PYW Roland Garros- Second Qualifying Round- Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Roland Garros- Second Qualifying Round- Vote Now!

Ozone
05-21-2009, 10:26 PM
http://i597.photobucket.com/albums/tt51/Mens_Clay_Court_Master/b6650851.gif

http://i597.photobucket.com/albums/tt51/Mens_Clay_Court_Master/166a9501.jpg

http://i597.photobucket.com/albums/tt51/Mens_Clay_Court_Master/2a4a081a.jpg

PYW Roland Garros

Welcome to Paris, France! Vote now as Roland Garros gets underway with the main draw competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or < $padea > has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Wimbledon:

Roger Federer SUI [1] vs Andy Murray GBR [6]
Rainer Schuettler GER vs Rafael Nadal ESP [2]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.

:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
Fabio Fognini ITA [1] vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Victor Estrella DOM vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Benoît Paire FRA [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS vs. Michail Elgin RUS [23]

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2] vs. George Bastl SUI
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR
Santiago Gonzalez MEX vs. Stéphane Robert FRA
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Kevin Anderson RSA [31]

Marcos Daniel BRA [3] vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
João Souza BRA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [26]

Victor Crivoi ROU [4] vs. David Marrero ESP
Rajeev Ram USA vs. Julien Obry FRA [WC]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Andre Miele BRA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE [30]

Guillermo Cañas ARG [5] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Martin Alund ARG
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [WC] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [21]

Karol Beck SVK vs. Pablo Santos ESP
Grega Zemlja SLO vs. Sébastien de Chaunac FRA
Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Alejandro Falla COL vs. Daniel Brands GER [20]

Frank Dancevic CAN [7] vs. Jean-René Lisnard MON
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Dick Norman BEL
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Nicolas Mahut FRA
Niels Desein BEL vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG [24]

Flavio Cipolla ITA [8] vs. Dominik Meffert GER
Luis Horna PER vs. Pere Riba ESP
Julian Reister GER vs. Todd Widom USA
David Guez FRA [WC] vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [19]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [9] vs. Rik de Voest RSA
Stéphane Bohli SUI vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Alexander Flock GER vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Peter Luczak AUS vs. Chris Guccione AUS [27]

Simon Greul GER [10] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [WC]
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Michael Lammer SUI
A Alternate FRA vs. Michel Koning NED
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Pablo Cuevas URU [18]

Roko Karanusic CRO [11] vs. Ricardo Mello BRA
Peter Polansky CAN vs. Fernando Vicente ESP
Antonio Veic CRO vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Mariano Zabaleta ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [22]

Michael Berrer GER [12] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs. Amer Delic USA
Simon Stadler GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA
Yuri Schukin KAZ vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED [29]

Thiago Alves BRA [13] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Bruno Echagaray MEX vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Axel Michon FRA [WC] vs. Lukasz Kubot POL [25]

Santiago Ventura ESP [14] vs. Michael Russell USA
Marc López ESP vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [WC]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Eric Prodon FRA
Brendan Evans USA vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [17]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [15] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Jiri Vanek CZE vs. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Olivier Patience FRA [32]

Rui Machado POR [16] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Thierry Ascione FRA [WC] vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [28]

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Fabio Fognini ITA [1] vs. Victor Estrella DOM
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Michail Elgin RUS [23]
Leonardo Mayer ARG [2] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR
Santiago Gonzalez MEX vs. Kevin Anderson RSA [31]

Marcos Daniel BRA [3] vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Ryler DeHeart USA vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [26]
Victor Crivoi ROU [4] vs. Rajeev Ram USA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE [30]
Guillermo Cañas ARG [5] vs. Martin Alund ARG
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [21]
Karol Beck SVK vs. Sébastien de Chaunac FRA
Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR vs. Daniel Brands GER [20]

Frank Dancevic CAN [7] vs. Dick Norman BEL
Nicolas Mahut FRA vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG [24]
Flavio Cipolla ITA [8] vs. Luis Horna PER
Todd Widom USA vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [19]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [9] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Simon Greul GER [10] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Michel Koning NED vs. Pablo Cuevas URU [18]

Ricardo Mello BRA vs. Peter Polansky CAN
Antonio Veic CRO vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Amer Delic USA
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED [29]

Thiago Alves BRA [13] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
Bruno Echagaray MEX vs. Lukasz Kubot POL [25]
Michael Russell USA vs. Marc López ESP
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [17]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [15] vs. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Olivier Patience FRA [32]
Rui Machado POR [16] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [28]

10K Futures Qualifier
05-21-2009, 10:42 PM
No, we are going to do one thread ofr the whole tournament!

So vote in the other thread http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=144020&page=5

10K Futures Qualifier
05-21-2009, 10:44 PM
Click here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=144020&page=5) to go to the thread to VOTE NOW!!!