Slovenia F2 [June 01 - Maribor - Clay] Winner: Marko Tkalec [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Slovenia F2 [June 01 - Maribor - Clay] Winner: Marko Tkalec

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 09:10 PM
Slovenia F2
Location: Maribor, Slovenia
Type; $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.pf.uni-mb.si/jmc/datoteke/slike/MB_and_LJ/Maribor%201.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019893
website: www.teniski-klub-branik.si
info: www.teniska-zveza.si

Entry List
1 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 287 1
2 $ MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 482 1
3 TKALEC, Marko SLO 538 1
4 $ ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 547 1
5 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 556 1
6 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 568 1
7 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 584 1
8 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 644 1
9 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 666 1
10 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 670 1
11 LANGER, Nils GER 725 5
12 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 755 1
13 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 760 2
14 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 783 1
15 RAONIC, Milos CAN 790 2
16 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 799 1
17 TRISKA, Karel CZE 849 1
18 BAKER, Jamie GBR 877 1

Qualifying
1 $ GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 925 1
2 HARDY, Romain FRA 996 1
3 RMUS, Martin SLO 1022 1
4 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1084 1
5 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1087 1
6 $ ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1105 1
7 $ TUPY, Mario AUT 1107 2
8 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1178 1
9 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 1229 1
10 $ TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1264= 1
11 $ SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1328= 1
12 $ PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1335= 1
13 ROLA, Blaz SLO 1465= 1
14 $ SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1479 1
15 DANIS, Marko SVK 1510= 1
16 $ STRAKA, Andre GER 1635= 2
17 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1817= 1
18 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1848= 1
19 $ RATH, Marc AUT 1870= 1
20 $ BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1876= 1
------------------------National Ranking
21 SAPIO, Emanuele Thomas ITA 332 2
22 ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 3 1
23 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 63 5
24 BILIC, Ante CRO 41 1
25 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 36 1
26 JOHANSSON, Cezar Sincan NOR 4 1
27 O'LEARY, David GBR 83 1
28 KOPRIVICA, Milos SRB 56 2
29 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
30 BATYI, Tamas HUN 31 1
31 BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 112 1
32 SARDU, Daniel HUN 34 1
33 SCHULLERN, Johannes AUT 62 1
34 $ MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 1
35 $ TURK, Tadej SLO 10 1
36 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 96 1
37 LOVRINOVIC, Marko CRO 67 1
38 ZAJSEK, Mitja SLO 16 1
39 $ GORITZKA, Soren GER 131 1
40 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 177 1
41 MONTVAI, Gabor HUN 99 1
42 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 121 1
43 KOVACIC, Klemen SLO 24 1
44 KORELC, Domen SLO 25 1
45 GILL, Joseph GBR 370 1
46 KARGL, Mario AUT 141 1
47 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
48 HAGN, Sebastian GER 287 1
49 $ SIMON, Tobias GER 398 1
50 ZIBRAT, Janos SLO 36 1
51 $ KRALJIC, Martin SLO 51 1
52 LELJAK, Matej SLO 62 1
53 SARIC, Mario CRO 65 (SLO) 1
54 LAZIC, Marko SLO 72 1
55 $ ZUPANCIC, Matic SLO 77 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019893&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 01:23 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Rok PETELINSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026720) (SLO) defeated Klemen KOVACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093559) (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Marko LOVRINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090496) (CRO) defeated Gabor MONTVAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121907) (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 7-5 Retired
Mario TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT) (2) BYE
Domen KORELC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093558) (SLO) defeated Matic ZUPANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093577) (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Daniel SARDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123675) (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) BYE
Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (3) BYE
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Marko LAZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056600) (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Johannes SCHULLERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090632) (AUT) defeated Alesander VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120057) (SLO) Walkover
Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated Matej ZLATKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054500) (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (4) BYE
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049812) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Martin KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) defeated Tim ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086667) (SLO) 7-5 6-2
Mario SARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105608) (CRO) BYE
Marko SABOLCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003203) (SLO) (5) BYE
Dejan TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103105) (CRO) defeated Sebastian HAGN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094094) (GER) 7-5 6-4
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 6-0 7-5
Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (11) BYE
Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) (6) BYE
Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) defeated David O'LEARY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115709) (GBR) 6-0 3-6 7-5
Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) defeated Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) (12) BYE
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (7) BYE
Attila TOTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024002) (HUN) defeated Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) 7-5 6-3
Andrew GIUFFRIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107067) (USA) defeated Armin HIRNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084888) (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (9) BYE
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (8) BYE
Robert GASPARETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091696) (SVK) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) defeated Gasper LAZNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022173) (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Rok PETELINSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026720) (SLO) defeated ()
Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) defeated Marko LOVRINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090496) (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Mario TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT) (2) defeated Domen KORELC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093558) (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (3) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated Johannes SCHULLERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090632) (AUT) 7-6(3) 7-5
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (4) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Martin KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) defeated Mario SARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105608) (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Marko SABOLCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003203) (SLO) (5) defeated Dejan TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103105) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042836) (ISR) (11) 6-1 7-6(2)
Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) defeated Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) (6) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) (12) defeated Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (7) defeated Attila TOTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100024002) (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (9) defeated Andrew GIUFFRIDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107067) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (8) defeated Robert GASPARETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091696) (SVK) 6-7(0) 7-5 6-4
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (10) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) defeated Rok PETELINSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026720) (SLO) 7-5 7-6(5)
Mario TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT) (2) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) 6-3 6-2
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) 7-5 6-0
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Martin KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003203) (SLO) (5) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) (12) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (9) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (7) 6-3 6-2
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) (10) defeated Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (8) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 01:41 PM
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) Vs Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN)
(Q)Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) Vs (LL)Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK)
Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) Vs (WC)Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) Vs Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) (7)

Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) Vs (WC)Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO)
(WC)Tilen ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) Vs (Q)Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT)
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (5)

Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8) Vs (Q)Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT)
(Q)Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) Vs (WC)Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO)
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) Vs (Q)Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO)
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) Vs Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) (3)

Frank WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (6) Vs (Q)Mario TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT)
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) Vs (Q)Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO)
Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) Vs (Q)Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI)
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2)


---------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (1) BYE
KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) / SABOLCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003203) (SLO) Vs ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) / ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086667) (SLO)
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (3) Vs HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) / TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE)
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) Vs JARC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003199) (SLO) / ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO)
RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) / TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) Vs DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / SOLCANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004460) (SVK)
HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) / JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) Vs CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (4)
HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) / TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT) Vs SCHULLERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090632) (AUT) / TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT)
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (2) BYE

Boreas
06-03-2009, 07:24 AM
BTW, Marko Tkalec is retiring at a challenger tournament in Ljubljana in July. He's probably playing here just because it's his home town;)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 08:30 PM
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) defeated Milos RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) defeated Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) 6-3 7-6(7)
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Jamie BAKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015617) (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) (7) defeated Charles-Antoine BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) 6-7(9) 7-5 7-5
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) 3-1 Retired
Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) defeated Tilen ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (5) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8) defeated Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) defeated Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2)
Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) (3) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 7-5 6-4
Frank WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (6) defeated Mario TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) defeated Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) (7) 6-1 6-2
Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) defeated Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (4) 6-2 7-5
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8) defeated Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) (3) defeated Silvio DADIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062704) (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (6) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) defeated Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) (1) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO)
Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) Vs Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) (8) Vs Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) (3)
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2)


Bedene and Ternar :yeah:
Karel :yeah:
Zmak :eek:
good luck Tkalec :worship:

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 08:30 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (1) BYE
KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) / SABOLCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003203) (SLO) defeated ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) / ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086667) (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-1
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (3) defeated HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) / TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated JARC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003199) (SLO) / ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) 7-5 6-4
RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) / TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / SOLCANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004460) (SVK) 6-4 6-3
CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (4) defeated HARBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007557) (NOR) / JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-1 6-2
HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) / TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT) defeated SCHULLERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090632) (AUT) / TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) 6-4 6-3
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) / SABOLCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003203) (SLO) defeated BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (1) Walkover
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / RAONIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052417) (CAN) (3) 6-4 6-4
CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (4) defeated RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) / TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) 6-4 6-3
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (2) defeated HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) / TUPY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003876) (AUT) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated KRALJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066751) (SLO) / SABOLCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003203) (SLO) 6-3 6-3
CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (4) defeated LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (2) Walkover

Final

MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) Vs CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (4)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 08:22 PM
Quarterfinal

(WC)Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) d. (1)Pavol CERVENAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022756) (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) d. (WC)Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(3)Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) d. (8)Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) d. Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 6-4 6-1


Pavol :speakles: but Aljaz :yeah:
Karel :)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 08:25 PM
Doubles Final

(4)CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) d. MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 6-1 0-6 [10-7]

weird scoreline :p

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:01 PM
Semifinal

Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) 3-6 6-1 7-6(7)
Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) (3) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) 6-2 6-0

Final

Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) Vs Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) (3)



Tkalec :eek: :worship:
Aljaz :yeah: Karel :hug:

Boreas
06-06-2009, 07:18 PM
Nice tournament for Tkalec. I wouldn't be surpised if he loses the final as his retirement gift for a fellow young Slovenian:p

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 09:34 AM
Great week for Bedene.

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 10:25 PM
Final

Marko TKALEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010027) (SLO) (3) defeated Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) 5-7 6-3 6-4

SonicCRO
06-08-2009, 11:12 PM
tkalec, where he is lost last year?