Tunisia F1 [June 01 - Hammamet - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tunisia F1 [June 01 - Hammamet - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 08:18 PM
Tunisia F1
Location: Hammamet, Tunisia (originally scheduled to Sousse)
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://destinia.com/imglib/fotos/big/h/hammamet_001.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020044
website: www.tch.org.tn
info: www.ftt.org.tn

Entry List
1 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 291 5
2 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 389 2
3 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 445 3
4 $ EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 573 3
5 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 582 1
6 $ FATTAR, Anas MAR 616 1
7 $ BLAKE, Myles GBR 768 2
8 $ CROWE, Joshua AUS 873 2
9 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 899 2
10 $ DUBAIL, Julien BEL 976 3
11 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1004 4
12 $ SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1015 6
13 $ CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1051 2
14 $ BAINS, Maniel GBR 1071 3
15 LEONG, Michael SOL 1111 1
16 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1114 1
17 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1118 2
18 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1243= 1

Qualifying
1 $ JALLALI, Walid TUN 1264= 1
2 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1277 1
3 $ BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1635= 2
4 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1846= 1
---------------------National Ranking
5 SMITH, Daniel RSA 62 1
6 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
7 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 222 1
8 SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA, Manuel-Angel ESP 116 2
9 APARICIO, Francisco ARG 135 2
10 PEREZ CASES, Joaquin ESP 183 2
11 PALAZ, Jerome SUI 130 1
12 BOYER, Mickael FRA 455 1
13 $ SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS, Jaime ESP 198 2
14 KLIBI, Mohamed TUN 1
15 $ ALLOUCH, Rudy FRA 1
16 FERCHICHI, Marouan TUN 1
17 HICHEM, Belbakhma ALG 1
18 SASSI, Omar TUN 1
19 LAURENT, Mickael FRA 1
20 $ SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1
21 $ BOYER, Kevin FRA 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020044&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:19 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (1) BYE
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076543) (ESP) defeated Mohame Haykel AYEDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131920) (TUN) 6-3 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (2) BYE
Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) defeated Mickael BOYER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068517) (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Marouan FERCHICHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135493) (TUN) BYE
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) defeated Mohamed KOUBAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042166) (TUN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Jerome PALAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112361) (SUI) BYE
Belbakhma HICHEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153832) (ALG) defeated Sami DAGOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082672) (TUN) 6-2 6-4
Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) BYE
Manuel-Angel SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009657) (ESP) defeated Daniel SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091362) (RSA) 7-5 6-0
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) BYE
Mohamed KLIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138165) (TUN) defeated Omar SASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152438) (TUN) Walkover
Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) BYE
Youssef MASSAOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138620) (TUN) BYE
Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) BYE
Houssem BARHOUMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115689) (TUN) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) (1) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076543) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) (2) defeated Fares KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) 6-4 6-4
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) defeated Marouan FERCHICHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135493) (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Belbakhma HICHEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153832) (ALG) defeated Jerome PALAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112361) (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Manuel-Angel SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009657) (ESP) defeated Moez CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated Mohamed KLIBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138165) (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) defeated Youssef MASSAOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138620) (TUN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) defeated Houssem BARHOUMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115689) (TUN) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:36 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (1) Vs Stephane PIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075535) (FRA)
(WC)Wael KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) Vs (WC)Slah MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) Vs (Q)Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE)
Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) Vs Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (8)

Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) Vs Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD)
(Q)Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) Vs (Q)Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL)
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) Vs (Q)Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA)
Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) Vs Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6)

Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (7) Vs (WC)Wessim DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN)
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) Vs Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS)
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) Vs (Q)Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA)
(WC)Anis GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (4)

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5) Vs Walid JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN)
(Q)Belbakhma HICHEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153832) (ALG) Vs (Q)Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP)
(Q)Manuel-Angel SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009657) (ESP) Vs Alessandro PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA)
Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) Vs Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2)



-----------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) (1) BYE
JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) Vs GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) / MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN)
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3) Vs BOYER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068517) (FRA) / FERCHICHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135493) (TUN)
CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) Vs PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076543) (ESP)
BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) / SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Vs DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA)
EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) Vs BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) (4)
GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) Vs DAGOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082672) (TUN) / MASSAOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138620) (TUN)
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) BYE

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:08 PM
1st Round

Stephane PIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075535) (FRA) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-2
Slah MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) defeated Wael KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) defeated Michal SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (8) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) defeated Marco STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (7) defeated Wessim DERBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033249) (TUN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (4) defeated Anis GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) 7-5 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5) defeated Walid JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Belbakhma HICHEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153832) (ALG) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alessandro PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076543) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Matt SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) 6-2 7-5


Schmid, Leong :hug:
Piro :yeah:
Myles :eek:

2nd Round

Stephane PIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075535) (FRA) defeated Slah MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) defeated Myles BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5) defeated Belbakhma HICHEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153832) (ALG) 6-0 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0

Myles :shrug:

Quarterfinal

Stephane PIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075535) (FRA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5) defeated Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Stephane PIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075535) (FRA) Vs Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6)
Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) Vs Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:08 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) (1) BYE
JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) defeated GHORBEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042452) (TUN) / MBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033250) (TUN) 6-4 6-3
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3) defeated BOYER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068517) (FRA) / FERCHICHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135493) (TUN) Walkover
CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) defeated PEREZ CASES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113292) (ESP) / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076543) (ESP) 6-3 2-0 Retired
BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) / SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) 6-1 6-4
EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) defeated BLAKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046245) (GBR) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) (4) Walkover
GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) defeated DAGOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082672) (TUN) / MASSAOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138620) (TUN) 6-0 6-4
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) defeated GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-1
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3) defeated CHARGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138614) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120032) (TUN) 6-3 6-2
BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) / SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) defeated EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) / FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) 6-3 6-3
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) / STANCATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081262) (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) Vs CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3)
BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) / SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Vs CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 07:11 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3) defeated JALLALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010572) (TUN) / KILANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042143) (TUN) 4-6 6-0 [11-9]
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) / SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047222) (CZE) Walkover

Final

CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (2) defeated CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000445) (NZL) (3) 2-6 6-2 [11-9]

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 07:12 PM
Semifinal

Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6) defeated Stephane PIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075535) (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049063) (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Final

Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6) Vs Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5)


Malek :yeah: third final in a row

but El Amrani is strong, lost only 13 games so far, so maybne Jaziri will be denied a title again

Smoke944
06-05-2009, 09:55 PM
Nice final between Jaziri and El Amrani :yeah:

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 04:51 PM
Final

Reda EL AMRANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014340) (MAR) (5) defeated Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) (6) 6-0 6-3

Malek :hug:
El Amrani :yeah: