIM)
00:00 | (7) Björki (GER) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs QWE (CHI)

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Smasher (FIN)
09:08 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. gulzhan (KAZ)
09:08 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
07:09 | JMG (GER) vs. (8) Deboogle!. (USA)

08:08 | (6) maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR5
09:06 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
08:07 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. RezNik (UKR)
06:08 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ)

09:05 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (LL) rototito (URU)
09:08 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. Rik. (NED)
08:07 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
09:08 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Hotzenplotz (GER)

07:07 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | Nadie (RUS) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 6-4
07:06 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (Q) Ekin (CHN)
08:08 | QWE (CHI) vs. (2) Foosimoo (USA) #SRs: 5-4

Jens
06-08-2009, 05:06 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 9

18:14 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 13-9
16:16 | (Q) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) SR: 12-12
17:15 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/Frau) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) SR: 10-10
13:18 | Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) SR: 9-12

17:17 | (4) KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) SR: 8-13
14:15 | (Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 10-14
15:10 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) SR: 9-8
16:16 | gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) SR: 9-12

Jens
06-08-2009, 05:14 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Monday

Singles

KUNITSYN 1 TURSUNOV 31
ROCHUS 32 REISTER 0
HANESCU 8 BECKER 24
SCHUETTLER 3 GICQUEL 29
LACKO 12 LEVY 20
SERRA 26 SELA 6
HAAS 30 KOUBEK 0
VICENTE 17 KAMKE 15
BRKIC 0 SIRIANNI 32
HERNYCH 0 BERDYCH 32

Doubles

KUNITSYN 1 TURSUNOV 31
ROCHUS 31 REISTER 1
HANESCU 8 BECKER 24
SCHUETTLER 3 GICQUEL 29
LACKO 10 LEVY 22
SERRA 26 SELA 6
HAAS 30 KOUBEK 0
VICENTE 16 KAMKE 16
BRKIC 0 SIRIANNI 32
HERNYCH 0 BERDYCH 32

Player of the Day: Netin! (9 correct picks, 7 correct SRs)
Team of the Day: Nando_L/Netin! (18 correct picks, 13 correct SRs)
Pick of the Day: Schuettler by Wolves68, Nadie, QWE and MuriloBrasil
Worst pick of the Day: Reister by MuriloBrasil and Kunitsyn by Nadie
Bad luck of the Day: maldini who lost on SR Shootout

Jens
06-08-2009, 05:16 PM
OOP Tuesday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches count for Singles Second Round and Doubles First Round (Day 2)
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Nadie
06-08-2009, 05:26 PM
:haha: Pick of the Day and Worst pick of the Day awards at one time :rolls: :angel:

JMG
06-08-2009, 05:40 PM
Why was Serra fave? :confused:

MuriloBrasil
06-08-2009, 06:07 PM
:haha: Pick of the Day and Worst pick of the Day awards at one time :rolls: :angel:

Me too! :p

Schuettler :worship:
Reister :crazy:

maldini
06-08-2009, 06:53 PM
Better MD picks but still out :rolleyes:
Congrats Gav

Foosimoo
06-08-2009, 09:28 PM
Another SR loss :mad:

+5 in doubles though :)

Jens
06-09-2009, 03:32 AM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Tuesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 12noon
Smasher (FIN) vs ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (8) Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
(7) Björki (GER) vs Nadie (RUS)
followed by
(4) KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)

Court 1
Matches start at 12noon
(Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs QWE (CHI)
followed by
(Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Tytta!. (BRA)
followed by
(1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)

Court 2
Matches start at 12noon
greatkingrat (GBR) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by
(Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (3) Renaud (KAZ)
followed by
gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)
followed by
(Q) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)

Court 3
Matches start at 12noon
(4) Nando_L (SUI) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
followed by
Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU)
After Suitable Rest
Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS)
followed by
Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)

Jens
06-09-2009, 10:10 AM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 v 2-0, BECK 2-1 v 2-0, KIEFER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (8) Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZVEREV 2-0 v 2-1, DJOKOVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MELZER 2-0 v 2-1, ZVEREV 2-0 v 2-1, BECK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ) - MELZER vs. CLEMENT

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Wolves68 (Frau) - ZVEREV vs. SIRIANNI
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Netin! (ZIM) - MELZER vs. CLEMENT
00:00 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. Nadie (RUS) - CLEMENT, SIRIANNI, KIEFER vs. MELZER, ZVEREV, TROICKI
00:00 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. QWE (CHI) - MELZER vs. CLEMENT


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 9

18:14 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - ZVEREV +2, BECK, O ROCHUS +2 vs. SIRIANNI +2, C ROCHUS, VICENTE +2
16:16 | (Q) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MELZER 2-0 vs 2-1
17:15 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/Frau) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) - CLEMENT +2, SIRIANNI, KIEFER vs. MELZER +2, ZVEREV, TROICKI SR Differences: CLEMENT 2-1 v. MELZER 2-1, CLEMENT 2-1 v. MELZER 2-0, SIRIANNI 2-1 v. ZVEREV 2-1, KIEFER 2-0 v. TROICKI 2-1
13:18 | Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - CLEMENT +2, SIRIANNI +2, C ROCHUS, PHAU vs. MELZER +2, ZVEREV +2, BECK, KOHLSCHREIBER

17:17 | (4) KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir
14:15 | (Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) - TROICKI vs. KIEFER
15:10 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) - BECK, O ROCHUS +2, KIEFER vs. C ROCHUS, VICENTE +2, TROICKI
16:16 | gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) - CLEMENT vs. MELZER

maldini
06-09-2009, 10:33 AM
So, Clement to win would also give us the win on SR shootout, right? Or were there SR diffs from yesterday?
Edit: just seen it was 12-12 on SRs after yesterday...

Björki
06-09-2009, 10:52 AM
my Sirianni pick :mad:

Taz Warrior
06-09-2009, 12:15 PM
Congrats Livio/Christian :yeah:

Beck 2-0 for a singles win :unsure:

Netin!
06-09-2009, 01:43 PM
I hate Clement :retard:

FiBeR
06-09-2009, 02:02 PM
my Sirianni pick :mad:

:awww:

http://www.changetowin.org/connect/images/fail.jpg

we re gonna definately do it again some other time peggy :hug: we had the worst luck :hug:

jens :hug: thanks for managing :)

congrats renaud & deb-Re :D

Tytta!.
06-09-2009, 02:20 PM
congrats renaud & deb-Re :D

:awww: Thanks :hug: Sucks we had to play in R1 :awww: :hug: Peggy :hug: :awww:

Björki
06-09-2009, 02:22 PM
Congrats Re/Deb & Nadie :yeah:

I did not know I played Nadie until now :lol:

Ray :awww: better luck next time :)

JMG
06-09-2009, 04:25 PM
LMAO

Some teams were down and still didn't pick Petzschner. Instead, they picked hopeless underdogs.

Jens
06-09-2009, 05:22 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs keqtqiadv (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs greatkingrat (GBR)
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs (Q) Zirconek (BRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | Smasher (FIN) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (8) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2
08:08 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
08:07 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 7-6

07:06 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Wolves68 (Frau) #SRs: 7-6
08:07 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 7-6
06:07 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 6-5
08:07 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. QWE (CHI) #SRs: 6-4

Jens
06-09-2009, 05:28 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
00:00 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0

32:23 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 26-18
32:32 | (Q) Gavnich77/greatkingrat (AUT/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) SR: 26-28
30:30 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/Frau) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) SR: 22-22; Shootout: SR1
23:34 | Björki/FiBeR (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) SR: 19-24

25:31 | (4) KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) SR: 14-25
29:31 | (Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 22-24
25:16 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) SR: 19-14
31:32 | gulzhan/Smasher (KAZ/FIN) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) SR: 23-24

Jens
06-09-2009, 05:37 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Tuesday

Player(s) of the Day: Smasher, Gavnich77, leoneo and greatkingrat (8 correct picks, 7 correct SRs)
Team of the Day: Hotzenplotz/maldini (16 correct picks, 16 correct SRs)
Worst pick of the Day: Phau by Fiber
Bad luck of the Day: Deboogle!. and Renaud/Wolves68 by losing on SR Shootout

Jens
06-09-2009, 05:41 PM
OOP Wednesday

Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Tommy HAAS (GER) SR5
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR6
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR7
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR8
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR9

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

maldini
06-09-2009, 06:10 PM
Lacko vs. Levy again :lol:

Wolves68
06-09-2009, 06:26 PM
Excuse Renaud c'est ma faute d'avoir pické Sirianni:rolleyes:

J'ai pris un risque trop grand mais bon... On fera mieux ā Wimbledon faut esperer!

Renaud
06-09-2009, 06:47 PM
Excuse Renaud c'est ma faute d'avoir pické Sirianni:rolleyes:

J'ai pris un risque trop grand mais bon... On fera mieux ā Wimbledon faut esperer!
Not your fault. If i did not forget to pick Haas yesterday ...:o

Jens
06-10-2009, 10:07 AM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - SCHUETTLER vs. BECKER SR Differences: TSONGA 2-1 v 2-0, LEVY 2-0 v 2-1, SCHUETTLER 2-1 vs. BECKER 2-1, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN) - TSONGA, TURSUNOV vs. HAAS, KOHLSCHREIBER SR Differences: TSONGA 2-0 vs. HAAS 2-1, LEVY 2-1 v 2-0, TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0
00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: LEVY 2-1 v 2-0, BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) - LEVY, SCHUETTLER vs. LACKO, BECKER SR Differences: LEVY 2-1 vs. LACKO 2-0, SCHUETTLER 2-0 vs. BECKER 2-1, BERDYCH 2-0 v 2-1


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) - BECKER vs. SCHUETTLER SR Differences: LEVY 2-1 +2 v. LEVY 2-0 +2, BECKER 2-1 v. BECKER 2-0, BECKER 2-1 v. SCHUETTLER 2-0, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - HAAS, LACKO, SCHUETTLER vs. TSONGA, LEVY, BECKER SR Differences: HAAS 2-1 v. TSONGA 2-0, LACKO 2-1 v. LEVY 2-1, BECKER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1, SCHUETTLER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) - TSONGA, SCHUETTLER +2 vs. HAAS, BECKER +2 SR Differences: TSONGA 2-0 v. HAAS 2-1, LEVY 2-0 v. LEVY 2-1, SCHUETTLER 2-1 v. BECKER 2-1, SCHUETTLER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-0, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 +2 v. KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1 +2, BERDYCH 2-0 +2 v. BERDYCH 2-1 +2
00:00 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) - SCHUETTLER +2 vs. BECKER +2 SR Differences: TSONGA 2-1 v. TSONGA 2-0, LEVY 2-0 v. LEVY 2-1, SCHUETTLER 2-1 v. BECKER 2-1, SCHUETTLER 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1, BERDYCH 2-0 v. BERDYCH 2-1

JM-Del-Potro
06-10-2009, 10:21 AM
come on Lukas :rocker2:

Nadie
06-10-2009, 04:33 PM
congrats Edu :hatoff: :worship:

Jens
06-10-2009, 06:39 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 4

01:02 | Smasher (FIN) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
01:03 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
01:03 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 1-3

Jens
06-10-2009, 06:39 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 4

04:03 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) SR: 4-1
05:04 | JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) SR: 2-4
02:05 | MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 2-1
03:05 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) SR: 3-5

Nadie
06-10-2009, 06:44 PM
why did I think QF is one day :smash:

Jens
06-10-2009, 06:44 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Wednesday

Singles

TSONGA 7 HAAS 1
LACKO 1 LEVY 7
SCHUETTLER 2 BECKER 6
KOHLSCHREIBER 7 TURSUNOV 1
ZVEREV 0 BERDYCH 8

Doubles

TSONGA 14 HAAS 2
LACKO 3 LEVY 13
SCHUETTLER 6 BECKER 10
KOHLSCHREIBER 16 TURSUNOV 0
ZVEREV 0 BERDYCH 16

Player of the Day: JM-Del-Potro (4 correct picks, 1 correct SR)
Pick of the Day: Haas by leoneo, JM-Del-Potro and invu2day
Worst pick of the Day: Tursunov by Gavnich77

Jens
06-10-2009, 06:52 PM
OOP Thursday

Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR2
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR3
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
06-11-2009, 12:43 AM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Thursday

Centre Court
Matches start at 12noon
Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA)
followed by
Smasher (FIN) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
followed by
(Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN)

Court 1
Matches start at 12noon
(4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
followed by
JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
followed by
(1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)
followed by
Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

JM-Del-Potro
06-11-2009, 10:50 AM
Hope we'll do it Nadie :p

Jens
06-11-2009, 11:31 AM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 4

01:02 | Smasher (FIN) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs:0-2 - MELZER vs. KIEFER SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 vs. KIEFER 2-0
01:03 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN) #SRs:0-1 - PETZSCHNER, MELZER vs. ROCHUS, KIEFER SR Differences: PETZSCHNER 2-1 vs. ROCHUS 2-1, BECK 2-1 v 2-0, MELZER 2-0 vs. KIEFER 2-0
02:02 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) - PETZSCHNER vs. ROCHUS
01:03 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PETZSCHNER 2-0 v 2-1, KIEFER 2-1 v 2-0


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 4

04:03 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) - KIEFER +2 vs. MELZER +2
05:04 | JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - PETZSCHNER +2 vs. ROCHUS +2
02:05 | MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) - Missing picks from MuriloBrasil Missing picks from vmbf
03:05 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) #SRs:3-5 - ROCHUS, LACKO vs. PETZSCHNER, BECK SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-0 v. PETZSCHNER 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v. BECK 2-0

Jens
06-11-2009, 05:30 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs (Q) Zirconek (BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Smasher (FIN) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
04:06 | (Q) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN)
04:05 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
03:05 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA)

Jens
06-11-2009, 05:33 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
00:00 | bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)
09:10 | JM-Del-Potro/Nadie (ITA/RUS) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
02:09 | MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
08:10 | Foosimoo/vamos israel (USA/ISR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

Jens
06-11-2009, 05:43 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Thursday

Singles

ROCHUS 4 PETZSCHNER 4
LACKO 0 BECK 8
MELZER 2 KIEFER 6
SERRA 0 DJOKOVIC 8

Doubles

ROCHUS 7 PETZSCHNER 7
LACKO 1 BECK 13
MELZER 2 KIEFER 12
SERRA 0 DJOKOVIC 14

Player of the Day: Smasher (4 correct picks, 2 correct SRs)
Team of the Day: Hotzenplotz/maldini (7 correct picks)
Pick of the Day: Melzer by Smasher, Gavnich77, Hotzenplotz and maldini
Worst pick of the Day: Lacko by vamos israel
Bad luck of the Day: Nando_L/Netin! lost because Kiefer retired

Jens
06-11-2009, 05:49 PM
OOP Friday

Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR2
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Semifinal
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
06-11-2009, 10:09 PM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Friday

Centre Court
Matches start at 12noon
greatkingrat (GBR) vs (Q) Zirconek (BRA)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by
Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
followed by
bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

Jens
06-12-2009, 10:01 AM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BECKER 2-1 v 2-0, HAAS 2-0 v 2-1


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - ROCHUS +2 vs. BECKER +2
00:00 | bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) - ROCHUS +2 vs. BECKER +2

bavaria100
06-12-2009, 02:33 PM
:worship: Ollie :worship:

Hotzenplotz
06-12-2009, 03:24 PM
Midget TT > Betfair TT :D

Jens
06-12-2009, 05:48 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs greatkingrat (GBR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

Jens
06-12-2009, 05:49 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. (3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
08:06 | bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

Jens
06-12-2009, 05:50 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Friday

Singles

BECKER 4 ROCHUS 0
HAAS 4 ZVEREV 0
BECK 0 KOHLSCHREIBER 4
MELZER 0 DJOKOVIC 4

Doubles

BECKER 4 ROCHUS 4
HAAS 8 ZVEREV 0
BECK 0 KOHLSCHREIBER 8
MELZER 0 DJOKOVIC 8

Jens
06-12-2009, 05:54 PM
OOP Saturday

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Tommy HAAS (GER) SR2
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR3

Matches Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
06-13-2009, 01:25 PM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: HAAS 2-0 v 2-1


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: HAAS 2-0 v. HAAS 2-1

Jens
06-13-2009, 04:47 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 2-3

Jens
06-13-2009, 04:48 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 1-2

Jens
06-13-2009, 04:50 PM
TT Stats & Awards

http://i41.tinypic.com/2rzxb12.jpg

Saturday

Singles

KOHLSCHREIBER 0 HAAS 2
ROCHUS 0 DJOKOVIC 2

Doubles

KOHLSCHREIBER 0 HAAS 4
ROCHUS 0 DJOKOVIC 4

Jens
06-13-2009, 04:52 PM
OOP Sunday

Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
06-14-2009, 02:38 AM
Order of Play

http://i44.tinypic.com/ht9qtg.jpg

Sunday

Centre Court
Matches start at 1pm
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
followed by
Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)

Jens
06-14-2009, 11:05 AM
Differences

http://i39.tinypic.com/68g5lx.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) - HAAS vs. DJOKOVIC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR:2-3 - Same Winners; SR Differences: DJOKOVIC 2-0 vs 2-1

diego36arg
06-14-2009, 01:46 PM
Congrats Mulo, great pick :worship: and congrats bavaria100/invu2day. :)

Jens
06-14-2009, 01:47 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 2-3

Jens
06-14-2009, 01:48 PM
Congrats keqtqiadv and bavaria100/invu2day!

bavaria100
06-15-2009, 02:32 AM
:woohoo: We've finally won another title. Our first one since Dubai last year. :woohoo: Great picking this week Josh. :yeah:

Hotzenplotz/Maldini :hug: It was a very close one and came down to Kohli's choke. It truly could have went either way.

Thanks for managing the tourney Jens. :)