Spain F19 [June 01 - Lanzarote - Clay] Winner: Jose Checa-Calvo [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F19 [June 01 - Lanzarote - Clay] Winner: Jose Checa-Calvo

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 08:14 PM
Spain F19
Location: Lanzarote, Islas Canarias, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.lanzaroteaccommodation.com/images/lanzarote_villas.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019650
website: www.teniscanarias.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 308 1
2 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 315 1
3 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 319 1
4 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 348 1
5 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 355 1
6 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 383 6
7 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 408 1
8 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 415 1
9 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 466 1
10 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 487 1
11 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 492 1
12 $ VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 546 1
13 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 575 1
14 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 580 1
15 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 619 1
16 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 646 1
17 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 656 3
18 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 745 1

Qualifying
1 $ CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 756 1
2 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 785 2
3 MARTI, Javier ESP 793 1
4 KELLY, Dayne AUS 855 1
5 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 872 1
6 SOUSA, Joao POR 920 1
7 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1063 1
8 $ KING, Barry IRL 1112 2
9 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 1159= 1
10 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1335= 1
11 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1372 1
12 $ DORFLER, Matthias GER 1467= 1
13 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1491= 1
14 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1517= 1
15 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1523= 1
16 $ SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1540= 1
17 GINER, Marc ESP 1550 1
18 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1817= 1
---------------------------National ranking
19 MAJCHROWICZ, Adam POL 155 1
20 PEREL, Allen AUS 172 1
21 $ SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 2
22 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 2
23 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
24 $ ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
25 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
26 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
27 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 143 1
28 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 1
29 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
30 GARCIA-GONZALEZ, Antonio ESP 167 1
31 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
32 $ VALLS, Ignacio ESP 249 1
33 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 1
34 VERVOORT, Mark NED 274 (ESP) 1
35 $ BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 298 1
36 FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO, Antonio ESP 312 2
37 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 341 1
38 VAN ALEM, Maurice NED 1
39 $ MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 6
40 HUERTAS BARRANTES, Ignacio ESP 1
41 $ SARKISIAN, Ayk RUS 1
42 $ DMITRIEV, Kirill RUS 1
43 $ DE MONTE, Ellis GBR 1
44 $ LEMESLE, Cedric FRA 1
45 NEBOLSIN, Yuri RUS 1
46 FAGAN, Barry IRL 1
47 $ ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ, Carlos Alberto ESP 1
48 $ PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 1
49 $ FIDONE, Fabio GER 5
50 $ CHAMBERLAIN, Gary GBR 2
51 $ GROSCHE, Benedik GER 5
52 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 2
53 BETANCOURT-RIVEROL, Sergio ESP 1
54 $ KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 3
55 SHANKAR, Sunjay IND 1
56 PROKHORENKO, Evgeny RUS 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019650&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:22 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (1) BYE
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) defeated Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058886) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) BYE
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) BYE
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (2) BYE
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014014) (BEL) 6-0 6-4
Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089373) (ESP) BYE
Sunjay SHANKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111772) (IND) BYE
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (3) BYE
Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) defeated Barry FAGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034170) (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Ramiro GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104626) (DOM) BYE
Juan Pablo DE PAIZ FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117666) (ESP) BYE
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (4) BYE
James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Marc VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098023) (ESP) BYE
Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) BYE
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (5) BYE
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Fabio FIDONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014258) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (6) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) BYE
Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) BYE
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (10) BYE
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (7) BYE
Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) BYE
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) BYE
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) BYE
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (8) BYE
Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134915) (ESP) BYE
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) BYE
Frederico MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (1) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-4
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (2) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089373) (ESP) defeated Sunjay SHANKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111772) (IND) 6-1 6-0
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (3) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Ramiro GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104626) (DOM) defeated Juan Pablo DE PAIZ FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117666) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (4) defeated James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) defeated Marc VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098023) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (5) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-2 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) 6-0 7-6(4)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (6) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (10) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (7) defeated Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (8) defeated Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134915) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Frederico MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) (11) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) 6-1 6-1

3th Round

Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (1) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (2) defeated Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089373) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) (3) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104626) (DOM) 6-0 6-0
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (4) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) (5) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (10) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (6) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (9) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (7) 6-1 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (8) defeated Frederico MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) (11) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:38 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs (WC)Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP)
(WC)Sascha MEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081945) (GER) Vs (WC)Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (5)

Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (4) Vs (Q)Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) Vs (WC)Jaunius LAURYNAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105675) (LTU)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) Vs (Q)Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (8)

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (7) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR)
(Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Vs (Q)Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
(LL)Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) Vs (Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) Vs Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3)

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (6) Vs (Q)Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) Vs Marc-Andre STRATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018093) (GER)
(Q)Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP)
(Q)Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)


-------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) Vs MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR)
ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (4) Vs GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) Vs MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP)
FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) / GARCIA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089373) (ESP) Vs RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP)
RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) / VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098023) (ESP) Vs CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3)
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) Vs KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) / MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:14 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) BYE
MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (4) defeated GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) defeated FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) / GARCIA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089373) (ESP) 6-1 7-5
CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3) defeated RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) / VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098023) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 [10-3]
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (2) defeated GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) / MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) Vs MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR)
ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (4) Vs COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)
RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) Vs CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3)
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (2) 5-7 6-3 [10-5]

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:14 PM
1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) defeated Sascha MEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081945) (GER) 6-4 6-0
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (4) defeated Frederico MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (8) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (7) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) 6-2 7-5
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3) 7-6(2) 6-1
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018093) (GER) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)
Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (4) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (8)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (7) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)


Marques, Rumenov :hug:

Springer89
06-05-2009, 12:44 AM
Alcorta-Olarra and Marti got WCs for qualifying ... Just wondering why would they need them in the first place. :scratch:

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 03:24 PM
Alcorta-Olarra and Marti got WCs for qualifying ... Just wondering why would they need them in the first place. :scratch:

They didn't sign for this event before deadline, and since this season players, including the non-ranked, have to be signed in order to play qualies in original entry list. So they only could enter the qualifying draw with a WC.

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 03:24 PM
2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (4) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (8) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)
Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (4) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (8)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 09:17 PM
Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (4) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-3
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Final

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)


Adrian :o

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 09:17 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) defeated MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) 7-6(9) 6-4
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-7(5) [10-7]
CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3) defeated RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-2 6-4
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (2) 5-7 6-3 [10-5]

Semifinal

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) 6-4 7-5
CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3) defeated MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 7-5 4-6 [10-2]

Final

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) Vs CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3)

Springer89
06-06-2009, 04:02 AM
Javi :hug:

They didn't sign for this event before deadline, and since this season players, including the non-ranked, have to be signed in order to play qualies in original entry list. So they only could enter the qualifying draw with a WC.

Thanks :wavey:

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 04:55 PM
Singles Final

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (1) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-4

Doubles Final

CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (3) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) 5-7 6-4 [10-8]

Checa-Calvo :yeah:

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 04:58 PM
Javi :hug:



Thanks :wavey:
you're welcome :)

but then take a look at this, this story of wild cards in qualies is strange :lol:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8679539&postcount=2

but in Spain F19 Alcorta-Olarra and Marti really weren't in original entry list :p

Springer89
06-06-2009, 06:14 PM
but then take a look at this, this story of wild cards in qualies is strange :lol:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8679539&postcount=2

Weird :confused:



but in Spain F19 Alcorta-Olarra and Marti really weren't in original entry list :p

Marti was :)



Qualifying
1 $ CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 756 1
2 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 785 2
3 MARTI, Javier ESP 793 1

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 08:34 AM
:sobbing: Adrian. Really not having a good year.

Good job Jose :yeah:

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 02:10 PM
Weird :confused:




Marti was :)

ops, missed his name :p